Correcaminos 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Correcaminos Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
@ Leandores de Durango L, 89 - 79
Mexican LNBP
0-1 PTS: 23. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. Jose Estrada
AST: 3. Jose Estrada
PTS: 25. S. Soriano
REB: 14. J. Famous
AST: 5. Joseph Soto
112.0 - 99.4
Oct 26, 2018
v. Laguneros de Torreon L, 94 - 98 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
0-2 PTS: 28. Jose Estrada
REB: 7. Jose Guitian
AST: 5. Jose Estrada
PTS: 22. M. Ammons
REB: 12. Akeem Scott
AST: 4. Akeem Scott
119.4 - 124.5
Oct 28, 2018
v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 98 - 94 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
1-2 PTS: 33. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. Aaron Perez
AST: 6. Aaron Perez
PTS: 20. Akeem Scott
REB: 7. Ray Gallegos
AST: 7. Akeem Scott
117.9 - 113.1
Oct 30, 2018
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 106 - 88 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
1-3 PTS: 29. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. R. Buelna
AST: 3. G. Woods
PTS: 25. J. Rodriguez
REB: 7. J. Rodriguez
AST: 8. J. Anderson
128.9 - 107.0
Oct 31, 2018
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 91 - 68 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
1-4 PTS: 16. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. Jose Estrada
AST: 5. Jose Estrada
PTS: 19. J. Rodriguez
REB: 12. J. Villanueva
AST: 6. D. Clemente
111.1 - 83.0
Nov 3, 2018
v. Huracanes W, 96 - 91 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
2-4 PTS: 23. K. Jones
REB: 10. Aaron Perez
AST: 7. Jose Estrada
PTS: 21. M. Hernandez
REB: 16. T. Parker-Rivera
AST: 3. T. Parker-Rivera
125.7 - 119.2
Nov 4, 2018
v. Huracanes W, 114 - 84 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
3-4 PTS: 36. J.R. Giddens
REB: 15. Aaron Perez
AST: 3. J.R. Giddens
PTS: 31. M. Carey
REB: 5. M. Carey
AST: 2. J. Alvarez
150.2 - 110.7
Nov 8, 2018
@ Santos de San Luis Potosi L, 110 - 92 Auditorio General Miguel Barragan
Mexican LNBP
3-5 PTS: 26. Jose Guitian
REB: 9. Jose Guitian
AST: 5. J.R. Giddens
PTS: 32. L. Gaines
REB: 14. L. Gaines
AST: 10. Jaron Martin
132.3 - 110.6
Nov 10, 2018
@ Santos de San Luis Potosi W, 99 - 102 Auditorio General Miguel Barragan
Mexican LNBP
4-5 PTS: 18. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. Jose Estrada
AST: 6. Jose Estrada
PTS: 29. L. Gaines
REB: 11. Brandon West
AST: 9. Jaron Martin
120.2 - 123.9
Nov 13, 2018
v. Fuerza Regia W, 86 - 83 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
5-5 PTS: 22. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. Aaron Perez
AST: 7. Jose Estrada
PTS: 30. D. Akindele
REB: 11. D. Akindele
AST: 3. D. Akindele
113.9 - 110.0
Nov 15, 2018
v. Fuerza Regia W, 84 - 81 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
6-5 PTS: 21. Jose Guitian
REB: 10. Aaron Perez
AST: 3. Jose Estrada
PTS: 19. D. Akindele
REB: 7. D. Akindele
AST: 9. C. Rivera
109.8 - 105.8
Nov 18, 2018
v. Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico W, 94 - 86 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
7-5 PTS: 24. Jose Estrada
REB: 9. Aaron Perez
AST: 5. Aaron Perez
PTS: 15. Carl Jones
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 2. R. Mendoza
102.4 - 93.7
Nov 20, 2018
v. Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico L, 90 - 100 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
7-6 PTS: 21. Jose Estrada
REB: 10. Jose Guitian
AST: 4. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 20. I. Romero
REB: 11. I. Romero
AST: 3. Pedro Meza
115.2 - 128.0
Nov 23, 2018
@ Libertadores de Queretaro W, 111 - 116 Auditorio Gral. Jose Ma. Arteaga
Mexican LNBP
8-6 PTS: 34. Jose Estrada
REB: 10. Aaron Perez
AST: 3. Jose Estrada
PTS: 24. G. Devaughn
REB: 15. G. Devaughn
AST: 3. B. Jackson
129.1 - 134.9
Nov 25, 2018
@ Libertadores de Queretaro L, 110 - 104 Auditorio Gral. Jose Ma. Arteaga
Mexican LNBP
8-7 PTS: 25. Jose Estrada
REB: 8. Aaron Perez
AST: 4. Jose Estrada
PTS: 30. G. Devaughn
REB: 16. G. Devaughn
AST: 6. B. Jackson
135.9 - 128.5
Dec 5, 2018
v. Soles L, 86 - 89 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
8-8 PTS: 22. K. Jones, Jr.
REB: 13. Aaron Perez
AST: 3. Jose Estrada
PTS: 22. Avry Holmes
REB: 12. L. Goulbourne
AST: 4. Stacy Davis
116.4 - 120.4
Dec 6, 2018
v. Soles L, 89 - 94 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
8-9 PTS: 31. K. Jones, Jr.
REB: 8. J.R. Giddens
AST: 2. Jose Estrada
PTS: 29. Avry Holmes
REB: 12. L. Goulbourne
AST: 5. Avry Holmes
107.3 - 113.4
Dec 14, 2018
@ Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 83 - 89
Mexican LNBP
9-9 PTS: 33. Jose Estrada
REB: 17. Aaron Perez
AST: 9. Aaron Perez
PTS: 15. Noe Alonzo
REB: 12. D. McGuire
AST: 4. D. McGuire
96.3 - 103.3
Dec 15, 2018
@ Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 83 - 89
Mexican LNBP
10-9 PTS: 33. Jose Estrada
REB: 17. Aaron Perez
AST: 9. Aaron Perez
PTS: 15. Noe Alonzo
REB: 12. D. McGuire
AST: 4. D. McGuire
96.3 - 103.3
Dec 16, 2018
@ Aguacateros of Michoacan W, 91 - 99
Mexican LNBP
11-9 PTS: 23. K. Jones, Jr.
REB: 10. Jose Guitian
AST: 4. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 18. Tyrone White
REB: 12. D. McGuire
AST: 8. D. McGuire
103.6 - 112.7
Dec 21, 2018
v. Abejas L, 84 - 94 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
11-10 PTS: 26. Jose Estrada
REB: 10. Aaron Perez
AST: 3. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 22. Will Paul
REB: 9. Will Paul
AST: 3. S. Williams
103.4 - 115.8
Dec 23, 2018
v. Abejas W, 77 - 66 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
12-10 PTS: 24. Jose Estrada
REB: 10. Aaron Perez
AST: 2. Jose Estrada
PTS: 16. Yancy Gates
REB: 11. Yancy Gates
AST: 4. S. Williams
100.7 - 86.3
Dec 27, 2018
@ Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco W, 88 - 90
Mexican LNBP
13-10 PTS: 30. Jose Estrada
REB: 16. Jose Guitian
AST: 2. Daniel Soto
PTS: 24. C. Lopez-Sosa
REB: 12. Bryan Davis
AST: 5. F. Rivera
92.7 - 94.8
Dec 29, 2018
@ Angeles de Guerrero Acapulco L, 82 - 79
Mexican LNBP
13-11 PTS: 18. Greg Smith
REB: 13. Jose Guitian
AST: 3. Aaron Perez
PTS: 20. C. Lopez-Sosa
REB: 11. C. Lopez-Sosa
AST: 4. T. Sanchez Jenkins
98.8 - 95.2
Jan 4, 2019
v. Panteras de Aguascalientes W, 138 - 136 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
14-11 PTS: 29. Jose Estrada
REB: 17. Jose Guitian
AST: 9. Aaron Perez
PTS: 48. Hameed Ali
REB: 7. Hameed Ali
AST: 10. Hameed Ali
131.2 - 129.3
Jan 6, 2019
v. Panteras de Aguascalientes L, 93 - 108 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
14-12 PTS: 22. Jose Estrada
REB: 9. Aaron Perez
AST: 4. Jose Estrada
PTS: 34. S. Lemon
REB: 8. B. Puckett
AST: 3. Jesse Lopez
112.2 - 130.3
Jan 8, 2019
@ Soles L, 105 - 86 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
14-13 PTS: 21. Aaron Perez
REB: 9. Greg Smith
AST: 4. Aaron Perez
PTS: 26. R. Rice
REB: 12. L. Goulbourne
AST: 5. L. Martinez
128.6 - 105.3
Jan 9, 2019
@ Soles L, 111 - 90 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
14-14 PTS: 27. Greg Smith
REB: 9. Jose Guitian
AST: 3. Jose Guitian
PTS: 25. B. Dawson
REB: 18. B. Dawson
AST: 10. Kohl Meyer
136.7 - 110.8
Jan 12, 2019
v. Leandores de Durango L, 95 - 103 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
14-15 PTS: 26. Greg Smith
REB: 8. Aaron Perez
AST: 3. Jose Guitian
PTS: 24. Juan Herrera
REB: 10. J. Famous
AST: 6. Joseph Soto
112.9 - 122.4
Jan 13, 2019
v. Leandores de Durango W, 106 - 99 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
15-15 PTS: 31. K. Jones, Jr.
REB: 10. K. Jones, Jr.
AST: 8. Jose Estrada
PTS: 23. J. Famous
REB: 11. J. Famous
AST: 8. Joseph Soto
118.6 - 110.7
Jan 24, 2019
@ Laguneros de Torreon L, 93 - 86
Mexican LNBP
15-16 PTS: 28. K. Jones, Jr.
REB: 8. Jose Estrada
AST: 5. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 23. Josh Ramirez
REB: 12. Ike Okoye
AST: 14. Akeem Scott
116.0 - 107.3
Jan 26, 2019
@ Laguneros de Torreon L, 93 - 77
Mexican LNBP
15-17 PTS: 18. T. Laudermill
REB: 12. T. Laudermill
AST: 2. B. Chinedu
PTS: 23. M. Ammons
REB: 15. M. Ammons
AST: 13. Akeem Scott
122.5 - 101.4
Feb 1, 2019
v. Mineros de Zacatecas L, 94 - 102 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
15-18 PTS: 20. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. T. Laudermill
AST: 6. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 28. N. Dragovic
REB: 10. N. Dragovic
AST: 9. D. Clemente
115.6 - 125.4
Feb 3, 2019
v. Mineros de Zacatecas L, 76 - 95 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
15-19 PTS: 16. Jose Estrada
REB: 9. Ray Barreno
AST: 3. Jose Estrada
PTS: 27. D. Clemente
REB: 9. N. Dragovic
AST: 3. E. McClellan
101.0 - 126.3
Feb 5, 2019
@ Huracanes W, 120 - 141 Expo Tampico
Mexican LNBP
16-19 PTS: 54. A. Jimenez
REB: 14. B. Chinedu
AST: 9. B. Chinedu
PTS: 29. Jose Valdez
REB: 9. Jose Valdez
AST: 11. M. Hernandez
128.3 - 150.8
Feb 7, 2019
@ Huracanes W, 113 - 121 Expo Tampico
Mexican LNBP
17-19 PTS: 29. Jose Estrada
REB: 10. Ray Barreno
AST: 6. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 31. Martin Coy
REB: 14. J. Samuel
AST: 7. R. Nelson
127.7 - 136.8
Feb 10, 2019
v. Santos de San Luis Potosi L, 98 - 106 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
17-20 PTS: 22. Jose Estrada
REB: 13. T. Laudermill
AST: 6. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 23. J. Alvarez
REB: 11. Brandon West
AST: 7. Jaron Martin
123.4 - 133.5
Feb 12, 2019
v. Santos de San Luis Potosi W, 104 - 74 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
18-20 PTS: 29. Jose Estrada
REB: 12. Jose Farrera
AST: 5. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 16. Brandon West
REB: 12. Brandon West
AST: 3. J. Quintero
121.9 - 86.8
Feb 15, 2019
@ Fuerza Regia W, 71 - 85 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
19-20 PTS: 24. Jose Estrada
REB: 11. S. Pledger
AST: 6. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 12. C. Cortes
REB: 7. M. Lizarraga
AST: 5. C. Cortes
91.9 - 110.0
Feb 17, 2019
@ Fuerza Regia L, 96 - 78 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
19-21 PTS: 23. S. Pledger
REB: 8. S. Pledger
AST: 6. K. Jones, Jr.
PTS: 24. Kevin Acosta
REB: 9. Irwin Avalos
AST: 11. C. Cortes
121.9 - 99.0