yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Royal Hali Gaziantep Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Tofas SC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2013
VS
Usak Universitesi Belediyespor
W, 92 - 71 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
1-0 PTS: 24. S. Erdogan
REB: 12. O. Stevic
AST: 9. S. Burrell
PTS: 13. J. Carter
REB: 5. Eli Holman
AST: 2. Miha Zupan
133.7 - 103.2
Oct 20, 2013
@
Turk Telekom
L, 85 - 83 Ankara Arena
Turkish TBL
1-1 PTS: 18. S. Erdogan
REB: 11. O. Stevic
AST: 5. S. Erdogan
PTS: 22. Luksa Andric
REB: 9. Luksa Andric
AST: 5. K. Tunceri
121.0 - 118.2
Oct 27, 2013
VS
TED Kolejliler Ankara
L, 65 - 82 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
1-2 PTS: 15. S. Erdogan
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. S. Burrell
PTS: 19. V. Golubovic
REB: 10. V. Golubovic
AST: 5. V. Plisnic
92.0 - 116.1
Nov 2, 2013
@
Banvitspor
L, 87 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
1-3 PTS: 24. S. Erdogan
REB: 9. M. Akpinar
AST: 8. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 34. E.J. Rowland
REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
124.0 - 116.9
Nov 6, 2013
@
Krasnye Krylia
W, 89 - 96 MTL Arena
Eurochallenge
1-0 PTS: 20. Can Ogut
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Can Ogut
PTS: 20. B. Wright
REB: 13. J. Wright
AST: 13. Aaron Miles
106.5 - 114.8
Nov 9, 2013
VS
Olin Edirne
L, 83 - 88 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
1-4 PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
REB: 15. O. Stevic
AST: 5. S. Burrell
PTS: 33. D. Washington
REB: 6. D. Washington
AST: 7. Baris Guney
114.4 - 121.3
Nov 12, 2013
VS
Atomeromu SE
W, 75 - 63 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
2-0 PTS: 19. O. Stevic
REB: 13. O. Stevic
AST: 7. D. Borovnjak
PTS: 15. Jarrod Jones
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 3. Akos Kovacs
103.1 - 86.6
Nov 16, 2013
@
Torku Selcuk Universitesi
L, 89 - 77 Selcuk Universitesi 19 Mayis SS
Turkish TBL
1-5 PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
REB: 5. S. Burrell
AST: 4. Can Ogut
PTS: 29. Troy DeVries
REB: 13. S. Williams
AST: 7. H. Koseoglu
128.5 - 111.2
Nov 19, 2013
VS
CSM Oradea
L, 69 - 74 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
2-1 PTS: 23. D. Borovnjak
REB: 7. Sertac Sanli
AST: 3. S. Burrell
PTS: 13. Sean Denison
REB: 13. Sean Denison
AST: 5. W. Franklin
99.2 - 106.4
Nov 23, 2013
VS
Mersin BSB
W, 68 - 59 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
2-5 PTS: 18. S. Erdogan
REB: 10. O. Stevic
AST: 7. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 12. P. Samardziski
REB: 12. P. Samardziski
AST: 4. J. Theodore
101.4 - 88.0
Nov 30, 2013
@
Galatasaray
L, 79 - 69 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish TBL
2-6 PTS: 17. M. Akpinar
REB: 11. O. Stevic
AST: 10. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 17. Milan Macvan
REB: 12. Milan Macvan
AST: 4. Cenk Akyol
126.5 - 110.5
Dec 3, 2013
VS
Krasnye Krylia
W, 71 - 63 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
3-1 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 12. J. Wright
REB: 12. J. Wright
AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
108.0 - 95.8
Dec 8, 2013
VS
Anadolu Efes
L, 59 - 67 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
2-7 PTS: 16. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. O. Stevic
AST: 8. S. Erdogan
PTS: 15. Dogus Balbay
REB: 9. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 5. D. Savanovic
89.3 - 101.5
Dec 10, 2013
@
Atomeromu SE
W, 61 - 74 Alba Regia Sport Centrum
Eurochallenge
4-1 PTS: 19. T. White
REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. S. Erdogan
PTS: 13. Jarrod Jones
REB: 7. Jarrod Jones
AST: 3. D. Vaughn
93.2 - 113.0
Dec 14, 2013
@
Fenerbahce Ulker
L, 81 - 66 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish TBL
2-8 PTS: 14. T. White
REB: 5. T. White
AST: 4. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 14. Omer Onan
REB: 6. G. Vidmar
AST: 9. E. Preldzic
119.9 - 97.7
Dec 17, 2013
@
CSM Oradea
L, 73 - 71 Arena Antonio Alexe
Eurochallenge
4-2 PTS: 18. O. Stevic
REB: 9. O. Stevic
AST: 4. Murat Goktas
PTS: 16. D. Dillon
REB: 6. Sean Denison
AST: 4. V. Subotic
108.2 - 105.2
Dec 21, 2013
VS
Besiktas Milangaz
L, 68 - 73 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
2-9 PTS: 16. M. Akpinar
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 24. Chris Lofton
REB: 6. Brad Buckman
AST: 4. M. Guler
113.3 - 121.7
Dec 25, 2013
@
Pinar Karsiyaka
L, 70 - 64 Karsıyaka Arena
Turkish TBL
2-10 PTS: 16. J.R. Bremer
REB: 13. D. Borovnjak
AST: 11. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 17. E. Batista
REB: 8. Inanc Koc
AST: 4. Bobby Dixon
110.0 - 100.6
Dec 28, 2013
VS
Aliaga Petkim
W, 72 - 64 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
3-10 PTS: 24. Can Ogut
REB: 8. T. White
AST: 5. Can Ogut
PTS: 28. S. Marshall
REB: 5. S. Marshall
AST: 3. I. Azizmahmutogullari
117.4 - 104.4
Jan 4, 2014
@
Trabzonspor
W, 56 - 60 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
4-10 PTS: 13. Can Ogut
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 15. Paul Stoll
REB: 6. Jack Cooley
AST: 5. Paul Stoll
94.1 - 100.8
Jan 11, 2014
VS
Tofas SC
W, 85 - 68 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
5-10 PTS: 22. Baris Ermis
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
PTS: 12. Serhat Cetin
REB: 4. Dogan Senli
AST: 4. Serhat Cetin
127.6 - 102.0
Jan 14, 2014
VS
BK Ventspils
W, 72 - 61 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
5-2 PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 15. S. Valters
REB: 8. A. Butjankovs
AST: 3. S. Valters
110.6 - 93.7
Jan 21, 2014
@
Triumph Lyubertsy
W, 74 - 78 SH Triumph
Eurochallenge
6-2 PTS: 23. Baris Ermis
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 20. Cory Higgins
REB: 6. Cory Higgins
AST: 2. Kyle Landry
105.8 - 111.5
Jan 26, 2014
@
Usak Universitesi Belediyespor
W, 64 - 74 Ataturk SS Usak
Turkish TBL
6-10 PTS: 20. J.R. Bremer
REB: 7. O. Stevic
AST: 4. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 17. Eli Holman
REB: 15. Eli Holman
AST: 4. A. Saruhan
95.0 - 109.9
Jan 28, 2014
@
JDA Dijon Basket
W, 76 - 82 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Eurochallenge
7-2 PTS: 20. Baris Ermis
REB: 6. O. Stevic
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
PTS: 14. Andre Harris
REB: 7. Zach Moss
AST: 3. T. Campbell
115.8 - 124.9
Feb 1, 2014
VS
Turk Telekom
W, 80 - 66 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
7-10 PTS: 23. Domen Lorbek
REB: 13. O. Stevic
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 16. Luksa Andric
REB: 6. Cemal Nalga
AST: 3. K. Tunceri
112.1 - 92.5
Feb 11, 2014
@
BK Ventspils
W, 46 - 71 Ventspils Olympic Center
Eurochallenge
8-2 PTS: 14. J.R. Bremer
REB: 9. O. Stevic
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
PTS: 12. L. Williams
REB: 5. R. Zakis
AST: 2. L. Williams
69.5 - 107.2
Feb 15, 2014
@
TED Kolejliler Ankara
W, 70 - 75 TOBB SS
Turkish TBL
8-10 PTS: 16. J.R. Bremer
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 12. Baris Ermis
PTS: 14. V. Plisnic
REB: 8. V. Plisnic
AST: 9. Clay Tucker
99.8 - 106.9
Feb 18, 2014
VS
Triumph Lyubertsy
W, 64 - 59 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
9-2 PTS: 23. Domen Lorbek
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
PTS: 18. M. Rakovic
REB: 6. M. Rakovic
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
95.7 - 88.3
Feb 22, 2014
VS
Banvitspor
L, 58 - 60 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
8-11 PTS: 15. D. Borovnjak
REB: 10. O. Stevic
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
PTS: 15. Cevher Ozer
REB: 7. S. Markovic
AST: 3. E.J. Rowland
96.0 - 99.4
Feb 25, 2014
VS
JDA Dijon Basket
W, 69 - 60 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
10-2 PTS: 21. M. Akpinar
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 11. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 20. T. Campbell
REB: 9. Zach Moss
AST: 4. L. Aboudou
108.3 - 94.1
Mar 1, 2014
@
Olin Edirne
W, 78 - 95 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
9-11 PTS: 21. J.R. Bremer
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 19. D. Washington
REB: 13. T. Francis
AST: 12. Baris Guney
115.4 - 140.5
Mar 7, 2014
VS
Torku Selcuk Universitesi
L, 73 - 74 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
9-12 PTS: 16. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. J.R. Bremer
PTS: 22. T. Gillenwater
REB: 8. S. Williams
AST: 5. T. Delininkaitis
105.8 - 107.3
Mar 11, 2014
VS
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 59 - 58 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Eurochallenge
11-2 PTS: 15. Domen Lorbek
REB: 16. O. Stevic
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
PTS: 19. B. Mirkovic
REB: 9. D. Harper
AST: 3. B. Mirkovic
98.4 - 96.7
Mar 13, 2014
@
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 67 - 68 Minsk Arena
Eurochallenge
12-2 PTS: 22. D. Borovnjak
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 3. Baris Ermis
PTS: 17. P. Ulyanko
REB: 5. D. Harper
AST: 4. B. Mirkovic
108.0 - 109.6
Mar 16, 2014
@
Mersin BSB
W, 58 - 88 Edip Buran Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
10-12 PTS: 23. J.R. Bremer
REB: 10. O. Stevic
AST: 12. Baris Ermis
PTS: 19. A. Karadeniz
REB: 5. A. Karadeniz
AST: 5. J. Theodore
92.6 - 140.5
Mar 24, 2014
VS
Galatasaray
W, 69 - 65 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
11-12 PTS: 17. J.R. Bremer
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
PTS: 16. Zoran Erceg
REB: 8. Zoran Erceg
AST: 4. C. Arroyo
98.6 - 92.9
Apr 1, 2014
@
Anadolu Efes
L, 71 - 62 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish TBL
11-13 PTS: 13. Baris Ermis
REB: 14. O. Stevic
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
PTS: 11. Jamon Lucas
REB: 8. M. Bjelica
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
107.7 - 94.0
Apr 6, 2014
VS
Fenerbahce Ulker
L, 76 - 78 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
11-14 PTS: 22. Domen Lorbek
REB: 5. O. Stevic
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 19. Oguz Savas
REB: 6. E. Preldzic
AST: 4. E. Preldzic
120.1 - 123.2
Apr 12, 2014
@
Besiktas Milangaz
L, 94 - 91 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish TBL
11-15 PTS: 26. D. Borovnjak
REB: 3. Baris Ermis
AST: 8. Baris Ermis
PTS: 22. Chris Lofton
REB: 7. D. Perkins
AST: 6. D. Perkins
150.8 - 146.0
Apr 19, 2014
VS
Pinar Karsiyaka
W, 95 - 92 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
12-15 PTS: 22. M. Koivisto
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 5. Can Ogut
PTS: 20. Jon Diebler
REB: 10. Baris Hersek
AST: 2. Can Altintig
121.6 - 117.8
Apr 25, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Preview PalaBigi
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2014
11:00 AM ET
@
Aliaga Petkim
Preview Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 30, 2014
10:00 AM ET
VS
Trabzonspor
Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
11:00 AM ET
@
Tofas SC
Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A