yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukrainian Superleague

Ukrainian Superleague Teams


BC Budivelnik
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Goverla
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

BC Khimik
Yuzhny, Ukraine

BC Kyiv
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Odessa
Odessa, Ukraine

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Zaporozhye, Ukraine

MBC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv, Ukraine

SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cherkasy, Ukraine

SK Dnipro Azot
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Points
Eugene HarrisSKD25.00
Alexey ChigrinovDNI21.00
Alexander RybalkoZNTU21.00
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI21.00
Maks Adam KonateZNTU19.00
Rebounds
Maks Adam KonateZNTU17.00
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI11.00
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI10.00
Maksim SandulKYIV7.00
Klym ArtamonovODE7.00
Assists
Alexander RybalkoZNTU9.00
Alexey ChigrinovDNI8.00
Alexander LindenBUD7.00
Denys LukashovBUD7.00
Dmytro ZabirchenkoBUD7.00
Blocks
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI2.00
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI2.00
Andriy AgafonovODE2.00
Ihor ZaytsevKHI2.00
Oleksiy OnufrievMYK1.50
Steals
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI5.00
Alexander RybalkoZNTU3.00
Derek NeedhamKHI3.00
Maksym PustozvonovBUD3.00
Klym ArtamonovODE3.00
FG%
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI1.00
Vitaliy ZotovBUD1.00
Stanislav DikiySKD1.00
Konstantin AnikenkoBUD0.86
Ihor ZaytsevKHI0.83

Ukrainian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for October 19, 2014

Ukrainian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/17 
DNI (L
BC Khimik (W
10/19 
SCM (W
BC Goverla (L
10/19 
BC Kyiv (W
MBC Mykolaiv (L
10/19 
DNI (W
BC Odessa (L
10/19 
SK Dnipro Azot (L
BC Khimik (W
10/19 
BC Budivelnik (L
ZNTU (W
10/21 
SCM 
POL 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Maks Adam KonateZNTUPoints28
Ruslan OtverchenkoBC KyivPoints26
Maksim SandulBC KyivRebounds18
Maks Adam KonateZNTURebounds15
Artem SlipenchukBC OdessaAssists14
Alexander RybalkoZNTUAssists9
Maksim SandulBC KyivBlocks2
Ruslan OtverchenkoBC KyivBlocks2
Mackey McKnightBC GoverlaSteals3
Alexander LindenBC BudivelnikSteals3
Maksim SandulBC KyivFIC23.1
Maks Adam KonateZNTUFIC22.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Khimik3-0-
2Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye2-00.5
3Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2-11
4SK Cherkasy Monkeys1-11.5
5BC Kyiv1-11.5
6BC Budivelnik1-11.5
7MBC Mykolaiv1-22
8BC Goverla0-12
9SK Dnipro Azot0-22.5
10BC Odessa0-22.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards