yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Belarusian BPL

Belarusian BPL Teams


BC Grodno 93
Grodno, Belarus

BC Tsmoki-Minsk II
Minsk, Belarus

BGUIR-RTI Minsk
Minsk, Belarus

Borisfen Mogilev
Mogilev, Belarus
Prinemanye Grodno
Grodno, Belarus

Rubon Vitebsk
Vitebsk, Bulgaria

SBK Osipovichi
Osipovichi, Belarus

Sozh Gomel
Gomel, Belarus

Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
Points
Alexander SemeniukPRI19.36
Yauheni BeliankouMIN218.10
Fedor KryukovBOR17.80
Kiril SitnikSOZ17.74
Vitali LiutychMIN17.71
Rebounds
Henadziy ZakharBGU11.22
Maksym KozlovetsOSI9.60
Sergey KozlovMIN29.58
Sergei DadukinSOZ9.44
Viktor OvsepianRUB8.85
Assists
Branko MirkovicMIN9.33
Marcel MihalicOSI6.38
Siarhei CharykauSOZ6.12
Viachaslau KorzhGRO5.85
Sergej VabischevichOSI5.39
Blocks
Henadziy ZakharBGU1.89
Viktor OvsepianRUB1.30
Alexander SemeniukPRI1.27
Yury MishukovGRO1.04
Pavel BliznetsSOZ1.03
Steals
Henadziy ZakharBGU2.89
Viktor OvsepianRUB2.24
Sergei DadukinSOZ2.15
Fedor KryukovBOR2.10
Sergey TaturBOR2.10
FG%
Vincent HunterMIN1.00
Kanstantin YafremovGRO0.76
Vitali LiutychMIN0.67
Aliaksei LashkevichMIN0.65
Aliaksandr SemianiukGRO0.65

Belarusian BPL Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Belarusian BPL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/24 
BGUIR-RTI Minsk 
MIN2 
04/25 
Borisfen Mogilev 
BGUIR-RTI Minsk 
04/25 
BC Grodno 93 
Sozh Gomel 
04/25 
SBK Osipovichi 
PRI 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Dmitri ShilovichSBK OsipovichiPoints25
Alexander HarkevichBorisfen MogilevPoints20
Maksym KozlovetsSBK OsipovichiRebounds17
Sergey TaturBorisfen MogilevRebounds10
Branko MirkovicTsmoki-MinskAssists9
Aliaksei TrastsinetskiTsmoki-MinskAssists7
Dzianis KorshukTsmoki-MinskBlocks2
Keith BensonTsmoki-MinskBlocks2
Sergej VabischevichSBK OsipovichiSteals6
Alexander HarkevichBorisfen MogilevSteals5
Aliaksei TrastsinetskiTsmoki-MinskFIC22.5
Nikita MeshcharakouTsmoki-MinskFIC17.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Grodno 9327-0-
2SBK Osipovichi20-87.5
3Sozh Gomel18-78
4BC Tsmoki-Minsk II11-1616
5Borisfen Mogilev10-1717
6Rubon Vitebsk9-1818
7BGUIR-RTI Minsk8-2019.5
8Prinemanye Grodno6-2221.5

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Tsmoki-Minsk6-0-
2BC Tsmoki-Minsk II17-183.5
3Borisfen Mogilev15-205.5
4BGUIR-RTI Minsk12-249
5Rubon Vitebsk13-227.5
6BC Grodno 9331-311
7Sozh Gomel21-121.5
8Prinemanye Grodno7-2914
9SBK Osipovichi20-140

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards