yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukrainian Superleague

Ukrainian Superleague Teams


BC Budivelnik
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Goverla
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

BC Khimik
Yuzhny, Ukraine

BC Kyiv
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Odessa
Odessa, Ukraine

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Zaporozhye, Ukraine

MBC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv, Ukraine

SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cherkasy, Ukraine

SK Dnipro Azot
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Points
Ruslan OtverchenkoKYIV21.00
Alexander RybalkoZNTU20.50
Maks Adam KonateZNTU18.25
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI17.75
Eugene HarrisSKD17.25
Rebounds
Maks Adam KonateZNTU12.50
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI11.67
Maksim SandulKYIV10.00
Andriy AgafonovODE8.75
Ashley HamiltonSCM8.25
Assists
Artem SlipenchukODE8.33
Eduard FedchukPOL7.33
Alexander RybalkoZNTU6.75
Olexandr MishulaDNI6.67
Mackey McKnightGOV6.33
Blocks
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI1.33
Maksim SandulKYIV1.00
Andriy AgafonovODE1.00
Mikhailo AnisimovBUD1.00
Anton DavidyukPOL1.00
Steals
Cameron RundlesSCM3.25
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI2.75
Klym ArtamonovODE2.75
Mackey McKnightGOV2.67
Alexander RybalkoZNTU2.50
FG%
Yuri KuschakPOL1.00
Vitaliy ZotovBUD1.00
Yaroslav SkrypetsODE1.00
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI0.93
Konstantin AnikenkoBUD0.85

Ukrainian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for October 30, 2014

Ukrainian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/27 
SCM (W
SK Dnipro Azot (L
10/30 
BC Goverla (L
BC Khimik (W
10/31 
BC Kyiv 
SK Dnipro Azot 
10/31 
BC Budivelnik 
DNI 
10/31 
BC Goverla 
BC Odessa 
10/31 
ZNTU 
SCM 
11/01 
POL 
BC Khimik 
11/02 
BC Kyiv 
DNI 
11/02 
ZNTU 
MBC Mykolaiv 
11/02 
POL 
BC Odessa 
11/02 
BC Budivelnik 
SK Dnipro Azot 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Ramone MooreBC KhimikPoints19
Derek NeedhamBC KhimikPoints16
Ihor ZaytsevBC KhimikRebounds8
Anatolii ChelovanBC GoverlaRebounds7
Igor BoyarkinBC GoverlaAssists7
Leonid StefanishinBC GoverlaAssists4
Ihor ZaytsevBC KhimikBlocks3
Maxym KorniyenkoBC KhimikBlocks2
Derek NeedhamBC KhimikSteals4
Maxym KorniyenkoBC KhimikSteals2
Derek NeedhamBC KhimikFIC13.8
Ihor ZaytsevBC KhimikFIC13.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Khimik6-0-
2SK Cherkasy Monkeys3-12
3Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3-12
4Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye3-12
5MBC Mykolaiv3-22.5
6BC Budivelnik2-23
7BC Goverla1-34
8BC Kyiv1-34
9BC Odessa1-34
10Politekhnika-Halychyna0-34.5
11SK Dnipro Azot0-45

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards