Krka Novo Mesto 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Krka Novo Mesto Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 4, 2014
    v. KK Cedevita W, 80 - 72 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    1-0 PTS: 31. M. Armstead
    REB: 6. M. Armstead
    AST: 4. M. Armstead
    PTS: 13. Miro Bilan
    REB: 8. Miro Bilan
    AST: 9. Luka Babic
    120.7 - 108.7
    Oct 8, 2014
    @ KK Partizan W, 64 - 68 Pionir Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-0 PTS: 26. M. Armstead
    REB: 12. Chris Booker
    AST: 3. Jasmin Hukic
    PTS: 22. Edo Muric
    REB: 10. N. Milutinov
    AST: 3. N. Milutinov
    97.8 - 104.0
    Oct 12, 2014
    v. KK Metalac Valjevo W, 89 - 59 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-0 PTS: 17. M. Armstead
    REB: 11. Chris Booker
    AST: 11. M. Armstead
    PTS: 10. D. Majstorovic
    REB: 5. Marko Josilo
    AST: 3. D. Majstorovic
    131.1 - 86.9
    Oct 15, 2014
    @ GA Grosuplje L, 80 - 75 Sportna dvorana Brinje
    Slovenian SKL
    0-1 PTS: 20. Matej Rojc
    REB: 9. N. Joksimovic
    AST: 3. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 21. M. Trampus
    REB: 11. Z. Zagorac
    AST: 6. M. Trampus
    105.5 - 98.9
    Oct 18, 2014
    @ BC Igokea L, 66 - 53 Laktasi Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-1 PTS: 14. M. Armstead
    REB: 8. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. Chris Booker
    PTS: 19. J. Jones
    REB: 14. Dusko Bunic
    AST: 6. M. Jeremic
    103.3 - 82.9
    Oct 21, 2014
    v. Elektra Sostanj W, 81 - 48 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    1-1 PTS: 13. A. Wangmene
    REB: 8. T. Bolcina
    AST: 9. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 17. Sven Malus
    REB: 7. S. Bajramlic
    AST: 4. Ziga Zagorc
    111.5 - 66.1
    Oct 25, 2014
    v. KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 85 - 52 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    4-1 PTS: 15. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 7. Chris Booker
    AST: 7. M. Armstead
    PTS: 10. M. Simonovski
    REB: 6. M. Simonovski
    AST: 9. A. Cvetkovic
    123.9 - 75.8
    Oct 29, 2014
    @ Rogaska Crystal L, 81 - 79 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
    Slovenian SKL
    1-2 PTS: 16. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 8. A. Wangmene
    AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 25. S. Cebular
    REB: 13. M. Primorac
    AST: 4. S. Cebular
    103.9 - 101.3
    Nov 1, 2014
    @ BC Levski Sofia W, 68 - 70 Universiada Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-1 PTS: 19. M. Armstead
    REB: 8. A. Wangmene
    AST: 5. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 15. H. Zahariev
    REB: 9. H. Zahariev
    AST: 3. H. Zahariev
    91.6 - 94.3
    Nov 5, 2014
    v. Helios Domzale W, 69 - 58 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    2-2 PTS: 18. Jasmin Hukic
    REB: 7. Jasmin Hukic
    AST: 6. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 21. Zeke Upshaw
    REB: 6. Zeke Upshaw
    AST: 5. Matic Rebec
    101.3 - 85.2
    Nov 9, 2014
    v. KK Cibona L, 70 - 80 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-2 PTS: 17. Chris Booker
    REB: 9. N. Joksimovic
    AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 18. D. Markota
    REB: 10. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
    AST: 10. J. Blassingame
    102.4 - 117.0
    Nov 12, 2014
    @ Zlatorog W, 63 - 68 Tri Lilije Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    3-2 PTS: 18. Chris Booker
    REB: 12. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 16. M. Lapornik
    REB: 10. Sasa Zagorac
    AST: 4. Sasa Zagorac
    99.6 - 107.5
    Nov 16, 2014
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 78 - 85 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-3 PTS: 20. M. Armstead
    REB: 10. Chris Booker
    AST: 7. M. Armstead
    PTS: 14. M. Williams
    REB: 6. B. Marjanovic
    AST: 10. M. Williams
    106.9 - 116.5
    Nov 19, 2014
    v. KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 70 - 59 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    4-2 PTS: 15. Chris Booker
    REB: 13. T. Bolcina
    AST: 3. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 18. Dejan Cigoja
    REB: 9. Nejc Buda
    AST: 4. Jure Mocnik
    105.8 - 89.2
    Nov 22, 2014
    v. KK Mega Vizura L, 72 - 80 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-4 PTS: 19. M. Mulalic
    REB: 8. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 22. Nikola Jokic
    REB: 13. Nikola Jokic
    AST: 5. N. Miljenovic
    96.1 - 106.8
    Nov 26, 2014
    @ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 87 - 79 Sports hall Sencur
    Slovenian SKL
    4-3 PTS: 19. E. Kastrati
    REB: 8. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. M. Armstead
    PTS: 22. S. Pavic
    REB: 11. S. Pavic
    AST: 5. Boris Jersin
    112.5 - 102.2
    Nov 29, 2014
    @ KK Zadar L, 79 - 69 Kresimir Cosic Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-5 PTS: 17. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 10. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 19. J. Florence
    REB: 8. Josip Sobin
    AST: 5. J. Florence
    112.2 - 98.0
    Dec 3, 2014
    v. KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 61 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    4-4 PTS: 15. M. Mulalic
    REB: 8. T. Bolcina
    AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 16. Ceola Clark
    REB: 9. D. Drobnjak
    AST: 4. Ceola Clark
    79.1 - 89.5
    Dec 6, 2014
    v. KK Buducnost VOLI L, 81 - 90 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-6 PTS: 28. M. Armstead
    REB: 11. Chris Booker
    AST: 6. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 22. Suad Sehovic
    REB: 12. V. Dasic
    AST: 10. Omar Cook
    115.9 - 128.7
    Dec 10, 2014
    @ KK Maribor Nova W, 68 - 86 Tabor Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    5-4 PTS: 15. E. Kastrati
    REB: 10. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. M. Armstead
    PTS: 13. Jure Pelko
    REB: 9. R. Kayembe-Tshiabu
    AST: 5. Bojan Krivec
    97.8 - 123.7
    Dec 13, 2014
    @ Szolnoki Olaj L, 63 - 59 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-7 PTS: 18. Jasmin Hukic
    REB: 10. Chris Booker
    AST: 9. M. Armstead
    PTS: 15. S. Milosevic
    REB: 10. Akos Keller
    AST: 4. S. Milosevic
    97.0 - 90.8
    Dec 17, 2014
    v. Hopsi Polzela W, 68 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    6-4 PTS: 16. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 8. M. Mulalic
    AST: 10. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 13. I. Zolotic
    REB: 9. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 7. Ivan Mikulic
    109.3 - 107.7
    Dec 20, 2014
    v. Union Olimpija W, 71 - 54 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-7 PTS: 16. Matej Rojc
    REB: 9. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 11. Alen Omic
    REB: 11. Alen Omic
    AST: 4. P. Marinelli
    101.1 - 76.9
    Dec 23, 2014
    @ KK Cedevita L, 100 - 75 Dom Sportova
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-8 PTS: 20. E. Kastrati
    REB: 6. Chris Booker
    AST: 10. M. Armstead
    PTS: 20. Roko Ukic
    REB: 7. Roko Ukic
    AST: 8. Roko Ukic
    132.8 - 99.6
    Dec 27, 2014
    v. KK Partizan L, 72 - 78 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-9 PTS: 18. M. Armstead
    REB: 7. Chris Booker
    AST: 6. M. Armstead
    PTS: 24. Milan Macvan
    REB: 8. Milan Macvan
    AST: 6. Milan Macvan
    118.5 - 128.3
    Jan 3, 2015
    @ KK Metalac Valjevo L, 69 - 67 Valjevo Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-10 PTS: 20. M. Armstead
    REB: 11. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. M. Armstead
    PTS: 17. N. Malesevic
    REB: 7. M. Ljubicic
    AST: 4. N. Malesevic
    96.9 - 94.0
    Jan 7, 2015
    v. GA Grosuplje W, 64 - 55 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    7-4 PTS: 14. Jure Ritlop
    REB: 6. A. Wangmene
    AST: 11. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 15. M. Julevic
    REB: 14. Ivan Papac
    AST: 7. Boban Tomic
    93.1 - 80.0
    Jan 10, 2015
    v. BC Igokea W, 78 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-10 PTS: 19. M. Armstead
    REB: 7. Chris Booker
    AST: 8. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 14. Dusko Bunic
    REB: 6. B. Jorovic
    AST: 7. Dusan Katnic
    118.8 - 102.1
    Jan 14, 2015
    @ Elektra Sostanj W, 70 - 81 Sostanj Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    8-4 PTS: 19. M. Armstead
    REB: 6. Chris Booker
    AST: 3. Chris Booker
    PTS: 19. S. Bajramlic
    REB: 8. S. Bajramlic
    AST: 3. S. Bajramlic
    89.1 - 103.1
    Jan 17, 2015
    @ KK MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 60 - 72 Jane Sandanski
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    8-10 PTS: 26. M. Armstead
    REB: 13. Chris Booker
    AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 12. Sead Sehovic
    REB: 12. Owen Klassen
    AST: 3. Dion Dixon
    81.1 - 97.3
    Jan 21, 2015
    v. Rogaska Crystal W, 86 - 77 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    9-4 PTS: 14. Chris Booker
    REB: 6. A. Wangmene
    AST: 4. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 24. S. Cebular
    REB: 10. M. Primorac
    AST: 5. S. Cebular
    123.0 - 110.1
    Jan 25, 2015
    v. BC Levski Sofia W, 72 - 61 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    9-10 PTS: 24. M. Armstead
    REB: 10. N. Joksimovic
    AST: 4. M. Armstead
    PTS: 19. D. Anguelov
    REB: 6. A. Simeonov
    AST: 4. P. Ivanov
    101.4 - 85.9
    Jan 28, 2015
    @ Helios Domzale W, 72 - 74 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
    Slovenian SKL
    10-4 PTS: 14. L. Lapornik
    REB: 11. Jasmin Hukic
    AST: 4. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 20. Kyle Casey
    REB: 15. Majok Majok
    AST: 5. Jan Mocnik
    94.1 - 96.8
    Jan 31, 2015
    @ KK Cibona W, 76 - 81 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    10-10 PTS: 24. M. Armstead
    REB: 9. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 17. I. Siriscevic
    REB: 12. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
    AST: 6. D. Mavra
    106.8 - 113.9
    Feb 4, 2015
    v. Zlatorog L, 64 - 74 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    10-5 PTS: 19. Chris Booker
    REB: 9. Chris Booker
    AST: 3. Chris Booker
    PTS: 32. Sasa Zagorac
    REB: 9. Sasa Zagorac
    AST: 6. M. Lapornik
    89.2 - 103.2
    Feb 8, 2015
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 77 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    11-10 PTS: 20. Jasmin Hukic
    REB: 9. Jasmin Hukic
    AST: 7. M. Armstead
    PTS: 13. C. Jenkins
    REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
    AST: 7. M. Williams
    104.4 - 90.8
    Feb 11, 2015
    @ KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz L, 74 - 70 SD Lucija
    Slovenian SKL
    10-6 PTS: 16. E. Kastrati
    REB: 10. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 15. Jure Mocnik
    REB: 6. Nejc Buda
    AST: 7. Jure Mocnik
    119.4 - 112.9
    Feb 14, 2015
    @ KK Mega Vizura L, 81 - 67 Vizura Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    11-11 PTS: 23. Chris Booker
    REB: 8. Chris Booker
    AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 19. N. Miljenovic
    REB: 10. Nikola Jokic
    AST: 9. N. Miljenovic
    110.3 - 91.2
    Feb 25, 2015
    v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 67 - 74 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    10-7 PTS: 17. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 8. I. Polutak
    AST: 3. Bojan Krivec
    PTS: 14. Stefan Kosec
    REB: 10. S. Pavic
    AST: 5. Jaka Zagorc
    89.4 - 98.7
    Feb 28, 2015
    v. KK Zadar W, 83 - 80 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    12-11 PTS: 23. M. Armstead
    REB: 10. M. Armstead
    AST: 5. M. Armstead
    PTS: 21. Boris Barac
    REB: 7. Josip Sobin
    AST: 8. J. Florence
    126.7 - 122.2
    Mar 4, 2015
    @ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 68 - 61 Hrusevec Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    10-8 PTS: 18. A. Wangmene
    REB: 7. M. Armstead
    AST: 5. M. Armstead
    PTS: 19. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 7. Ceola Clark
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    95.2 - 85.4
    Mar 7, 2015
    @ KK Buducnost VOLI L, 82 - 77 Moraca Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    12-12 PTS: 21. M. Armstead
    REB: 9. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. Bojan Krivec
    PTS: 20. B. Savovic
    REB: 7. B. Savovic
    AST: 6. B. Savovic
    105.8 - 99.4
    Mar 11, 2015
    v. KK Maribor Nova W, 80 - 53 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    11-8 PTS: 11. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 7. M. Halilovic
    AST: 8. Bojan Krivec
    PTS: 25. R. Kayembe-Tshiabu
    REB: 13. R. Kayembe-Tshiabu
    AST: 3. M. Matijevic
    109.3 - 72.4
    Mar 14, 2015
    v. Szolnoki Olaj L, 61 - 71 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    12-13 PTS: 16. Chris Booker
    REB: 8. A. Wangmene
    AST: 5. M. Armstead
    PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
    REB: 8. Michael Lee
    AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
    90.3 - 105.1
    Mar 18, 2015
    @ Hopsi Polzela W, 73 - 79 Polzela Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    12-8 PTS: 20. L. Lapornik
    REB: 7. Chris Booker
    AST: 7. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 19. S. Atanackovic
    REB: 14. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 7. M. Vukovic
    100.8 - 109.0
    Mar 21, 2015
    @ Union Olimpija L, 73 - 67 Arena Stozice
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    12-14 PTS: 18. Chris Booker
    REB: 7. Chris Booker
    AST: 5. M. Armstead
    PTS: 13. K. Prepelic
    REB: 8. H. Kanacevic
    AST: 5. K. Prepelic
    105.4 - 96.8
    Mar 25, 2015
    @ KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 78 - 88 Hrusevec Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    13-8 PTS: 20. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 7. M. Armstead
    AST: 6. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 15. D. Drobnjak
    REB: 9. Emir Zimic
    AST: 5. Ceola Clark
    116.2 - 131.2
    Mar 28, 2015
    @ Union Olimpija L, 88 - 86 Arena Stozice
    Slovenian SKL
    13-9 PTS: 25. M. Armstead
    REB: 4. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 26. Alen Omic
    REB: 9. Alen Omic
    AST: 5. H. Nikolov
    131.4 - 128.4
    Apr 1, 2015
    v. Rogaska Crystal W, 78 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    14-9 PTS: 18. Matej Rojc
    REB: 6. Matej Rojc
    AST: 5. M. Armstead
    PTS: 16. Ziga Dimec
    REB: 7. D. Bubnic
    AST: 7. S. Cebular
    111.0 - 96.7
    Apr 8, 2015
    @ GA Grosuplje W, 63 - 65 Sportna dvorana Brinje
    Slovenian SKL
    15-9 PTS: 15. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 7. N. Joksimovic
    AST: 4. Jasmin Hukic
    PTS: 17. Boban Tomic
    REB: 7. Ivan Papac
    AST: 6. Boban Tomic
    90.4 - 93.3
    Apr 11, 2015
    v. Zlatorog W, 96 - 70 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    16-9 PTS: 24. A. Wangmene
    REB: 7. A. Wangmene
    AST: 6. Bojan Krivec
    PTS: 26. Sasa Zagorac
    REB: 10. Sasa Zagorac
    AST: 4. B. Jovanovic
    125.2 - 91.3
    Apr 15, 2015
    v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 70 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    17-9 PTS: 21. M. Armstead
    REB: 16. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. A. Wangmene
    PTS: 15. Ceola Clark
    REB: 8. D. Drobnjak
    AST: 5. Ceola Clark
    96.6 - 92.5
    Apr 18, 2015
    v. Union Olimpija W, 67 - 57 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    18-9 PTS: 19. M. Halilovic
    REB: 10. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. M. Armstead
    PTS: 14. K. Prepelic
    REB: 11. Alen Omic
    AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
    107.2 - 91.2
    Apr 22, 2015
    @ Rogaska Crystal W, 70 - 75 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
    Slovenian SKL
    19-9 PTS: 19. M. Halilovic
    REB: 13. Chris Booker
    AST: 4. M. Halilovic
    PTS: 15. Ziga Dimec
    REB: 10. M. Primorac
    AST: 6. T. Kostomaj
    89.3 - 95.7
    Apr 25, 2015
    v. GA Grosuplje W, 77 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    20-9 PTS: 19. L. Lapornik
    REB: 9. M. Halilovic
    AST: 3. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 15. M. Julevic
    REB: 8. M. Julevic
    AST: 6. Boban Tomic
    119.6 - 107.2
    Apr 28, 2015
    @ Zlatorog L, 64 - 58 Tri Lilije Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    20-10 PTS: 14. M. Halilovic
    REB: 9. M. Halilovic
    AST: 7. Bojan Krivec
    PTS: 20. Igor Tratnik
    REB: 18. Sasa Zagorac
    AST: 6. A. Ponjavic
    97.9 - 88.7
    May 5, 2015
    v. KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 76 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    21-10 PTS: 16. M. Mulalic
    REB: 11. N. Joksimovic
    AST: 5. Matej Rojc
    PTS: 15. Dejan Cigoja
    REB: 9. V. Petrovic
    AST: 7. Jure Mocnik
    103.6 - 92.7
    May 7, 2015
    @ KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 70 - 87 SD Lucija
    Slovenian SKL
    22-10 PTS: 19. A. Wangmene
    REB: 10. N. Joksimovic
    AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 21. Dejan Cigoja
    REB: 11. Dejan Cigoja
    AST: 8. Jure Mocnik
    97.7 - 121.4
    May 13, 2015
    v. KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 66 - 70 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    22-11 PTS: 17. N. Joksimovic
    REB: 9. A. Wangmene
    AST: 3. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 15. Ceola Clark
    REB: 10. Emir Zimic
    AST: 8. Ceola Clark
    93.4 - 99.0
    May 16, 2015
    @ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 89 - 81 Hrusevec Sport Hall
    Slovenian SKL
    22-12 PTS: 27. M. Armstead
    REB: 8. A. Wangmene
    AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
    PTS: 30. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 6. Dorde Lelic
    AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
    118.3 - 107.6