Zenit Saint Petersburg 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2014
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 95 - 91 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 23. D. Borovnjak
REB: 11. Kyle Landry
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
PTS: 19. R. Rancik
REB: 9. D. Washington
AST: 6. R. Rancik
110.2 - 105.5
Oct 12, 2014
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 89 - 73 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 22. Walter Hodge
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 8. Walter Hodge
PTS: 16. P. Sergeev
REB: 8. K. Perovic
AST: 3. P. Sergeev
118.9 - 97.6
Oct 15, 2014
@ Szolnoki Olaj L, 96 - 94 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 6. Walter Hodge
PTS: 25. D. Vojvoda
REB: 9. Akos Keller
AST: 7. L. Jones
128.2 - 125.5
Oct 19, 2014
@ UNICS Kazan L, 73 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 14. Walter Hodge
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. D. Kulagin
PTS: 14. C. Jerrells
REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
99.3 - 89.7
Oct 22, 2014
v. Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 86 - 90 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
PTS: 32. Chris Lofton
REB: 12. J. Johnson
AST: 8. K. Tunceri
100.3 - 105.0
Oct 29, 2014
v. BC VEF Riga W, 84 - 70 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 17. Kyle Landry
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 6. Walter Hodge
PTS: 17. G. Robinson
REB: 7. M. Mejeris
AST: 5. I. Jakovics
112.3 - 93.6
Nov 2, 2014
@ Khimki BC L, 81 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 19. E. Valiev
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
PTS: 17. J. Augustine
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 6. M. Popovic
110.7 - 103.9
Nov 4, 2014
@ Union Olimpija L, 89 - 84 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 19. C. Jones
REB: 7. Ivan Lazarev
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
PTS: 21. Sasu Salin
REB: 10. Sasu Salin
AST: 5. G. Hrovat
110.3 - 104.1
Nov 9, 2014
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 58 - 97 Basket Hall
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 18. Kyle Landry
REB: 8. D. Kulagin
AST: 12. D. Kulagin
PTS: 12. V. Liutych
REB: 9. Ivan Maras
AST: 3. P. Ulyanko
77.6 - 129.9
Nov 12, 2014
v. Khimki BC W, 89 - 86 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. Paul Davis
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
115.2 - 111.3
Nov 16, 2014
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 79 - 69 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
4-2 PTS: 19. Walter Hodge
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 22. R. Freimanis
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 7. S. Machado
105.1 - 91.8
Nov 19, 2014
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 81 - 61 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
PTS: 13. Peter Lorant
REB: 7. Peter Lorant
AST: 3. L. Jones
116.0 - 87.3
Nov 23, 2014
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 93 - 83 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 8. Walter Hodge
PTS: 30. C. Fortson
REB: 8. C. Fortson
AST: 9. C. Fortson
112.2 - 100.2
Nov 26, 2014
@ Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 87 - 73 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Eurocup
3-4 PTS: 14. C. Jones
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
PTS: 25. J. Johnson
REB: 5. Chris Lofton
AST: 6. Engin Atsur
121.4 - 101.9
Nov 30, 2014
v. CSKA Moscow L, 57 - 81 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 16. C. Jones
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 13. N. De Colo
REB: 3. A. Jackson
AST: 9. A. Jackson
82.8 - 117.7
Dec 3, 2014
@ BC VEF Riga W, 66 - 74 Arena Riga
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 23. Walter Hodge
REB: 12. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 19. Janis Timma
REB: 7. Janis Timma
AST: 6. I. Jakovics
95.4 - 107.0
Dec 7, 2014
@ Nilan Bisons W, 63 - 76 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 16. C. Jones
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
PTS: 19. M. Nuutinen
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 5. A. Johnson
85.2 - 102.7
Dec 10, 2014
v. Union Olimpija W, 75 - 74 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 20. A. Vikhrov
REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 15. Dino Muric
REB: 13. Alen Omic
AST: 6. M. Marinovic
112.8 - 111.3
Dec 14, 2014
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 74 - 89 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 24. M. Delaney
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. M. Delaney
107.9 - 129.8
Dec 17, 2014
@ Khimki BC L, 90 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 15. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. D. Stephens
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 11. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
128.5 - 97.1
Dec 21, 2014
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 89 - 85 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
6-5 PTS: 22. Walter Hodge
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 10. Walter Hodge
PTS: 28. R. Culpepper
REB: 7. Rick Jackson
AST: 5. D. Liggins
119.3 - 113.9
Dec 25, 2014
v. BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 80 - 60 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
7-5 PTS: 26. Walter Hodge
REB: 9. D. Stephens
AST: 8. Walter Hodge
PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
REB: 8. S. Antonov
AST: 3. D. Golovin
108.8 - 81.6
Jan 7, 2015
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 72 - 84 Sportovni Hala
Eurocup
6-5 PTS: 18. Walter Hodge
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 19. Tre Simmons
REB: 6. Petr Benda
AST: 5. D. Washington
95.0 - 110.9
Jan 13, 2015
v. Strasbourg IG W, 87 - 82 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 19. Walter Hodge
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
PTS: 16. Matt Howard
REB: 11. L. Campbell
AST: 8. Matt Howard
109.3 - 103.0
Jan 17, 2015
@ Astana Tigers W, 76 - 92 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
8-5 PTS: 23. Walter Hodge
REB: 10. A. Koscheev
AST: 8. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 19. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 9. Pat Calathes
AST: 7. R. Mahalbasic
104.0 - 125.9
Jan 21, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan L, 103 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 12. C. Jones
REB: 8. P. Spiridonov
AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 7. K. Langford
AST: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
141.7 - 92.2
Jan 25, 2015
v. Nilan Bisons W, 100 - 85 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
9-5 PTS: 20. C. Jones
REB: 12. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. C. Jones
PTS: 23. A. Hilliard
REB: 7. Ian Hummer
AST: 6. A. Nikkarinen
123.8 - 105.2
Jan 28, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan L, 65 - 77 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
7-7 PTS: 11. D. Borovnjak
REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
AST: 4. D. Borovnjak
PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 7. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
92.2 - 109.2
Jan 31, 2015
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 104 - 108 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
10-5 PTS: 24. D. Borovnjak
REB: 13. D. Borovnjak
AST: 15. Walter Hodge
PTS: 20. D.J. Cooper
REB: 10. Sava Lesic
AST: 8. D.J. Cooper
115.9 - 120.4
Feb 4, 2015
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 63 - 84 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
7-8 PTS: 15. Walter Hodge
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
PTS: 16. C. Burns
REB: 7. V. Hruban
AST: 6. D. Washington
92.8 - 123.7
Feb 8, 2015
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 80 - 84 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
11-5 PTS: 34. Walter Hodge
REB: 8. D. Stephens
AST: 5. D. Kulagin
PTS: 18. Tre Simmons
REB: 5. Petr Benda
AST: 6. D. Washington
118.0 - 123.9
Feb 10, 2015
@ Strasbourg IG W, 61 - 73 Rhenus Sport
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 15. Kyle Landry
REB: 10. D. Stephens
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 16. T. Dragicevic
REB: 8. Tony Dobbins
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
90.6 - 108.4
Feb 15, 2015
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 94 - 86 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 27. Walter Hodge
REB: 11. D. Stephens
AST: 11. Walter Hodge
PTS: 18. C. Fortson
REB: 10. J. Chappell
AST: 4. Micah Downs
112.0 - 102.5
Feb 25, 2015
v. Krasnye Krylia W, 83 - 52 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
13-5 PTS: 15. Walter Hodge
REB: 9. E. Valiev
AST: 7. D. Kulagin
PTS: 15. Vitaly Zuev
REB: 6. Vitaly Zuev
AST: 3. V. Balyakin
117.2 - 73.4
Feb 28, 2015
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 65 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
14-5 PTS: 18. C. Jones
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 18. O. Pecherov
REB: 8. O. Pecherov
AST: 8. S. Machado
84.4 - 109.1
Mar 3, 2015
v. Khimki BC L, 84 - 86 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
8-9 PTS: 16. D. Kulagin
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
PTS: 22. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. J. Augustine
AST: 7. P. Koponen
113.4 - 116.1
Mar 8, 2015
v. Khimki BC W, 65 - 63 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
15-5 PTS: 20. Kyle Landry
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 3. Walter Hodge
PTS: 21. P. Koponen
REB: 9. J. Augustine
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
89.1 - 86.3
Mar 11, 2015
@ Khimki BC L, 89 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
8-10 PTS: 13. A. Vikhrov
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 24. P. Koponen
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. Sergei Monia
127.2 - 100.1
Mar 15, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 102 - 86 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
15-6 PTS: 26. C. Jones
REB: 5. E. Valiev
AST: 5. C. Jones
PTS: 18. Sasha Kaun
REB: 7. V. Khryapa
AST: 5. A. Jackson
133.5 - 112.6
Mar 22, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan W, 89 - 87 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
16-6 PTS: 24. Kyle Landry
REB: 6. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 20. D'or Fischer
REB: 6. D'or Fischer
AST: 6. James White
110.1 - 107.7
Mar 29, 2015
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 86 - 64 Olympus
VTB United League
16-7 PTS: 12. Kyle Landry
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
PTS: 27. M. Delaney
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 8. K. Simon
123.6 - 92.0
Apr 5, 2015
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 67 - 70 Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
17-7 PTS: 15. Kyle Landry
REB: 9. C. Jones
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 17. R. Culpepper
REB: 11. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Willie Deane
97.7 - 102.1
Apr 8, 2015
v. BC VEF Riga W, 88 - 81 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
18-7 PTS: 23. D. Kulagin
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 10. Walter Hodge
PTS: 20. G. Robinson
REB: 9. Bamba Fall
AST: 5. G. Robinson
116.4 - 107.1
Apr 12, 2015
@ BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 74 - 82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
19-7 PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 8. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
106.2 - 117.7
Apr 15, 2015
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 85 - 78 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
20-7 PTS: 20. Kyle Landry
REB: 10. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
PTS: 18. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 12. Ivan Maras
AST: 8. Justin Gray
115.7 - 106.2
Apr 19, 2015
@ Krasnye Krylia W, 84 - 86 MTL Arena
VTB United League
21-7 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 20. Evgeny Fidiy
REB: 10. Evgeny Fidiy
AST: 6. A. Glazunov
103.7 - 106.1
Apr 22, 2015
v. Astana Tigers L, 85 - 88 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
21-8 PTS: 19. C. Jones
REB: 10. D. Stephens
AST: 6. A. Vikhrov
PTS: 32. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 10. A. Kolesnikov
AST: 9. J. Johnson
114.8 - 118.9
Apr 26, 2015
@ BC VEF Riga W, 88 - 93 Arena Riga
VTB United League
22-8 PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
REB: 9. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
PTS: 20. C.J. Harris
REB: 8. M. Mejeris
AST: 7. G. Robinson
108.0 - 114.1