yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Astana Tigers Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2014
@
Almaty Alma-Ata
W, 67 - 84 SC Dostyk
Kazakhstani National League
1-0 PTS: 20. Pat Calathes
REB: 5. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 6. J. Johnson
PTS: 21. P. Mikheev
REB: 7. A. Kotenko
AST: 4. Y. Kozhanov
99.4 - 124.7
Oct 9, 2014
@
Almaty Alma-Ata
W, 78 - 84 SC Dostyk
Kazakhstani National League
2-0 PTS: 18. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 15. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 3. J. Johnson
PTS: 14. R. Marchuk
REB: 7. A. Amirkhanov
AST: 8. A. Amirkhanov
108.2 - 116.5
Oct 12, 2014
@
CEZ Nymburk
L, 86 - 67 Tipsport Arena Praha
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 20. Luksa Andric
REB: 14. Luksa Andric
AST: 6. J. Johnson
PTS: 18. D. Washington
REB: 9. Tre Simmons
AST: 7. D. Washington
127.6 - 99.4
Oct 15, 2014
@
Kaspiy Aktau
L, 111 - 43 Sports Complex Caspian
Kazakhstani National League
2-1 PTS: 15. B. Aynabekov
REB: 7. B. Aynabekov
AST: 2. Z. Kaliyev
PTS: 16. V. Scherbak
REB: 11. M. Smirnov
AST: 9. N. Ramishvili
127.8 - 49.5
Oct 16, 2014
@
Kaspiy Aktau
L, 109 - 46 Sports Complex Caspian
Kazakhstani National League
2-2 PTS: 26. Z. Kaliyev
REB: 8. B. Aynabekov
PTS: 22. V. Scherbak
REB: 10. S. Kazantcev
AST: 2. N. Ramishvili
148.5 - 62.7
Oct 19, 2014
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
W, 81 - 70 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 17. Pat Calathes
AST: 6. J. Brown
PTS: 15. N. Kurbanov
REB: 6. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. Aaron Miles
108.9 - 94.1
Oct 21, 2014
VS
Almaty Alma-Ata
W, 93 - 64 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
3-2 PTS: 16. J. Johnson
REB: 10. A. Kolesnikov
AST: 4. J. Johnson
PTS: 15. A. Kotenko
REB: 12. A. Kotenko
AST: 7. A. Amirkhanov
121.1 - 83.3
Oct 22, 2014
VS
Almaty Alma-Ata
W, 99 - 65 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
4-2 PTS: 16. J. Johnson
REB: 10. A. Kolesnikov
AST: 4. J. Johnson
PTS: 15. A. Kotenko
REB: 12. A. Kotenko
AST: 7. A. Amirkhanov
120.6 - 83.0
Oct 25, 2014
VS
Krasny Oktyabr
W, 94 - 76 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 24. J. Brown
REB: 18. Pat Calathes
AST: 9. J. Johnson
PTS: 14. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 7. Romeo Travis
AST: 6. D. Liggins
126.3 - 102.1
Oct 28, 2014
VS
Kapshagay
W, 91 - 62 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
5-2 PTS: 24. J. Johnson
REB: 5. D. Klimov
AST: 6. R. Murzagaliyev
PTS: 9. D. Seleznev
REB: 7. D. Gavrilov
AST: 3. K. Marzan
130.5 - 88.9
Oct 29, 2014
VS
Kapshagay
W, 88 - 64 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
6-2 PTS: 19. J. Brown
REB: 8. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 4. J. Brown
PTS: 12. L. Bondarovich
REB: 4. Y. Korshunov
AST: 3. V. Savchenko
119.6 - 87.0
Nov 2, 2014
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 95 - 88 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 20. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 9. Pat Calathes
AST: 7. J. Johnson
PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 12. T. Thompkins
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
134.7 - 124.8
Nov 5, 2014
VS
CSM Oradea
W, 80 - 64 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Eurochallenge
1-0 PTS: 15. J. Brown
REB: 8. Luksa Andric
AST: 4. A. Kolesnikov
PTS: 23. Ante Krapic
REB: 6. Ante Krapic
AST: 5. D. Popescu
120.8 - 96.6
Nov 8, 2014
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 63 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 13. J. Johnson
REB: 9. Pat Calathes
AST: 4. J. Johnson
PTS: 15. Frank Elegar
REB: 16. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. S. Machado
94.4 - 97.4
Nov 11, 2014
@
Tofas SC
W, 102 - 106 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurochallenge
2-0 PTS: 34. J. Brown
REB: 7. J. Brown
AST: 11. J. Johnson
PTS: 27. L. Patterson
REB: 11. C. Elonu
AST: 5. Dashaun Wood
128.7 - 133.8
Nov 15, 2014
VS
Avtodor Saratov
W, 86 - 85 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-2 PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 11. Pat Calathes
AST: 12. J. Johnson
PTS: 19. J. Chappell
REB: 12. K. Fesenko
AST: 7. C. Fortson
113.9 - 112.5
Nov 19, 2014
@
Avtodor Saratov
L, 83 - 75 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Eurochallenge
2-1 PTS: 19. J. Brown
REB: 6. Pat Calathes
AST: 5. Pat Calathes
PTS: 21. T. Peterson
REB: 10. C. Fortson
AST: 12. C. Fortson
112.1 - 101.3
Nov 23, 2014
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 89 - 63 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 20. J. Brown
REB: 10. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 8. J. Johnson
PTS: 15. A. Vorontsevich
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 7. Sonny Weems
123.1 - 87.1
Nov 25, 2014
VS
Kaspiy Aktau
W, 98 - 76 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
7-2 PTS: 24. Luksa Andric
REB: 10. Pat Calathes
AST: 5. R. Murzagaliyev
PTS: 23. J. Uulu
REB: 7. J. Uulu
AST: 5. A. Yagodkin
122.7 - 95.2
Nov 26, 2014
VS
Kaspiy Aktau
W, 70 - 56 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
8-2 PTS: 20. Pat Calathes
REB: 10. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 10. R. Mahalbasic
PTS: 22. V. Scherbak
REB: 12. S. Kazantcev
AST: 5. V. Scherbak
105.8 - 84.6
Nov 30, 2014
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 70 - 72 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 20. Pat Calathes
REB: 10. Pat Calathes
AST: 8. J. Johnson
PTS: 16. K. Langford
REB: 7. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
102.3 - 105.2
Dec 2, 2014
@
CSM Oradea
W, 74 - 83 Arena Antonio Alexe
Eurochallenge
3-1 PTS: 23. J. Johnson
REB: 7. Pat Calathes
AST: 9. J. Johnson
PTS: 16. V. Subotic
REB: 6. A. Gutoaia
AST: 8. D. Dillon
102.3 - 114.7
Dec 6, 2014
@
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 81 - 83 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 8. Pat Calathes
AST: 9. J. Johnson
PTS: 24. E. Kikanovic
REB: 7. E. Kikanovic
AST: 6. P. Sergeev
110.4 - 113.2
Dec 10, 2014
VS
Tofas SC
W, 73 - 65 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Eurochallenge
4-1 PTS: 18. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 7. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 5. J. Brown
PTS: 17. L. Patterson
REB: 11. C. Elonu
AST: 4. Lance Harris
105.8 - 94.2
Dec 13, 2014
VS
Khimki BC
L, 88 - 93 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
5-5 PTS: 25. J. Brown
REB: 8. Pat Calathes
AST: 7. J. Brown
PTS: 30. Tyrese Rice
REB: 5. Tyrese Rice
AST: 13. Tyrese Rice
120.2 - 127.0
Dec 16, 2014
VS
Avtodor Saratov
W, 75 - 73 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Eurochallenge
5-1 PTS: 27. J. Brown
REB: 7. Luksa Andric
AST: 5. N. Caner-Medley
PTS: 15. T. Peterson
REB: 12. T. Peterson
AST: 6. A. Glazunov
100.9 - 98.2
Dec 18, 2014
8:00 PM ET
VS
Kapshagay
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 21, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Tsmoki-Minsk
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 4, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
BC VEF Riga
Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 7, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Nilan Bisons
Preview Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Enel Brindisi
Preview PalaPentassuglia
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 17, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Zenit Saint Petersburg
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 20, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
CS Energia Rovinari
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 20, 2015
8:00 PM ET
@
Kapshagay
Preview Palace of Peace and Harmony
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 21, 2015
8:00 PM ET
@
Kapshagay
Preview Palace of Peace and Harmony
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 27, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Okapi Aalstar
Preview Forum Aalst
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 1, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
CEZ Nymburk
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Kaspiy Aktau
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Kaspiy Aktau
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Krasny Oktyabr
Preview Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 10, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Enel Brindisi
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Nilan Bisons
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
CSKA Moscow
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
CS Energia Rovinari
Preview Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 22, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Okapi Aalstar
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Eurochallenge
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Kapshagay
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Avtodor Saratov
Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
Krasnye Krylia
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
UNICS Kazan
Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Almaty Alma-Ata
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2015
8:00 PM ET
VS
Almaty Alma-Ata
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
Kazakhstani National League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Khimki BC
Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Tsmoki-Minsk
Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Krasnye Krylia
Preview MTL Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2015
2:00 PM ET
VS
BC VEF Riga
Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@
Zenit Saint Petersburg
Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A