SK Cherkasy Monkeys 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record SK Cherkasy Monkeys Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2020
@ Kharkivski Sokoly L, 70 - 69
Ukrainian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 21. O. Kobets
REB: 9. S. Hadzifejzovic
AST: 3. S. Hadzifejzovic
PTS: 18. Dajuan Graf
REB: 10. LaRon Dendy
AST: 5. Dajuan Graf
111.2 - 109.6
Oct 10, 2020
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 85 - 78 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
0-2 PTS: 38. O. Kobets
REB: 12. D. Skapintsev
AST: 5. O. Bondarenko
PTS: 32. J. Terrell
REB: 9. D. Gliebov
AST: 7. Henry Dugat
112.6 - 103.3
Oct 16, 2020
v. BC Kyiv L, 67 - 102 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
0-3 PTS: 18. O. Kobets
REB: 8. D. Skapintsev
AST: 4. O. Bondarenko
PTS: 18. Bruce Massey
REB: 8. V. Korenyuk
AST: 6. B. Young
93.6 - 142.5
Oct 18, 2020
v. Ternopil L, 60 - 98 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
0-4 PTS: 15. Lucky Jones
REB: 8. D. Skapintsev
AST: 4. V. Konev
PTS: 21. O. Kolchenko
REB: 6. Averyl Ugba
AST: 6. A. Kalnichenko
77.1 - 125.9
Oct 23, 2020
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 66 - 98 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
0-5 PTS: 18. Lucky Jones
REB: 5. I. Tkachenko
AST: 3. S. Hadzifejzovic
PTS: 20. Josh Fortune
REB: 7. D. Tikhonov
AST: 8. Mike Caffey
94.2 - 139.8
Oct 26, 2020
v. SC Prometey Kamianske L, 80 - 101 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
0-6 PTS: 23. Lucky Jones
REB: 5. O. Kobets
AST: 4. V. Konev
PTS: 20. Marquis Reed
REB: 9. Mike Myers
AST: 9. D. Lukashov
102.5 - 129.4
Oct 31, 2020
@ BC Budivelnik L, 73 - 68 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
0-7 PTS: 14. D. Skapintsev
REB: 12. D. Skapintsev
AST: 8. O. Bondarenko
PTS: 39. Steve Burtt
REB: 11. B. Johnson
AST: 4. Steve Burtt
90.6 - 84.4
Nov 5, 2020
@ BC Odessa L, 80 - 71 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
0-8 PTS: 29. O. Kobets
REB: 5. D. Skapintsev
AST: 5. Sergei Popov
PTS: 17. D. Blaylock
REB: 6. Denis Noskov
AST: 9. K. Artamonov
110.2 - 97.8
Nov 7, 2020
@ BC Khimik L, 64 - 61 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
0-9 PTS: 18. O. Kobets
REB: 11. I. Tkachenko
AST: 4. V. Konev
PTS: 21. L. Sullivan
REB: 11. L. Sullivan
AST: 4. A. Kovlyar
90.6 - 86.3
Nov 12, 2020
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 85 - 81 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
1-9 PTS: 31. I. Tkachenko
REB: 12. D. Skapintsev
AST: 5. Anton Dziuba
PTS: 24. Darnell Edge
REB: 15. M. Konate
AST: 9. K. Omoerah
104.4 - 99.5
Nov 19, 2020
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 55 - 74 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
1-10 PTS: 15. Sergei Popov
REB: 13. D. Skapintsev
AST: 3. V. Konev
PTS: 18. A. Shundel
REB: 9. Henry Dugat
AST: 4. Yusuf Sanon
72.7 - 97.8
Nov 20, 2020
v. Kharkivski Sokoly Canceled Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 9, 2020
@ BC Kyiv L, 88 - 76 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
1-11 PTS: 18. V. Konev
REB: 8. D. Skapintsev
AST: 7. C. Jones
PTS: 19. O. Mishula
REB: 7. M. Jacobson
AST: 5. B. Young
131.0 - 113.1
Dec 11, 2020
@ Ternopil W, 77 - 81
Ukrainian Superleague
2-11 PTS: 26. Dion Wright
REB: 10. Dion Wright
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 20. Adrian Bowie
REB: 8. A. Agafonov
AST: 8. Adrian Bowie
105.7 - 111.2
Dec 18, 2020
@ SC Prometey Kamianske L, 84 - 58 Prometheus SC
Ukrainian Superleague
2-12 PTS: 18. C. Jones
REB: 10. V. Konev
AST: 5. C. Jones
PTS: 19. Mike Myers
REB: 8. Mike Myers
AST: 6. Mike Myers
119.7 - 82.6
Jan 9, 2021
v. BC Budivelnik L, 83 - 87 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
2-13 PTS: 22. C. Jones
REB: 7. I. Tkachenko
AST: 7. C. Jones
PTS: 17. Steve Burtt
REB: 5. Steve Burtt
AST: 5. R. Johnson
113.1 - 118.6
Jan 15, 2021
v. BC Odessa W, 71 - 62 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
3-13 PTS: 22. D. Skapintsev
REB: 11. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 14. Denis Noskov
REB: 10. Denis Noskov
AST: 7. K. Artamonov
93.4 - 81.6
Jan 17, 2021
v. BC Khimik W, 79 - 77 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
4-13 PTS: 24. Dion Wright
REB: 7. V. Konev
AST: 4. C. Jones
PTS: 21. T. Nelson
REB: 13. T. Nelson
AST: 5. L. Sullivan
114.2 - 111.3
Jan 23, 2021
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 76 - 83 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
5-13 PTS: 25. C. Jones
REB: 9. I. Tkachenko
AST: 5. C. Jones
PTS: 22. N. Adrian
REB: 11. M. Konate
AST: 4. M. Konate
99.4 - 108.5
Jan 31, 2021
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 77 - 75 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
5-14 PTS: 18. Dion Wright
REB: 10. V. Konev
AST: 5. Dion Wright
PTS: 19. Josh Fortune
REB: 8. D. Tikhonov
AST: 4. Josh Fortune
110.9 - 108.0
Feb 10, 2021
@ BC Budivelnik L, 88 - 80 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
5-15 PTS: 28. Dion Wright
REB: 11. V. Konev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 24. Steve Burtt
REB: 13. B. Johnson
AST: 4. Steve Burtt
109.7 - 99.7
Feb 11, 2021
v. BC Kyiv W, 79 - 56 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
6-15 PTS: 15. C. Jones
REB: 9. V. Konev
AST: 3. C. Jones
PTS: 18. B. Young
REB: 8. M. Jacobson
AST: 5. B. Young
107.8 - 76.4
Feb 12, 2021
v. Ternopil W, 86 - 68 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
7-15 PTS: 25. C. Jones
REB: 13. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 15. A. Agafonov
REB: 8. A. Agafonov
AST: 7. Omar Calhoun
113.0 - 89.3
Feb 26, 2021
v. SC Prometey Kamianske W, 94 - 90 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
8-15 PTS: 30. Dion Wright
REB: 9. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 20. D. Lukashov
REB: 6. V. Petrov
AST: 7. D. Lukashov
127.7 - 122.2
Feb 28, 2021
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 81 - 71 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
9-15 PTS: 20. C. Jones
REB: 9. Dion Wright
AST: 6. Dion Wright
PTS: 14. Mike Caffey
REB: 9. A. Grystsak
AST: 8. Mike Caffey
112.3 - 98.4
Mar 12, 2021
@ BC Odessa W, 65 - 71 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
10-15 PTS: 21. Dion Wright
REB: 11. C. Jones
AST: 4. V. Konev
PTS: 17. D. Blaylock
REB: 10. Rhamel Brown
AST: 8. K. Artamonov
82.4 - 90.0
Mar 14, 2021
@ BC Khimik L, 75 - 68 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
10-16 PTS: 14. V. Konev
REB: 11. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 23. T. Nelson
REB: 9. L. Sullivan
AST: 4. T. Nelson
105.5 - 95.6
Mar 18, 2021
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 89 - 69 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
10-17 PTS: 15. C. Young
REB: 5. I. Tkachenko
AST: 4. O. Bondarenko
PTS: 19. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 9. D.J. Cooper
122.7 - 95.1
Mar 20, 2021
@ Kharkivski Sokoly W, 57 - 83
Ukrainian Superleague
11-17 PTS: 16. D. Skapintsev
REB: 14. D. Skapintsev
AST: 5. D. Skapintsev
PTS: 18. I. Niemtsu
REB: 9. I. Niemtsu
AST: 4. I. Boyarkin
69.8 - 101.7
Mar 27, 2021
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 87 - 69 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
12-17 PTS: 19. C. Young
REB: 9. Igor Sergeev
AST: 4. Dion Wright
PTS: 26. D. Colter
REB: 8. Shaq Goodwin
AST: 4. N. Adrian
122.8 - 97.4
Apr 7, 2021
v. Kharkivski Sokoly W, 96 - 71 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
13-17 PTS: 21. Dion Wright
REB: 7. V. Konev
AST: 7. Dion Wright
PTS: 15. J.D. Paige
REB: 7. J. Pressley
AST: 8. Dajuan Graf
123.3 - 91.2
Apr 9, 2021
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 72 - 87 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
13-18 PTS: 18. Dion Wright
REB: 8. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 15. J. Terrell
REB: 6. M. Kornienko
AST: 9. D.J. Cooper
95.9 - 115.9
Apr 14, 2021
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 78 - 69 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
13-19 PTS: 16. C. Jones
REB: 5. C. Jones
AST: 4. C. Jones
PTS: 27. Mike Caffey
REB: 11. D. Tikhonov
AST: 8. Mike Caffey
111.7 - 98.9
Apr 16, 2021
@ SC Prometey Kamianske L, 70 - 62 Prometheus SC
Ukrainian Superleague
13-19 PTS: 19. Dion Wright
REB: 11. C. Jones
AST: 5. V. Konev
PTS: 18. R. Vaughn
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 3. R. Vaughn
95.3 - 84.4
Apr 18, 2021
v. BC Budivelnik L, 83 - 99 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
13-21 PTS: 24. Dion Wright
REB: 5. C. Jones
AST: 5. C. Jones
PTS: 24. Steve Burtt
REB: 9. K. Davenport
AST: 6. Steve Burtt
101.8 - 121.4
Apr 21, 2021
@ Ternopil L, 88 - 79
Ukrainian Superleague
13-22 PTS: 23. C. Jones
REB: 8. Anton Dziuba
AST: 6. O. Bondarenko
PTS: 18. Omar Calhoun
REB: 8. Averyl Ugba
AST: 7. P. Burenko
115.3 - 103.5
Apr 25, 2021
@ BC Kyiv L, 90 - 67 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
13-23 PTS: 16. D. Skapintsev
REB: 6. C. Jones
AST: 5. C. Jones
PTS: 19. B. Young
REB: 7. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 4. B. Young
120.0 - 89.3
Apr 28, 2021
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 94 - 81 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
13-24 PTS: 20. V. Konev
REB: 7. V. Konev
AST: 4. V. Konev
PTS: 29. N. Adrian
REB: 15. N. Adrian
AST: 7. D. Colter
123.8 - 106.7
May 1, 2021
v. BC Odessa W, 100 - 77 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
14-24 PTS: 21. C. Young
REB: 7. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. C. Jones
PTS: 15. V. Prokopenko
REB: 8. V. Prokopenko
AST: 6. K. Artamonov
125.6 - 96.7
May 5, 2021
v. BC Khimik L, 82 - 91 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
14-25 PTS: 17. D. Skapintsev
REB: 6. C. Jones
AST: 5. V. Konev
PTS: 25. L. Sullivan
REB: 8. L. Sullivan
AST: 10. V. Zotov
114.0 - 126.5
May 9, 2021
v. Kharkivski Sokoly W, 80 - 73 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
15-25 PTS: 20. C. Young
REB: 9. D. Skapintsev
AST: 5. V. Konev
PTS: 22. J. Pressley
REB: 9. J. Pressley
AST: 7. J.D. Paige
96.5 - 88.1
May 12, 2021
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kyiv Preview Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
May 14, 2021
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Kyiv Preview Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A