yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Siauliu Tournament (ANGT) Scoreboard

View Today's GamesJanuary 24, 2013

Final Score

at

  Topsportschool VBL   KK Cibona Junior Team  
Pts Sander Van Caeneghem 21 Marko Arapovic 25
Reb Ismael Bako 9 Marko Arapovic 14
Ast Sam Hemeleers 8 Lovro Mazalin 4
Box Score   Siauliu Tournament (ANGT)
Final Score

at

  BC VEF Riga Junior Team   Lietuvos Rytas Junior Team  
Pts Ervins Meznieks 20 Edvinas Seskus 17
Reb Davis Geks 7 Gediminas Zalalis 8
Ast Kristaps Plavnieks 6 Edvinas Seskus 8
Box Score   Siauliu Tournament (ANGT)
Final Score

at

  BBA Ludwigsburg   Zalgiris Junior Team  
Pts Mahir Agva 17 Karolis Sarukas 22
Reb Mahir Agva 6 Karolis Sarukas 11
Ast Robert Zinn 4 Ernestas Serkevicius 3
Box Score   Siauliu Tournament (ANGT)
Final Score

at

  CSKA Moscow Junior Team   Audentes Sports School  
Pts Sergey Zhulkov 22 Sten Olmre 16
Reb Sergey Zhulkov 10 Martin Kask 4
Ast Nikita Klyundikov 7 Sten Olmre 3
Box Score   Siauliu Tournament (ANGT)
Final Score

at

  KK Cibona Junior Team   BC VEF Riga Junior Team  
Pts Marko Arapovic 37 Davis Geks 34
Reb Lovro Mazalin 14 Ervins Meznieks 8
Ast Lovro Mazalin 6 Kristaps Plavnieks 10
Box Score   Siauliu Tournament (ANGT)
Final Score

at

  Lietuvos Rytas Junior Team   Topsportschool VBL  
Pts Norbertas Giga 22 Mathijs Gijbels 13
Reb Gediminas Zalalis 10 Glen Camps 4
Ast Edvinas Seskus 6 Sam Hemeleers 4
Box Score   Siauliu Tournament (ANGT)

Top Performers

Points

Marko ArapovicKK Cibona Junior Team37
Davis GeksBC VEF Riga Junior Team34
Lovro MazalinKK Cibona Junior Team33
Marko ArapovicKK Cibona Junior Team25
Sergey ZhulkovCSKA Moscow Junior Team22

Rebounds

Marko ArapovicKK Cibona Junior Team14
Lovro MazalinKK Cibona Junior Team14
Marko ArapovicKK Cibona Junior Team12
Karolis SarukasZalgiris Junior Team11
Sergey ZhulkovCSKA Moscow Junior Team10

Assists

Kristaps PlavnieksBC VEF Riga Junior Team10
Sam HemeleersTopsportschool VBL8
Edvinas SeskusLietuvos Rytas Junior Team8
Nikita KlyundikovCSKA Moscow Junior Team7
Edvinas SeskusLietuvos Rytas Junior Team6

Blocks

Ismael BakoTopsportschool VBL5
Karolis SarukasZalgiris Junior Team3
Rokas StankeviciusZalgiris Junior Team2
Pavel SizovCSKA Moscow Junior Team2
Sergey ZhulkovCSKA Moscow Junior Team2

Steals

Sergey ZhulkovCSKA Moscow Junior Team5
Vincent KestelootTopsportschool VBL4
Viacheslav FedorchenkoCSKA Moscow Junior Team4
Luka ObrvanKK Cibona Junior Team4
Ordane Kanda-KanyindaTopsportschool VBL3

Turnovers

Lovro MazalinKK Cibona Junior Team8
Augustas SuliauskasLietuvos Rytas Junior Team6
Keit TurkAudentes Sports School6
Sten OlmreAudentes Sports School6
Kristaps PlavnieksBC VEF Riga Junior Team6