Lietuvos Rytas 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Lietuvos Rytas Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2019
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 95 - 84 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
1-0 PTS: 24. E. Bendzius
REB: 9. E. Bendzius
AST: 5. D. Bickauskis
PTS: 23. John Gillon
REB: 11. T. Thompson
AST: 5. John Gillon
126.2 - 111.6
Sep 24, 2019
@ Vytautas Prienu W, 78 - 87 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
Lithuanian LKL
2-0 PTS: 24. E. Kairys
REB: 7. E. Kairys
AST: 6. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 16. A. Velicka
REB: 7. V. Cepukaitis
AST: 6. A. Velicka
111.1 - 123.9
Sep 28, 2019
v. Neptunas W, 85 - 75 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
3-0 PTS: 16. Paco Cruz
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 4. M. Girdziunas
PTS: 20. G. Masiulis
REB: 5. Matas Jogela
AST: 3. Z. Janavicius
122.5 - 108.1
Oct 1, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 92 - 86 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 27. E. Bendzius
REB: 8. Paco Cruz
AST: 8. D. Bickauskis
PTS: 24. J. O'Bryant
REB: 10. J. O'Bryant
AST: 4. W. Cummings
124.0 - 115.9
Oct 6, 2019
v. Juventus W, 86 - 65 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
4-0 PTS: 13. E. Bendzius
REB: 10. E. Bendzius
AST: 6. Tu Holloway
PTS: 18. Z. Skucas
REB: 6. V. Sulskis
AST: 7. B. Crawford
113.6 - 85.9
Oct 9, 2019
@ CSP Limoges L, 82 - 61 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 13. Paco Cruz
REB: 6. Tu Holloway
AST: 4. Tu Holloway
PTS: 19. S. Christon
REB: 6. Vee Sanford
AST: 8. S. Christon
117.4 - 87.3
Oct 12, 2019
@ Dzukija W, 54 - 92 Alytus Arena
Lithuanian LKL
5-0 PTS: 18. M. Blazevic
REB: 6. M. Blazevic
AST: 8. D. Bickauskis
PTS: 15. C. Collins
REB: 11. E. Dimsa
AST: 7. Adrian Bowie
77.8 - 132.5
Oct 15, 2019
v. KK Partizan L, 61 - 66 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 15. E. Bendzius
REB: 6. E. Bendzius
AST: 5. Paco Cruz
PTS: 17. Marcus Paige
REB: 7. W. Mosley
AST: 7. N. Gordic
88.3 - 95.5
Oct 20, 2019
v. Zalgiris L, 70 - 88 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
5-1 PTS: 12. C. Bairstow
REB: 5. M. Blazevic
AST: 3. Tu Holloway
PTS: 15. Nigel Hayes
REB: 5. Nigel Hayes
AST: 5. T. Walkup
100.3 - 126.1
Oct 23, 2019
@ Tofas SC L, 91 - 81 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 20. Tu Holloway
REB: 7. E. Bendzius
AST: 5. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 16. D. Williams
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
126.0 - 112.2
Oct 26, 2019
v. Siauliai W, 93 - 70 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
6-1 PTS: 24. M. Echodas
REB: 6. M. Echodas
AST: 8. Tu Holloway
PTS: 18. Rokas Gustys
REB: 8. Rokas Gustys
AST: 4. A. Urbonas
120.7 - 90.9
Oct 29, 2019
v. Umana Venezia L, 72 - 81 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 26. M. Echodas
REB: 8. D. Bickauskis
AST: 5. Tu Holloway
PTS: 21. J. Chappell
REB: 8. M. Watt
AST: 4. J. Chappell
98.7 - 111.0
Nov 5, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 82 - 87 Olympus
Eurocup
2-4 PTS: 16. E. Kairys
REB: 6. E. Kairys
AST: 8. Tu Holloway
PTS: 18. D. Kulagin
REB: 6. J. O'Bryant
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
123.7 - 131.3
Nov 9, 2019
@ Kedainiai Nevezis L, 68 - 65 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Lithuanian LKL
6-2 PTS: 15. E. Kairys
REB: 13. E. Kairys
AST: 3. Paco Cruz
PTS: 22. G. Kalaitzakis
REB: 9. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 4. Viny Okouo
94.9 - 90.8
Nov 13, 2019
v. CSP Limoges W, 92 - 78 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
3-4 PTS: 22. Paco Cruz
REB: 9. A. Butkevicius
AST: 7. Tu Holloway
PTS: 20. Vee Sanford
REB: 7. A. Brown
AST: 12. S. Christon
133.9 - 113.5
Nov 16, 2019
v. Vytautas Prienu W, 88 - 64 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
7-2 PTS: 16. D. Bickauskis
REB: 6. C. Bairstow
AST: 6. Tu Holloway
PTS: 12. Kerr Kriisa
REB: 8. S. Spencer
AST: 6. Kerr Kriisa
119.2 - 86.7
Nov 20, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 86 - 81 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
3-5 PTS: 15. E. Bendzius
REB: 5. C. Bairstow
AST: 7. Tu Holloway
PTS: 17. Rade Zagorac
REB: 5. R. Thomas
AST: 4. O. Jaramaz
106.1 - 99.9
Nov 24, 2019
@ Neptunas L, 91 - 84 Svyturys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
7-3 PTS: 16. A. Butkevicius
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 4. D. Bickauskis
PTS: 19. A. Williamson
REB: 10. A. Williamson
AST: 12. Z. Janavicius
126.0 - 116.3
Nov 28, 2019
@ Lietkabelis L, 83 - 74 Cido Arena
Lithuanian LKL
7-4 PTS: 14. E. Kairys
REB: 8. M. Echodas
AST: 4. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 24. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 6. G. Maldunas
AST: 5. Zeljko Sakic
120.2 - 107.1
Dec 4, 2019
@ Siauliai W, 81 - 86 Siauliai Arena
Lithuanian LKL
8-4 PTS: 21. Paco Cruz
REB: 14. A. Butkevicius
AST: 6. Tu Holloway
PTS: 26. B. Griciunas
REB: 5. B. Griciunas
AST: 6. K. DeShields
105.9 - 112.4
Dec 8, 2019
@ Zalgiris L, 78 - 72 Zalgiris Arena
Lithuanian LKL
8-5 PTS: 17. E. Bendzius
REB: 6. E. Bendzius
AST: 5. Paco Cruz
PTS: 14. A. Milaknis
REB: 7. T. Walkup
AST: 7. T. Walkup
115.8 - 106.9
Dec 10, 2019
v. Tofas SC W, 99 - 83 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
4-5 PTS: 18. A. Butkevicius
REB: 10. A. Butkevicius
AST: 7. Paco Cruz
PTS: 18. D.J. White
REB: 13. D. Williams
AST: 4. Matt Lojeski
142.9 - 119.8
Dec 14, 2019
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 72 - 93 Pasvalys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
9-5 PTS: 20. M. Echodas
REB: 5. M. Echodas
AST: 5. E. Bendzius
PTS: 14. T. Thompson
REB: 11. T. Thompson
AST: 4. John Gillon
106.6 - 137.7
Dec 18, 2019
@ Umana Venezia L, 76 - 74 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
4-6 PTS: 13. M. Echodas
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 3. D. Sirvydis
PTS: 14. S. Tonut
REB: 7. Ike Udanoh
AST: 5. Ariel Filloy
104.4 - 101.6
Dec 22, 2019
v. Dzukija W, 98 - 85 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
10-5 PTS: 18. E. Bendzius
REB: 8. E. Bendzius
AST: 7. E. Bendzius
PTS: 19. C. Collins
REB: 7. C. Collins
AST: 5. C. Collins
132.7 - 115.1
Dec 28, 2019
v. Lietkabelis W, 82 - 77 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
11-5 PTS: 24. Paco Cruz
REB: 9. M. Echodas
AST: 6. Paco Cruz
PTS: 16. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 7. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 8. Tomas Dimsa
117.4 - 110.2
Jan 4, 2020
v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 90 - 71 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
12-5 PTS: 13. M. Blazevic
REB: 7. C. Bairstow
AST: 5. M. Girdziunas
PTS: 11. G. Vasiliauskas
REB: 9. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 4. J. Kazakauskas
128.7 - 101.5
Jan 8, 2020
v. UNICS Kazan L, 86 - 91 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
4-7 PTS: 15. M. Girdziunas
REB: 14. M. Echodas
AST: 4. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 20. E. McCollum
REB: 4. R. Morgan
AST: 4. J. Theodore
128.8 - 136.2
Jan 11, 2020
@ Juventus L, 83 - 81 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
12-6 PTS: 17. Paco Cruz
REB: 5. M. Echodas
AST: 6. M. Girdziunas
PTS: 17. G. Radzevicius
REB: 7. G. Radzevicius
AST: 5. G. Radzevicius
120.6 - 117.7
Jan 15, 2020
@ Galatasaray W, 73 - 89 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 21. E. Bendzius
REB: 8. A. Butkevicius
AST: 5. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 22. A. Harrison
REB: 6. A. Poythress
AST: 2. A. Poythress
111.7 - 136.2
Jan 18, 2020
v. Neptunas W, 92 - 69 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
13-6 PTS: 19. A. Butkevicius
REB: 7. C. Bairstow
AST: 7. M. Girdziunas
PTS: 18. T. Delininkaitis
REB: 3. O. Olisevicius
AST: 4. D. Dorsey
125.5 - 94.1
Jan 22, 2020
v. AS Monaco Basket W, 80 - 75 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
6-7 PTS: 13. Tu Holloway
REB: 8. E. Kairys
AST: 6. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
AST: 3. A. Clemmons
129.1 - 121.0
Jan 26, 2020
@ Zalgiris L, 71 - 61 Zalgiris Arena
Lithuanian LKL
13-7 PTS: 18. M. Blazevic
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 7. Tu Holloway
PTS: 17. A. Milaknis
REB: 8. T. Walkup
AST: 5. T. Walkup
106.2 - 91.2
Jan 29, 2020
@ AS Monaco Basket L, 86 - 61 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
6-8 PTS: 13. E. Bendzius
REB: 5. E. Kairys
AST: 4. Tu Holloway
PTS: 17. Norris Cole
REB: 6. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. Norris Cole
129.4 - 91.8
Feb 1, 2020
v. Siauliai W, 96 - 75 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
14-7 PTS: 24. E. Bendzius
REB: 7. M. Blazevic
AST: 14. Tu Holloway
PTS: 21. B. Griciunas
REB: 9. Rokas Gustys
AST: 5. Kevin Hardy
120.5 - 94.1
Feb 5, 2020
@ UNICS Kazan L, 82 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
6-9 PTS: 14. C. Bairstow
REB: 8. E. Kairys
AST: 3. Tu Holloway
PTS: 24. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. E. McCollum
119.0 - 100.1
Feb 8, 2020
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 97 - 89 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
15-7 PTS: 24. M. Girdziunas
REB: 7. M. Blazevic
AST: 3. Paco Cruz
PTS: 14. A. Siksnius
REB: 8. T. Thompson
AST: 4. John Gillon
127.9 - 117.4
Feb 29, 2020
@ Juventus W, 66 - 70 Utena Arena
Lithuanian LKL
16-7 PTS: 18. Tu Holloway
REB: 7. M. Blazevic
AST: 3. E. Bendzius
PTS: 14. G. Radzevicius
REB: 7. G. Radzevicius
AST: 3. I. Vaitkus
89.3 - 94.7
Mar 3, 2020
v. Galatasaray W, 83 - 75 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
7-9 PTS: 13. E. Kairys
REB: 7. E. Kairys
AST: 6. Tu Holloway
PTS: 22. Zach Auguste
REB: 7. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. Yigit Arslan
119.2 - 107.7
Mar 7, 2020
v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 96 - 75 Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
17-7 PTS: 18. M. Blazevic
REB: 6. A. Butkevicius
AST: 7. A. Butkevicius
PTS: 15. Viny Okouo
REB: 7. A. Urbutis
AST: 3. K. Zemaitis
122.7 - 95.8
Mar 14, 2020
@ Dzukija Canceled Alytus Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
@ Lietkabelis Canceled Cido Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
v. Vytautas Prienu Canceled Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2020
v. Dzukija Canceled Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2020
v. Zalgiris Canceled Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2020
@ Vytautas Prienu Canceled Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
@ Siauliai Canceled Siauliai Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2020
v. Juventus Canceled Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
@ Neptunas Canceled Svyturys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2020
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes Canceled Pasvalys Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2020
@ Kedainiai Nevezis Canceled Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2020
v. Lietkabelis Canceled Siemens Arena
Lithuanian LKL
- N/A N/A N/A