Royal Hali Gaziantep 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Royal Hali Gaziantep Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2016
@ Yesilgiresun Belediye L, 92 - 85 19 Eylul SS
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 20. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 7. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
PTS: 26. Ricky Ledo
REB: 8. Anthony Gill
AST: 5. M. Armstead
130.2 - 120.3
Oct 15, 2016
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 73 - 75 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
0-2 PTS: 18. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 11. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 5. Will Cherry
PTS: 14. K. Dillard
REB: 9. S. Senturk
AST: 7. J. Brown
91.4 - 93.9
Oct 19, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca W, 86 - 93 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 35. M. Denmon
REB: 9. M. Denmon
AST: 4. Andy Rautins
PTS: 23. Shaq Goodwin
REB: 8. Shaq Goodwin
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
103.8 - 112.3
Oct 22, 2016
@ Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 81 - 56 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
0-3 PTS: 17. Andy Rautins
REB: 8. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 3. Andy Rautins
PTS: 16. Will Clyburn
REB: 8. A. Moerman
AST: 5. B. Wanamaker
115.9 - 80.1
Oct 26, 2016
v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 72 - 73 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 5. M. Denmon
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
PTS: 21. K. Dykes
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 7. K. Dykes
99.5 - 100.9
Oct 31, 2016
v. Galatasaray L, 72 - 79 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
0-4 PTS: 18. Will Cherry
REB: 6. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 4. M. Denmon
PTS: 18. Blake Schilb
REB: 6. Sinan Guler
AST: 6. Sinan Guler
100.5 - 110.3
Nov 2, 2016
v. KB Peja W, 74 - 56 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 16. T. Ruzic
REB: 8. Will Cherry
AST: 7. Will Cherry
PTS: 15. L. Reed III
REB: 9. Noah Dahlman
AST: 5. M. Ahmetbasic
103.1 - 78.0
Nov 6, 2016
@ Buyukcekmece Basketbol L, 73 - 68 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
0-5 PTS: 20. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 9. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 4. M. Denmon
PTS: 17. Kenny Hayes
REB: 7. A. Caloiaro
AST: 4. A. Caloiaro
102.7 - 95.7
Nov 9, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 80 - 72 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 15. Andy Rautins
REB: 7. M. Denmon
AST: 11. Will Cherry
PTS: 20. Alex Harris
REB: 9. Alex Harris
AST: 4. Alex Harris
109.1 - 98.2
Nov 12, 2016
v. Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu W, 88 - 80 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
1-5 PTS: 27. M. Denmon
REB: 7. Will Cherry
AST: 7. Andy Rautins
PTS: 22. L. Williams
REB: 17. L. Williams
AST: 7. Mike Green
112.6 - 102.4
Nov 16, 2016
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj W, 72 - 79 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 28. D. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Jefferson
AST: 5. M. Denmon
PTS: 24. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
100.8 - 110.6
Nov 19, 2016
@ Tofas SC W, 72 - 87 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-5 PTS: 23. M. Denmon
REB: 11. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. Will Cherry
PTS: 21. K. Ivanov
REB: 6. R. Roberts
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
104.2 - 125.9
Nov 22, 2016
@ KB Peja W, 66 - 76 Karagaci
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 20. Andy Rautins
REB: 11. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. Will Cherry
PTS: 14. L. Reed III
REB: 7. L. Reed III
AST: 6. M. Ahmetbasic
95.9 - 110.4
Nov 26, 2016
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 69 - 60 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
3-5 PTS: 22. M. Denmon
REB: 9. Will Cherry
AST: 6. Will Cherry
PTS: 14. Maxim Mutaf
REB: 7. G. Orelik
AST: 3. Maxim Mutaf
94.5 - 82.2
Dec 4, 2016
v. Anadolu Efes L, 70 - 75 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
3-6 PTS: 18. Andy Rautins
REB: 13. D. Jefferson
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
PTS: 16. Cedi Osman
REB: 7. B. Dunston
AST: 6. J. Granger
90.1 - 96.5
Dec 10, 2016
@ Trabzonspor L, 86 - 70 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
3-7 PTS: 14. M. Denmon
REB: 8. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 4. M. Denmon
PTS: 20. J. Wright
REB: 10. J. Wright
AST: 6. Caleb Green
117.7 - 95.8
Dec 14, 2016
v. Sodertalje W, 72 - 66 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
6-1 PTS: 14. D. Jefferson
REB: 8. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. Andy Rautins
PTS: 20. Toni Bizaca
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. T. Massamba
106.1 - 97.2
Dec 18, 2016
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 98 - 102 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
3-8 PTS: 25. D. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. Andy Rautins
PTS: 26. K. Sloukas
REB: 11. Ekpe Udoh
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
120.5 - 125.4
Dec 21, 2016
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 76 - 90 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
FIBA Europe Cup
7-1 PTS: 24. D. Jefferson
REB: 10. D. Jefferson
AST: 5. Will Cherry
PTS: 20. G. Gajovic
REB: 8. S. Santa
AST: 7. G. Martinic
98.2 - 116.2
Dec 24, 2016
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 67 - 60 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
3-9 PTS: 21. D. Jefferson
REB: 10. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. D. Jefferson
PTS: 20. Earl Clark
REB: 13. V. Stimac
AST: 4. Michael Roll
100.8 - 90.3
Dec 30, 2016
v. Aykon TED Kolejliler Ankara W, 93 - 69 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
4-9 PTS: 24. D. Jefferson
REB: 10. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. Andy Rautins
PTS: 22. S. Shorter
REB: 8. S. Shorter
AST: 4. S. Shorter
128.0 - 95.0
Jan 4, 2017
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone L, 102 - 83 Le Colisee
FIBA Europe Cup
7-2 PTS: 26. D. Jefferson
REB: 13. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. Andy Rautins
PTS: 24. A. Bouteille
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 10. J. Roberson
135.5 - 110.3
Jan 8, 2017
@ Usak Sportlif W, 82 - 87 Usak Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
5-9 PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 9. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. M. Denmon
PTS: 18. Zach Auguste
REB: 9. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
109.7 - 116.3
Jan 10, 2017
@ Sodertalje W, 51 - 93 Taljehallen
FIBA Europe Cup
8-2 PTS: 19. Andy Rautins
REB: 10. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. Andy Rautins
PTS: 12. V. Lindstrom
REB: 7. Toni Bizaca
AST: 3. D. Lejasmeiers
73.6 - 134.3
Jan 18, 2017
v. BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 100 - 79 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
9-2 PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 11. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. Jure Balazic
PTS: 23. A. Mohammed
REB: 5. D. Popescu
AST: 4. G. Gajovic
145.8 - 115.2
Jan 21, 2017
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 62 - 61 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
6-9 PTS: 21. Andy Rautins
REB: 6. Will Cherry
AST: 8. Will Cherry
PTS: 15. J. Klobucar
REB: 8. E. Calloway
AST: 6. E. Calloway
88.0 - 86.6
Jan 25, 2017
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 92 - 80 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
10-2 PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 10. T. Ruzic
AST: 6. M. Denmon
PTS: 25. C. Clark
REB: 12. M. Fall
AST: 6. M. Fall
127.8 - 111.1
Jan 28, 2017
v. Yesilgiresun Belediye W, 78 - 71 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
7-9 PTS: 20. D. Jefferson
REB: 7. Will Cherry
AST: 10. Andy Rautins
PTS: 22. Anthony Gill
REB: 13. Anthony Gill
AST: 7. M. Armstead
104.8 - 95.4
Feb 4, 2017
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 79 - 92 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
8-9 PTS: 26. D. Jefferson
REB: 14. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. Andy Rautins
PTS: 24. D. Summers
REB: 8. D. Summers
AST: 5. J. Brown
108.5 - 126.3
Feb 8, 2017
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 96 - 75 Ein Sarah
FIBA Europe Cup
10-3 PTS: 19. Andy Rautins
REB: 11. D. Jefferson
AST: 5. M. Denmon
PTS: 23. D. Kitchen
REB: 10. Tyrone Nash
AST: 8. D. Kitchen
124.3 - 97.1
Feb 13, 2017
v. Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 85 - 89 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
8-10 PTS: 24. Andy Rautins
REB: 13. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. Will Cherry
PTS: 22. B. Wanamaker
REB: 8. J. Anderson
AST: 11. B. Wanamaker
120.0 - 125.6
Feb 22, 2017
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 80 - 65 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
11-3 PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 8. D. Jefferson
AST: 7. M. Denmon
PTS: 18. J. Skjoldebrand
REB: 8. Tyrone Nash
AST: 5. D. Kitchen
108.0 - 87.8
Feb 26, 2017
@ Galatasaray W, 66 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
9-10 PTS: 31. D. Jefferson
REB: 12. D. Jefferson
AST: 6. M. Denmon
PTS: 20. Sinan Guler
REB: 13. Ege Arar
AST: 2. Sinan Guler
94.4 - 112.9
Mar 4, 2017
10:00 AM ET
v. Buyukcekmece Basketbol Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A