yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

KK Buducnost VOLI Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record KK Teodo Tivat Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2013
@
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 60 - 57 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 12. M. Popovic
REB: 7. D. Akindele
AST: 6. A. Capin
PTS: 21. M. Armstead
REB: 7. Chris Booker
AST: 7. M. Armstead
94.0 - 89.3
Oct 8, 2013
VS
KK Zadar
W, 90 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 16. A. Popovic
REB: 9. D. Akindele
AST: 5. A. Capin
PTS: 13. Josip Sobin
REB: 5. Josip Sobin
AST: 6. A. Lawrence
126.3 - 95.4
Oct 12, 2013
@
KK MZT Skopje
L, 78 - 71 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 14. A. Popovic
REB: 7. A. Popovic
AST: 3. A. Capin
PTS: 27. T. Gechevski
REB: 10. T. Gechevski
AST: 7. S. Sinovec
107.2 - 97.6
Oct 15, 2013
@
PAOK BC
L, 85 - 84 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 22. A. Popovic
REB: 12. D. Akindele
AST: 4. A. Capin
PTS: 28. G. Bogris
REB: 7. G. Bogris
AST: 8. D.J. Cooper
111.0 - 109.7
Oct 19, 2013
VS
KK Cibona
W, 79 - 72 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 21. Suad Sehovic
REB: 7. D. Akindele
AST: 13. A. Capin
PTS: 21. Dario Saric
REB: 13. A. Zizic
AST: 8. J. Blassingame
108.2 - 98.6
Oct 22, 2013
VS
TED Kolejliler Ankara
W, 80 - 73 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 21. Suad Sehovic
REB: 8. D. Akindele
AST: 9. A. Capin
PTS: 25. V. Golubovic
REB: 6. V. Golubovic
AST: 6. Clay Tucker
105.1 - 95.9
Oct 27, 2013
@
BC Siroki
W, 67 - 81 Pecara
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-2 PTS: 16. C. Vitkovac
REB: 6. D. Akindele
AST: 5. A. Capin
PTS: 16. T. Petrovic
REB: 6. Boris Barac
AST: 5. J. Jones
97.9 - 118.4
Oct 30, 2013
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 83 - 62 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 17. V. Mihailovic
REB: 7. D. Akindele
AST: 3. A. Popovic
PTS: 20. S. Antonov
REB: 10. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Vadim Panin
116.1 - 86.7
Nov 4, 2013
VS
KK Crvena Zvezda
W, 62 - 60 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-2 PTS: 16. Suad Sehovic
REB: 11. Suad Sehovic
AST: 4. A. Capin
PTS: 13. B. Marjanovic
REB: 11. B. Marjanovic
AST: 3. I. Radenovic
86.6 - 83.8
Nov 6, 2013
VS
Alba Fehervar
W, 67 - 61 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 12. Suad Sehovic
REB: 10. D. Akindele
AST: 3. A. Capin
PTS: 12. Ramone Moore
REB: 6. Greg Somogyi
AST: 3. B. Hobbs
88.0 - 80.1
Nov 10, 2013
@
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 72 - 86 Lake Arena
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-2 PTS: 18. M. Popovic
REB: 12. D. Akindele
AST: 5. M. Popovic
PTS: 27. M. Marinovic
REB: 12. M. Yarou
AST: 4. D.J. Seeley
94.7 - 113.1
Nov 13, 2013
@
BC Khimik
L, 84 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 15. A. Capin
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 7. A. Capin
PTS: 17. Matt Gatens
REB: 8. Matt Gatens
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
118.2 - 107.0
Nov 16, 2013
VS
Union Olimpija
L, 76 - 78 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-3 PTS: 16. D. Akindele
REB: 11. D. Akindele
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 21. D. Gailius
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 3. J. Vladovic
117.2 - 120.3
Nov 19, 2013
VS
PAOK BC
L, 69 - 75 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
2-4 PTS: 18. Suad Sehovic
REB: 10. D. Akindele
AST: 3. Suad Sehovic
PTS: 21. K. Charalampidis
REB: 8. D.J. Cooper
AST: 6. D.J. Cooper
110.4 - 120.0
Nov 24, 2013
@
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 75 - 84 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-3 PTS: 23. V. Mihailovic
REB: 8. Suad Sehovic
AST: 4. A. Capin
PTS: 21. W. Warren
REB: 7. J. Holiday
AST: 5. W. Warren
103.9 - 116.4
Nov 27, 2013
@
TED Kolejliler Ankara
L, 81 - 75 TOBB SS
Eurocup
2-5 PTS: 16. V. Mihailovic
REB: 8. D. Akindele
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 19. V. Golubovic
REB: 11. V. Golubovic
AST: 5. A. Rasic
108.1 - 100.1
Dec 1, 2013
@
BC Igokea
L, 75 - 68 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-4 PTS: 16. B. Subotic
REB: 7. B. Subotic
AST: 3. A. Capin
PTS: 19. N. Gordic
REB: 7. Teddy Gipson
AST: 7. N. Gordic
107.0 - 97.0
Dec 4, 2013
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 88 - 91 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
2-6 PTS: 26. V. Mihailovic
REB: 8. D. Akindele
AST: 4. A. Popovic
PTS: 21. P. Brezec
REB: 7. S. Antonov
AST: 5. P. Brezec
111.0 - 114.8
Dec 7, 2013
VS
KK Cedevita
W, 64 - 60 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-4 PTS: 21. A. Popovic
REB: 6. D. Akindele
AST: 7. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 16. Nolan Smith
REB: 6. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 5. Nolan Smith
102.1 - 95.7
Dec 11, 2013
@
Alba Fehervar
L, 82 - 80 Vodafone Sportcentrum
Eurocup
2-7 PTS: 22. D. Akindele
REB: 13. D. Akindele
AST: 5. C. Vitkovac
PTS: 24. Ramone Moore
REB: 6. Greg Somogyi
AST: 3. B. Hobbs
104.7 - 102.2
Dec 15, 2013
@
KK Partizan
L, 72 - 65 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-5 PTS: 15. Suad Sehovic
REB: 9. D. Akindele
AST: 4. A. Popovic
PTS: 16. T. Kinsey
REB: 11. J. Lauvergne
AST: 4. D. Milosavljevic
115.2 - 104.0
Dec 18, 2013
VS
BC Khimik
W, 91 - 87 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
3-7 PTS: 14. N. Ivanovic
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 24. Matt Gatens
REB: 6. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
123.1 - 117.7
Dec 21, 2013
VS
KK Mega Vizura
W, 83 - 76 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-5 PTS: 16. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. D. Akindele
AST: 8. A. Popovic
PTS: 21. N. Radovic
REB: 6. N. Radovic
AST: 6. Nikola Jokic
120.9 - 110.7
Dec 28, 2013
VS
Krka Novo Mesto
W, 70 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-5 PTS: 15. Suad Sehovic
REB: 11. Suad Sehovic
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 15. Z. Buljan
REB: 7. Edo Muric
AST: 3. J. Klobucar
113.8 - 110.6
Jan 5, 2014
@
KK Zadar
W, 57 - 64 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-5 PTS: 13. Suad Sehovic
REB: 11. Suad Sehovic
AST: 3. A. Popovic
PTS: 14. Marko Sutalo
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 4. A. Lawrence
91.4 - 102.6
Jan 11, 2014
VS
KK MZT Skopje
W, 87 - 79 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-5 PTS: 20. C. Vitkovac
REB: 8. C. Vitkovac
AST: 6. A. Popovic
PTS: 22. T. Gechevski
REB: 7. T. Gechevski
AST: 5. Sead Sehovic
119.8 - 108.8
Jan 18, 2014
@
KK Cibona
L, 65 - 55 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-6 PTS: 14. Suad Sehovic
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 6. A. Popovic
PTS: 18. Dario Saric
REB: 13. Dario Saric
AST: 9. J. Blassingame
98.3 - 83.2
Jan 25, 2014
VS
BC Siroki
W, 85 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-6 PTS: 23. Suad Sehovic
REB: 9. D. Akindele
AST: 7. A. Popovic
PTS: 19. Ivan Buva
REB: 11. Ivan Buva
AST: 2. D. Bosnjak
123.7 - 98.9
Feb 2, 2014
@
KK Crvena Zvezda
L, 74 - 64 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-7 PTS: 12. D. Akindele
REB: 5. D. Akindele
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 16. Rasko Katic
REB: 8. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
107.7 - 93.1
Feb 15, 2014
VS
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
L, 79 - 85 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-8 PTS: 22. Suad Sehovic
REB: 6. Suad Sehovic
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 24. M. Marinovic
REB: 7. Milos Dimic
AST: 12. M. Marinovic
111.5 - 120.0
Feb 24, 2014
@
Union Olimpija
W, 69 - 73 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-8 PTS: 28. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. Suad Sehovic
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 14. Alen Omic
REB: 10. Dino Muric
AST: 3. D. Gailius
97.3 - 102.9
Mar 1, 2014
VS
Szolnoki Olaj
W, 86 - 77 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-8 PTS: 27. N. Ivanovic
REB: 4. A. Popovic
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 16. J. Holiday
REB: 8. S. Milosevic
AST: 4. S. Milosevic
115.1 - 103.1
Mar 10, 2014
VS
BC Igokea
W, 74 - 63 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-8 PTS: 20. Suad Sehovic
REB: 6. Suad Sehovic
AST: 8. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 18. N. Gordic
REB: 6. S. Stemberger
AST: 6. N. Gordic
102.8 - 87.5
Mar 17, 2014
@
KK Cedevita
L, 76 - 71 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-9 PTS: 15. A. Capin
REB: 8. Suad Sehovic
AST: 4. A. Popovic
PTS: 22. Nolan Smith
REB: 9. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Nolan Smith
109.6 - 102.4
Mar 24, 2014
VS
KK Partizan
L, 61 - 65 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-10 PTS: 16. N. Ivanovic
REB: 12. A. Popovic
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 16. B. Bogdanovic
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. B. Bogdanovic
88.2 - 94.0
Mar 31, 2014
@
KK Mega Vizura
L, 92 - 86 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-11 PTS: 24. A. Popovic
REB: 10. D. Akindele
AST: 7. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 19. Ratko Varda
REB: 9. N. Velickovic
AST: 8. N. Miljenovic
117.0 - 109.3
Apr 3, 2014
VS
KK Mornar
W, 87 - 59 Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
1-0 PTS: 17. V. Mihailovic
REB: 8. Suad Sehovic
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 16. M. Mikovic
REB: 10. Vukota Pavic
AST: 3. A. Pajovic
119.4 - 81.0
Apr 6, 2014
VS
KK Lovcen Cetinje
W, 102 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
2-0 PTS: 16. Suad Sehovic
REB: 7. B. Subotic
AST: 7. A. Popovic
PTS: 22. Masan Vrbica
REB: 5. D. Nikolic
AST: 5. Masan Vrbica
141.1 - 94.1
Apr 8, 2014
@
KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
W, 70 - 90 Sport Complex Rex
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
3-0 PTS: 22. Suad Sehovic
REB: 8. R. Vujosevic
AST: 5. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 18. V. Jocovic
REB: 9. Marko Calic
AST: 5. A. Bogojevic
92.9 - 119.4
Apr 13, 2014
VS
KK Sutjeska
W, 80 - 58 Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
4-0 PTS: 20. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. R. Vujosevic
AST: 4. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 14. Nikola Zizic
REB: 8. P. Popovic
AST: 5. L. Djurovic
104.6 - 75.9
Apr 16, 2014
@
KK Teodo Tivat
W, 73-92 SC Zupa
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
5-0 N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Mornar
Preview Topolica
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Lovcen Cetinje
Preview SC Cetinje
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Preview Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2014
2:00 PM ET
@
KK Sutjeska
Preview SC Niksic
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KK Teodo Tivat
Preview Moraca Sports Center
Montenegrin Prva A Liga
- N/A N/A N/A