Sep 30, 2017
|
@ Valga Maks |
W, 54 - 88 |
Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
|
1-0 |
PTS: 17. B. Hamilton
REB: 11. B. Hamilton
AST: 7. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 21. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. E. Miculis
AST: 3. E. Lasenbergs
|
72.1 - 117.5 |
Oct 1, 2017
|
@ BK Valmiera |
W, 81 - 101 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Latvian LBL
|
2-0 |
PTS: 19. R. Zakis
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 4. B. Hamilton
|
PTS: 17. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 6. V. Iljins
AST: 7. O. Berzins
|
106.4 - 132.6 |
Oct 4, 2017
|
v. Latvijas Universitate |
W, 85 - 58 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
3-0 |
PTS: 17. I. Jakovics
REB: 9. Aigars Skele
AST: 7. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 16. R. Birkans
REB: 4. Janis Eiduks
AST: 5. R. Birkans
|
115.6 - 78.9 |
Oct 7, 2017
|
v. Jurmala/Fenikss |
W, 85 - 70 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
4-0 |
PTS: 17. I. Jakovics
REB: 8. B. Hamilton
AST: 4. B. Hamilton
|
PTS: 19. I. Zvigurs
REB: 10. E. Jonats
AST: 7. E. Jeromanovs
|
116.6 - 96.0 |
Oct 11, 2017
|
v. Lenovo Tenerife |
W, 73 - 72 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
1-0 |
PTS: 14. R. Zakis
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 5. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 20. Mike Tobey
REB: 6. Mike Tobey
AST: 7. J. Beiran
|
110.0 - 108.5 |
Oct 14, 2017
|
v. BK Jekabpils |
W, 76 - 50 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
5-0 |
PTS: 14. I. Jakovics
REB: 6. B. Hamilton
AST: 8. I. Jakovics
|
PTS: 15. A. Vitins
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. K. Kanbergs
|
111.3 - 73.2 |
Oct 18, 2017
|
@ Neptunas |
L, 87 - 80 |
Svyturys Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
1-1 |
PTS: 17. Manny Ubilla
REB: 7. Aigars Skele
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 18. M. Girdziunas
REB: 6. E. Zelionis
AST: 4. J. Palacios
|
115.1 - 105.8 |
Oct 21, 2017
|
@ Betsafe/Liepaja |
W, 52 - 78 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center
Latvian LBL
|
6-0 |
PTS: 14. J. Jucikas
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 3. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 19. Kenny Brown
REB: 8. R. Gruschenko
AST: 3. Kenny Brown
|
68.5 - 102.8 |
Oct 24, 2017
|
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone |
W, 78 - 77 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
2-1 |
PTS: 16. Aigars Skele
REB: 9. Aigars Skele
AST: 8. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 19. Lance Harris
REB: 7. M. Gelabale
AST: 6. A. Rozenfeld
|
112.5 - 111.1 |
Oct 28, 2017
|
@ Jurmala/Fenikss |
W, 69 - 84 |
Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Latvian LBL
|
7-0 |
PTS: 15. Aigars Skele
REB: 11. R. Zakis
AST: 8. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 14. D. Krestinin
REB: 13. D. Krestinin
AST: 3. E. Jonats
|
94.0 - 114.4 |
Nov 1, 2017
|
v. MHP Riesen |
L, 61 - 73 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
2-2 |
PTS: 14. Aigars Skele
REB: 7. B. Hamilton
AST: 6. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 16. K. Johnson
REB: 8. Justin Sears
AST: 6. T. Walkup
|
87.3 - 104.4 |
Nov 4, 2017
|
v. BK Valmiera |
W, 93 - 71 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
8-0 |
PTS: 18. I. Jakovics
REB: 6. Aigars Skele
AST: 6. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 19. V. Iljins
REB: 11. V. Iljins
AST: 4. E. Elksnis
|
121.4 - 92.7 |
Nov 8, 2017
|
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep |
W, 74 - 99 |
M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
3-2 |
PTS: 26. B. Hamilton
REB: 7. J. Jucikas
AST: 7. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 16. Victor Rudd
REB: 12. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. Sean Armand
|
104.8 - 140.1 |
Nov 14, 2017
|
v. Orlandina Basket |
L, 55 - 66 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
3-3 |
PTS: 14. Aigars Skele
REB: 9. Aigars Skele
AST: 6. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 11. J. Wojciechowski
REB: 8. Mario Delas
AST: 5. Engin Atsur
|
72.0 - 86.4 |
Nov 18, 2017
|
@ BC VEF Riga |
W, 58 - 75 |
Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
|
9-0 |
PTS: 20. R. Zakis
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 12. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 9. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
|
80.2 - 103.7 |
Nov 29, 2017
|
@ BK Jekabpils |
W, 79 - 90 |
Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Latvian LBL
|
10-0 |
PTS: 25. Aigars Skele
REB: 5. R. Zakis
AST: 7. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 24. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 6. R. Magone
AST: 6. O. Virsis
|
115.7 - 131.8 |
Dec 5, 2017
|
@ PAOK BC |
L, 83 - 76 |
PAOK Sports Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
3-4 |
PTS: 17. Maris Gulbis
REB: 8. J. Jucikas
AST: 6. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 15. E. Margaritis
REB: 10. O. Krubally
AST: 7. D. Katsivelis
|
122.9 - 112.5 |
Dec 10, 2017
|
@ Latvijas Universitate |
W, 74 - 90 |
Olympic Sports Centre
Latvian LBL
|
11-0 |
PTS: 14. M. Bruesewitz
REB: 7. J. Jucikas
AST: 8. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 15. R. Feikners
REB: 6. R. Krumins
AST: 10. R. Krumins
|
96.9 - 117.9 |
Dec 13, 2017
|
@ Lenovo Tenerife |
W, 65 - 71 |
Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
4-4 |
PTS: 19. Aigars Skele
REB: 7. Aigars Skele
AST: 8. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 20. Mike Tobey
REB: 9. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. R. San Miguel
|
95.8 - 104.6 |
Dec 19, 2017
|
v. Neptunas |
L, 69 - 84 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
4-5 |
PTS: 16. I. Jakovics
REB: 6. B. Hamilton
AST: 3. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 19. E. Zelionis
REB: 9. L. Kisielius
AST: 7. J. Johnson
|
94.8 - 115.4 |
Dec 22, 2017
|
@ BK Ogre |
W, 82 - 89 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Latvian LBL
|
12-0 |
PTS: 19. Manny Ubilla
REB: 10. R. Zakis
AST: 3. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 22. J. Poznaks
REB: 6. Lauris Mizis
AST: 8. M. Vitols
|
113.2 - 122.8 |
Dec 29, 2017
|
v. Betsafe/Liepaja |
W, 97 - 71 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
13-0 |
PTS: 20. R. Lomazs
REB: 10. B. Hamilton
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 23. T. Leimanis
REB: 10. A. Selakovs
AST: 6. T. Leimanis
|
136.7 - 100.0 |
Jan 5, 2018
|
v. BK Ogre |
W, 75 - 68 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
14-0 |
PTS: 20. Manny Ubilla
REB: 14. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 16. G. Sipolins
REB: 8. J. Poznaks
AST: 5. R. Sirsnins
|
104.8 - 95.0 |
Jan 10, 2018
|
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone |
W, 69 - 75 |
Le Colisee
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
5-5 |
PTS: 14. M. Bruesewitz
REB: 8. B. Hamilton
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 16. J. Nzeulie
REB: 7. Sarra Camara
AST: 6. A. Rozenfeld
|
103.0 - 111.9 |
Jan 16, 2018
|
@ MHP Riesen |
L, 84 - 68 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
5-6 |
PTS: 17. I. Jakovics
REB: 8. B. Hamilton
AST: 6. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 20. Dwayne Evans
REB: 10. A. Waleskowski
AST: 7. T. Walkup
|
116.6 - 94.4 |
Jan 20, 2018
|
v. Valga Maks |
W, 74 - 63 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
15-0 |
PTS: 17. J. Jucikas
REB: 7. B. Hamilton
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 12. K. Miglinieks
REB: 7. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. Sander Saare
|
100.0 - 85.1 |
Jan 24, 2018
|
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep |
L, 91 - 103 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
5-7 |
PTS: 27. R. Lomazs
REB: 5. Manny Ubilla
AST: 12. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 27. Sean Armand
REB: 5. Sean Armand
AST: 7. Sean Armand
|
128.4 - 145.4 |
Jan 30, 2018
|
@ Orlandina Basket |
W, 68 - 79 |
PalaFantozzi
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
6-7 |
PTS: 20. Manny Ubilla
REB: 9. B. Hamilton
AST: 7. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 19. A. Kulboka
REB: 7. A. Kulboka
AST: 6. Eric Maynor
|
99.9 - 116.0 |
Feb 3, 2018
|
@ Betsafe/Liepaja |
W, 66 - 93 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center
Latvian LBL
|
16-0 |
PTS: 17. R. Zakis
REB: 12. R. Zakis
AST: 5. B. Hamilton
|
PTS: 13. T. Leimanis
REB: 9. Lauris Blaus
AST: 7. T. Leimanis
|
87.5 - 123.3 |
Feb 6, 2018
|
v. PAOK BC |
L, 59 - 80 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League Europe
|
6-8 |
PTS: 17. Manny Ubilla
REB: 4. Manny Ubilla
AST: 4. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 13. E. Margaritis
REB: 13. Lucky Jones
AST: 4. E. Margaritis
|
86.2 - 116.9 |
Feb 10, 2018
|
@ BK Ogre |
L, 89 - 87 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Latvian LBL
|
16-1 |
PTS: 17. J. Jucikas
REB: 5. D. Burnett
AST: 4. R. Lomazs
|
PTS: 13. R. Zebergs
REB: 5. G. Sipolins
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
|
132.5 - 129.6 |
Feb 15, 2018
|
@ BK Valmiera |
W, 82 - 90 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Latvian LBL
|
17-1 |
PTS: 21. Manny Ubilla
REB: 9. Maris Gulbis
AST: 6. Maris Gulbis
|
PTS: 20. E. Elksnis
REB: 13. V. Iljins
AST: 8. E. Elksnis
|
109.6 - 120.3 |
Feb 28, 2018
|
v. BK Jekabpils |
W, 85 - 67 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
18-1 |
PTS: 17. R. Zakis
REB: 9. R. Zakis
AST: 4. Maris Gulbis
|
PTS: 17. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. K. Kanbergs
|
122.6 - 96.7 |
Mar 3, 2018
|
@ Jurmala/Fenikss |
W, 74 - 82 |
Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Latvian LBL
|
19-1 |
PTS: 21. Manny Ubilla
REB: 8. Manny Ubilla
AST: 5. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 17. E. Jonats
REB: 12. D. Krestinin
AST: 4. E. Jeromanovs
|
106.4 - 117.9 |
Mar 7, 2018
|
v. Bakken Bears |
L, 73 - 93 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
|
0-1 |
PTS: 19. Manny Ubilla
REB: 5. Manny Ubilla
AST: 4. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 23. D. Akoon-Purcell
REB: 12. J. Crockett
AST: 6. D. Akoon-Purcell
|
101.6 - 129.4 |
Mar 10, 2018
|
v. Latvijas Universitate |
W, 82 - 64 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
20-1 |
PTS: 16. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. Aigars Skele
AST: 6. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 18. L. Jaunzems
REB: 8. P. Rekis
AST: 5. R. Feikners
|
103.4 - 80.7 |
Mar 14, 2018
|
@ Bakken Bears |
W, 75 - 81 |
Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
|
1-1 |
PTS: 15. Manny Ubilla
REB: 5. Manny Ubilla
AST: 4. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 23. J. Crockett
REB: 9. J. Crockett
AST: 5. D. Akoon-Purcell
|
100.7 - 108.8 |
Mar 17, 2018
|
v. BK Valmiera |
W, 94 - 55 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
21-1 |
PTS: 17. J. Jucikas
REB: 9. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 5. M. Bruesewitz
|
PTS: 16. E. Elksnis
REB: 9. V. Iljins
AST: 8. E. Elksnis
|
123.5 - 72.3 |
Mar 21, 2018
|
v. BC VEF Riga |
L, 63 - 82 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
21-2 |
PTS: 15. Manny Ubilla
REB: 6. D. Burnett
AST: 4. R. Lomazs
|
PTS: 18. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 7. M. Mejeris
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
|
87.9 - 114.4 |
Mar 24, 2018
|
v. Betsafe/Liepaja |
W, 107 - 62 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
22-2 |
PTS: 24. J. Jucikas
REB: 9. Aigars Skele
AST: 6. R. Lomazs
|
PTS: 20. R. Krastins
REB: 6. A. Berkis
AST: 3. R. Krastins
|
132.3 - 76.7 |
Apr 7, 2018
|
v. BK Ogre |
W, 105 - 76 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
23-2 |
PTS: 17. Aigars Skele
REB: 5. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 8. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 13. R. Sirsnins
REB: 11. K. Dargais
AST: 5. R. Sirsnins
|
140.7 - 101.8 |
Apr 11, 2018
|
@ BK Jekabpils |
W, 67 - 88 |
Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Latvian LBL
|
24-2 |
PTS: 17. R. Zakis
REB: 8. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 8. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 14. K. Kanbergs
REB: 5. D. Vikentsyeu
AST: 7. K. Kanbergs
|
97.2 - 127.6 |
Apr 14, 2018
|
v. BC VEF Riga |
W, 87 - 80 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
25-2 |
PTS: 17. R. Lomazs
REB: 7. D. Burnett
AST: 4. M. Bruesewitz
|
PTS: 13. Ken Brown
REB: 7. M. Mejeris
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
|
113.7 - 104.6 |
Apr 18, 2018
|
v. Jurmala/Fenikss |
L, 70 - 72 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
25-3 |
PTS: 17. R. Zakis
REB: 5. M. Bruesewitz
AST: 4. R. Lomazs
|
PTS: 18. Ugis Pinete
REB: 15. E. Jonats
AST: 4. K. Plavnieks
|
104.7 - 107.7 |
Apr 22, 2018
|
@ Latvijas Universitate |
W, 69 - 90 |
Olympic Sports Centre
Latvian LBL
|
26-3 |
PTS: 15. D. Burnett
REB: 7. Aigars Skele
AST: 8. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 18. L. Jaunzems
REB: 10. L. Jaunzems
AST: 10. R. Birkans
|
95.2 - 124.2 |
May 8, 2018
|
v. BK Ogre |
W, 98 - 77 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
27-3 |
PTS: 18. R. Zakis
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 6. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 12. J. Poznaks
REB: 7. J. Poznaks
AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
|
128.1 - 100.7 |
May 10, 2018
|
@ BK Ogre |
L, 84 - 77 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Latvian LBL
|
27-4 |
PTS: 19. Manny Ubilla
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 6. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 22. J. Antrops
REB: 8. K. Dargais
AST: 5. R. Sirsnins
|
123.1 - 112.8 |
May 12, 2018
|
v. BK Ogre |
W, 105 - 93 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
28-4 |
PTS: 19. J. Jucikas
REB: 6. D. Ikovlev
AST: 7. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 22. K. Dargais
REB: 6. K. Dargais
AST: 6. K. Dargais
|
144.3 - 127.8 |
May 14, 2018
|
@ BK Ogre |
W, 79 - 81 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Latvian LBL
|
29-4 |
PTS: 16. R. Zakis
REB: 7. D. Ikovlev
AST: 7. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 14. M. Vitols
REB: 7. K. Dargais
AST: 6. M. Vitols
|
105.5 - 108.1 |
May 19, 2018
|
v. BC VEF Riga |
W, 94 - 87 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
30-4 |
PTS: 20. Aigars Skele
REB: 5. R. Lomazs
AST: 4. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 19. M. Mejeris
REB: 8. M. Mejeris
AST: 10. A. Perez Kaufmann
|
131.0 - 121.3 |
May 21, 2018
|
v. BC VEF Riga |
L, 71 - 81 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
30-5 |
PTS: 15. Manny Ubilla
REB: 7. R. Zakis
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 14. Artis Ate
REB: 8. K. Berzins
AST: 7. Ken Brown
|
102.0 - 116.3 |
May 31, 2018
|
@ BC VEF Riga |
L, 76 - 66 |
Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
|
30-6 |
PTS: 11. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 6. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 16. Artis Ate
REB: 11. K. Berzins
AST: 6. Ken Brown
|
99.5 - 86.4 |
Jun 2, 2018
|
@ BC VEF Riga |
W, 83 - 89 |
Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
|
31-6 |
PTS: 15. Aigars Skele
REB: 6. Aigars Skele
AST: 7. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 24. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 6. K. Berzins
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
|
112.6 - 120.7 |
Jun 4, 2018
|
v. BC VEF Riga |
W, 96 - 73 |
Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
|
32-6 |
PTS: 18. J. Jucikas
REB: 7. J. Jucikas
AST: 7. Manny Ubilla
|
PTS: 12. K. Vecvagars
REB: 8. A. Misters
AST: 4. K. Vecvagars
|
132.3 - 100.6 |
Jun 6, 2018
|
@ BC VEF Riga |
W, 78 - 81 |
Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
|
33-6 |
PTS: 15. J. Jucikas
REB: 7. Aigars Skele
AST: 5. Aigars Skele
|
PTS: 22. Ken Brown
REB: 8. Paul Carter
AST: 2. K. Vecvagars
|
110.7 - 115.0 |