Krka Novo Mesto 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Krka Novo Mesto Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2015
@ KK Buducnost VOLI L, 81 - 65 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 15. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
PTS: 22. Sead Sehovic
REB: 7. Sead Sehovic
AST: 9. Omar Cook
111.2 - 89.3
Oct 3, 2015
v. KK Zadar W, 77 - 66 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 16. D. Bosnjak
REB: 5. I. Marinkovic
AST: 3. D. Bosnjak
122.6 - 105.1
Oct 6, 2015
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 74 - 51 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 12. Ziga Dimec
REB: 4. M. Mulalic
AST: 2. M. Mulalic
PTS: 14. S. Cebular
REB: 12. Emir Zimic
AST: 5. A. Ponjavic
112.3 - 77.4
Oct 9, 2015
v. KK Cedevita W, 85 - 77 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 19. S. Sinovec
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 5. L. Lapornik
PTS: 14. Miro Bilan
REB: 6. Luka Zoric
AST: 5. N. Gordic
118.4 - 107.3
Oct 11, 2015
@ Union Olimpija L, 80 - 50 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 12. Jure Lalic
REB: 6. Ive Ivanov
AST: 3. L. Lapornik
PTS: 14. Sava Lesic
REB: 6. Sava Lesic
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
117.4 - 73.4
Oct 17, 2015
v. KK Metalac Valjevo L, 70 - 75 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-4 PTS: 15. L. Lapornik
REB: 15. Ive Ivanov
AST: 9. Ive Ivanov
PTS: 18. D. Majstorovic
REB: 7. P. Rakicevic
AST: 6. N. Malesevic
94.1 - 100.8
Oct 24, 2015
@ KK Partizan W, 69 - 70 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-4 PTS: 21. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
PTS: 15. A. Cvetkovic
REB: 8. A. Cvetkovic
AST: 8. A. Cvetkovic
96.6 - 98.0
Oct 28, 2015
v. FC Porto Ferpinta W, 70 - 62 Leon Stukelj Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. E. Kastrati
REB: 8. S. Sinovec
AST: 9. S. Sinovec
PTS: 18. Pedro Bastos
REB: 8. M. Queiroz
AST: 3. Pedro Bastos
119.4 - 105.8
Oct 31, 2015
v. KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 72 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-4 PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 6. S. Sinovec
AST: 5. S. Sinovec
PTS: 16. D. Mijatovic
REB: 5. D. Drenovac
AST: 5. M. Ljubicic
110.1 - 103.9
Nov 3, 2015
@ Fraport Skyliners L, 67 - 65 Fraport Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 13. Dusan Katnic
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
PTS: 17. Q. Robertson
REB: 10. A. Doornekamp
AST: 3. J. Voigtmann
98.0 - 95.0
Nov 7, 2015
@ BC Igokea W, 54 - 65 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-4 PTS: 15. L. Lapornik
REB: 9. S. Sinovec
AST: 4. Dusan Katnic
PTS: 13. M. Komatina
REB: 6. V. Radivojevic
AST: 3. M. Komatina
87.0 - 104.7
Nov 11, 2015
v. ZZ Leiden W, 79 - 51 Leon Stukelj Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 5. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. Dusan Katnic
PTS: 22. W. de Jong
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 4. R. Jansen
124.1 - 80.1
Nov 14, 2015
v. KK Sutjeska L, 58 - 66 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-5 PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 9. S. Sinovec
AST: 7. S. Sinovec
PTS: 12. R. Spasojevic
REB: 5. Nikola Zizic
AST: 6. A. Popovic
87.5 - 99.6
Nov 17, 2015
@ FC Porto Ferpinta W, 83 - 87 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 24. S. Sinovec
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 16. Pedro Bastos
REB: 7. A. Hallman
AST: 2. Pedro Bastos
102.7 - 107.6
Nov 21, 2015
v. KK Cibona W, 90 - 86 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-5 PTS: 24. Jure Lalic
REB: 9. S. Sinovec
AST: 5. S. Sinovec
PTS: 28. J. Florence
REB: 6. Jasmin Hukic
AST: 8. J. Florence
127.9 - 122.2
Nov 25, 2015
v. Fraport Skyliners L, 72 - 82 Leon Stukelj Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 19. L. Lapornik
REB: 5. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Dusan Katnic
PTS: 22. Q. Robertson
REB: 5. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. Q. Robertson
107.4 - 122.3
Nov 28, 2015
@ KK Mega Vizura L, 84 - 77 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-6 PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 11. S. Sinovec
AST: 7. S. Sinovec
PTS: 20. T. Luwawu
REB: 12. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
106.0 - 97.1
Dec 2, 2015
@ ZZ Leiden W, 78 - 86 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 18. Ziga Dimec
REB: 9. Ziga Dimec
AST: 4. Dusan Katnic
PTS: 24. W. de Jong
REB: 9. J. van der List
AST: 6. M. Kherrazi
112.0 - 123.5
Dec 7, 2015
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 65 - 71 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-7 PTS: 17. L. Lapornik
REB: 7. Matej Rojc
AST: 3. S. Sinovec
PTS: 13. Stefan Jovic
REB: 8. Q. Miller
AST: 11. Stefan Jovic
89.7 - 98.0
Dec 12, 2015
v. KK Buducnost VOLI L, 78 - 84 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-8 PTS: 16. S. Sinovec
REB: 7. Ive Ivanov
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
PTS: 20. T. Dragicevic
REB: 12. B. Subotic
AST: 8. Sead Sehovic
102.1 - 110.0
Dec 16, 2015
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 79 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 17. S. Sinovec
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 6. S. Sinovec
PTS: 22. Mark Lyons
REB: 10. D. Monroe
AST: 4. D. Monroe
107.5 - 103.4
Dec 19, 2015
@ KK Zadar W, 67 - 74 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-8 PTS: 17. S. Sinovec
REB: 10. S. Sinovec
AST: 3. Ive Ivanov
PTS: 20. Ante Delas
REB: 13. M. Ramljak
AST: 3. Lovre Basic
95.0 - 104.9
Dec 22, 2015
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 103 - 96 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-8 PTS: 31. S. Sinovec
REB: 8. S. Sinovec
AST: 9. Matic Rebec
PTS: 20. Domen Bratoz
REB: 8. Jacob Parker
AST: 6. S. Cebular
116.4 - 108.5
Dec 26, 2015
@ KK Cedevita L, 70 - 60 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-9 PTS: 12. M. Mulalic
REB: 5. Jure Lalic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. Jacob Pullen
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 3. Luka Babic
107.3 - 92.0
Jan 2, 2016
v. Union Olimpija L, 55 - 59 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-10 PTS: 14. M. Mulalic
REB: 11. L. Lapornik
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 15. Sava Lesic
REB: 6. Sava Lesic
AST: 2. Zack Wright
78.0 - 83.7
Jan 6, 2016
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 89 - 82 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-3 PTS: 19. Matic Rebec
REB: 6. Ive Ivanov
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 25. T. Simpson
REB: 9. L. Wilson
AST: 11. T. Rannikko
119.1 - 109.8
Jan 9, 2016
@ KK Metalac Valjevo L, 83 - 77 Valjevo Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-11 PTS: 14. S. Sinovec
REB: 8. L. Lapornik
AST: 9. Matic Rebec
PTS: 18. D. Kutlesic
REB: 8. D. Kutlesic
AST: 3. D. Kutlesic
113.2 - 105.0
Jan 12, 2016
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 88 - 60 Astroballe
FIBA Europe Cup
5-4 PTS: 11. L. Lapornik
REB: 4. E. Kastrati
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 22. D. Andersen
REB: 8. D. Andersen
AST: 6. David Lighty
125.4 - 85.5
Jan 16, 2016
v. KK Partizan L, 70 - 75 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-12 PTS: 15. E. Kastrati
REB: 13. Ive Ivanov
AST: 3. Ive Ivanov
PTS: 21. A. Cvetkovic
REB: 8. C. Vitkovac
AST: 7. A. Cvetkovic
108.0 - 115.7
Jan 20, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 79 - 61 Beit Maccabi
FIBA Europe Cup
5-5 PTS: 14. Ive Ivanov
REB: 7. E. Kastrati
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 19. Mark Lyons
REB: 7. Chris Wright
AST: 6. Kevin Palmer
108.7 - 83.9
Jan 23, 2016
@ KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 69 - 67 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-13 PTS: 20. Ziga Dimec
REB: 9. Ive Ivanov
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 23. D. Drenovac
REB: 7. M. Lukovic
AST: 3. M. Lukovic
96.3 - 93.5
Jan 27, 2016
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 76 - 70 Leon Stukelj Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
6-5 PTS: 18. Jure Lalic
REB: 9. Igor Tratnik
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
PTS: 21. T. Simpson
REB: 10. T. Scrubb
AST: 8. T. Rannikko
104.5 - 96.3
Jan 30, 2016
v. BC Igokea W, 74 - 64 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-13 PTS: 16. L. Lapornik
REB: 10. L. Lapornik
AST: 6. Boban Tomic
PTS: 19. V. Radivojevic
REB: 4. D. Milosevic
AST: 4. V. Radivojevic
119.9 - 103.7
Feb 3, 2016
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 51 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
6-6 PTS: 10. Ziga Dimec
REB: 6. E. Kastrati
AST: 3. Matic Rebec
PTS: 13. D. Andersen
REB: 10. D. Andersen
AST: 3. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
76.3 - 100.2
Feb 6, 2016
@ KK Sutjeska L, 87 - 81 SC Niksic
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-14 PTS: 21. Ive Ivanov
REB: 8. Ive Ivanov
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 20. N. Pavlicevic
REB: 7. R. Spasojevic
AST: 2. Brion Rush
107.7 - 100.3
Feb 13, 2016
@ KK Cibona L, 85 - 78 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-15 PTS: 21. Ive Ivanov
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 20. N. Joksimovic
REB: 10. Ante Zizic
AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
116.3 - 106.8
Feb 27, 2016
v. KK Mega Vizura W, 74 - 57 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-15 PTS: 18. L. Lapornik
REB: 5. Ive Ivanov
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 23. N. Ivanovic
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
116.0 - 89.3
Mar 7, 2016
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 77 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-16 PTS: 12. Matic Rebec
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Ive Ivanov
PTS: 21. Maik Zirbes
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 7. Stefan Jovic
111.2 - 96.8
Mar 19, 2016
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 83 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-0 PTS: 18. Ziga Dimec
REB: 6. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. Ceola Clark
REB: 4. Terell Parks
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
126.2 - 103.4
Mar 23, 2016
@ Helios Domzale L, 74 - 70 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
1-1 PTS: 18. Ziga Dimec
REB: 8. Jure Lalic
AST: 3. Boban Tomic
PTS: 18. M. Cakarun
REB: 8. M. Cakarun
AST: 4. Jan Mocnik
101.1 - 95.7
Mar 26, 2016
v. Zlatorog W, 68 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-1 PTS: 17. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 18. Miha Vasl
REB: 9. Chris Booker
AST: 9. D. Vujasinovic
101.9 - 100.4
Apr 2, 2016
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 68 - 78 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
3-1 PTS: 17. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. Ive Ivanov
AST: 7. Boban Tomic
PTS: 18. Davis Darwin
REB: 8. Cory Remekun
AST: 4. Davis Darwin
97.0 - 111.3
Apr 13, 2016
v. Union Olimpija L, 68 - 82 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-2 PTS: 14. Ive Ivanov
REB: 4. Ive Ivanov
AST: 4. S. Sinovec
PTS: 22. Sava Lesic
REB: 12. Sava Lesic
AST: 7. D. Robinson
92.6 - 111.6
Apr 16, 2016
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 71 - 87 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-2 PTS: 18. L. Lapornik
REB: 5. L. Lapornik
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
PTS: 20. S. Cebular
REB: 6. S. Cebular
AST: 8. Domen Bratoz
101.4 - 124.2
Apr 20, 2016
v. Helios Domzale W, 92 - 63 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-2 PTS: 18. Ive Ivanov
REB: 10. S. Sinovec
AST: 8. S. Sinovec
PTS: 17. S. Atanackovic
REB: 6. M. Cakarun
AST: 4. Dorde Lelic
140.7 - 96.3
Apr 29, 2016
@ Zlatorog L, 81 - 80 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-3 PTS: 24. Ive Ivanov
REB: 7. Ive Ivanov
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 25. Miha Vasl
REB: 7. Chris Booker
AST: 6. D. Vujasinovic
115.8 - 114.4
May 4, 2016
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 77 - 66 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-3 PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. S. Sinovec
AST: 7. S. Sinovec
PTS: 15. Cory Remekun
REB: 8. Cory Remekun
AST: 4. Davis Darwin
111.2 - 95.3
May 7, 2016
@ Union Olimpija W, 71 - 82 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
7-3 PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 9. Jure Lalic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 15. D. Robinson
REB: 16. Sava Lesic
AST: 5. D. Robinson
101.4 - 117.1
May 11, 2016
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 78 - 74 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-3 PTS: 19. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. Ive Ivanov
AST: 5. S. Sinovec
PTS: 15. Jan Span
REB: 6. Jure Erzen
AST: 7. Jan Span
113.6 - 107.8
May 14, 2016
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 74 - 81 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
9-3 PTS: 14. S. Sinovec
REB: 10. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. S. Sinovec
PTS: 15. S. Pavic
REB: 10. S. Pavic
AST: 5. A. Blazevic
116.2 - 127.1
May 21, 2016
v. Helios Domzale W, 83 - 78 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-3 PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. L. Lapornik
PTS: 19. H. Robertson
REB: 7. H. Robertson
AST: 3. Jure Mocnik
114.1 - 107.2
May 23, 2016
@ Helios Domzale L, 73 - 68 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
10-4 PTS: 17. Ive Ivanov
REB: 8. Ive Ivanov
AST: 7. L. Lapornik
PTS: 12. S. Atanackovic
REB: 8. M. Cakarun
AST: 6. Jan Mocnik
114.8 - 106.9
May 26, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Helios Domzale Preview Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A