yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Panathinaikos

Fernandez, Rodriguez, Weems, Tomic, Langford On All-Euroleague First Team

Rudy Fernandez, Keith Langford, Sergio Rodriguez, Ante Tomic and Sonny Weems have been named to the All-Euroleague First Team.

Read More | Full List of Panathinaikos Wiretap Articles

Panathinaikos Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Atlantic Division?

    Raptors
    Nets
    Knicks
    Celtics
    76ers


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Court Vision

Featured Blog


Projections, The Year After A Breakout Season, And The Importance Of Scouting
The dilemma we often face when projecting players is what to make of players with a huge improvement in performance and also when you learn things by watching games that will dispute the numbers.

Coach's Corner: Celtics' Open Offensive System, LeBron's Lab, Malik Rose
Why Brad Stevens' system will maximize the skill sets of Boston's ecletic group of players, how LeBron experiments in preseason and fallout from Philadelphia's tanking.

Points
A.J. SlaughterPAN18.00
Esteban BatistaPAN14.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN10.00
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN9.00
Janis BlumsPAN9.00
Rebounds
Esteban BatistaPAN10.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN9.00
Janis BlumsPAN5.00
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN4.00
James GistPAN4.00
Assists
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN5.00
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN4.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN2.00
Esteban BatistaPAN1.00
A.J. SlaughterPAN1.00
Blocks
Esteban BatistaPAN0.00
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.00
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN0.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN0.00
Janis BlumsPAN0.00
Steals
A.J. SlaughterPAN4.00
Esteban BatistaPAN2.00
Janis BlumsPAN1.00
James GistPAN1.00
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN0.00
FG%
Julian WrightPAN0.67
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.58
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN0.56
Esteban BatistaPAN0.50
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN0.50

Panathinaikos Schedule

Top Performers for October 20, 2014

Panathinaikos Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 11:00 AM
vs
AE Nea Kifisia
W, 76-66
10/17 2:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 84-77
10/20 10:00 AM
@
Kolossos Rodou BC
W, 61-81
10/23 2:00 PM
@
FC Bayern Muenchen
Preview
10/26 10:00 AM
vs
AEK Athens
Preview
10/30 2:00 PM
vs
Fenerbahce Ulker
Preview
11/02 10:00 AM
@
Aries Trikala BC
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Mike JamesKOLPoints21
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosPoints12
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosRebounds9
Taylor SmithKOLRebounds9
Vlantimir GiankovitsPanathinaikosAssists6
Mike JamesKOLAssists5
Taylor SmithKOLBlocks1
Julian WrightPanathinaikosBlocks1
Christoforos StefanidisKOLSteals3
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosSteals1
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosFIC17.2
Vlantimir GiankovitsPanathinaikosFIC15.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Group C
RankTeamRecordGB
1Fenerbahce Ulker1-0-
2FC Barcelona Regal1-00
3Panathinaikos1-00
4EA7 Emporio Armani Milano0-11
5Turow Zgorzelec0-11
6FC Bayern Muenchen0-11

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards