yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

CAI Zaragoza Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record UCAM Murcia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2013
@
Bilbao Basket
W, 77 - 86 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 20. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. P. Llompart
PTS: 18. Alex Mumbru
REB: 9. A. Hervelle
AST: 6. Alex Mumbru
116.0 - 129.6
Oct 15, 2013
VS
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
W, 73 - 56 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 16. Damjan Rudez
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. J. Stefansson
PTS: 15. Jason Love
REB: 11. Jason Love
AST: 5. Talor Battle
110.5 - 84.8
Oct 20, 2013
VS
CB Canarias
L, 60 - 66 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
1-1 PTS: 19. Damjan Rudez
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. Damjan Rudez
PTS: 13. Saul Blanco
REB: 7. B. Sekulic
AST: 7. Ricardo Uriz
78.2 - 86.1
Oct 23, 2013
@
ALBA
L, 71 - 68 o2 World
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 14. G. Shermadini
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. J. Tabu
PTS: 18. David Logan
REB: 10. L. Kendall
AST: 4. R. Redding
105.6 - 101.1
Oct 27, 2013
@
Rio Natura Monbus
W, 82 - 86 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
2-1 PTS: 28. J. Stefansson
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 2. Joseph Jones
PTS: 19. Mike Muscala
REB: 7. Mike Muscala
AST: 4. V. Xanthopoulos
128.9 - 135.2
Oct 30, 2013
@
Telekom Baskets Bonn
L, 108 - 104 Telekom Dome
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 16. Damjan Rudez
REB: 6. V. Sanikidze
AST: 9. P. Llompart
PTS: 19. B. Veikalas
REB: 9. Jamel McLean
AST: 8. Jared Jordan
149.2 - 143.7
Nov 3, 2013
VS
La Bruixa d'Or Manresa
W, 89 - 52 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
3-1 PTS: 18. G. Shermadini
REB: 11. Joseph Jones
AST: 3. P. Llompart
PTS: 12. D. Waters
REB: 4. Max Kouguere
AST: 2. Johan Kody
133.0 - 77.7
Nov 6, 2013
VS
Virtus Roma
W, 74 - 68 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 17. Joseph Jones
REB: 9. Joseph Jones
AST: 3. J. Tabu
PTS: 14. Jimmy Baron
REB: 8. T. Mbakwe
AST: 4. Phil Goss
102.3 - 94.0
Nov 10, 2013
@
Valencia Basket
L, 96 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
3-2 PTS: 17. G. Shermadini
REB: 12. V. Sanikidze
AST: 4. P. Llompart
PTS: 32. J. Doellman
REB: 10. V. Lucic
AST: 3. J. Doellman
131.4 - 104.0
Nov 12, 2013
@
BCM Gravelines
L, 85 - 67 Gravelines Sportica
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 16. P. Tomas Noguera
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 4. J. Tabu
PTS: 21. J. Rousselle
REB: 6. Sarra Camara
AST: 5. J. Rousselle
118.2 - 93.2
Nov 17, 2013
VS
Cajasol Banca Civica
L, 66 - 74 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 13. Joseph Jones
REB: 11. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. Michael Roll
PTS: 16. T. Satoransky
REB: 11. O. Balvin
AST: 6. T. Satoransky
90.3 - 101.3
Nov 19, 2013
@
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
W, 65 - 104 Mons Arena
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 14. J. Tabu
REB: 11. Joseph Jones
AST: 5. Michael Roll
PTS: 16. Talor Battle
REB: 6. M. Randle
AST: 5. Guy Muya
88.8 - 142.1
Nov 24, 2013
VS
FIATC Mutua Joventut
W, 87 - 83 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
4-3 PTS: 16. V. Sanikidze
REB: 7. P. Tomas Noguera
AST: 5. J. Tabu
PTS: 18. T. Kirksay
REB: 6. S. Savane
AST: 7. G. Vives
125.7 - 119.9
Nov 27, 2013
VS
ALBA
W, 75 - 50 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 14. Damjan Rudez
REB: 6. J. Tabu
AST: 5. P. Llompart
PTS: 10. R. Redding
REB: 5. R. Redding
AST: 4. R. Redding
112.1 - 74.7
Dec 1, 2013
@
FC Barcelona Regal
L, 73 - 50 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 8. P. Llompart
REB: 6. V. Sanikidze
AST: 2. Michael Roll
PTS: 17. Ante Tomic
REB: 13. Ante Tomic
AST: 5. Victor Sada
109.2 - 74.8
Dec 4, 2013
VS
Telekom Baskets Bonn
W, 71 - 60 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 14. G. Shermadini
REB: 12. V. Sanikidze
AST: 7. P. Llompart
PTS: 18. Ryan Brooks
REB: 6. Jared Jordan
AST: 6. Jared Jordan
98.6 - 83.3
Dec 7, 2013
VS
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada
W, 77 - 68 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
5-4 PTS: 16. J. Tabu
REB: 6. P. Llompart
AST: 8. P. Llompart
PTS: 21. Andy Panko
REB: 7. J. Feldeine
AST: 2. Daniel Perez
106.7 - 94.2
Dec 10, 2013
@
Virtus Roma
L, 83 - 81 PalaLottomatica
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 14. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 4. Damjan Rudez
PTS: 21. Jimmy Baron
REB: 13. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. Phil Goss
120.0 - 117.1
Dec 15, 2013
@
Herbalife Gran Canaria
L, 58 - 55 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
5-5 PTS: 14. Joseph Jones
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 2. Joseph Jones
PTS: 15. B. Hansbrough
REB: 13. W. Tavares
AST: 4. J. Beiran Amigo
88.7 - 84.1
Dec 18, 2013
VS
BCM Gravelines
W, 86 - 73 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 16. Michael Roll
REB: 7. A. Fontet
AST: 4. P. Llompart
PTS: 17. Steven Gray
REB: 7. John Holland
AST: 4. Y. Bokolo
127.7 - 108.4
Dec 22, 2013
VS
Lagun Aro Gipuzkoa BC
L, 67 - 92 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
5-6 PTS: 21. Joseph Jones
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. P. Llompart
PTS: 24. C. Ramsdell
REB: 6. C. Ramsdell
AST: 5. J. Salgado
98.8 - 135.7
Dec 27, 2013
@
Unicaja Malaga
W, 67 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
6-6 PTS: 15. Damjan Rudez
REB: 8. Joseph Jones
AST: 6. J. Tabu
PTS: 14. Ryan Toolson
REB: 8. C. Suarez
AST: 4. J. Granger
93.7 - 106.3
Dec 30, 2013
VS
Blancos de Rueda Valladolid
W, 95 - 79 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
7-6 PTS: 25. Damjan Rudez
REB: 7. V. Sanikidze
AST: 5. Damjan Rudez
PTS: 12. O. Johnson
REB: 6. N. Sinanovic
AST: 5. D. Andjusic
126.0 - 104.8
Jan 4, 2014
VS
Real Madrid
L, 68 - 75 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
7-7 PTS: 17. G. Shermadini
REB: 11. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. J. Tabu
PTS: 21. R. Fernandez
REB: 4. Felipe Reyes
AST: 4. S. Rodriguez
102.3 - 112.8
Jan 8, 2014
VS
KK Cedevita
L, 67 - 75 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
6-5 PTS: 20. Joseph Jones
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. P. Llompart
PTS: 17. Allan Ray
REB: 5. T. Zubcic
AST: 4. Allan Ray
101.2 - 113.3
Jan 12, 2014
@
Asefa Estudiantes
W, 62 - 89 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
8-7 PTS: 18. Damjan Rudez
REB: 11. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. V. Sanikidze
PTS: 17. Kyle Kuric
REB: 8. Marko Banic
AST: 3. J. Fernandez
80.2 - 115.1
Jan 15, 2014
@
Besiktas Milangaz
L, 70 - 63 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Eurocup
6-6 PTS: 14. Damjan Rudez
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 4. P. Llompart
PTS: 19. Chris Lofton
REB: 16. Brad Buckman
AST: 7. S. Gaines
107.8 - 97.0
Jan 19, 2014
@
Laboral Kutxa
L, 92 - 83 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
8-8 PTS: 16. Damjan Rudez
REB: 6. P. Llompart
AST: 8. P. Llompart
PTS: 25. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 13. T. Heurtel
129.2 - 116.6
Jan 21, 2014
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 94 - 60 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 23. Michael Roll
REB: 8. Joseph Jones
AST: 5. Michael Roll
PTS: 17. J. Palacios
REB: 6. J. Palacios
AST: 5. Omar Cook
132.1 - 84.3
Jan 25, 2014
VS
UCAM Murcia
W, 103 - 67 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
9-8 PTS: 19. V. Sanikidze
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. P. Llompart
PTS: 27. Kim Tillie
REB: 11. Kim Tillie
AST: 2. Kim Tillie
139.0 - 90.4
Jan 28, 2014
@
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 87 - 75 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
7-7 PTS: 16. Henk Norel
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. Damjan Rudez
PTS: 22. M. Gecevicius
REB: 6. M. Gecevicius
AST: 8. Omar Cook
121.9 - 105.1
Feb 2, 2014
VS
Bilbao Basket
W, 88 - 72 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
10-8 PTS: 18. Damjan Rudez
REB: 9. V. Sanikidze
AST: 6. P. Llompart
PTS: 19. G. Gabriel
REB: 5. Alex Mumbru
AST: 3. Raul Lopez
125.9 - 103.0
Feb 6, 2014
@
Unicaja Malaga
W, 74 - 79 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
1-0 PTS: 16. Damjan Rudez
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 7. P. Llompart
PTS: 21. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 5. J. Granger
108.3 - 115.6
Feb 8, 2014
@
Real Madrid
L, 98 - 66 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish Cup
1-1 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. P. Llompart
PTS: 16. R. Fernandez
REB: 6. Felipe Reyes
AST: 11. S. Rodriguez
130.3 - 87.7
Feb 12, 2014
@
KK Cedevita
W, 74 - 77 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 15. J. Tabu
REB: 6. Joseph Jones
AST: 8. P. Llompart
PTS: 18. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 4. T. Zubcic
AST: 5. M. Bazdaric
110.8 - 115.3
Feb 16, 2014
@
CB Canarias
W, 75 - 78 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
11-8 PTS: 16. P. Llompart
REB: 9. Joseph Jones
AST: 9. J. Tabu
PTS: 15. L. Papadopoulos
REB: 14. Luke Sikma
AST: 3. N. Richotti
101.2 - 105.3
Feb 19, 2014
VS
Besiktas Milangaz
L, 77 - 79 Principe Felipe Arena
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 25. V. Sanikidze
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 4. Michael Roll
PTS: 25. Chris Lofton
REB: 6. D. Perkins
AST: 3. D. Perkins
120.7 - 123.9
Feb 23, 2014
VS
Valencia Basket
W, 95 - 89 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
12-8 PTS: 18. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 5. Michael Roll
PTS: 23. Pau Ribas
REB: 8. Romain Sato
AST: 4. J. Doellman
128.2 - 120.1
Mar 2, 2014
@
Baloncesto Fuenlabrada
W, 72 - 81 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
13-8 PTS: 14. Henk Norel
REB: 8. Henk Norel
AST: 6. P. Llompart
PTS: 17. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. M. Diagne
AST: 5. Daniel Perez
113.0 - 127.1
Mar 9, 2014
VS
Herbalife Gran Canaria
L, 77 - 84 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
13-9 PTS: 17. J. Stefansson
REB: 5. Henk Norel
AST: 7. P. Llompart
PTS: 14. B. Hansbrough
REB: 8. W. Tavares
AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
119.5 - 130.4
Mar 16, 2014
VS
Rio Natura Monbus
W, 85 - 58 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
14-9 PTS: 15. Michael Roll
REB: 9. Henk Norel
AST: 5. P. Llompart
PTS: 12. A. Corbacho
REB: 8. K. Berzins
AST: 5. V. Xanthopoulos
122.4 - 83.5
Mar 23, 2014
@
La Bruixa d'Or Manresa
W, 71 - 74 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
15-9 PTS: 16. J. Stefansson
REB: 7. Michael Roll
AST: 3. P. Llompart
PTS: 12. A. Hernandez
REB: 6. D. Monroe
AST: 3. A. Hernandez
98.5 - 102.6
Mar 29, 2014
@
Cajasol Banca Civica
L, 79 - 59 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
15-10 PTS: 16. Damjan Rudez
REB: 6. Henk Norel
AST: 3. J. Tabu
PTS: 19. S. Bamforth
REB: 9. S. Bamforth
AST: 5. T. Satoransky
116.3 - 86.8
Apr 6, 2014
VS
FC Barcelona Regal
W, 85 - 79 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
16-10 PTS: 19. J. Tabu
REB: 8. V. Sanikidze
AST: 5. J. Stefansson
PTS: 15. Ante Tomic
REB: 10. K. Papanikolaou
AST: 6. M. Huertas
113.3 - 105.3
Apr 13, 2014
@
FIATC Mutua Joventut
L, 82 - 57 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
16-11 PTS: 13. Michael Roll
REB: 7. V. Sanikidze
AST: 3. J. Stefansson
PTS: 13. A. Miralles
REB: 9. Nacho Llovet
AST: 5. G. Vives
122.9 - 85.4
Apr 20, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Unicaja Malaga
Preview Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2014
12:00 PM ET
@
Lagun Aro Gipuzkoa BC
Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 4, 2014
6:30 AM ET
@
Real Madrid
Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 8, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Asefa Estudiantes
Preview Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 11, 2014
6:00 AM ET
@
Blancos de Rueda Valladolid
Preview Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 17, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
Laboral Kutxa
Preview Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 25, 2014
6:00 AM ET
@
UCAM Murcia
Preview Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A