2019-2020 Robert Morris Colonials

2019-2020 Robert Morris Colonials Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
20 Charles Bain Jr F 6-8 200 Aug 3, 1996 Freeport Bahamas St. John's College High School
5 A.J. Bramah Jr F 6-7 185 May 11, 1999 San Leandro (CA) United States San Leandro High School
13 Terrell Brown Fr G 6-2 185 Feb 26, 2000 Lowell (MA) United States Proctor Academy
4 Jalen Hawkins So G 6-3 185 Jun 3, 1999 Utica (NY) United States Proctor Academy
12 Sayveon McEwen Sr G 6-0 185 Jan 29, 1998 Paducah (KY) United States Paducah Tilghman High School
15 Yannis Mendy Sr F 6-8 230 Apr 4, 1996 Metting France Lycee Saint John Perse
23 Olisa Ngonadi Fr F 6-8 185 Jul 8, 2000 Fort Walton Beach (FL) United States National Christian Academy
2 D.J. Russell Jr PF 6-7 210 May 15, 1998 Jacksonville (FL) United States Potter's House Christian Academy
3 Dante Treacy So G 6-0 170 May 7, 2000 Orlando (FL) United States Central Florida Christian Academy
24 Deshawndre Washington Fr G 6-7 180 Feb 23, 2001 Chicago (IL) United States Morgan Park High School
22 Cameron Wilbon So G 6-5 200 Nov 17, 1998 Merrillville (IN) United States Merrillville High School
1 Jon Williams Jr G 6-1 175 Oct 1, 1998 Akron (OH) United States St. Vincent St. Mary High School
0 Josh Williams Sr PG 6-2 195 Oct 1, 1996 Akron (OH) United States St. Vincent St. Mary High School

Recent Robert Morris Colonials History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 20-14 (13-5) 2nd (NEC) Champion N/A
2018-2019 18-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 2nd Rnd
2017-2018 16-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2016-2017 14-19 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2015-2016 10-22 (8-10) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 20-15 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2013-2014 22-14 (14-2) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 2nd Rnd
2012-2013 24-11 (14-4) 1st (NEC) 2nd Rnd NIT 2nd Rnd
2011-2012 26-11 (13-5) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 3rd Rnd
2010-2011 18-14 (12-6) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up N/A
2009-2010 23-12 (15-3) 1st (NEC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2008-2009 24-11 (15-3) 1st (NEC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2007-2008 26-8 (16-2) 1st (NEC) 2nd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2006-2007 17-11 (9-9) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2005-2006 15-14 (10-8) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2004-2005 14-15 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 14-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2002-2003 10-17 (7-11) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A

2019-2020 Robert Morris Colonials Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
A.J. Bramah NABC All-District (15) Second Team
A.J. Bramah All-NEC Second Team
Josh Williams All-NEC Second Team
Dante Treacy NEC Tournament MVP
A.J. Bramah NEC All-Tournament Team
Dante Treacy NEC All-Tournament Team
Josh Williams NEC All-Tournament Team
A.J. Bramah NEC Player of the Week (Jan 22, 2020)
Josh Williams NEC Player of the Week (Jan 13, 2020)

2019-2020 Robert Morris Colonials Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters J. Williams D. Treacy J. Williams A. Bramah Y. Mendy
Rotation S. McEwen J. Hawkins   C. Bain  
Lim PT T. Brown C. Wilbon   D. Russell  
Lim PT   D. Washington   O. Ngonadi  

2019-2020 Robert Morris Colonials Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Josh Williams 34 32.1 13.6 4.4 2.6 1.1 0.1 1.5
A.J. Bramah 33 28.8 13.4 8.2 1.3 0.9 0.5 1.6
Dante Treacy 34 29.8 8.7 2.8 4.5 1.3 0.1 2.0
Yannis Mendy 34 23.2 8.6 4.7 0.9 0.6 0.3 1.4
Jalen Hawkins 34 20.4 7.3 3.2 1.3 0.9 0.5 1.5
Charles Bain 34 22.4 6.4 3.7 1.0 0.6 0.3 1.6
Jon Williams 34 28.3 6.3 1.7 4.1 0.7 0.0 1.8
Sayveon McEwen 33 12.0 5.4 1.0 0.8 0.3 0.0 0.8
D.J. Russell 6 15.2 3.7 3.2 0.2 0.0 0.3 0.3
Olisa Ngonadi 7 4.1 0.6 1.6 0.1 0.1 0.6 0.4
Terrell Brown 7 2.7 0.0 0.6 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0
Deshawndre Washington 1 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0

2019-2020 Robert Morris Colonials Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Andrew Toole Head Coach 2010-2011 Associate Head Coach (Robert Morris, 2008 to 2010)
Mike Iuzzolino Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Canisius, 2014 to 2016)
David Fedor Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Georgian Court, 2014 to 2015)
Shane Southwell Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Graduate Assistant (Kansas State, 2017 to 2019)
Dennis Cuturic Director of Athletic Performance 2019-2020 Strength and Conditioning Coach (Duquesne, 2015 to 2019)
Craig Coleman Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Jim Duzyk Director of Sports Information 2012-2013 N/A
Jimmy Langhurst Director of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Le Moyne, 2015 to 2018)
Ken Baker Assistant Director of Sports Information 2004-2005 N/A
Ethan Woy Assistant Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Assistant Director of Communications (Allegheny, 2015 to 2016)
Mike Vittorino Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Jason Daley Assistant Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A