Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2018
@ Sopron KC L, 86 - 77 MKB Arena
Hungarian NBIA
0-1 PTS: 34. E. Bruinsma
REB: 8. J. Reddic
AST: 7. J. Norfleet
PTS: 25. A. Warner
REB: 9. W. Gordon
AST: 6. B. Lemar
125.3 - 112.1
Oct 6, 2018
@ Szolnoki Olaj L, 88 - 68 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
0-2 PTS: 14. E. Bruinsma
REB: 11. E. Bruinsma
AST: 5. J. Norfleet
PTS: 22. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. S. Milosevic
AST: 5. S. Milosevic
130.9 - 101.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. Kaposvari KK W, 79 - 60 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
1-2 PTS: 20. J. Norfleet
REB: 8. B. Varadi
AST: 4. J. Norfleet
PTS: 17. R. Johnson
REB: 9. R. Hendlein
AST: 4. R. Johnson
112.5 - 85.5
Oct 17, 2018
@ Szolnoki Olaj L, 79 - 76 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 22. E. Bruinsma
REB: 7. J. Reddic
AST: 8. J. Norfleet
PTS: 15. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. Luksa Andric
AST: 6. J. Airington
113.6 - 109.2
Oct 20, 2018
@ Atomeromu SE W, 75 - 82 Atomeromu Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
2-2 PTS: 24. Ron Curry
REB: 8. S. Balmazovic
AST: 8. Ron Curry
PTS: 24. S. Evans
REB: 9. N. Jevtovic
AST: 4. S. Evans
109.4 - 119.6
Oct 24, 2018
v. Leicester Riders W, 80 - 65 Savaria Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 23. E. Bruinsma
REB: 8. E. Bruinsma
AST: 7. Ron Curry
PTS: 20. Kiefer Douse
REB: 5. Kiefer Douse
AST: 3. D. Burnett
120.6 - 98.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Zalakeramia-ZTE KK W, 88 - 75 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
3-2 PTS: 19. E. Bruinsma
REB: 7. B. Varadi
AST: 7. B. Varadi
PTS: 25. Dustin Ware
REB: 8. A. Agafonov
AST: 5. Dustin Ware
121.2 - 103.3
Oct 31, 2018
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 104 - 69 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 24. E. Bruinsma
REB: 7. J. Reddic
AST: 6. J. Norfleet
PTS: 17. A. Polonara
REB: 7. Ousmane Diop
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
139.7 - 92.7
Nov 3, 2018
@ DEAC L, 95 - 88 Olah Gabor utcai sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
3-3 PTS: 22. J. Norfleet
REB: 5. J. Norfleet
AST: 5. J. Norfleet
PTS: 31. M. Borisov
REB: 9. M. Borisov
AST: 7. J. Manigat
126.8 - 117.4
Nov 6, 2018
v. Szolnoki Olaj L, 66 - 83 Savaria Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 16. J. Reddic
REB: 7. Norbert Toth
AST: 5. B. Varadi
PTS: 18. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. D. Vojvoda
AST: 4. D. Vojvoda
91.5 - 115.1
Nov 14, 2018
@ Leicester Riders W, 84 - 95 Morningside Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 28. S. Balmazovic
REB: 9. B. Varadi
AST: 5. Ron Curry
PTS: 19. J.R. Holder
REB: 7. Wayne Martin
AST: 5. C. Washington
116.8 - 132.1
Nov 17, 2018
v. Pecsi VSK-Veolia W, 68 - 53 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
4-3 PTS: 22. J. Reddic
REB: 9. J. Reddic
AST: 3. J. Norfleet
PTS: 21. K. Taylor
REB: 7. K. Taylor
AST: 4. A. Ciric
100.1 - 78.0
Nov 21, 2018
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 60 - 92 Savaria Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 14. J. Reddic
REB: 8. J. Reddic
AST: 7. B. Varadi
PTS: 15. D. Pierre
REB: 7. D. Pierre
AST: 4. D. Pierre
87.8 - 134.7
Nov 24, 2018
@ Egis Kormend L, 92 - 88 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
4-4 PTS: 19. B. Varadi
REB: 9. B. Varadi
AST: 7. B. Varadi
PTS: 23. T.J. Price
REB: 6. T.J. Price
AST: 9. K. McNeaill
129.6 - 124.0
Dec 6, 2018
v. Alba Fehervar W, 72 - 70 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
5-4 PTS: 22. J. Reddic
REB: 8. S. Balmazovic
AST: 8. J. Norfleet
PTS: 15. J. Boykins
REB: 9. Jordan Heath
AST: 7. A. Freeman
101.9 - 99.1
Dec 14, 2018
v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 74 - 71 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
6-4 PTS: 18. S. Balmazovic
REB: 7. J. Reddic
AST: 5. B. Varadi
PTS: 20. M. Djerasimovic
REB: 14. K. Karahodzic
AST: 7. K. Wittmann
103.9 - 99.6
Dec 23, 2018
@ Jaszberenyi KSE L, 73 - 67 Belvarosi Altalanos Iskola Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
6-5 PTS: 16. S. Balmazovic
REB: 7. B. Varadi
AST: 4. J. Norfleet
PTS: 23. Damier Pitts
REB: 12. O. Coleman
AST: 4. Damier Pitts
106.2 - 97.4
Dec 27, 2018
v. Tehetseges Fiatalok BP W, 91 - 48 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
7-5 PTS: 15. Ron Curry
REB: 6. J. Norfleet
AST: 6. Ron Curry
PTS: 20. Donte Clark
REB: 12. J. Bergstedt
AST: 2. J. Bergstedt
119.8 - 63.2
Dec 30, 2018
@ Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 77 - 85 Ujszegedi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
8-5 PTS: 32. J. Reddic
REB: 13. J. Reddic
AST: 3. J. Norfleet
PTS: 26. T. Bellot-Green
REB: 11. L. Juhos
AST: 9. A. Vagvolgyi
100.7 - 111.1
Jan 5, 2019
v. Sopron KC W, 75 - 74 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
9-5 PTS: 20. Ron Curry
REB: 9. J. Reddic
AST: 8. D. Govens
PTS: 20. A. Warner
REB: 8. W. Gordon
AST: 6. B. Lemar
95.8 - 94.5
Jan 12, 2019
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 78 - 77 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
10-5 PTS: 18. D. Govens
REB: 5. D. Govens
AST: 6. Ron Curry
PTS: 17. J. Airington
REB: 8. S. Benke
AST: 8. D. Vojvoda
104.3 - 103.0
Jan 19, 2019
@ Kaposvari KK L, 90 - 84 Kaposvar Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
10-6 PTS: 20. D. Govens
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 6. B. Varadi
PTS: 16. Marko Spica
REB: 11. Manny Ubilla
AST: 8. Marko Spica
125.0 - 116.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. Atomeromu SE W, 83 - 72 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
11-6 PTS: 24. E. Bruinsma
REB: 6. D. Govens
AST: 8. D. Govens
PTS: 18. Nick Faust
REB: 9. N. Jevtovic
AST: 8. J. Norfleet
113.8 - 98.7
Feb 1, 2019
@ Zalakeramia-ZTE KK L, 103 - 100 Zalaegerszeg Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
11-7 PTS: 25. D. Govens
REB: 7. Ron Curry
AST: 4. Ron Curry
PTS: 28. A. Agafonov
REB: 12. A. Agafonov
AST: 9. Dustin Ware
120.3 - 116.8
Feb 9, 2019
v. DEAC W, 103 - 96 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
12-7 PTS: 18. Ron Curry
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 9. D. Govens
PTS: 21. M. Borisov
REB: 7. J. Manigat
AST: 4. J. Manigat
131.5 - 122.6
Mar 2, 2019
@ Alba Fehervar L, 80 - 75 Vodafone Sportcentrum
Hungarian NBIA
12-8 PTS: 25. J. Reddic
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 6. D. Govens
PTS: 21. Peter Lorant
REB: 8. Peter Lorant
AST: 8. C. Cabezas
115.4 - 108.2
Mar 8, 2019
@ Pecsi VSK-Veolia W, 57 - 65 Lauber Dezso Sport Hall
Hungarian NBIA
13-8 PTS: 16. J. Reddic
REB: 10. J. Reddic
AST: 3. Norbert Toth
PTS: 22. K. Taylor
REB: 12. K. Taylor
AST: 4. Mate Pongo
84.6 - 96.4
Mar 16, 2019
v. Egis Kormend L, 68 - 76 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
13-9 PTS: 19. J. Reddic
REB: 13. Zoltan Perl
AST: 5. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 15. X. Thames
REB: 8. M. Csorvasi
AST: 4. T.J. Price
99.9 - 111.7
Mar 20, 2019
@ KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 80 - 95 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
14-9 PTS: 19. Zoltan Perl
REB: 6. J. Reddic
AST: 6. D. Govens
PTS: 15. M. Djerasimovic
REB: 8. K. Karahodzic
AST: 6. K. Wittmann
112.3 - 133.4
Mar 23, 2019
v. Jaszberenyi KSE W, 78 - 58 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
15-9 PTS: 19. E. Bruinsma
REB: 9. J. Reddic
AST: 5. S. Balmazovic
PTS: 15. Damier Pitts
REB: 8. A. Brbaklic
AST: 4. Damier Pitts
126.8 - 94.3
Mar 31, 2019
v. Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 75 - 67 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
16-9 PTS: 17. E. Bruinsma
REB: 9. J. Reddic
AST: 3. E. Bruinsma
PTS: 22. L. Juhos
REB: 8. L. Juhos
AST: 7. Marko Boltic
112.5 - 100.5
Apr 5, 2019
@ Tehetseges Fiatalok BP W, 65 - 93
Hungarian NBIA
17-9 PTS: 25. E. Bruinsma
REB: 13. E. Bruinsma
AST: 8. B. Varadi
PTS: 16. Marko Rikalo
REB: 8. Logan McLane
AST: 3. Logan McLane
91.3 - 130.6
Apr 10, 2019
v. Jaszberenyi KSE W, 91 - 60 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
18-9 PTS: 21. S. Balmazovic
REB: 9. E. Bruinsma
AST: 9. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 18. Damier Pitts
REB: 5. Miljan Rakic
AST: 5. Damier Pitts
130.3 - 85.9
Apr 13, 2019
@ Pecsi VSK-Veolia W, 91 - 95 Lauber Dezso Sport Hall
Hungarian NBIA
19-9 PTS: 22. B. Varadi
REB: 9. Norbert Toth
AST: 9. D. Govens
PTS: 24. A. Ciric
REB: 10. K. Taylor
AST: 7. Mate Pongo
106.2 - 110.9
Apr 17, 2019
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 96 - 71 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
20-9 PTS: 21. B. Varadi
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 4. B. Varadi
PTS: 21. Luksa Andric
REB: 10. N. Milosevic
AST: 4. Aron Frank
120.0 - 88.7
Apr 21, 2019
@ Egis Kormend L, 95 - 88 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
20-10 PTS: 24. J. Reddic
REB: 13. J. Reddic
AST: 4. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 22. T.J. Price
REB: 6. T.J. Price
AST: 6. D. Bradford
133.3 - 123.5
May 2, 2019
@ Jaszberenyi KSE W, 57 - 78 Belvarosi Altalanos Iskola Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
21-10 PTS: 21. Zoltan Perl
REB: 13. E. Bruinsma
AST: 9. B. Varadi
PTS: 11. Miljan Rakic
REB: 11. D. Pantelic
AST: 4. Miljan Rakic
79.2 - 108.4
May 5, 2019
v. Pecsi VSK-Veolia W, 88 - 53 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
22-10 PTS: 15. Ron Curry
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 5. B. Varadi
PTS: 15. Mate Pongo
REB: 7. K. Taylor
AST: 4. Mate Pongo
122.3 - 73.6
May 8, 2019
@ Szolnoki Olaj W, 84 - 85 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
23-10 PTS: 17. B. Varadi
REB: 9. Zoltan Perl
AST: 7. Ron Curry
PTS: 26. N. Milosevic
REB: 7. N. Milosevic
AST: 6. J. Airington
120.5 - 121.9
May 12, 2019
v. Egis Kormend W, 94 - 70 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
24-10 PTS: 18. E. Bruinsma
REB: 9. Zoltan Perl
AST: 9. D. Govens
PTS: 17. D. Bradford
REB: 9. Mario Delas
AST: 3. D. Bradford
130.9 - 97.5
May 18, 2019
v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 102 - 60 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
25-10 PTS: 16. Ron Curry
REB: 5. B. Varadi
AST: 6. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 13. K. Wittmann
REB: 6. K. Karahodzic
AST: 8. J. Green
148.3 - 87.3
May 21, 2019
@ KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 56 - 85 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
26-10 PTS: 19. E. Bruinsma
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 7. B. Varadi
PTS: 16. M. Djerasimovic
REB: 8. K. Wittmann
AST: 5. J. Green
80.6 - 122.4
May 24, 2019
v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 97 - 64 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
27-10 PTS: 18. Zoltan Perl
REB: 9. E. Bruinsma
AST: 10. B. Varadi
PTS: 14. M. Meszaros
REB: 7. K. Karahodzic
AST: 4. K. Wittmann
138.9 - 91.7
May 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Szolnoki Olaj Preview Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A