yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Valencia Basket Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record FC Barcelona Regal Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2013
@
FC Barcelona Regal
L, 76 - 75 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 25. J. Doellman
REB: 5. S. Lishouk
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 14. K. Papanikolaou
REB: 7. Maciej Lampe
AST: 4. J. Navarro
114.1 - 112.6
Oct 15, 2013
@
Paris-Levallois Basket
W, 68 - 85 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 17. O. Lafayette
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 8. O. Lafayette
PTS: 10. Daniel Ewing
REB: 6. Landing Sane
AST: 8. A. Albicy
104.5 - 130.6
Oct 19, 2013
VS
Lagun Aro Gipuzkoa BC
W, 87 - 58 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
1-1 PTS: 18. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. J. Doellman
AST: 8. O. Lafayette
PTS: 16. J. Robinson
REB: 6. J. Cortaberria
AST: 8. R. Neto
122.1 - 81.4
Oct 23, 2013
VS
Ratiopharm Ulm
W, 88 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 19. S. Van Rossom
REB: 7. J. Doellman
AST: 7. R. Martinez
PTS: 16. T. Plaisted
REB: 8. T. Plaisted
AST: 3. T. Plaisted
127.3 - 107.1
Oct 27, 2013
@
Unicaja Malaga
W, 71 - 74 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
2-1 PTS: 25. Romain Sato
REB: 9. Romain Sato
AST: 4. J. Doellman
PTS: 19. J. Granger
REB: 6. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 5. J. Granger
106.5 - 111.0
Oct 30, 2013
@
Union Olimpija
L, 67 - 64 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 13. Romain Sato
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 2. Romain Sato
PTS: 18. A. Stepheson
REB: 11. A. Stepheson
AST: 4. N. Joksimovic
99.1 - 94.6
Nov 2, 2013
VS
Blancos de Rueda Valladolid
W, 108 - 57 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
3-1 PTS: 18. J. Doellman
REB: 9. Romain Sato
AST: 7. O. Lafayette
PTS: 13. D. Andjusic
REB: 6. O. Johnson
AST: 3. M. Suka-Umu
146.2 - 77.2
Nov 6, 2013
VS
Cimberio Varese
W, 98 - 64 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 26. J. Doellman
REB: 6. J. Doellman
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 14. A. Coleman
REB: 9. F. Hassell
AST: 4. K. Clark
146.2 - 95.5
Nov 10, 2013
VS
CAI Zaragoza
W, 96 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
4-1 PTS: 32. J. Doellman
REB: 10. V. Lucic
AST: 3. J. Doellman
PTS: 17. G. Shermadini
REB: 12. V. Sanikidze
AST: 4. P. Llompart
131.4 - 104.0
Nov 13, 2013
@
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
L, 79 - 76 Astroballe
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 19. J. Doellman
REB: 11. J. Doellman
AST: 4. O. Lafayette
PTS: 17. E. Jackson
REB: 6. G. Joseph
AST: 6. E. Jackson
104.2 - 100.3
Nov 16, 2013
@
Rio Natura Monbus
W, 70 - 102 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
5-1 PTS: 21. Romain Sato
REB: 7. J. Doellman
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 16. Mike Muscala
REB: 8. Mario Delas
AST: 4. Rafa Luz
92.4 - 134.7
Nov 19, 2013
VS
Paris-Levallois Basket
W, 98 - 52 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 17. O. Pecherov
REB: 7. J. Triguero
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 17. M. N'Doyle
REB: 6. M. N'Doyle
AST: 4. A. Albicy
133.9 - 71.1
Nov 23, 2013
@
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada
W, 76 - 90 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
6-1 PTS: 20. J. Doellman
REB: 9. Romain Sato
AST: 5. J. Doellman
PTS: 18. Andy Panko
REB: 6. J. Feldeine
AST: 6. C. Cabezas
112.0 - 132.6
Nov 26, 2013
@
Ratiopharm Ulm
L, 92 - 84 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 16. J. Doellman
REB: 7. J. Doellman
AST: 4. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. Cam Long
REB: 6. Will Clyburn
AST: 6. Cam Long
129.6 - 118.4
Dec 1, 2013
VS
Herbalife Gran Canaria
W, 74 - 70 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
7-1 PTS: 14. Pau Ribas
REB: 10. J. Doellman
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 16. Ian O'Leary
REB: 10. Xavier Rey
AST: 5. Brad Newley
112.3 - 106.2
Dec 4, 2013
VS
Union Olimpija
L, 91 - 93 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 28. J. Doellman
REB: 9. J. Doellman
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 24. D. Gailius
REB: 7. Sasu Salin
AST: 7. C. Jackson
119.8 - 122.4
Dec 8, 2013
@
Laboral Kutxa
W, 78 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
8-1 PTS: 16. R. Martinez
REB: 8. Romain Sato
AST: 9. O. Lafayette
PTS: 21. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 13. T. Heurtel
116.8 - 118.3
Dec 11, 2013
@
Cimberio Varese
W, 62 - 94 PalaWhirlpool
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 23. Pau Ribas
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 14. F. Hassell
REB: 5. F. Hassell
AST: 4. K. Clark
89.1 - 135.1
Dec 14, 2013
VS
UCAM Murcia
W, 88 - 86 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
9-1 PTS: 22. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. S. Lishouk
AST: 6. Pau Ribas
PTS: 21. A. Lima
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 5. B. Rodriguez
110.0 - 107.5
Dec 17, 2013
VS
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
W, 97 - 70 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 16. J. Doellman
REB: 5. R. Martinez
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 12. Amara Sy
REB: 4. A. Chassang
AST: 4. E. Jackson
136.9 - 98.8
Dec 22, 2013
@
Real Madrid
L, 82 - 75 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
9-2 PTS: 17. O. Lafayette
REB: 5. S. Lishouk
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. R. Fernandez
REB: 7. N. Mirotic
AST: 9. S. Rodriguez
115.4 - 105.6
Dec 27, 2013
VS
Asefa Estudiantes
W, 96 - 84 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
10-2 PTS: 21. B. Dubljevic
REB: 4. S. Van Rossom
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 19. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 6. Guille Rubio
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
132.0 - 115.5
Dec 29, 2013
@
Cajasol Banca Civica
W, 77 - 95 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
11-2 PTS: 27. J. Doellman
REB: 5. J. Doellman
AST: 4. J. Doellman
PTS: 15. Joan Sastre
REB: 6. T. Satoransky
AST: 5. T. Satoransky
115.5 - 142.4
Jan 5, 2014
@
Bilbao Basket
W, 80 - 83 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
12-2 PTS: 16. S. Van Rossom
REB: 6. Romain Sato
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 20. Alex Mumbru
REB: 5. Roger Grimau
AST: 5. Alex Mumbru
116.2 - 120.5
Jan 8, 2014
VS
Telenet BC Oostende
W, 101 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 18. B. Dubljevic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 8. Pau Ribas
PTS: 21. R. Thompson
REB: 5. Brent Wright
AST: 5. D. Djordjevic
144.6 - 106.0
Jan 11, 2014
VS
CB Canarias
W, 92 - 67 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
13-2 PTS: 15. B. Dubljevic
REB: 13. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 11. B. Sekulic
REB: 7. B. Sekulic
AST: 4. Ricardo Uriz
120.3 - 87.6
Jan 15, 2014
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 82 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
PTS: 19. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 7. A. Goudelock
119.1 - 109.0
Jan 19, 2014
@
La Bruixa d'Or Manresa
W, 64 - 76 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
14-2 PTS: 19. Romain Sato
REB: 11. Romain Sato
AST: 4. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 12. D. Monroe
REB: 6. D. Monroe
AST: 6. A. Hernandez
97.4 - 115.7
Jan 21, 2014
VS
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 90 - 53 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
8-5 PTS: 14. J. Triguero
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 7. Pau Ribas
PTS: 15. V. Dragicevic
REB: 8. C. Eyenga
AST: 2. M. Kucharek
133.2 - 78.5
Jan 25, 2014
VS
FIATC Mutua Joventut
W, 85 - 69 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
15-2 PTS: 22. Pau Ribas
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 26. S. Savane
REB: 9. John Shurna
AST: 8. G. Vives
118.5 - 96.2
Jan 29, 2014
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 82 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 19. J. Doellman
REB: 5. Romain Sato
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 16. C. Eyenga
REB: 5. C. Eyenga
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
136.6 - 128.2
Feb 2, 2014
VS
FC Barcelona Regal
W, 95 - 93 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
16-2 PTS: 26. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. O. Lafayette
PTS: 18. Brad Oleson
REB: 5. Joey Dorsey
AST: 4. M. Huertas
133.4 - 130.6
Feb 7, 2014
VS
Laboral Kutxa
W, 74 - 73 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish Cup
1-0 PTS: 13. R. Martinez
REB: 11. J. Doellman
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
PTS: 18. A. Nocioni
REB: 8. A. Nocioni
AST: 4. A. Nocioni
100.4 - 99.0
Feb 8, 2014
@
FC Barcelona Regal
L, 89 - 81 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish Cup
1-1 PTS: 21. Romain Sato
REB: 11. Romain Sato
AST: 3. O. Lafayette
PTS: 20. J. Navarro
REB: 6. K. Papanikolaou
AST: 8. M. Huertas
126.1 - 114.7
Feb 12, 2014
@
Telenet BC Oostende
W, 64 - 84 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
9-6 PTS: 26. B. Dubljevic
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. R. Martinez
PTS: 17. P. Gillet
REB: 8. G. Echenique
AST: 5. N. Marnegrave
90.4 - 118.7
Feb 16, 2014
@
Lagun Aro Gipuzkoa BC
W, 50 - 57 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish ACB
17-2 PTS: 12. Romain Sato
REB: 7. J. Doellman
AST: 4. Pau Ribas
PTS: 8. David Doblas
REB: 6. David Doblas
AST: 3. R. Neto
75.9 - 86.5
Feb 18, 2014
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 73 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
9-7 PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
PTS: 25. A. Goudelock
REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
AST: 4. Tywain McKee
103.8 - 108.0
Feb 23, 2014
@
CAI Zaragoza
L, 95 - 89 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
17-3 PTS: 23. Pau Ribas
REB: 8. Romain Sato
AST: 4. J. Doellman
PTS: 18. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 5. Michael Roll
128.2 - 120.1
Mar 2, 2014
VS
Laboral Kutxa
W, 67 - 55 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
18-3 PTS: 17. B. Dubljevic
REB: 10. Romain Sato
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
PTS: 12. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. T. Heurtel
92.2 - 75.7
Mar 5, 2014
VS
Khimki BC
W, 75 - 59 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
10-7 PTS: 16. O. Lafayette
REB: 7. R. Martinez
AST: 4. R. Martinez
PTS: 11. Mike Green
REB: 7. K. Loncar
AST: 3. Mike Green
112.9 - 88.8
Mar 8, 2014
@
UCAM Murcia
W, 76 - 85 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
19-3 PTS: 22. J. Doellman
REB: 11. Romain Sato
AST: 4. J. Doellman
PTS: 23. Dwayne Davis
REB: 10. A. Lima
AST: 5. B. Rodriguez
105.5 - 118.0
Mar 12, 2014
@
Khimki BC
L, 97 - 82 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
10-8 PTS: 23. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. Romain Sato
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
PTS: 20. J. Augustine
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 8. Mike Green
146.6 - 124.0
Mar 16, 2014
VS
Unicaja Malaga
W, 91 - 83 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
20-3 PTS: 18. Romain Sato
REB: 6. P. Aguilar
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
PTS: 19. J. Granger
REB: 7. Zoran Dragic
AST: 9. J. Granger
125.0 - 114.0
Mar 19, 2014
VS
ALBA
W, 86 - 54 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
11-8 PTS: 33. J. Doellman
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 8. O. Lafayette
PTS: 12. David Logan
REB: 5. Alex King
AST: 2. Alex King
121.0 - 76.0
Mar 22, 2014
@
Blancos de Rueda Valladolid
W, 77 - 91 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish ACB
21-3 PTS: 17. J. Doellman
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
PTS: 19. O. Johnson
REB: 8. O. Johnson
AST: 4. Jose Pozas
110.4 - 130.5
Mar 25, 2014
@
ALBA
L, 78 - 73 o2 World
Eurocup
11-9 PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. J. Doellman
AST: 4. J. Doellman
PTS: 24. R. Redding
REB: 10. L. Kendall
AST: 7. R. Redding
121.2 - 113.4
Mar 29, 2014
VS
Rio Natura Monbus
W, 69 - 64 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
22-3 PTS: 14. R. Martinez
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 13. A. Corbacho
REB: 8. K. Berzins
AST: 8. Rafa Luz
93.4 - 86.7
Apr 1, 2014
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 84 - 75 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
12-9 PTS: 24. B. Dubljevic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. Pau Ribas
PTS: 25. D. Thompson
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
117.7 - 105.1
Apr 6, 2014
@
Herbalife Gran Canaria
W, 81 - 86 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
23-3 PTS: 15. J. Doellman
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 8. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. Eulis Baez
REB: 8. Nacho Martin
AST: 5. A. Oliver
115.3 - 122.4
Apr 9, 2014
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 53 - 79 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
13-9 PTS: 13. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. Romain Sato
AST: 3. J. Doellman
PTS: 9. P. Korobkov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 3. D. Khvostov
83.1 - 123.8
Apr 13, 2014
VS
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada
W, 75 - 62 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
24-3 PTS: 13. Romain Sato
REB: 12. Romain Sato
AST: 7. O. Lafayette
PTS: 16. Andy Panko
REB: 10. Eloy Vargas
AST: 5. C. Cabezas
113.6 - 93.9
Apr 20, 2014
@
Asefa Estudiantes
W, 80 - 88 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
25-3 PTS: 24. J. Doellman
REB: 5. Romain Sato
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 16. F. Van Lacke
REB: 6. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Quim Colom
110.5 - 121.6
Apr 27, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Real Madrid
Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 1, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
UNICS Kazan
Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Bilbao Basket
Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
UNICS Kazan
Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2014
3:00 PM ET
@
CB Canarias
Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2014
1:30 PM ET
VS
Cajasol Banca Civica
Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 17, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
La Bruixa d'Or Manresa
Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 25, 2014
6:30 AM ET
@
FC Barcelona Regal
Preview Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A