Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Brackets

2019-2020 Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Mar 4 - 10, 2020
Champions:#1 Robert Morris
Runner-Up:#2 St. Francis (PA)
MVP/MOP:Dante Treacy (Robert Morris, So.)
All-Tournament Team:Dante Treacy (Robert Morris, So.), Josh Williams (Robert Morris, Sr.), A.J. Bramah (Robert Morris, Jr.), Keith Braxton (St. Francis (PA), Sr.), Isaiah Blackmon (St. Francis (PA), Sr.)
Championship Venue:Sewall Center (Moon Township, PA)
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019-2020 Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Keith Braxton (St. Francis (PA), Sr.) (64)
Total Rebounds:E.J. Anosike (Sacred Heart, Jr.) (23)
Total Assists:Dante Treacy (Robert Morris, So.) (17)
Total Steals:Dante Treacy (Robert Morris, So.) (8)
Total Blocks:A.J. Bramah (Robert Morris, Jr.) (5)
Total Minutes:Keith Braxton (St. Francis (PA), Sr.) (114)
Total FIC:Keith Braxton (St. Francis (PA), Sr.) (55.1)
Total Fouls:Dante Treacy (Robert Morris, So.) (12)
Total Turnovers:Dante Treacy (Robert Morris, So.) (9)
Total FGs:Keith Braxton (St. Francis (PA), Sr.) (22)
Total 3PM:Josh Williams (Robert Morris, Sr.) (9)
Total FTs:Keith Braxton (St. Francis (PA), Sr.) (18)

2019-2020 Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Bracket

2019-2020 Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Participants

Seed School Ovr. Wins Ovr. Losses Ovr. Win % Conf. Wins Conf. Losses Conf. Win %
1 Robert Morris 19  14  57.58% 13  72.22%
2 St. Francis (PA) 22  70.97% 13  72.22%
3 Sacred Heart 20  13  60.61% 12  66.67%
4 Long Island 15  18  45.45% 50.00%
5 Fairleigh Dickinson 11  19  36.67% 50.00%
6 Mount St. Mary's 11  21  34.38% 11  38.89%
7 Bryant 15  17  46.88% 11  38.89%
8 St. Francis (NY) 13  18  41.94% 11  38.89%

*Wins, Losses and Win % based on team records entering the tournament.

2019-2020 Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 4, 2020 #6 Mount St. Mary's (L) #3 Sacred Heart (W) 59-61 William H. Pitt Center PTS: 16. E.J. Anosike
REB: 15. E.J. Anosike
AST: 2. Kinnon LaRose
PTS: 18. Damian Chong Qui
REB: 5. Malik Jefferson
AST: 7. Damian Chong Qui
Mar 4, 2020 #8 St. Francis (NY) (L) #1 Robert Morris (W) 58-59 Sewall Center PTS: 22. A.J. Bramah
REB: 8. A.J. Bramah
AST: 6. Jon Williams
PTS: 23. Chauncey Hawkins
REB: 8. Deniz Celen
AST: 2. Chauncey Hawkins
Mar 4, 2020 #7 Bryant (L) #2 St. Francis (PA) (W) 61-87 DeGol Arena PTS: 24. Keith Braxton
REB: 8. Keith Braxton
AST: 8. Keith Braxton
PTS: 13. Adam Grant
REB: 7. Hall Elisias
AST: 3. Adam Grant
Mar 4, 2020 #5 Fairleigh Dickinson (L) #4 Long Island (W) 72-73 Steinberg Wellness Center PTS: 21. Tyrn Flowers
REB: 9. Tyrn Flowers
AST: 6. Jermaine Jackson, Jr.
PTS: 21. Elyjah Williams
REB: 12. Elyjah Williams
AST: 6. Jahlil Jenkins
Mar 7, 2020 #3 Sacred Heart (L) #2 St. Francis (PA) (W) 72-84 DeGol Arena PTS: 24. Isaiah Blackmon
REB: 8. Isaiah Blackmon
AST: 3. Keith Braxton
PTS: 20. Koreem Ozier
REB: 8. Jarel Spellman
AST: 5. Aaron Clarke
Mar 7, 2020 #4 Long Island (L) #1 Robert Morris (W) 66-86 Sewall Center PTS: 18. A.J. Bramah
REB: 7. Jalen Hawkins
AST: 8. Dante Treacy
PTS: 23. Julian Batts
REB: 5. Julian Batts
AST: 2. Julian Batts
Mar 10, 2020 #2 St. Francis (PA) (L) #1 Robert Morris (W) 67-77 Sewall Center PTS: 18. Dante Treacy
REB: 8. A.J. Bramah
AST: 5. Dante Treacy
PTS: 22. Keith Braxton
REB: 9. Keith Braxton
AST: 3. Ramiir Dixon-Conover