2019-2020 Summit Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Max Abmas GF 6-1 160 Oral Roberts Fr - Dallas (TX) Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
Ayo Akinwole G 6-0 165 Omaha Jr Dec 16, 1998 Papillion (NE) Papillion-La Vista Senior High School
Dreshawn Allen G 6-1 170 Western Illinois So - Detroit (MI) Avondale High School
De'Sean Allen-Eikens PF 6-6 212 North Dakota Fr - Mount Pleasant (UT) ASPIRE Basketball Academy
Alex Arians G 6-4 210 South Dakota State So Jul 28, 1998 Madison (WI) Edgewood High School
Brandon Armstrong SG 6-5 220 South Dakota Sr - Converse (TX) Judson High School
Kyle Arrington C 6-10 225 Western Illinois Jr - Council Bluffs (IA) Lewis Central High School
Davids Atelbauers GF 6-1 177 North Dakota So Feb 14, 1999 Riga N/A
Cameron Benford F 6-8 240 Fort Wayne Jr - Seattle (WA) Hillcrest Academy
Javonni Bickham PF 6-6 215 Denver Fr Oct 19, 1999 Minneapolis (MN) Minnehaha Academy
Deonte Billups GF 6-4 185 Fort Wayne Fr - Moline (IL) Moline High School
DeMierre Black G 5-11 185 Fort Wayne Jr - Marietta (GA) Marietta High School
Alex Brantley C 7-0 215 Western Illinois Fr - Detroit (MI) Henry Ford High School
Beau Brown G 6-1 175 South Dakota State Sr Apr 14, 1996 Mitchell (SD) Mitchell High School
Billy Brown SG 6-3 195 North Dakota Sr - Spirit Lake (IA) Spirit Lake High School
Nathan Brusseau PF 6-11 225 Omaha Fr Jun 14, 2001 New Prague (MN) New Prague High School
Tray Buchanan G 6-2 180 South Dakota State Jr Nov 2, 1998 East Moline (IL) United Township High School
Deondre Burns G 6-3 190 Oral Roberts Sr Jan 16, 1997 Yazoo City (MS) Newman Smith High School
Dylan Carl PF 6-11 225 Fort Wayne Jr - Alma (MI) Alma High School
Tyler Chisom G 6-4 190 South Dakota Jr - Chicago (IL) Proviso East High School
Noah Christensen F 6-9 190 North Dakota State RS-Fr - Breckenridge (MN) Breckenridge High School
James Claar PF 6-8 215 Western Illinois Sr Nov 20, 1996 Plainfield (IL) Plainfield East High School
Jarius Cook G 6-3 180 North Dakota State So - Brooklyn Park (MN) Park Center Senior High School
Marko Coudreau SF 6-9 230 North Dakota So Jun 2, 2000 Marseille Lycee Marcelin Berthelot
Brady Danielson SG 6-4 197 North Dakota Fr - York (NE) York High School
Marcus DeBerry G 6-5 195 Fort Wayne Sr Sep 5, 1997 Union City (TN) Union City High School
Matt Dentlinger GF 6-8 240 South Dakota State So Oct 6, 1998 Carroll (IA) Kuemper Catholic High School
Alou Dillon F 6-8 230 South Dakota State So Nov 8, 1998 Wauwatosa (WI) Wauwatosa East High School
C.J. Duff PG 6-1 190 Western Illinois Sr Apr 14, 1998 Waukegan (IL) Waukegan High School
Tyree Eady G 6-5 215 North Dakota State So - Middleton (WI) Middleton High School
Roscoe Eastmond G 5-9 150 Denver Fr Feb 2, 2001 Marietta (GA) Joseph Wheeler High School
Aaron Fiegen F 6-7 215 South Dakota State Fr Nov 2, 1999 Madison (SD) Madison High School
Noah Freidel F 6-4 185 South Dakota State Fr Nov 26, 2000 Tea (SD) Tea Area High School
Grant Frickenstein G 6-3 170 Omaha Fr Jul 30, 2000 Fremont (NE) Archbishop Bergan High School
R.J. Fuqua G 5-11 160 Oral Roberts So - Tulsa (OK) Booker T. Washington High School
Taelyr Gatlin G 6-3 180 Denver So Sep 2, 1999 Atoka (TN) Brighton High School
J.T. Gibson SG 6-3 195 Omaha Sr Nov 5, 1996 Brooklyn Park (MN) Champlin Park High School
Jarred Godfrey G 6-5 185 Fort Wayne So - Tyrone (GA) Sandy Creek High School
Hunter Goodrick F 6-7 215 South Dakota Fr Feb 24, 2000 Sydney St. Joseph's High School
Tristan Green PF 6-9 220 Denver So Feb 20, 1999 Boerne (TX) Samuel V. Champion High School
Sam Griesel GF 6-6 215 North Dakota State So Mar 22, 2000 Lincoln (NE) Lincoln East High School
Rylen Grundy SF 6-5 200 Fort Wayne So - South Bend (IN) Riley High School
Tyler Hagedorn PF 6-10 230 South Dakota Sr - Norfolk (NE) Norfolk High School
Jack Hallee G 6-1 165 Western Illinois Fr - Indian Creek (IL) Bridgton Academy
Maleeck Harden-Hayes F 6-7 170 North Dakota State Fr - Moorhead (MN) Moorhead Park Christian High School
Matt Havey G 6-1 185 Fort Wayne Fr - Lansing (MI) Lansing Catholic High School
Elijah Hazekamp F 6-6 206 North Dakota So - Sioux City (IA) Bishop Heelan High School
Ryan Heath G 5-11 160 Denver Sr - Mocksville (NC) Davie County High School
Brady Heiman C 6-11 205 South Dakota So Sep 26, 1999 Springfield (NE) Platteview Senior High School
Caden Hoffman PG 6-0 175 South Dakota Fr - Scottsdale (AZ) Rancho Solano Preparatory High School
Matt Holba SF 6-7 225 Fort Wayne Sr - Chesterton (IN) St. Theodore Guerin High School
Darrius Hughes GF 6-5 230 Omaha Fr Oct 29, 2000 Kansas City (MO) Rockhurst High School
Cameron Hunter PG 6-3 185 North Dakota State Jr - Olathe (KS) Olathe East High School
Ethan Igbanugo G 6-2 187 North Dakota So - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville North High School
Josh Inkumsah F 6-7 265 Fort Wayne Fr - Barrie London Basketball Academy
Matthew Johns PF 6-8 230 South Dakota So May 26, 1999 Geelong N/A
Khalil Johnson G 6-3 170 Denver So Nov 13, 1998 New York (NY) Hyde Leadership School
Chase Johnston SG 6-2 180 Fort Wayne RS-Fr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) Westminster Academy
Anthony Jones F 6-5 190 Western Illinois Jr - Indianapolis (IN) N/A
D'Mauria Jones G 6-3 210 Oral Roberts Jr - Los Angeles (CA) Narbonne High School
Robert Jones PF 6-10 225 Denver Fr Jul 3, 2001 Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Simeon Jovic PF 6-9 210 South Dakota Fr Feb 12, 1998 Novi Sad Southwest Christian Academy
Carlos Jurgens PG 6-5 175 Oral Roberts So Oct 27, 1998 Tartu Tartu Art Gymnasium
Tasos Kamateros PF 6-8 240 South Dakota Fr May 19, 2000 Athens N/A
Sam Kearns G 6-1 180 Oral Roberts Sr - San Antonio (TX) Samuel Clemens High School
Cody Kelley G 5-11 190 South Dakota Sr - Gillette (WY) ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Brandon Key PG 5-10 180 South Dakota State Sr Jan 6, 1996 Milwaukee (WI) Alexander Hamilton High School
Jaeden King F 6-6 185 Western Illinois Fr - St. Paul (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Owen King G 6-3 200 South Dakota State So Nov 25, 1999 Caledonia (MN) Caledonia High School
Jaxon Knotek G 6-6 215 North Dakota State So - River Falls (WI) River Falls High School
Kanon Koster F 6-4 210 South Dakota So - Kearney (NE) Kearney High School
Ray Kowalski SG 6-3 190 Denver Jr Dec 17, 1996 Concord (NC) Concord High School
Ra Kpedi F 6-9 225 Fort Wayne Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North High School
Rocky Kreuser F 6-10 245 North Dakota State Jr - White Bear Lake (MN) Totino-Grace High School
Alperen Kurnaz PF 6-8 220 Denver So Jan 9, 1999 Fatih St. Mary's Ryken High School
Francis Lacis F 6-7 200 Oral Roberts So Feb 22, 1999 Riga N/A
Joseph Lanzi G 6-5 195 Denver So Aug 5, 1999 Birmingham (AL) Chelsea High School
Ty Lazenby G 6-5 205 Oral Roberts Sr - Glencoe (OK) Glencoe High School
Kyle Luedtke G 6-5 230 Omaha Fr Sep 11, 1999 Omaha (NE) Creighton Preparatory School
Elijah Lufile FC 6-8 275 Oral Roberts So - Toronto Clarkson Secondary School
Owen McGlashan GF 6-7 205 Denver Fr Dec 7, 2000 Marlton (NJ) Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Hayden Miller G 6-1 180 Omaha So Oct 16, 1998 Nebraska City (NE) Nebraska City High School
Matthew Mims G 6-0 180 South Dakota State Fr Oct 20, 1999 Fairfax (IA) Xavier High School
Keshon Montague PG 6-0 170 Western Illinois Sr - Brampton Mountain Mission High School
Aanen Moody G 6-3 175 North Dakota So - Dickinson (ND) Dickinson High School
Ade Murkey SF 6-5 200 Denver Sr Jan 29, 1998 West St. Paul (MN) St. Croix Lutheran High School
David Nzekwesi F 6-9 240 Denver So Aug 17, 2000 Fort Worth (TX) Byron Nelson High School
Emmanuel Nzekwesi SF 6-8 240 Oral Roberts Sr Sep 5, 1997 The Hague Byron Nelson High School
Kevin Obanor F 6-8 240 Oral Roberts So - Houston (TX) Mount Zion Christian Academy
Bentiu Panoam G 6-2 160 North Dakota Jr - Anchorage (AK) Bartlett High School
Brian Patrick SG 6-5 200 Fort Wayne Jr Jun 9, 1997 Fort Lauderdale (FL) Boyd H. Anderson High School
Kruz Perrott-Hunt F 6-3 198 South Dakota Fr Nov 23, 2000 Auckland N/A
Tyler Peterson SG 6-4 210 South Dakota Sr - Circle Pines (MN) Centennial High School
Matt Pile F 6-8 240 Omaha Jr Mar 6, 1999 Goddard (KS) Eisenhower High School
A.J. Plitzuweit PG 6-2 165 South Dakota So - Vermillion (SD) Vermillion High School
Ben Pyle PF 6-7 185 Western Illinois So - McPherson (KS) McPherson High School
Chris Quayle G 6-5 190 North Dakota State Sr - Riverton (WY) Riverton High School
Carlos Ramsey, Jr. SF 6-5 180 North Dakota Fr - Milwaukee (WI) AZ Compass Prep
Filip Rebraca FC 6-9 220 North Dakota So - Sombor Williston Northhampton High School
K.J. Robinson PG 6-0 190 Omaha Sr May 28, 1998 Blue Springs (MO) Blue Springs South High School
Lamel Robinson G 6-0 160 Omaha Fr - Riverside (MO) Park Hill South High School
Tionne Rollins G 6-2 180 Fort Wayne Fr - Tallahassee (FL) Lincoln High School
Marlon Ruffin GF 6-5 195 Omaha So Sep 27, 1999 Madison (WI) Sun Prairie High School
Zac Saddler F 6-7 207 North Dakota Jr - New Braunfels (TX) New Braunfels High School
Jared Samuelson G 6-3 185 North Dakota State Sr Feb 9, 1998 Gretna (NE) Gretna High School
Aidan Saunders G 6-4 185 Oral Roberts Sr - Atlanta (GA) Miller Grove High School
James Saunders F 6-5 200 Denver Fr - Fountain (CO) Fountain Fort Carson High School
Baylor Scheierman PG 6-6 180 South Dakota State Fr Sep 26, 2000 Aurora (NE) Aurora High School
Vinnie Shahid G 5-11 190 North Dakota State Sr - Minneapolis (MN) Hopkins High School
Triston Simpson PG 6-2 190 South Dakota Sr - Lincoln (NE) Lincoln North Star High School
Marco Smith G 6-2 175 Omaha So - Kansas City (KS) Washington High School
Roderick Smith C 6-8 240 Western Illinois So Sep 1, 1999 Crystal Springs (MS) Crystal Springs High School
Marlon Stewart PG 6-3 209 North Dakota Sr Feb 18, 1997 Davenport (IA) North Scott High School
Zach Thornhill G 6-4 185 Omaha So Oct 3, 1998 Lenexa (KS) St. James Academy
Jase Townsend G 6-3 175 Denver So Jul 15, 2000 Dallas (TX) Skyline High School
Wanjang Tut F 6-8 205 Omaha So Feb 1, 1998 Omaha (NE) Omaha Burke High School
Stanley Umude G 6-6 210 South Dakota Jr - San Antonio (TX) Warren High School
Gertautas Urbonavicius SF 6-7 227 North Dakota Fr Jul 9, 2000 Vilnius Cardinal Gibbons High School
Jeremiah Usiosefe GF 6-5 200 Western Illinois Sr Sep 18, 1997 Hamilton The Hill Academy
Kienan Walter PF 6-9 205 North Dakota Sr - Vancouver (WA) King's Way Christian School
Tyson Ward SG 6-6 190 North Dakota State Sr Jul 26, 1997 Tampa (FL) Tampa Preparatory School
D.J. Weaver F 6-8 200 Oral Roberts So Aug 3, 1999 Houston (TX) Cypress Falls High School
Kobe Webster G 6-0 170 Western Illinois Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Park Tudor School
Jake Weyhrich F 6-7 210 Western Illinois Jr - Manito (IL) Midwest Central High School
Odell Wilson IV F 6-6 250 North Dakota State Fr - Minneapolis (MN) North Community High School
Doug Wilson F 6-7 210 South Dakota State Jr Jan 7, 1999 Evanston (IL) Hoover High School
Jalin Wimberly G 6-4 180 Fort Wayne Jr - Leesburg (GA) Terrell County High School
David Wingett SF 6-7 200 South Dakota State Fr - Winnebago (NE) Bull City Prep Academy
Tyler Witz F 6-9 255 North Dakota State Jr - Clear Folk (WV) Countryside High School
Zion Young SG 6-4 190 Western Illinois So Jul 6, 2000 Merrillville (IN) Simeon Career Academy

130 players found.