yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Panathinaikos

Fernandez, Rodriguez, Weems, Tomic, Langford On All-Euroleague First Team

Rudy Fernandez, Keith Langford, Sergio Rodriguez, Ante Tomic and Sonny Weems have been named to the All-Euroleague First Team.

Read More | Full List of Panathinaikos Wiretap Articles

Panathinaikos Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Atlantic Division?

    Raptors
    Nets
    Knicks
    Celtics
    76ers


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Goaltending

Featured Blog


Internal Improvement Candidates: Central Division
Andre Drummond, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Dion Waiters, Tony Snell and Solomon Hill are young players of the Central Division that can offer their teams improvement from within.

Coach's Corner: Celtics' Open Offensive System, LeBron's Lab, Malik Rose
Why Brad Stevens' system will maximize the skill sets of Boston's ecletic group of players, how LeBron experiments in preseason and fallout from Philadelphia's tanking.

Points
A.J. SlaughterPAN17.00
Esteban BatistaPAN12.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN10.00
Janis BlumsPAN10.00
James GistPAN8.00
Rebounds
Vladimir JankovicPAN9.00
Esteban BatistaPAN8.50
James GistPAN5.00
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN3.50
Janis BlumsPAN3.00
Assists
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN4.00
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN3.67
A.J. SlaughterPAN2.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN2.00
James GistPAN2.00
Blocks
James GistPAN0.50
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN0.33
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.00
Vladimir JankovicPAN0.00
Esteban BatistaPAN0.00
Steals
A.J. SlaughterPAN2.00
Esteban BatistaPAN2.00
James GistPAN1.00
Janis BlumsPAN0.50
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN0.33
FG%
Julian WrightPAN0.67
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.56
Esteban BatistaPAN0.56
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN0.56
Janis BlumsPAN0.42

Panathinaikos Schedule

Top Performers for October 20, 2014

Panathinaikos Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 11:00 AM
vs
AE Nea Kifisia
W, 76-66
10/17 2:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 84-77
10/20 10:00 AM
@
Kolossos Rodou BC
W, 61-81
10/23 2:00 PM
@
FC Bayern Muenchen
Preview
10/26 10:00 AM
vs
AEK Athens
Preview
10/30 2:00 PM
vs
Fenerbahce Ulker
Preview
11/02 10:00 AM
@
Aries Trikala BC
Preview
11/06 2:00 PM
vs
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Mike JamesKOLPoints21
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosPoints12
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosRebounds9
Taylor SmithKOLRebounds9
Vlantimir GiankovitsPanathinaikosAssists6
Mike JamesKOLAssists5
Taylor SmithKOLBlocks1
Julian WrightPanathinaikosBlocks1
Christoforos StefanidisKOLSteals3
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosSteals1
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosFIC17.2
Vlantimir GiankovitsPanathinaikosFIC15.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Group C
RankTeamRecordGB
1Fenerbahce Ulker1-0-
2FC Barcelona Regal1-00
3Panathinaikos1-00
4EA7 Emporio Armani Milano0-11
5Turow Zgorzelec0-11
6FC Bayern Muenchen0-11

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards