2018-2019 VTB United League Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Jamar Abrams GF 6-6 205 Tsmoki-Minsk Richmond (VA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ruslan Aitkali F 6-7 - Astana Tigers N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Ivan Almeida GF 6-5 190 BC Kalev-Cramo Praia 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cape Verde
Andrew Andrews PG 6-2 200 BC VEF Riga Portland (OR) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pavel Antipov F 6-9 212 Nizhny Novgorod Tatarstan 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Antonov SF 6-8 214 CSKA Moscow Tyumen 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dragan Apic C 6-9 229 Lokomotiv Kuban Novi Sad 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Sean Armand G 6-5 200 Zenit Saint Petersburg Brooklyn (NY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anton Astapkovich GF 6-8 208 Nizhny Novgorod Minsk 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Russia
Artis Ate SG 6-4 194 BC VEF Riga N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Arturs Ausejs SG 6-4 187 BC VEF Riga Olaine 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-3 210 Nizhny Novgorod Gorki 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergey Balashov FC 6-9 210 Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Maxim Barashkov SF 6-7 198 Khimki Kirov 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Nikolay Bazhin F 6-6 187 Astana Tigers Stepnogorsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Yauheni Beliankou PF 6-6 209 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yegor Bestuzhev PG 5-10 158 Avtodor Saratov Salavat 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Aleksandr Bille PF 6-8 201 UNICS Kazan N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Janis Blums SG 6-2 190 Parma Basket Perm Saldus 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Joel Bolomboy FC 6-9 235 CSKA Moscow Fort Worth (TX) 2016 Rnd 2 Pick 22 United States
Ukraine
Vadim Bondarenko G 6-2 182 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Dee Bost G 6-2 176 Khimki Concord (NC) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bulgaria
Aaron Broussard GF 6-5 205 Nizhny Novgorod Federal Way (WA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ken Brown PG 5-10 160 Parma Basket Perm St. Louis (MO) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mike Bruesewitz F 6-6 223 Enisey Krasnoyarsk St. Paul (MN) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Perrin Buford GF 6-6 220 Avtodor Saratov Decatur (AL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Konstantin Bulanov F 6-9 226 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Artjoms Butjankovs F 6-9 220 BC VEF Riga Rezekne 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Jackie Carmichael F 6-9 240 Avtodor Saratov Manhattan (KS) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Klavs Cavars C 6-9 185 BC VEF Riga Ventspils 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Anthony Clemmons G 6-2 195 Astana Tigers Lansing (MI) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Will Clyburn F 6-6 210 CSKA Moscow Detroit (MI) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Glenn Cosey G 6-0 182 BC VEF Riga Flint (MI) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vincent Council PG 6-2 180 BC VEF Riga Brooklyn (NY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tony Crocker GF 6-7 209 Khimki San Antonio (TX) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chris Czerapowicz G 6-7 210 Nizhny Novgorod Gothenburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Sweden
Nando De Colo G 6-5 195 CSKA Moscow Sainte-Catherine-les-Arras 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 23 France
Gabe DeVoe SG 6-3 207 Stelmet Zielona Gora Shelby (NC) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gennadiy Denisov FC 6-10 - Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Andrei Desiatnikov C 7-3 220 Zenit Saint Petersburg Vladivostok 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Martin Dorbek PG 6-5 187 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Vladimir Dragicevic PF 6-8 254 Nizhny Novgorod Cetinje 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Jabril Durham G 6-1 190 BC VEF Riga DeSoto (TX) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Melvin Ejim SF 6-6 220 UNICS Kazan Toronto 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Aleksandr Ershov SG 6-5 187 CSKA Moscow Krasnoyarsk 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Moustapha Fall PF 7-2 235 Lokomotiv Kuban Paris 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Vitaliy Fridzon SG 6-5 181 Lokomotiv Kuban Klintsy 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dmitriy Gavrilov PF 6-8 209 Astana Tigers Almaty 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Timofei Gerasimov PG 6-5 170 Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anthony Gill PF 6-8 230 Khimki Charlotte (NC) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Trae Golden G 6-2 205 Avtodor Saratov Powder Springs (GA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gleb Goldyrev F 6-6 202 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Novosibirsk 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Darrin Govens PG 6-1 190 Nizhny Novgorod Chester (PA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Hungary
Andrejs Grazulis FC 6-8 209 BC VEF Riga Aizkraukle 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Garlon Green GF 6-7 215 Khimki Missouri City (TX) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Eric Griffin GF 6-8 194 Stelmet Zielona Gora Orlando (FL) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Geoff Groselle C 7-0 240 Astana Tigers Plano (TX) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Petr Gubanov PF 6-8 227 Khimki Kyibichevskaya 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Gudumak PF 6-7 245 Nizhny Novgorod Balts 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Daniel Hackett G 6-5 215 CSKA Moscow Pesaro 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Italy
Andrew Harrison G 6-6 213 Khimki Richmond (TX) 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 14 United States
D'Angelo Harrison SF 6-4 202 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Missouri City (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Eduards Hazners G 6-4 192 BC VEF Riga Riga 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Pierria Henry G 6-5 197 UNICS Kazan South Charleston (WV) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Cory Higgins G 6-5 181 CSKA Moscow Danville (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kyle Hines SF 6-6 230 CSKA Moscow Sicklerville (NJ) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Stephen Holt SG 6-4 195 Astana Tigers Portland (OR) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ken Horton F 6-6 190 Astana Tigers Ossining (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Quinton Hosley SF 6-7 215 Stelmet Zielona Gora New York (NY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Adam Hrycaniuk C 6-9 228 Stelmet Zielona Gora Mysliborz 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Ian Hummer SF 6-7 225 Nizhny Novgorod Vienna (VA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Michael Humphrey F 6-9 245 Parma Basket Perm Phoenix (AZ) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Othello Hunter FC 6-8 225 CSKA Moscow Winston-Salem (NC) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 226 Lokomotiv Kuban Belgorod 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anthony Ireland PG 5-10 194 Avtodor Saratov Waterbury (CT) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-9 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kristaps Janicenoks G 6-5 205 BC VEF Riga Riga 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Baden Jaxen SG 6-3 180 BC VEF Riga Rahway (NJ) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Charles Jenkins G 6-3 215 Khimki Brooklyn (NY) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 14 United States
Michael Jenkins G 6-3 195 Astana Tigers Kinston (NC) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brandon Jennings G 6-1 170 Zenit Saint Petersburg Compton (CA) 2009 Rnd 1 Pick 10 United States
Janari Joesaar F 6-6 208 BC Kalev-Cramo Tartu 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
JaJuan Johnson FC 6-10 220 Lokomotiv Kuban Indianapolis (IN) 2011 Rnd 1 Pick 27 United States
Kodi Justice G 6-5 190 Parma Basket Perm Mesa (AZ) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mindaugas Kacinas F 6-7 229 Stelmet Zielona Gora Klaipeda 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-9 250 UNICS Kazan Korydallos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Kristjan Kangur SF 6-6 212 BC Kalev-Cramo Parnu 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Igor Kanygin PF 6-9 235 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Krasnodar 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 213 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2013 Rnd 1 Pick 19 Russia
Erik Keedus SF 6-6 190 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Thomas Kelati G 6-4 194 Stelmet Zielona Gora Walla Walla (WA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Poland
Rashard Kelly F 6-7 227 Parma Basket Perm Fredericksburg (VA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vadim Kharisov G 6-2 185 Avtodor Saratov N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Alexander Khomenko G 6-3 180 CSKA Moscow Belgorod 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-3 172 Lokomotiv Kuban Ivanovo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kristjan Kitsing PF 6-7 210 BC Kalev-Cramo Tartu 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Artem Klimenko C 7-0 242 UNICS Kazan Saratov 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Verners Kohs F 6-8 205 BC VEF Riga Ventspils 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Evgeny Kolesnikov G 6-5 210 UNICS Kazan Jambyl 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Artem Komissarov GF 6-6 183 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Komolov SG 6-5 192 Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kirill Koonovalov F 6-5 180 Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrei Koscheev F 6-8 198 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Lukasz Koszarek PG 6-2 198 Stelmet Zielona Gora Wrzesnia 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
David Kravish PF 6-10 240 Avtodor Saratov Lee's Summit (MO) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Emils Krumins PG 5-11 185 BC VEF Riga N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 Lokomotiv Kuban Moscow 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Kurbanov F 6-8 232 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Tanel Kurbas SG 6-5 202 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Anton Kvitkovsky F 6-5 185 Avtodor Saratov Izhevsk 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Trevor Lacey G 6-3 215 Lokomotiv Kuban Huntsville (AL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tyler Larson G 6-3 185 Parma Basket Perm Las Vegas (NV) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aleksandr Lavnikov FC 6-9 238 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Lazarev PF 6-9 200 Parma Basket Perm Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Chavaughn Lewis F 6-5 195 BC Kalev-Cramo Queens (NY) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Trent Lockett SF 6-5 209 UNICS Kazan Golden Valley (MN) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrey Lopatin F 6-9 200 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Landen Lucas C 6-10 240 BC Kalev-Cramo Portland (OR) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Denys Lukashov PG 6-3 179 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Donetsk 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Austin Luke G 6-3 200 BC VEF Riga Rowlett (TX) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Reggie Lynch FC 6-10 260 BC Kalev-Cramo Edina (MN) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Askar Maidekin C 6-9 - Astana Tigers N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Savelii Makarov SG 6-6 205 Avtodor Saratov Samara 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Kacper Patryk Makowski SG 6-4 - Stelmet Zielona Gora Zielona Gora 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Poland
Maxim Marchuk SG 6-6 194 Astana Tigers Almaty 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Stefan Markovic PG 6-6 215 Khimki Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Filip Matczak PG 6-2 - Stelmet Zielona Gora Zielona Gora 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Errick McCollum PG 6-2 170 UNICS Kazan Canton (OH) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jamel McLean F 6-8 230 Lokomotiv Kuban Hampton (VA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tre McLean GF 6-5 195 Avtodor Saratov Charleston (SC) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Martins Meiers C 6-8 238 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 BC VEF Riga Liepaja 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Gal Mekel PG 6-3 202 Zenit Saint Petersburg Ramat HaSharon 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Mikita Meshcharakou F 6-7 203 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Jordan Mickey PF 6-8 235 Khimki Arlington (TX) 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 3 United States
Vladimir Mihailovic G 6-4 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Cetinje 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Nikita Mikhailovskii F 6-6 178 Avtodor Saratov Nizhegorodsky 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Codi Miller-McIntyre G 6-3 205 Zenit Saint Petersburg Charlotte (NC) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Branko Mirkovic G 6-1 176 BC Kalev-Cramo Belgrade 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Andris Misters G 6-5 200 BC VEF Riga Dobele 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Sergey Mitusov G 6-3 180 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Krasnoyarsk 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jaroslaw Mokros SF 6-7 - Stelmet Zielona Gora Lodz 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Khimki Saratov 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 23 Russia
Stefan Moody G 5-10 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Kissimmee (FL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
McKenzie Moore G 6-6 190 Avtodor Saratov Pleasant Hill (CA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Raymar Morgan F 6-8 245 UNICS Kazan Canton (OH) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Arnett Moultrie PF 6-11 250 BC Kalev-Cramo Queens (NY) 2012 Rnd 1 Pick 27 United States
Rustam Murzagaliyev PG 6-5 185 Astana Tigers Almaty 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Maurice Ndour F 6-9 200 UNICS Kazan Thies 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Senegal
D.J. Newbill G 6-4 210 Avtodor Saratov Philadelphia (PA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
J.J. O'Brien F 6-7 228 Astana Tigers Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Rod Odom PF 6-9 212 Nizhny Novgorod Central Islip (NY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dmitri Paliashchuk SG 6-6 235 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vadim Panin SF 6-7 218 Zenit Saint Petersburg Moscow 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kendrick Perry G 6-0 180 Nizhny Novgorod Ocoee (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alexander Petenev F 6-4 190 Avtodor Saratov Bolshoy Kamen 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Alec Peters F 6-9 225 CSKA Moscow Washington (IL) 2017 Rnd 2 Pick 24 United States
Darko Planinic C 6-11 255 Stelmet Zielona Gora Mostar 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Ilya Platonov SF 6-7 187 Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Aleksandr Platunov G 6-4 176 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mateusz Ponitka SG 6-6 206 Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ilya Popov C 6-8 210 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kirill Popov C 6-8 228 Lokomotiv Kuban Rostov-on-Don 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Casey Prather F 6-6 208 Khimki Jackson (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anton Pushkov PF 6-9 216 Zenit Saint Petersburg Tyumen 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jerome Randle PG 5-10 172 Lokomotiv Kuban Chicago (IL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ukraine
Jalen Reynolds F 6-10 238 Zenit Saint Petersburg Livonia (MI) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
John Roberson PG 5-11 168 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Plano (TX) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sergio Rodriguez PG 6-3 176 CSKA Moscow Tenerife 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 27 Spain
Andrei Rogozenko G 6-0 181 Tsmoki-Minsk Cahul 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Moldova
Belarus
Sergey Rozhkov SG 6-2 194 Avtodor Saratov Saratov 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Brion Rush SG 6-1 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Shreveport (LA) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Devon Saddler G 6-2 210 Tsmoki-Minsk Aberdeen (MD) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Belarus
Zeljko Sakic F 6-7 234 Stelmet Zielona Gora Zagreb 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Maksim Salash PF 6-9 220 BC Kalev-Cramo Minsk 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Peteris Salmins F 6-7 - BC VEF Riga N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Zisis Sarikopoulos C 7-0 265 Tsmoki-Minsk Athens 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Boris Savovic F 6-9 231 Avtodor Saratov Trebinje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrey Savrasov SF 6-6 196 Zenit Saint Petersburg Orenburg 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Philip Scrubb SG 6-3 185 Zenit Saint Petersburg Vancouver 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Aliaksandr Semianiuk F 6-8 236 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Daniil Sereda F 6-5 - Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Pavel Sergeev G 6-1 198 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sasha Shcherbenev G 6-2 - Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Gleb Sheiko SF 6-7 190 Parma Basket Perm Perm 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Maxim Sheleketo F 6-7 230 UNICS Kazan Izhevsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
D.J. Shelton PF 6-10 250 Tsmoki-Minsk Rialto (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vadim Sherbak GF 6-5 176 Astana Tigers N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Konstantin Shevchuk G 6-3 156 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Grigori Shukhovtsov PF 6-9 256 Parma Basket Perm Tashkent 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uzbekistan
Alexey Shved G 6-6 187 Khimki Belgorod 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Marko Simonovic SF 6-8 220 Zenit Saint Petersburg Pristina 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kosovo
Serbia
Kiril Sitnik SG 6-3 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Jamar Smith SG 6-3 185 UNICS Kazan Peoria (IL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tanel Sokk PG 6-0 185 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Dmitry Sokolov C 7-0 254 Khimki Stavropol 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Michal Sokolowski SG 6-5 196 Stelmet Zielona Gora Warsaw 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Madis Soodla PF 6-9 205 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Markel Starks PG 6-1 175 Stelmet Zielona Gora Accokeek (MD) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tyler Stone F 6-8 230 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Memphis (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ivan Strebkov G 6-3 185 Nizhny Novgorod Almaty 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kazakhstan
Roberts Stumbris SG 6-6 205 BC VEF Riga Saldus 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Malcolm Thomas F 6-9 225 Khimki Columbia (MO) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Janis Timma SF 6-7 226 Khimki Kraslava 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 30 Latvia
Sergei Tkachenko PF 6-7 212 Parma Basket Perm Perm 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Sergey Toporov SF 6-5 220 Nizhny Novgorod Sovetsk 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kacper Traczyk PG 6-1 - Stelmet Zielona Gora N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Poland
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Trushkin PF 6-7 200 Zenit Saint Petersburg Tatarstan 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Ukhov SF 6-2 190 CSKA Moscow Perm 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ilia Usoltcev SF 6-6 194 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jarrod Uthoff F 6-9 221 Zenit Saint Petersburg Cedar Rapids (IA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dimitri Uzinskiy F 6-7 198 Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergej Vabischevich SG 6-4 182 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 Zenit Saint Petersburg Murmansk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Zakhar Vedishchev G 6-4 184 Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
United States
Ivan Viktorov SF 6-4 202 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Saint Petersburg 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksandr Vinnik C 7-0 275 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 Zenit Saint Petersburg Stavropol 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-9 232 CSKA Moscow Omsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Egor Vyaltsev SG 6-4 194 Khimki Voronezh 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Isaiah Whitehead SG 6-4 213 Lokomotiv Kuban Brooklyn (NY) 2016 Rnd 2 Pick 12 United States
Dorell Wright F 6-9 205 Lokomotiv Kuban Los Angeles (CA) 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 19 United States
Tony Wroten PG 6-6 205 BC Kalev-Cramo Renton (WA) 2012 Rnd 1 Pick 25 United States
Timofey Yakushin G 6-5 174 Khimki Murmansk 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Rustam Yargaliev PG 6-4 194 Astana Tigers Kostanay 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Alex Young F 6-5 212 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Indianapolis (IN) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Artem Zabelin FC 7-1 227 Avtodor Saratov Khabarovsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Steve Zack C 6-11 245 BC VEF Riga New Cumberland (PA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Denis Zakharov PG 6-4 194 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Belgorod 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Przemyslaw Zamojski SG 6-4 205 Stelmet Zielona Gora Elblag 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Viktor Zaryazhko PG 6-5 194 Avtodor Saratov Novosibirsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vasily Zavoruev SG 6-5 207 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Moscow 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vyacheslav Zaytsev G 6-3 180 Khimki Saint Petersburg 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Georgy Zhbanov SG 6-6 190 Nizhny Novgorod Yekaterinburg 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexandr Zhigulin PF 6-9 220 Astana Tigers Karaganda 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Nikolay Zhmako G 6-5 210 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Khimki Chelyabinsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Eigirdas Zukauskas GF 6-6 190 Parma Basket Perm Radviliskis 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania