BC Balkan 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Balkan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2020
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 73 - 65 Minsk Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 19. Tajuan Agee
REB: 7. Tajuan Agee
AST: 7. S. Marinov
PTS: 19. Kris Clyburn
REB: 11. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. V. Veremeenko
104.5 - 93.1
Oct 19, 2020
@ Spartak Pleven W, 61 - 102 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 18. D. Jordan
REB: 14. Tajuan Agee
AST: 5. N. Grozev
PTS: 19. N. Marinov
REB: 11. D. Marincheshki
AST: 4. N. Marinov
78.9 - 132.0
Nov 11, 2020
v. Chernomorets Burgas L, 79 - 87 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
1-1 PTS: 25. Tajuan Agee
REB: 13. Tajuan Agee
AST: 7. D. Jordan
PTS: 24. D. Baldwin
REB: 9. D. Baldwin
AST: 7. K. Koev
90.9 - 100.1
Nov 14, 2020
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 72 - 79 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
1-2 PTS: 22. Tajuan Agee
REB: 9. Tajuan Agee
AST: 6. B. Avramov
PTS: 21. Brady Rose
REB: 8. P. Marinov
AST: 6. P. Marinov
100.0 - 109.7
Dec 11, 2020
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 72 - 86 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
2-2 PTS: 20. D. Jordan
REB: 10. D. Dimitrov
AST: 7. Kris Minkov
PTS: 24. G. Boyanov
REB: 8. G. Boyanov
AST: 4. G. Boyanov
90.9 - 108.6
Dec 14, 2020
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 80 - 87 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
2-3 PTS: 17. B. Avramov
REB: 8. D. Balaban
AST: 6. S. Chambers
PTS: 19. P. Ivanov
REB: 17. N. Carvacho
AST: 7. B. Brown
108.2 - 117.6
Dec 19, 2020
@ BC Levski Lukoil W, 66 - 68 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
3-3 PTS: 15. Tajuan Agee
REB: 12. Tajuan Agee
AST: 8. B. Avramov
PTS: 18. C. Kostov
REB: 7. Danilo Tasic
AST: 8. Danilo Tasic
83.4 - 86.0
Dec 23, 2020
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 91 - 77 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
4-3 PTS: 20. B. Avramov
REB: 8. Tajuan Agee
AST: 10. S. Chambers
PTS: 20. Jere Vucica
REB: 9. Tony Gugino
AST: 6. N. Titkov
111.4 - 94.2
Dec 29, 2020
@ Tundja Yambol W, 69 - 92 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
5-3 PTS: 22. D. Balaban
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 7. B. Avramov
PTS: 16. W. Atwood
REB: 8. A. Ivanov
AST: 5. E. Vasilev
87.5 - 116.7
Jan 4, 2021
@ Chernomorets Burgas W, 76 - 92 Boycho Branzov
Bulgarian NBL
6-3 PTS: 21. Tajuan Agee
REB: 12. Tajuan Agee
AST: 5. S. Chambers
PTS: 24. D. Baldwin
REB: 10. W. Lewis
AST: 6. D. Baldwin
101.8 - 123.3
Jan 8, 2021
v. Spartak Pleven W, 85 - 79 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
7-3 PTS: 18. D. Balaban
REB: 14. Tajuan Agee
AST: 9. D. Jordan
PTS: 22. D. Marincheshki
REB: 11. D. Marincheshki
AST: 5. M. Marinov
105.1 - 97.7
Jan 12, 2021
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 94 - 90 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
7-4 PTS: 18. D. Balaban
REB: 10. D. Dimitrov
AST: 9. S. Chambers
PTS: 30. Jimmy Gavin
REB: 8. C. Raines
AST: 4. N. Stoyanov
114.9 - 110.0
Jan 19, 2021
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 113 - 41 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
8-4 PTS: 18. S. Chambers
REB: 12. Tajuan Agee
AST: 10. S. Chambers
PTS: 14. A. Milov
REB: 7. M. Yordanov
AST: 4. P. Aleksiev
144.5 - 52.4
Jan 23, 2021
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 71 - 76 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
9-4 PTS: 17. B. Avramov
REB: 9. Tajuan Agee
AST: 8. B. Avramov
PTS: 14. P. Ivanov
REB: 8. N. Carvacho
AST: 6. D. Karamfilov
92.2 - 98.7
Jan 26, 2021
@ CSU Atlassib Sibiu L, 88 - 75 Transilvania Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 16. B. Avramov
REB: 4. S. Chambers
AST: 6. S. Chambers
PTS: 24. I. Philmore
REB: 9. Chris Cooper
AST: 5. Kevin Hardy
118.0 - 100.6
Jan 28, 2021
v. CSM Oradea W, 58 - 55 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 14. D. Balaban
REB: 9. Tajuan Agee
AST: 5. D. Jordan
PTS: 12. G. Watson
REB: 9. A. Broussard
AST: 4. Garlon Green
89.6 - 84.9
Jan 29, 2021
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 74 - 71 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 19. B. Avramov
REB: 7. D. Jordan
AST: 5. D. Jordan
PTS: 28. A. Sengun
REB: 11. A. Sengun
AST: 5. J. Blackmon, Jr.
101.1 - 97.0
Feb 2, 2021
v. Tundja Yambol W, 85 - 70 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
10-4 PTS: 17. D. Jordan
REB: 10. D. Dimitrov
AST: 10. S. Chambers
PTS: 21. A. Ivanov
REB: 13. A. Ivanov
AST: 6. Eric McGill
121.1 - 99.7
Feb 6, 2021
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 76 - 81 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
10-5 PTS: 18. S. Chambers
REB: 9. Tajuan Agee
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 27. Danilo Tasic
REB: 9. Danilo Tasic
AST: 6. T. Brazelton
96.8 - 103.1
Feb 10, 2021
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 70 - 81 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
11-5 PTS: 20. B. Avramov
REB: 12. D. Jordan
AST: 6. D. Dimitrov
PTS: 17. Vasil Bachev
REB: 15. Jere Vucica
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
91.7 - 106.2
Feb 27, 2021
v. Chernomorets Burgas W, 92 - 86 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
12-5 PTS: 21. D. Dimitrov
REB: 8. Tajuan Agee
AST: 6. S. Chambers
PTS: 31. D. Baldwin
REB: 7. D. Baldwin
AST: 7. D. Baldwin
118.0 - 110.3
Mar 5, 2021
@ Spartak Pleven W, 70 - 80 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
13-5 PTS: 16. S. Chambers
REB: 6. D. Dimitrov
AST: 5. D. Jordan
PTS: 18. M. Marinov
REB: 11. D. Marincheshki
AST: 6. M. Marinov
97.9 - 111.9
Mar 20, 2021
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 106 - 84 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
14-5 PTS: 24. D. Balaban
REB: 7. D. Balaban
AST: 10. S. Chambers
PTS: 16. Kaleb Bishop
REB: 7. C. Raines
AST: 9. Jimmy Gavin
137.2 - 108.7
Mar 23, 2021
@ Fribourg Olympic W, 74 - 90 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 21. B. Avramov
REB: 11. Kris Minkov
AST: 9. S. Chambers
PTS: 14. K. Krajina
REB: 6. A. Cotture
AST: 5. S. Barnette
110.6 - 134.5
Mar 25, 2021
v. Parma Basket Perm L, 62 - 84 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 15. S. Chambers
REB: 7. Tajuan Agee
AST: 4. S. Chambers
PTS: 18. A. Juskevicius
REB: 11. V. Ivlev
AST: 3. V. Ivlev
82.4 - 111.7
Mar 30, 2021
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 78 - 99 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
15-5 PTS: 15. D. Balaban
REB: 6. Tajuan Agee
AST: 6. D. Jordan
PTS: 19. T. Thompson
REB: 14. T. Thompson
AST: 4. A. Stoykov
102.2 - 129.7
Apr 3, 2021
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 82 - 77 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
15-6 PTS: 17. N. Grozev
REB: 7. D. Balaban
AST: 6. S. Chambers
PTS: 20. P. Ivanov
REB: 11. N. Carvacho
AST: 4. P. Ivanov
113.0 - 106.1
Apr 7, 2021
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 78 - 74 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
15-7 PTS: 17. B. Avramov
REB: 6. Tajuan Agee
AST: 7. B. Avramov
PTS: 26. H. Zahariev
REB: 10. Danilo Tasic
AST: 4. H. Zahariev
104.4 - 99.1
Apr 10, 2021
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 85 - 75 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
16-7 PTS: 16. B. Avramov
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 6. S. Chambers
PTS: 21. Obrad Tomic
REB: 8. N. Nikolov
AST: 5. N. Titkov
118.8 - 104.8
Apr 17, 2021
v. Tundja Yambol W, 101 - 77 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
17-7 PTS: 17. Tajuan Agee
REB: 8. Tajuan Agee
AST: 6. B. Avramov
PTS: 23. Ivan Lilov
REB: 6. A. Ivanov
AST: 5. Ivan Lilov
140.9 - 107.5
Apr 22, 2021
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 94 - 58 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
18-7 PTS: 22. B. Avramov
REB: 8. B. Avramov
AST: 9. S. Chambers
PTS: 20. Jimmy Gavin
REB: 6. M. Kombakov
AST: 6. Jimmy Gavin
128.3 - 79.1
Apr 25, 2021
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 86 - 85 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
18-8 PTS: 22. B. Avramov
REB: 11. D. Dimitrov
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 20. C. Raines
REB: 6. C. Raines
AST: 3. C. Raines
114.3 - 112.9
May 1, 2021
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 82 - 67 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
19-8 PTS: 20. D. Jordan
REB: 10. Tajuan Agee
AST: 4. D. Jordan
PTS: 20. Kaleb Bishop
REB: 9. Kaleb Bishop
AST: 3. C. Raines
111.5 - 91.1
May 4, 2021
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 80 - 70 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
19-9 PTS: 14. D. Jordan
REB: 10. Tajuan Agee
AST: 7. B. Avramov
PTS: 14. H. Zahariev
REB: 8. Keith Benson
AST: 5. T. Brazelton
107.1 - 93.7
May 6, 2021
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 84 - 53 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
19-10 PTS: 9. D. Dimitrov
REB: 10. D. Balaban
AST: 7. B. Avramov
PTS: 15. Danilo Tasic
REB: 12. H. Zahariev
AST: 6. H. Zahariev
117.7 - 74.3
May 9, 2021
v. BC Levski Lukoil W, 100 - 81 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
20-10 PTS: 20. D. Balaban
REB: 13. D. Balaban
AST: 7. B. Avramov
PTS: 18. Keith Benson
REB: 10. Keith Benson
AST: 4. V. Petkov
144.1 - 116.7
May 11, 2021
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Levski Lukoil Preview Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 18, 2021
1:00 PM ET
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Preview Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 20, 2021
1:00 PM ET
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Preview Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A