2019-2020 Basketball Champions League Americas Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Guilherme Abreu SF 6-6 185 Franca Franca 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Kevin Acosta PG 5-10 165 Fuerza Regia Monterrey 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Mauricio Aguiar G 6-6 200 Aguada Montevideo 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Jorge Aguilera F 6-6 - Fuerza Regia N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Gustavo Aguirre PG 6-2 185 San Lorenzo de Almagro Santiago del Estero 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Deji Akindele C 7-1 240 Real Esteli Lagos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nigeria
Augusto Alcassa C 6-10 - Franca N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Ignacio Alessio FC 6-7 205 Deportivo Valdivia Junin 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Jose Alessio F 6-8 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Tomas Allende PG 6-3 - Quimsa N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Antonio Alvarez F 6-7 203 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Guadalajara 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Mexico
Demian Alvarez F 6-4 185 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Mercedes 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Lucas Alves PF 6-7 176 Franca Casa Branca 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Cristian Amicucci FC 6-8 210 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Junin 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Jerime Anderson PG 6-2 183 Fuerza Regia Anaheim (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nicolas Andreoli Sandler SF 6-5 - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Moises Andriassi Quintana SG 6-2 192 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Texcoco 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Mexico
Luis Andriassi - - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Emmy Andujar SF 6-6 205 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Bronx (NY) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
O.D. Anosike F 6-8 240 Fuerza Regia Staten Island (NY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Joel Anthony C 6-9 245 San Lorenzo de Almagro Montreal 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Emilio Arellano GF 6-4 212 Fuerza Regia N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Angel Arevalo Arias - - - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Luis Arregui Silva C 6-4 - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Montevideo 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Edward Ayileke FC 6-6 242 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Mexico City 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Nigeria
Stefano Bachiochi G 6-3 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Franco Balbi G 6-1 185 Flamengo Junin 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Miguel Barriola F 6-3 198 Aguada Montevideo 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Kevin Batista Quintana - - - Aguada N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Esteban Batista FC 6-10 270 San Lorenzo de Almagro Montevideo 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
J.P. Batista PF 6-9 269 Mogi das Cruzes Olinda 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Lucas Batista SF 6-6 - Franca N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Federico Bavosi PG 6-1 178 Aguada Montevideo 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Daniel Bejarano G 6-4 202 Fuerza Regia Phoenix (AZ) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Christian Jorge Bihurriet C 6-10 187 San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Leron Black SF 6-7 220 Flamengo Memphis (TN) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Adyel Borges PG 6-1 - Franca N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Alexey Borges PG 6-2 - Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Diego Borjas F 6-7 - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Andre Bresolin GF 6-5 - Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Matheus Brito PG 6-1 - Flamengo N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Augusto Bruera G 6-4 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Juan Brussino PG 6-1 180 Quimsa Santa Fe 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Nahuel Buchaillot G 5-8 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Cassiano Bueno G 6-1 188 Franca N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Martin Cabrera PG 5-11 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Dalton Cacho F 6-6 - Real Esteli N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nicaragua
Agustin Caffaro PF 6-11 - San Lorenzo de Almagro Santa Fe 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Ricardo Calatayud G 6-0 161 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Puebla 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Jensen Campbell F - - Real Esteli N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Nicaragua
Pablo Campos Huiriqueo G 5-10 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Juan Martin Cardenas G 5-6 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Cristian Cardo SG 6-6 179 San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Jean Cardoso PG 5-11 - Franca N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Ian Cerino C 6-7 - San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Sam Clancy F 6-7 240 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Pittsburgh (PA) 2002 Rnd 2 Pick 16 United States
Ramon Clemente F 6-7 225 San Lorenzo de Almagro Queens (NY) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Francisco Conrradi PG 6-3 - Quimsa N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Nicolas Copello SG 6-5 - Quimsa Santa Fe 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Santiago Corbo - - - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Cristian Cortes PG 6-0 181 Fuerza Regia Buenos Aires 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Mauro Cosolito F 6-7 194 Quimsa Santa Fe 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Martin Counago Revetria PG 6-0 - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Montevideo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Jarett Croff C 6-10 210 Aguada Franklin (TN) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yassier Cruz Medina - - - Real Esteli Managua 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Nicaragua
Juzn Cruz Tulian SF 6-5 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
David Cubillan G 5-11 175 Fuerza Regia Maracaibo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Martin Cuello G 6-5 205 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Ramos Mejia 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Dwayne Davis F 6-5 205 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Philadelphia (PA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Raasean Davis F 6-8 240 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Dallas (GA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jezreel De Jesus G 6-1 180 Real Esteli Carolina (PR) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Raul Delgado PG 6-2 195 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Chihuahua 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Marcos Delia C 6-10 220 Fuerza Regia Buenos Aires 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Leonardo Demetrio PF 6-8 198 Flamengo Curitiba 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Gui Deodato F 6-3 198 Mogi das Cruzes Bauru 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Lucas Dias PF 6-10 220 Franca N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Carlos Do Nascimento C 6-11 220 Flamengo Rio de Janeiro 1996 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
David Doblas C 6-9 285 Aguada Santander 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Alex Doria SF 6-9 205 Mogi das Cruzes Sao Paulo 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Cliff Duran SG 6-4 190 Real Esteli Bayamon (PR) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Marcos Durazo - - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Weyinmi Efejuku Rose GF 6-4 212 Aguada Fresh Meadows (NY) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jamaica
Pablo Espinoza SF 6-7 205 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Resistencia 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Courtney Fells GF 6-5 205 Aguada Shannon (MS) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bautista Fernandez Alvarez G 6-2 - Quimsa N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Mariano Fernandez - - - San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Franco Ferraria - - - Quimsa N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Nicolas Ferreyra G 6-1 198 Deportivo Valdivia Buenos Aires 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Guilherme Filipin G 6-1 - Mogi das Cruzes Sao Paulo 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
D'or Fischer FC 6-11 255 Real Esteli Philadelphia (PA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Israel
Maximo Fjellerup G 6-5 180 San Lorenzo de Almagro Tres Arroyos 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Eduardo Franca Elevi F 6-8 187 Franca N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Jose Francisco dos Santos G 6-2 194 Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Aaron Fuller SF 6-6 235 Fuerza Regia Mesa (AZ) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Lyonell Gaines F 6-6 220 Fuerza Regia Louisville (KY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Martin Galindo - - - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Mexico
Lionell Ganier - - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Mexico
Martin Garay Antoria - - - Aguada N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Leandro Garcia-Morales G 6-1 180 Aguada Montevideo 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Chris Gaston F 6-7 220 Real Esteli Palisades Park (NJ) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Daniel Giron G 6-2 198 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Monterrey 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Panama
Grandy Glaze F 6-7 235 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Toronto 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Jordan Glynn F 6-7 225 Fuerza Regia Waco (TX) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Luciano Gonzalez SG 6-2 165 San Lorenzo de Almagro Entre Rios 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Zach Graham G 6-6 210 Flamengo Suwanee (GA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pablo Ivan Gramajo SG 6-4 185 Quimsa San Miguel de Tucuman 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Luis Gruber PF 6-9 - Mogi das Cruzes Santa Rosa 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Italy
Vicente Guaico Gonzalez G 5-11 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Jorge Gutierrez PG 6-3 195 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Chula Vista (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
United States
Carl Hall F 6-8 238 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Cochran (GA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniel Hernandez - - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Hector Hernandez F 6-9 225 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Chihuahua 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Rafael Hettsheimer FC 6-10 265 Franca Aracatuba 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Juan Hierrezuelo FC 6-10 203 San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Charles Hinkle SF 6-5 205 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Los Alamitos (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sharlon Hodgson PG 6-0 - Real Esteli N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nicaragua
Guilherme Hubner PF 6-10 - Franca Belo Horizonte 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
David Huertas GF 6-5 197 Fuerza Regia Humacao (PR) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Josh Ibarra C 6-11 250 Fuerza Regia Angleton (TX) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gerardo Isla PF 6-8 230 Deportivo Valdivia Valdivia 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Sebastian Izaguirre F 6-10 216 Aguada Paysandu 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Mooch Jackson G 6-1 207 Franca Gaithersburg (MD) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Joel James C 6-10 280 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Fort Lauderdale (FL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Francisco Jara SF 6-4 220 Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Joaquin Jones SF 6-6 - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Montevideo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Mauricio Konig Araya G 6-1 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Quintin Lee G 6-0 175 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Ripley (TN) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Guilherme Lessa G 5-10 175 Mogi das Cruzes Mogi Guacu 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Lucio Longoni C 6-9 - Quimsa N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Bartel Lopez C 7-0 205 Real Esteli Bluefields 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nicaragua
Hernan Losito F 6-6 - San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Sebastian Lugo G 6-3 - Quimsa N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Matheus Maciel C 6-10 - Flamengo Sao Paulo 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Ky Madden G 6-5 171 Deportivo Valdivia Lepanto (AR) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Leonardo Mainoldi F 6-8 220 Quimsa Santa Fe 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Ramon Makensy PF 6-4 - Real Esteli N/A 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nicaragua
Juani Marcos PG 6-3 158 San Lorenzo de Almagro Mar del Plata 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Ruan Michel Marques Miranda FC 6-9 - Flamengo N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Deiondray Martin GF 6-4 184 Fuerza Regia Columbus (OH) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Fabian Martinez F 6-4 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Marcos Mata F 6-7 235 San Lorenzo de Almagro Mar del Plata 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Dominic McGuire F 6-9 235 Real Esteli San Diego (CA) 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 17 United States
Gabriel Megia C 6-7 188 Fuerza Regia Mexicali 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Gabriel Mendes C 7-0 - Quimsa Sao Paulo 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Orlando Mendez G 6-0 185 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico San Antonio (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Rigoberto Mendoza G 6-3 190 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico San Cristobal 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Pedro Meza G 6-1 190 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Culiacan 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Tavario Miller F 6-8 227 Quimsa Long Island 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bahamas
Rafael Mineiro C 6-9 225 Flamengo Uberaba 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Tony Mitchell SF 6-6 216 Aguada Swainsboro (GA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Javier Mojica GF 6-4 180 Fuerza Regia Auburn (MA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Matias Morera G 6-2 - San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Hanner Mosquera-Perea PF 6-9 230 Deportivo Valdivia Istmina 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Luiz Nascimento - - - Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Elinho Neto G 6-4 192 Franca Sao Bernardo do Campo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Pedro Nunes G 6-7 192 Flamengo Vitoria 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Ignacio Nunez G 6-1 - Aguada N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Larry O'Bannon G 6-4 200 Deportivo Valdivia Louisville (KY) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ernesto Oglivie SF 6-6 205 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Panama City 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Martin Osimani SG 6-5 205 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Montevideo 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
United States
Wilfredo Pagan G 6-1 185 Fuerza Regia San Juan (PR) 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Alexandre Paranhos PF 6-8 241 Mogi das Cruzes Rio de Janeiro 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Luciano Parodi Gonzalez PG 6-0 180 Franca Paysandu 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Arthur Pecos PG 5-9 154 Mogi das Cruzes Sao Paulo 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Federico Pedano F 6-4 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Joao Pedro SF 6-10 210 Mogi das Cruzes Sao Paulo 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Martin Perdomo G 6-1 210 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Aieser Pereira G 6-6 - Flamengo N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Federico Pereiras G 6-3 206 Aguada N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Facundo Pinero SF 6-7 260 San Lorenzo de Almagro Mar del Plata 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Claus Prutzmann C 6-9 - Deportivo Valdivia Santiago 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Bryan Quiroz Alvarado F - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Agustin Ramirez Bartel - - - Aguada N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Josh Ramirez F 6-6 200 Fuerza Regia Chino (CA) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Deryk Ramos SG 6-1 185 Flamengo Sao Paulo 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Juan Rangel PG 5-11 - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Chihuahua 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Evan Ravenel FC 6-8 250 Quimsa Tampa (FL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ruben Regalado C 6-9 - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Chihuahua 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Lucas Reyes PG 5-11 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Glen Rice GF 6-6 206 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Miami (FL) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
Carlos Rivera G 6-2 200 Fuerza Regia San German (PR) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Lee Roberts FC 6-6 226 Aguada Seattle (WA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brandon Robinson GF 6-5 185 Quimsa Lake Wales (FL) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Olivinha Rodriguez PF 6-8 260 Flamengo Rio de Janeiro 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Martin Rojas Basilico F 6-6 - Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Montevideo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Nicolas Romano SF 6-6 198 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Junin 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Ismael Romero F 6-8 220 Quimsa Santa Clara 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cuba
Fernando Rosales GF 6-4 - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Aguascalientes 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Kevin Rubio G 6-3 - Quimsa Puerto Montt 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Jared Ruiz G 6-2 195 Real Esteli San Juan (PR) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Enzo Andres Rupcic Vergara PF 6-7 - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Fabricio Russo F 6-5 - Mogi das Cruzes Sao Paulo 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Facundo Rutemberg G 6-1 - San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Matheus Almeida Sanches Damiao - - - Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Lucas Santana G 5-11 - Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Pablo Santana G 6-0 190 Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico Chihuahua 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Nahuel Santos Gonzalez F 6-4 214 Aguada N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Luis Santos C 6-8 250 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Santiago 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Marcio Santos FC 6-8 253 Franca N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Mateo Sarni Cornes G 6-1 180 Aguada Montevideo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Santiago Scala PG 6-1 175 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Bahia Blanca 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Carlos Schattmann SG 6-3 190 Franca Viedma 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Eduardo Sepulveda G 6-1 - Deportivo Valdivia N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Rafael Silva F 6-9 220 Flamengo N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Donald Sims G 6-1 170 San Lorenzo de Almagro Gaffney (SC) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Danilo Siqueira G 6-4 176 Mogi das Cruzes Uberaba 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Santiago Soulodre Ruiz Tagle PF 6-5 - Deportivo Valdivia Valdivia 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Shammell Stallworth SG 6-5 200 Mogi das Cruzes Fresno (CA) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Niem Stevenson SF 6-5 205 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Dallas (TX) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Devin Sweetney GF 6-6 200 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Washington (DC) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniel Tenorio G 5-10 - Real Esteli N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nicaragua
Fermin Thygesen G 6-1 - San Lorenzo de Almagro N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Emiliano Toretta - - - Quimsa N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Emmanuel Trinidad Arias - - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Mexico
Dar Tucker G-F 6-4 205 San Lorenzo de Almagro Saginaw (MI) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jordan
Ricardo Valdez SG 6-3 - Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Anderson Varejao C 6-10 273 Flamengo Santa Teresa 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 1 Brazil
Eloy Vargas FC 6-11 244 Flamengo Moca 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Jose Vildoza G 6-3 188 San Lorenzo de Almagro Cordoba 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Marquinhos Vinicius F 6-9 225 Flamengo Rio de Janeiro 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 13 Brazil
Storm Warren F 6-7 230 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Monroe (LA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Darryl Watkins C 6-11 258 Aguada Paterson (NJ) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gaston Whelan G 6-2 182 Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba Cordoba 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Justin Williams C 6-10 260 San Lorenzo de Almagro Chicago (IL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Julio Ybarra - - - Fuerza Regia N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Mexico
Salvador Zanotta PG 6-0 209 Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz Salto 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Fulvio de Assis SG 6-2 179 Mogi das Cruzes Sao Paulo 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Brazil
Omar de Haro PG 6-2 - Fuerza Regia Guadalajara 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Fabio de Oliveira SG 6-4 - Mogi das Cruzes N/A 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Jimmy de Oliveira SG 6-3 185 Franca Florianopolis 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Jhonatan dos Santos F 6-5 198 Flamengo Osasco 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil