yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

KK MZT Skopje Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record KK Lirija Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2013
VS
Union Olimpija
W, 79 - 60 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 16. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
PTS: 12. Sasu Salin
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 10. N. Joksimovic
116.5 - 88.5
Oct 8, 2013
@
Szolnoki Olaj
L, 81 - 69 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 14. D. Stojanovski
REB: 5. Cade Davis
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
PTS: 17. W. Warren
REB: 11. Peter Lorant
AST: 7. W. Warren
118.1 - 100.6
Oct 12, 2013
VS
KK Buducnost VOLI
W, 78 - 71 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-1 PTS: 27. T. Gechevski
REB: 10. T. Gechevski
AST: 7. S. Sinovec
PTS: 14. A. Popovic
REB: 7. A. Popovic
AST: 3. A. Capin
107.2 - 97.6
Oct 15, 2013
@
BC VEF Riga
L, 80 - 71 Arena Riga
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 15. Uros Lucic
REB: 6. Cade Davis
AST: 6. Cade Davis
PTS: 22. K. Bajramovic
REB: 9. K. Bajramovic
AST: 5. K. Bajramovic
119.9 - 106.4
Oct 19, 2013
@
KK Cedevita
L, 77 - 67 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 23. G. Cekovski
REB: 5. S. Sinovec
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
PTS: 16. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 8. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 3. T. Zubcic
106.8 - 92.9
Oct 23, 2013
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 83 - 86 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 17. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. G. Cekovski
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
PTS: 18. Ike Ofoegbu
REB: 14. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 4. D. Cubillan
119.0 - 123.3
Oct 27, 2013
VS
KK Partizan
L, 69 - 70 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 16. N. Otasevic
REB: 9. G. Markovski
AST: 6. N. Otasevic
PTS: 26. T. Kinsey
REB: 6. T. Kinsey
AST: 3. T. Kinsey
113.2 - 114.8
Oct 30, 2013
@
Banvitspor
L, 85 - 61 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
0-3 PTS: 13. G. Cekovski
REB: 7. G. Cekovski
AST: 4. G. Markovski
PTS: 19. Sammy Mejia
REB: 8. Sammy Mejia
AST: 4. E. Veyseloglu
125.6 - 90.1
Nov 2, 2013
@
KK Mega Vizura
L, 101 - 82 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-4 PTS: 22. G. Cekovski
REB: 7. J. Reynolds
AST: 5. S. Sinovec
PTS: 21. Ratko Varda
REB: 8. N. Radovic
AST: 9. V. Micic
140.5 - 114.1
Nov 6, 2013
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 79 - 70 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 16. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. G. Cekovski
AST: 3. T. Gechevski
PTS: 14. Ty Abbott
REB: 4. Frank Elegar
AST: 2. Devin Gibson
108.7 - 96.3
Nov 9, 2013
VS
Krka Novo Mesto
W, 80 - 75 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-4 PTS: 14. D. Stojanovski
REB: 6. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
PTS: 20. Jasmin Hukic
REB: 5. Chris Booker
AST: 4. Chris Booker
123.2 - 115.5
Nov 13, 2013
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 85 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 12. Cade Davis
REB: 5. J. Reynolds
AST: 5. A. Kostoski
PTS: 20. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
122.1 - 87.6
Nov 16, 2013
@
KK Zadar
L, 72 - 70 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-5 PTS: 11. A. Kostoski
REB: 7. A. Kostoski
AST: 3. A. Kostoski
PTS: 15. M. Ramljak
REB: 12. Ante Djugum
AST: 3. M. Ramljak
98.5 - 95.7
Nov 20, 2013
VS
BC VEF Riga
L, 70 - 77 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 22. D. Stojanovski
REB: 12. D. Stojanovski
AST: 4. G. Cekovski
PTS: 16. K. Bajramovic
REB: 9. A. Robinson
AST: 8. Dee Brown
107.0 - 117.6
Nov 23, 2013
VS
BC Igokea
W, 90 - 85 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-5 PTS: 18. S. Sinovec
REB: 6. S. Sinovec
AST: 5. T. Gechevski
PTS: 19. N. Gordic
REB: 5. B. Jorovic
AST: 8. N. Gordic
134.8 - 127.3
Nov 27, 2013
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 79 - 60 Romema Arena
Eurocup
1-6 PTS: 20. J. Reynolds
REB: 9. J. Reynolds
AST: 4. N. Otasevic
PTS: 14. Ido Kozikaro
REB: 9. Ido Kozikaro
AST: 8. Donta Smith
110.6 - 84.0
Nov 30, 2013
VS
KK Cibona
L, 88 - 93 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-6 PTS: 20. D. Stojanovski
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 7. S. Sinovec
PTS: 32. J. Blassingame
REB: 7. Dario Saric
AST: 6. D. Strawberry
118.2 - 125.0
Dec 4, 2013
VS
Banvitspor
L, 68 - 86 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
1-7 PTS: 14. Cade Davis
REB: 5. T. Gechevski
AST: 4. N. Otasevic
PTS: 21. Chuck Davis
REB: 6. Ermal Kuqo
AST: 6. E.J. Rowland
102.5 - 129.6
Dec 7, 2013
@
BC Siroki
L, 67 - 63 Pecara
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-7 PTS: 18. Uros Lucic
REB: 5. Uros Lucic
AST: 4. N. Otasevic
PTS: 15. J. Jones
REB: 14. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. J. Jones
92.0 - 86.5
Dec 11, 2013
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 84 - 69 Saku Suurhall Arena
Eurocup
1-8 PTS: 12. S. Sinovec
REB: 10. J. Reynolds
AST: 6. Boban Stajic
PTS: 25. Ty Abbott
REB: 7. Bamba Fall
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
123.2 - 101.2
Dec 15, 2013
VS
KK Crvena Zvezda
W, 65 - 58 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-7 PTS: 19. Cade Davis
REB: 7. T. Gechevski
AST: 7. N. Otasevic
PTS: 13. D. Nelson
REB: 4. D. Nelson
AST: 2. Rasko Katic
94.3 - 84.1
Dec 18, 2013
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 62 - 88 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
1-9 PTS: 12. D. Stojanovski
REB: 4. D. Stojanovski
AST: 3. A. Kostoski
PTS: 19. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
95.6 - 135.7
Dec 21, 2013
@
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 69 - 79 Lake Arena
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-7 PTS: 13. T. Gechevski
REB: 9. Cade Davis
AST: 4. N. Otasevic
PTS: 20. Sava Lesic
REB: 12. Sava Lesic
AST: 5. M. Marinovic
105.9 - 121.2
Dec 28, 2013
@
Union Olimpija
L, 73 - 62 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-8 PTS: 20. Cade Davis
REB: 7. Uros Lucic
AST: 3. G. Cekovski
PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 9. A. Stepheson
AST: 5. J. Vladovic
110.4 - 93.7
Jan 3, 2014
VS
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 73 - 63 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-8 PTS: 18. Sead Sehovic
REB: 6. K. Nikolovski
AST: 4. N. Otasevic
PTS: 16. Marton Bader
REB: 9. Marton Bader
AST: 2. Simon Balazs
125.3 - 108.1
Jan 11, 2014
@
KK Buducnost VOLI
L, 87 - 79 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-9 PTS: 22. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. T. Gechevski
AST: 5. Sead Sehovic
PTS: 20. C. Vitkovac
REB: 8. C. Vitkovac
AST: 6. A. Popovic
119.8 - 108.8
Jan 18, 2014
VS
KK Cedevita
L, 75 - 81 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-10 PTS: 15. T. Gechevski
REB: 5. Sead Sehovic
AST: 5. N. Otasevic
PTS: 15. Miro Bilan
REB: 5. Luka Babic
AST: 5. Luka Babic
111.2 - 120.1
Jan 27, 2014
@
KK Partizan
W, 66 - 73 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-10 PTS: 19. T. Gechevski
REB: 13. T. Gechevski
AST: 6. N. Otasevic
PTS: 16. T. Kinsey
REB: 8. J. Lauvergne
AST: 3. B. Bogdanovic
103.4 - 114.3
Feb 1, 2014
VS
KK Mega Vizura
W, 80 - 72 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-10 PTS: 20. Sead Sehovic
REB: 10. T. Gechevski
AST: 5. Sead Sehovic
PTS: 23. Ratko Varda
REB: 8. N. Dangubic
AST: 5. N. Miljenovic
106.8 - 96.1
Feb 15, 2014
@
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 73 - 50 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-11 PTS: 11. A. Cvetkovic
REB: 6. D. Stojanovski
AST: 4. A. Cvetkovic
PTS: 15. Z. Buljan
REB: 7. Z. Buljan
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
105.6 - 72.3
Feb 22, 2014
VS
KK Zadar
W, 78 - 69 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-11 PTS: 15. I. Marinkovic
REB: 8. T. Gechevski
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
PTS: 17. Mark Lyons
REB: 6. Josip Sobin
AST: 3. Marko Sutalo
111.6 - 98.7
Mar 1, 2014
@
BC Igokea
W, 65 - 79 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-11 PTS: 13. A. Cvetkovic
REB: 7. I. Marinkovic
AST: 4. T. Gechevski
PTS: 18. N. Gordic
REB: 9. Dusko Bunic
AST: 4. N. Gordic
102.5 - 124.6
Mar 9, 2014
@
KK Cibona
L, 93 - 90 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-12 PTS: 18. S. Sinovec
REB: 10. A. Cvetkovic
AST: 8. A. Cvetkovic
PTS: 21. I. Siriscevic
REB: 7. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 11. J. Blassingame
121.8 - 117.9
Mar 15, 2014
VS
BC Siroki
W, 82 - 71 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-12 PTS: 20. I. Marinkovic
REB: 7. Sead Sehovic
AST: 7. A. Kostoski
PTS: 25. J. Jones
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 3. J. Jones
111.5 - 96.6
Mar 22, 2014
@
KK Crvena Zvezda
L, 87 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-13 PTS: 17. S. Sinovec
REB: 10. Uros Lucic
AST: 4. D. Stojanovski
PTS: 18. T. Dragicevic
REB: 9. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. T. Dragicevic
117.7 - 104.2
Mar 29, 2014
VS
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
L, 87 - 95 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-14 PTS: 16. T. Gechevski
REB: 6. Uros Lucic
AST: 5. S. Sinovec
PTS: 18. N. Kalinic
REB: 8. M. Marinovic
AST: 18. M. Marinovic
107.1 - 117.0
Apr 2, 2014
VS
KK Fersped-Rabotnicki
W, 76 - 72 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 24. S. Sinovec
REB: 8. Sead Sehovic
AST: 5. A. Cvetkovski
PTS: 22. B. Krasic
REB: 6. M. Simonovski
AST: 5. J. Petrovski
116.1 - 110.0
Apr 5, 2014
@
KK Kumanovo
W, 76 - 77 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 24. A. Cvetkovski
REB: 5. I. Marinkovic
AST: 3. A. Cvetkovski
PTS: 24. Uros Lukovic
REB: 13. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. V. Mandic
112.8 - 114.2
Apr 12, 2014
VS
Kozuv Gevgelija
W, 97 - 90 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 15. D. Stojanovski
REB: 5. I. Marinkovic
AST: 4. S. Sisarica
PTS: 25. S. Cupkovic
REB: 9. A. Shterjov
AST: 6. I. Mijajlovic
136.1 - 126.2
Apr 16, 2014
@
ABA Strumica
W, 72 - 96 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
4-0 PTS: 20. G. Cekovski
REB: 9. T. Gechevski
AST: 8. A. Cvetkovic
PTS: 24. N. Arsic
REB: 10. N. Arsic
AST: 3. P. Cvetkov
97.4 - 129.9
Apr 22, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Lirija
Preview Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 25, 2014
11:30 AM ET
@
KK Fersped-Rabotnicki
Preview Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2014
12:00 PM ET
VS
KK Kumanovo
Preview Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
Kozuv Gevgelija
Preview 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
ABA Strumica
Preview Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Lirija
Preview Butel Arena
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A