UNICS Kazan 2012-2013 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 26, 2012
    v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 91 - 73 PalaDesio
    Euroleague - Qualification
    1-0 PTS: 21. T. Lyday
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 5. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 17. John Bryant
    REB: 8. Dane Watts
    AST: 2. S. Esterkamp
    123.0 - 98.7
    Sep 27, 2012
    v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 78 - 86 PalaDesio
    Euroleague - Qualification
    1-1 PTS: 20. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 5. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 20. J.P. Batista
    REB: 10. J.P. Batista
    AST: 4. K. El-Amin
    113.2 - 124.8
    Oct 3, 2012
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 86 - 73 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    0-1 PTS: 13. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 16. P. Brezec
    REB: 10. P. Brezec
    AST: 5. Obie Trotter
    123.7 - 105.0
    Oct 7, 2012
    v. BC Donetsk W, 66 - 48 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    1-0 PTS: 18. T. Lyday
    REB: 7. Mire Chatman
    AST: 2. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 14. D. Songaila
    REB: 8. D. Perkins
    AST: 4. D'or Fischer
    113.6 - 82.6
    Oct 15, 2012
    v. Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 51 - 52 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    0-2 PTS: 13. T. Lyday
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. F. Dmitriev
    AST: 4. J. Strelnieks
    93.8 - 95.6
    Oct 15, 2012
    v. Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 51 - 52 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    0-2 PTS: 13. T. Lyday
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. F. Dmitriev
    AST: 4. J. Strelnieks
    93.8 - 95.6
    Oct 22, 2012
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 74 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    2-1 PTS: 18. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 5. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 21. N. Nedovic
    REB: 6. Dejan Ivanov
    AST: 4. Dejan Ivanov
    99.7 - 91.7
    Oct 29, 2012
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 86 - 72 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    3-1 PTS: 23. T. Lyday
    REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 6. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 20. Keith McLeod
    REB: 9. Frank Elegar
    AST: 3. Keith McLeod
    116.1 - 97.2
    Nov 4, 2012
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 75 - 47 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    1-2 PTS: 15. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 3. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 10. S. Jasaitis
    REB: 7. M. Sheleketo
    AST: 3. N. Calathes
    105.5 - 66.1
    Nov 7, 2012
    @ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 67 - 74 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 19. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 16. Walter Hodge
    REB: 7. Q. Hosley
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    92.5 - 102.1
    Nov 12, 2012
    @ Khimki BC L, 85 - 74 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Russian PBL
    3-2 PTS: 20. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 8. P. Samoylenko
    AST: 3. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 18. Z. Planinic
    REB: 8. Paul Davis
    AST: 5. D. Khvostov
    114.0 - 99.2
    Nov 12, 2012
    @ Khimki BC L, 85 - 74 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    VTB United League
    3-2 PTS: 20. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 8. P. Samoylenko
    AST: 3. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 18. Z. Planinic
    REB: 8. Paul Davis
    AST: 5. D. Khvostov
    114.0 - 99.2
    Nov 14, 2012
    v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 83 - 72 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    2-0 PTS: 20. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 8. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 15. Brent Wright
    REB: 5. Brent Wright
    AST: 5. Dusan Katnic
    116.4 - 101.0
    Nov 17, 2012
    v. Azovmash Mariupol W, 89 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    4-2 PTS: 23. T. Lyday
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. T. Lyday
    PTS: 25. M. Raduljica
    REB: 6. M. Raduljica
    AST: 5. Lynn Greer
    122.8 - 92.4
    Nov 21, 2012
    @ Panionios BC W, 72 - 92 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
    Eurocup
    3-0 PTS: 22. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 6. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 24. N. Pappas
    REB: 7. V. Giankovits
    AST: 2. L. Milbourne
    100.1 - 127.9
    Nov 25, 2012
    v. CSKA Moscow L, 64 - 79 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    1-4 PTS: 20. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 3. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 18. Sonny Weems
    REB: 9. V. Khryapa
    AST: 6. V. Khryapa
    93.5 - 115.4
    Nov 28, 2012
    v. Panionios BC W, 82 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    4-0 PTS: 17. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 10. I. Vougioukas
    AST: 9. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 34. N. Pappas
    REB: 10. Chris Booker
    AST: 3. N. Pappas
    114.9 - 102.3
    Dec 2, 2012
    @ Krasnye Krylia W, 56 - 69 MTL Arena
    VTB United League
    5-2 PTS: 15. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 3. I. Vougioukas
    PTS: 10. Tre Simmons
    REB: 5. Tre Simmons
    AST: 4. Tre Simmons
    83.1 - 102.3
    Dec 2, 2012
    @ Krasnye Krylia W, 56 - 69 MTL Arena
    Russian PBL
    5-2 PTS: 15. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 3. I. Vougioukas
    PTS: 10. Tre Simmons
    REB: 5. Tre Simmons
    AST: 4. Tre Simmons
    83.1 - 102.3
    Dec 5, 2012
    v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 76 - 91 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    4-1 PTS: 21. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 11. I. Vougioukas
    AST: 4. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 27. Walter Hodge
    REB: 7. Q. Hosley
    AST: 7. Walter Hodge
    105.4 - 126.2
    Dec 9, 2012
    v. Astana Tigers W, 70 - 54 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    6-2 PTS: 16. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 3. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 19. B. Cvetcovic
    REB: 14. David Simon
    AST: 3. David Simon
    106.7 - 82.3
    Dec 12, 2012
    @ Telenet BC Oostende W, 67 - 74 Sleuyter Arena
    Eurocup
    5-1 PTS: 18. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 3. P. Samoylenko
    PTS: 14. Matt Lojeski
    REB: 7. W. Wilkinson
    AST: 2. Dusan Katnic
    101.9 - 112.5
    Dec 16, 2012
    @ Turow Zgorzelec W, 64 - 69 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    7-2 PTS: 17. Mire Chatman
    REB: 9. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 11. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 8. Ivan Opacak
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    104.4 - 112.6
    Dec 21, 2012
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 93 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    3-4 PTS: 19. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 10. M. Wilkinson
    AST: 7. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 22. S. Karasev
    REB: 10. Devin Searcy
    AST: 5. S. Karasev
    126.3 - 92.3
    Jan 6, 2013
    @ BC Donetsk W, 63 - 74 Druzhba Palace of Sports
    VTB United League
    8-2 PTS: 20. T. Lyday
    REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 15. Ramel Curry
    REB: 11. D. Songaila
    AST: 6. D'or Fischer
    91.8 - 107.8
    Jan 9, 2013
    v. Galatasaray W, 80 - 74 Ratiopharm Arena
    Eurocup
    6-1 PTS: 23. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 7. I. Vougioukas
    AST: 6. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 20. D. Hawkins
    REB: 6. Ersin Dagli
    AST: 5. C. Arroyo
    111.7 - 103.3
    Jan 13, 2013
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 84 - 68 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    8-3 PTS: 22. N. Shabalkin
    REB: 4. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 16. Josh Carter
    REB: 5. Josh Carter
    AST: 7. Zack Wright
    123.9 - 100.3
    Jan 13, 2013
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 84 - 68 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    8-3 PTS: 22. N. Shabalkin
    REB: 4. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 16. Josh Carter
    REB: 5. Josh Carter
    AST: 7. Zack Wright
    123.9 - 100.3
    Jan 16, 2013
    v. Ratiopharm Ulm L, 87 - 95 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    6-2 PTS: 31. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 10. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 20. Allan Ray
    REB: 13. John Bryant
    AST: 6. Per Guenther
    106.1 - 115.8
    Jan 20, 2013
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 87 - 80 Siemens Arena
    VTB United League
    8-4 PTS: 15. N. Shabalkin
    REB: 8. Mire Chatman
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 18. S. Babrauskas
    REB: 10. Dejan Ivanov
    AST: 3. Janis Blums
    112.2 - 103.1
    Jan 23, 2013
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 78 - 59 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    7-2 PTS: 20. Mire Chatman
    REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 13. Elton Brown
    REB: 5. D. Nelson
    AST: 5. D. Nelson
    105.0 - 79.5
    Jan 26, 2013
    v. Spartak Primorye L, 69 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    3-6 PTS: 16. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 23. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 7. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 6. Paul Delaney
    96.1 - 97.5
    Jan 30, 2013
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 81 - 73 Pionir Hall
    Eurocup
    7-3 PTS: 18. Mire Chatman
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 21. I. Rakocevic
    REB: 8. B. Savovic
    AST: 3. I. Rakocevic
    113.3 - 102.1
    Feb 3, 2013
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 52 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
    VTB United League
    9-4 PTS: 16. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. T. Lyday
    PTS: 13. G. Wilkinson
    REB: 9. Frank Elegar
    AST: 4. Ty Abbott
    80.8 - 108.7
    Feb 7, 2013
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 89 - 79 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Russian PBL
    3-7 PTS: 26. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 5. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 4. T. Lyday
    PTS: 16. Nenad Krstic
    REB: 6. Nenad Krstic
    AST: 5. Nenad Krstic
    129.0 - 114.5
    Feb 10, 2013
    v. Khimki BC W, 76 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    10-4 PTS: 21. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 14. S. Fridzon
    REB: 7. S. Fridzon
    AST: 5. Z. Planinic
    118.1 - 108.7
    Feb 10, 2013
    v. Khimki BC W, 76 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    10-4 PTS: 21. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
    PTS: 14. S. Fridzon
    REB: 7. S. Fridzon
    AST: 5. Z. Planinic
    118.1 - 108.7
    Feb 13, 2013
    v. Galatasaray W, 64 - 57 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    8-3 PTS: 15. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 8. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 12. Engin Atsur
    REB: 14. B. Ndong
    AST: 5. C. Arroyo
    99.9 - 89.0
    Feb 17, 2013
    @ Azovmash Mariupol W, 71 - 78 Sportkompleks Illichivets
    VTB United League
    11-4 PTS: 18. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 7. T. Lyday
    AST: 8. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 18. Lynn Greer
    REB: 7. O. Pecherov
    AST: 7. Lynn Greer
    104.5 - 114.9
    Feb 19, 2013
    @ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 77 - 79 Ratiopharm Arena
    Eurocup
    9-3 PTS: 24. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 9. I. Vougioukas
    AST: 2. I. Vougioukas
    PTS: 18. Lance Jeter
    REB: 9. John Bryant
    AST: 3. P. Schwethelm
    114.4 - 117.4
    Feb 25, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 58 - 59 Olympus
    Russian PBL
    5-7 PTS: 11. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 5. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 12. Aleks Maric
    REB: 8. N. Calathes
    AST: 7. N. Calathes
    90.8 - 92.4
    Mar 3, 2013
    v. Krasnye Krylia W, 74 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    12-4 PTS: 18. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 9. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 20. Tre Simmons
    REB: 10. Andre Smith
    AST: 6. Aaron Miles
    120.9 - 107.8
    Mar 3, 2013
    v. Krasnye Krylia W, 74 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    12-4 PTS: 18. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 9. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 20. Tre Simmons
    REB: 10. Andre Smith
    AST: 6. Aaron Miles
    120.9 - 107.8
    Mar 6, 2013
    @ Valencia Basket L, 80 - 70 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Eurocup
    9-4 PTS: 28. T. Lyday
    REB: 8. Mire Chatman
    AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
    REB: 8. J. Doellman
    AST: 5. S. Markovic
    116.4 - 101.9
    Mar 9, 2013
    @ Astana Tigers W, 62 - 80 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
    VTB United League
    13-4 PTS: 19. Mire Chatman
    REB: 8. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 6. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 13. J. Johnson
    REB: 6. David Simon
    AST: 6. J. Johnson
    88.1 - 113.6
    Mar 13, 2013
    v. Valencia Basket W, 71 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    10-4 PTS: 18. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 8. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 4. Mire Chatman
    PTS: 16. Pau Ribas
    REB: 7. S. Markovic
    AST: 5. S. Markovic
    109.9 - 105.3
    Mar 24, 2013
    v. Turow Zgorzelec W, 80 - 48 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    14-4 PTS: 15. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 13. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 2. R. Robinson
    124.2 - 74.5
    Apr 1, 2013
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 73 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    7-7 PTS: 18. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 15. Jason Rich
    REB: 8. Petr Gubanov
    AST: 3. Z. Dowdell
    100.2 - 79.6
    Apr 7, 2013
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 56 - 57 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    7-8 PTS: 21. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 2. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 17. D. Thompson
    REB: 7. S. Antonov
    AST: 3. D. Golovin
    86.7 - 88.3
    Apr 13, 2013
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 72 - 79 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    7-9 PTS: 18. P. Samoylenko
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 6. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 23. Tywain McKee
    REB: 8. T. Mitchell
    AST: 4. S. Karasev
    102.7 - 112.6
    Apr 29, 2013
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 83 - 70 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Russian PBL
    7-10 PTS: 19. Mire Chatman
    REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 6. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 17. Z. Dowdell
    REB: 14. D. Jefferson
    AST: 8. Z. Dowdell
    110.9 - 93.5
    May 8, 2013
    @ Spartak Primorye W, 66 - 78 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    8-10 PTS: 14. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 21. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 6. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 6. Paul Delaney
    88.6 - 104.7
    May 15, 2013
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 72 - 80 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    14-5 PTS: 19. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 20. N. Calathes
    REB: 8. Aleks Maric
    AST: 4. N. Calathes
    105.6 - 117.4
    May 16, 2013
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 65 - 77 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    14-6 PTS: 14. T. Lyday
    REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
    AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 16. A. Zubkov
    REB: 8. R. Hendrix
    AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
    108.1 - 128.1
    May 18, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 65 - 68 Olympus
    VTB United League
    15-6 PTS: 15. T. Lyday
    REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 3. I. Vougioukas
    PTS: 18. N. Calathes
    REB: 6. S. Jasaitis
    AST: 8. N. Calathes
    92.6 - 96.9
    May 19, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 68 - 64 Olympus
    VTB United League
    15-7 PTS: 16. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 9. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    PTS: 14. D. Brown
    REB: 8. R. Hendrix
    AST: 4. N. Calathes
    108.7 - 102.3