Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2016
v. Samsunspor DSI L, 77 - 88 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 20. B. Wright
REB: 7. Sharrod Ford
AST: 4. Can Ogut
PTS: 33. Jerry Smith
REB: 11. O. Drame
AST: 7. Jerry Smith
107.1 - 122.4
Oct 9, 2016
@ Bandirma Kirmizi L, 70 - 62 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
0-2 PTS: 17. Sharrod Ford
REB: 11. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 19. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. H. Gokalp
98.4 - 87.1
Oct 14, 2016
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 76 - 72 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
1-2 PTS: 21. B. Wright
REB: 6. B. Wright
AST: 9. B. Wright
PTS: 21. Ali Isik
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. S. Mentese
106.2 - 100.7
Oct 18, 2016
@ Istanbulspor L, 82 - 68 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
1-3 PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 7. N. Yildirim
AST: 7. B. Wright
PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 14. B. Brown
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
115.1 - 95.5
Oct 21, 2016
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 78 - 58 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-3 PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 6. N. Yildirim
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 16. A. Tucker
REB: 8. K. Adeleke
AST: 3. Atakan Denk
118.9 - 88.4
Oct 29, 2016
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 83 - 75 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
2-4 PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 3. B. Wright
PTS: 28. C.J. Harris
REB: 5. C.J. Harris
AST: 6. Kerem Ozkan
121.7 - 109.9
Nov 4, 2016
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 99 - 77 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
3-4 PTS: 20. Orbay Kaya
REB: 8. Sharrod Ford
AST: 8. Can Ogut
PTS: 24. Tyler Smith
REB: 7. Tyler Smith
AST: 5. Serhat Ugur
139.1 - 108.2
Nov 8, 2016
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 86 - 92 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
4-4 PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 8. Sharrod Ford
AST: 9. B. Wright
PTS: 26. R. Bradley
REB: 11. A. Moultrie
AST: 5. U. Turkoglu
119.0 - 127.3
Nov 11, 2016
v. Socar Petkimspor W, 75 - 70 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-4 PTS: 20. B. Wright
REB: 7. B. Wright
AST: 4. Can Ogut
PTS: 23. T. Campbell
REB: 10. Alex Oriakhi
AST: 4. T. Campbell
106.5 - 99.4
Nov 19, 2016
@ Duzce Belediye W, 65 - 94 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
6-4 PTS: 25. B. Wright
REB: 8. Sharrod Ford
AST: 10. Can Ogut
PTS: 21. Erdinc Balto
REB: 8. LaRon Dendy
AST: 7. T. Hughes
97.5 - 141.1
Nov 25, 2016
v. Eskishehir Basket L, 65 - 67 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
6-5 PTS: 16. B. Wright
REB: 11. Sharrod Ford
AST: 3. Sharrod Ford
PTS: 16. S. Marshall
REB: 11. Cemal Nalga
AST: 5. Cemal Nalga
96.7 - 99.6
Nov 29, 2016
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 72 - 75 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
7-5 PTS: 29. B. Wright
REB: 9. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 29. A. Coleman
REB: 4. C. Delicay
AST: 3. Mert Eken
96.3 - 100.3
Dec 2, 2016
v. Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 73 - 67 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
8-5 PTS: 16. Sharrod Ford
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 5. Can Ogut
PTS: 20. Ege Arar
REB: 11. Nedim Yucel
AST: 9. C. Erdogan
118.7 - 109.0
Dec 10, 2016
@ Bursaspor W, 77 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
9-5 PTS: 24. Can Altintig
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. Can Altintig
PTS: 21. D. Borovnjak
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Erdem Ilter
114.9 - 138.7
Dec 17, 2016
@ Turk Telekom W, 75 - 78 Ankara Arena
Turkish TBL
10-5 PTS: 18. Can Ogut
REB: 16. Sharrod Ford
AST: 4. Can Altintig
PTS: 19. Gene Teague
REB: 7. F. Cantitiz
AST: 5. Tywain McKee
102.9 - 107.0
Dec 23, 2016
v. Mugla Ormanspor W, 87 - 62 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
10-5 PTS: 12. D. Engin Deniz
REB: 6. Cevher Ozer
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 16. O. Goegus
REB: 9. Aydin Okcu
AST: 3. S. Yikilmaz
117.1 - 83.5
Jan 6, 2017
@ Gelisim Koleji W, 68 - 94 Gelisim Koleji SS
Turkish TBL
11-5 PTS: 24. B. Wright
REB: 9. Sharrod Ford
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 15. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 9. M. Erensoy
AST: 7. Baris Guney
89.7 - 124.0
Jan 14, 2017
@ Samsunspor DSI W, 60 - 70
Turkish TBL
12-5 PTS: 18. B. Wright
REB: 8. Cevher Ozer
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 18. O. Drame
REB: 9. O. Drame
AST: 4. Onur Aksoy
101.5 - 118.5
Jan 20, 2017
v. Bandirma Kirmizi L, 89 - 91 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
12-6 PTS: 24. Sharrod Ford
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 8. Can Altintig
PTS: 19. I. Ulusoy
REB: 12. T. Altunbey
AST: 10. Erkan Yilmaz
111.8 - 114.3
Jan 28, 2017
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 75 - 69 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
12-7 PTS: 20. Can Altintig
REB: 13. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. Mahir Bayrak
PTS: 27. Quincy Douby
REB: 8. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 4. S. Mentese
107.8 - 99.2
Jan 31, 2017
v. Istanbulspor W, 81 - 69 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
13-7 PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 8. B. Wright
AST: 4. B. Wright
PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 8. B. Brown
AST: 4. W. Lemon, Jr.
111.7 - 95.2
Feb 3, 2017
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 49 - 66 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
14-7 PTS: 20. Mutlu Demir
REB: 7. Sharrod Ford
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 18. A. Tucker
REB: 9. Cihad Sahin
AST: 4. A. Tucker
73.9 - 99.5
Feb 10, 2017
v. Sakarya Isik Koleji W, 71 - 70 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
15-7 PTS: 23. B. Wright
REB: 7. B. Wright
AST: 3. B. Wright
PTS: 18. C.J. Harris
REB: 5. Y. Turna
AST: 5. Y. Turna
105.7 - 104.2
Feb 18, 2017
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 84 - 78 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
15-8 PTS: 31. B. Wright
REB: 9. J. Maxiell
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 23. Tyler Smith
REB: 12. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 7. Serhat Ugur
116.2 - 107.9
Mar 1, 2017
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 95 - 69 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
16-8 PTS: 16. Mutlu Demir
REB: 13. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. Tutku Acik
PTS: 18. R. Holmes
REB: 8. U. Turkoglu
AST: 7. U. Kacaniku
133.8 - 97.2
Mar 4, 2017
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 77 - 70 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
16-9 PTS: 31. B. Wright
REB: 7. Can Altintig
AST: 7. Tutku Acik
PTS: 19. G. Karabiyik
REB: 12. K. Bajramovic
AST: 12. T. Campbell
111.2 - 101.0
Mar 10, 2017
v. Duzce Belediye W, 88 - 69 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
17-9 PTS: 22. Can Altintig
REB: 9. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 14. T. Hughes
REB: 7. Ersin Gorkem
AST: 6. T. Hughes
126.5 - 99.2
Mar 18, 2017
@ Eskishehir Basket L, 108 - 106 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
17-10 PTS: 29. B. Wright
REB: 6. Sharrod Ford
AST: 10. B. Wright
PTS: 38. Josh Duncan
REB: 11. Josh Duncan
AST: 15. B. Tuncer
130.7 - 128.3
Mar 22, 2017
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 84 - 61 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
18-10 PTS: 17. Can Altintig
REB: 10. J. Maxiell
AST: 9. Tutku Acik
PTS: 18. A. Coleman
REB: 5. Husnu Guler
AST: 4. Burak Sasmaz
120.2 - 87.3
Mar 25, 2017
@ Pertevniyal Istanbul L, 89 - 79 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
18-11 PTS: 29. J. Maxiell
REB: 12. J. Maxiell
AST: 5. Can Altintig
PTS: 24. C. Erdogan
REB: 11. Nedim Yucel
AST: 10. C. Erdogan
113.0 - 100.3
Mar 31, 2017
v. Bursaspor W, 75 - 57 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
19-11 PTS: 17. N. Yildirim
REB: 13. N. Yildirim
AST: 4. Can Altintig
PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Erdem Ilter
107.5 - 81.7
Apr 7, 2017
v. Turk Telekom L, 82 - 95 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
19-12 PTS: 26. J. Maxiell
REB: 11. J. Maxiell
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 24. D. Monroe
REB: 10. D. Monroe
AST: 9. Serhat Cetin
106.0 - 122.8
Apr 15, 2017
@ Mugla Ormanspor W, 69 - 97 Mentese Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
20-12 PTS: 14. Mutlu Demir
REB: 8. Cevher Ozer
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 31. Ricky Harris
REB: 8. M. Jefferson
AST: 4. Ricky Harris
96.1 - 135.2
Apr 22, 2017
v. Gelisim Koleji W, 82 - 74 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
21-12 PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 10. J. Maxiell
AST: 4. B. Wright
PTS: 20. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 10. D. Genc Alihan
AST: 7. D. Genc Alihan
109.8 - 99.1
Apr 28, 2017
@ Socar Petkimspor W, 65 - 73 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
23-12 PTS: 20. B. Wright
REB: 11. J. Maxiell
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 17. T. Campbell
REB: 5. K. Bajramovic
AST: 5. T. Campbell
99.5 - 111.8
Apr 30, 2017
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 86 - 80 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
23-13 PTS: 26. B. Wright
REB: 9. J. Maxiell
AST: 5. Tutku Acik
PTS: 29. T. Campbell
REB: 8. Polat Kaya
AST: 6. T. Campbell
114.1 - 106.1
May 3, 2017
v. Socar Petkimspor W, 68 - 56 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
24-13 PTS: 16. B. Wright
REB: 7. Can Altintig
AST: 6. B. Wright
PTS: 14. K. Bajramovic
REB: 7. K. Bajramovic
AST: 5. T. Campbell
108.2 - 89.1
May 5, 2017
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 61 - 83 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
24-14 PTS: 17. J. Maxiell
REB: 6. J. Maxiell
AST: 4. B. Wright
PTS: 17. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 10. K. Bajramovic
AST: 6. K. Bajramovic
99.7 - 135.7
May 8, 2017
@ Socar Petkimspor W, 59 - 69 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
25-14 PTS: 16. B. Wright
REB: 7. Cevher Ozer
AST: 7. B. Wright
PTS: 16. T. Campbell
REB: 7. Polat Kaya
AST: 7. T. Campbell
90.1 - 105.3
May 13, 2017
@ Eskishehir Basket L, 85 - 81 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
25-15 PTS: 20. B. Wright
REB: 10. J. Maxiell
AST: 9. Can Altintig
PTS: 33. Josh Duncan
REB: 10. Cemal Nalga
AST: 8. Y. Sonsirma
122.7 - 117.0
May 16, 2017
v. Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 77 - 81 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
25-16 PTS: 22. B. Wright
REB: 7. N. Yildirim
AST: 4. Can Altintig
PTS: 19. Hakan Yapar
REB: 11. Hakan Yapar
AST: 5. C.J. Harris
111.3 - 117.1
May 21, 2017
v. Bursaspor L, 67 - 74 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
25-17 PTS: 25. B. Wright
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 5. Can Ogut
PTS: 19. D. Borovnjak
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. Y. Cankaya
102.8 - 113.6
May 26, 2017
v. Eskishehir Basket W, 84 - 74 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
26-17 PTS: 19. D. Engin Deniz
REB: 13. Sharrod Ford
AST: 5. B. Wright
PTS: 16. Josh Duncan
REB: 9. Josh Duncan
AST: 5. Y. Sonsirma
120.6 - 106.3
May 31, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji Preview Ataturk
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A