2019-2020 Macedonian Superleague Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Nikola Anastasovski C 6-9 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Mihajlo Arsoski C 6-11 - KK Vardar Skopje 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Andrej Atanasov PG 6-4 185 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Filip Bakoch C 6-8 208 Euro Nickel Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Dwayne Benjamin F 6-7 210 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Lafayette (LA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Metodija Beshilovski SF 6-6 293 Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Breaon Brady F 6-8 250 Gostivar 2015 Akron (OH) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chris Cokley F 6-8 238 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Savannah (GA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Justin Coleman PF 6-8 200 Euro Nickel Nashville (TN) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrej Cvetkovski PG 6-3 188 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Dimitar Delipetrov F 6-7 194 Akademija FMP Skopje Stip 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Ivica Dimcevski G 6-4 205 Gostivar 2015 Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Milan Dimitrieski - - - Gostivar 2015 N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Renato Dimitrievski G 6-5 - Gostivar 2015 N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Robert Dimitrievski GF 6-5 - Gostivar 2015 N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Ljubisa Dimitrovski - - - MZT Skopje Aerodrom N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Donovan Donaldson PG 6-1 185 Gostivar 2015 Nashville (TN) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Riste Duev G 5-10 - Kozuv Gevgelija N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Filip Dumic PG 6-0 190 KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Oliver Dvojakovski C 6-8 200 KK Kumanovo Berovo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Djordje Dzeletovic C 6-9 220 Gostivar 2015 Novi Sad 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Viktor Efremovski SF 6-4 184 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Gostivar 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Gjorgji Georgievski SG 6-3 165 KK Kumanovo Kumanovo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Martin Gjorgjevski PG 6-2 - KK Kumanovo Kumanovo 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Goran Glavchev G 6-2 178 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Gevgelija 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Miko Golubovic PF 6-8 254 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Sombor 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Branislav Guleski - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Jabarie Hinds PG 5-11 185 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Mount Vernon (NY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Igor Ivanovic G 6-1 - KK Vardar N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Angel Janev PG 6-1 - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Marjan Janevski PF 6-8 236 KK Kumanovo Gostivar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Aleksandar Jovanovski G 6-0 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Stefan Jovanovski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Fisnik Juniku PG 5-11 - KK Vardar N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Gjorgje Kaplanovic - - - Euro Nickel N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Dimitar Karadjovski GF 6-3 187 Kozuv Gevgelija N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Nikola Karakolev SF 6-4 206 Euro Nickel Stip 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Anton Kazarnovski PF 6-9 220 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Moscow 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Israel
Petar Kocev G 6-2 - Euro Nickel N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Ilija Kolev F 6-6 200 Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Aleksandar Kostoski SG 6-1 180 Gostivar 2015 Skopje 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Bojan Krstevski SF 6-8 220 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Damjan Krstevski SG 6-6 - KK Vardar Skopje 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Dimitar Lazarevski PG 5-11 154 Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Hayden Lescault GF 6-4 195 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Folsom (CA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vojce Levkoski GF 6-4 - Kozuv Gevgelija N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Andrej Magdevski PG 6-4 165 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Ranko Mamuzikj PF 6-8 - MZT Skopje Aerodrom Kavadarci 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Gorjan Markovski SG 6-6 176 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Konstantin Martinovski G 6-0 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Alex Marzette GF 6-5 185 Euro Nickel Racine (WI) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrej Maslinko C 6-10 194 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Adem Mekic G 6-5 198 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Skopje 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Ljupco Melov - - - Euro Nickel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
David Miladinovic C 6-10 208 KK Kumanovo Smederevo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Milan Milkov C 6-9 210 Euro Nickel Kavadarci 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Damjan Misa PG 6-2 174 KK Kumanovo Strumica 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Blazho Mitkov F 6-7 200 Euro Nickel Kavadarci 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Marjan Mladenovic G 5-11 158 KK Kumanovo Veles 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Stefan Mladenovic PG 6-2 198 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Belgrade 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Netherlands
Marin Mornar F 6-8 200 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Zagreb 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Daniel Nacevski GF 6-4 175 Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Darko Najdovski PG 5-9 145 Akademija FMP Skopje Bitola 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Andrej Nastovski SG 6-3 185 KK Vardar Skopje 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Mihail Naumoski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Ajuda Newes - - - KK Vardar N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Petar Nikolic G 6-1 187 Euro Nickel N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Kristijan Nikolov PG 6-3 180 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Borjan Obednikovski F 6-5 - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Mario Ognjanovski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Anunwa Omot F 6-8 193 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Mahtomedi (MN) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nuni Omot SF 6-9 205 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Mahtomedi (MN) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Predrag Pajic SG 6-6 188 Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Nikola Pavlovic PF 6-8 216 Kozuv Gevgelija Kraljevo 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Evan Payne G 6-1 190 Kozuv Gevgelija Cuyahoga Falls (OH) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marko Pecanoski - - - Gostivar 2015 N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Igor Penov PF 6-8 200 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Skopje 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Tomislav Petrov SG 6-2 176 Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Jane Petrovski G 5-11 165 Euro Nickel Skopje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Luka Petrovski PG 6-5 192 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Damjan Robev SF 6-4 192 KK Vardar Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Martin Salev FC 6-9 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Marko Simonovski SG 6-4 207 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Darko Sokolov PG 6-2 190 Euro Nickel Kocani 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Dejan Srbinovski PG 6-2 - Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Boban Stajic PG 6-1 180 Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Mile Stanimirovikj PG 6-1 - KK Vardar N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Aleksandar Sterjov C 6-10 218 Gostivar 2015 Skopje 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Bojan Stojanoski SG 6-3 - Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Damjan Stojanovski SF 6-6 188 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Filip Stojanovski PG 6-4 188 KK Kumanovo Kumanovo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Luka Stojanovski SG 6-3 183 Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Kristijan Stoleski - - - Gostivar 2015 N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Oliver Taskov PF 6-8 210 Gostivar 2015 Veles 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Dime Tasovski SF 6-6 216 Gostivar 2015 Veles 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Slavcho Temelkovski C 6-7 - KK Vardar N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Miodrag Todorovikj PG 6-4 178 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Bojan Trajkovski PF 6-9 242 Kozuv Gevgelija Delcevo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Martin Trsunov PG 5-11 - KK Pelister Sport Bitola Bitola 2021 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Vladimir Vranic SG 6-2 184 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Uzice 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Arsenije Vuckovic F 6-9 - Gostivar 2015 Banja Luka 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tomas Zdanavicius C 6-7 220 Kozuv Gevgelija Vilnius 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Jetmir Zeqiri SF 6-7 215 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Ebersberg 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
North Macedonia