October 9, 2023
VTB Youth United League
Zenith Academy (Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)
Attendance: N/A
Officials: N/A
Team Rebounds: MBA-2 Moscow (0) Zenit-2 (0)
Technicals: MBA-2 Moscow (0) Zenit-2 (0)
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Final |
MBA (1-0) |
16 |
12 |
23 |
19 |
70 |
Z2 (2-1) |
12 |
13 |
14 |
14 |
53 |
Advanced |
Poss |
ORtg |
DRtg |
MBA |
72 |
96.7 |
73.2 |
Z2 |
72 |
73.2 |
96.7 |
Four Factors |
eFG% |
TO% |
OR% |
FTR |
MBA |
.409 |
0.221 |
0.450 |
0.242 |
Z2 |
.402 |
0.332 |
0.306 |
0.143 |
MBA-2 Moscow
# |
Player |
Status |
Pos |
Min |
FGM-A |
3PM-A |
FTM-A |
FIC |
Off |
Def |
Reb |
Ast |
PF |
STL |
TO |
BLK |
PTS |
24 |
Maxim Shalonin |
Starter |
PG |
26:22 |
3-8 |
1-4 |
2-2 |
5.5 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
84 |
Maksim Ogarkov |
Starter |
C |
29:16 |
4-9 |
0-0 |
2-5 |
8.6 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
Egor Yushkov |
Starter |
PF |
34:13 |
5-9 |
2-4 |
2-4 |
14.0 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
47 |
Georgy Salagaev |
Starter |
SG |
26:13 |
2-10 |
1-6 |
0-0 |
2.8 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
51 |
Matvey Padius |
Starter |
SF |
26:21 |
7-12 |
2-4 |
6-7 |
12.6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
22 |
37 |
Dmitrii Gusev |
Bench |
SF |
14:10 |
1-5 |
0-3 |
0-2 |
2.0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
50 |
Klim Adaykin |
Bench |
|
11:48 |
1-7 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
-3.2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
Timofey Shikalov |
Bench |
|
12:37 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
4-4 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
29 |
Victor Shiryaev |
Bench |
|
10:17 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
6.0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
40 |
Dmitry Lopatin |
Bench |
|
07:31 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0.2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
88 |
Daniil Finaev |
Bench |
|
01:12 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
-1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
24-66 |
6-24 |
16-24 |
50.0 |
18 |
22 |
40 |
13 |
18 |
13 |
16 |
3 |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
36.4% |
25.0% |
66.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zenit-2
# |
Player |
Status |
Pos |
Min |
FGM-A |
3PM-A |
FTM-A |
FIC |
Off |
Def |
Reb |
Ast |
PF |
STL |
TO |
BLK |
PTS |
- |
Timofei Vashchenko |
Starter |
PF |
27:15 |
2-4 |
1-1 |
3-4 |
7.5 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
Semyon Burinsky |
Starter |
PG |
23:22 |
2-10 |
0-7 |
2-2 |
0.2 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
- |
Mikhail Dulkay |
Starter |
SF |
29:47 |
3-8 |
0-4 |
0-0 |
7.0 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
- |
Egor Evstafiev |
Starter |
SG |
22:18 |
1-2 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
4.0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
88 |
Timofey Komissarov |
Starter |
C |
18:41 |
3-9 |
2-6 |
1-2 |
8.5 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
- |
Dmitry Rodionov |
Bench |
SF |
10:33 |
1-3 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
1.5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
- |
Semyon Meshkov |
Bench |
C |
17:50 |
4-6 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
3.2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
- |
Dmitry Filippov |
Bench |
PG |
13:48 |
1-6 |
0-3 |
2-2 |
-2.2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
- |
Romashov Zakhar |
Bench |
|
03:34 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
-3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
- |
Alperen Ayaz |
Bench |
|
11:25 |
1-2 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
4.2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
- |
Ilyas Abdul |
Bench |
C |
11:09 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-2 |
0.2 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
- |
Pavel Logunov |
Bench |
SG |
10:18 |
2-6 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
-3.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
|
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
20-56 |
5-27 |
8-12 |
27.8 |
11 |
25 |
36 |
13 |
27 |
12 |
24 |
4 |
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
35.7% |
18.5% |
66.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MBA-2 Moscow Depth Chart
|
PG |
SG |
SF |
PF |
C |
Starters |
Maxim Shalonin 9p, 5r, 4a |
Georgy Salagaev 5p, 6r, 0a |
Matvey Padius 22p, 5r, 1a |
Egor Yushkov 14p, 7r, 1a |
Maksim Ogarkov 10p, 8r, 3a |
Rotation |
|
Timofey Shikalov 4p, 0r, 0a |
Dmitrii Gusev 2p, 4r, 2a |
|
Victor Shiryaev 2p, 5r, 2a |
Rotation |
|
Klim Adaykin 2p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
|
Lim PT |
|
|
Dmitry Lopatin 0p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
Lim PT |
|
|
Daniil Finaev 0p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
Zenit-2 Depth Chart
|
PG |
SG |
SF |
PF |
C |
Starters |
Semyon Burinsky 8p, 4r, 4a |
Egor Evstafiev 6.7p, 2.7r, 2.3a |
Mikhail Dulkay 8p, 7.3r, 2a |
Timofei Vashchenko 12.3p, 6.3r, 1a |
Timofey Komissarov 4.3p, 4.3r, 1a |
Rotation |
Dmitry Filippov 5.3p, 1.3r, 0.7a |
Alperen Ayaz 2.3p, 0.7r, 2.7a |
Dmitry Rodionov 3.3p, 1.3r, 1.3a |
|
Semyon Meshkov 10p, 4.7r, 0.7a |
Rotation |
|
Pavel Logunov 5p, 1r, 0a |
|
|
Ilyas Abdul 3.7p, 5.3r, 1.3a |