Barsy Atyrau 2017-2018 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Barsy Atyrau Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 29, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 79 - 88 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-0 PTS: 20. N. Bazhin
    REB: 8. N. Bazhin
    AST: 8. N. Milosevic
    PTS: 16. Janar Talts
    REB: 6. Janar Talts
    AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
    109.9 - 122.4
    Oct 31, 2017
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 73 - 42 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-1 PTS: 14. Dmitry Ezhov
    REB: 9. N. Bazhin
    AST: 3. N. Milosevic
    PTS: 17. Bamba Fall
    REB: 9. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    102.1 - 58.8
    Nov 2, 2017
    @ TTU KK L, 84 - 68 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-2 PTS: 21. Pavel Ilin
    REB: 6. N. Bazhin
    AST: 11. N. Milosevic
    PTS: 24. Sten Olmre
    REB: 10. O. Metsalu
    AST: 10. Norman Kabin
    117.5 - 95.2
    Nov 7, 2017
    @ BK Ogre L, 96 - 51 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-3 PTS: 17. Dmitry Ezhov
    REB: 7. N. Bazhin
    AST: 5. Pavel Ilin
    PTS: 22. R. Sirsnins
    REB: 6. R. Niedra
    AST: 6. M. Vitols
    126.0 - 66.9
    Nov 9, 2017
    @ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 115 - 67 Pasvalys Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-4 PTS: 15. N. Milosevic
    REB: 6. Pavel Ilin
    AST: 4. N. Milosevic
    PTS: 18. I. Fiodorovas
    REB: 10. V. Bobrov
    AST: 11. T. Hughes
    131.0 - 76.3
    Dec 14, 2017
    @ BK Valmiera L, 88 - 85 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-5 PTS: 24. Pavel Ilin
    REB: 8. Pavel Ilin
    AST: 4. John Taylor
    PTS: 30. J. Kaufmanis
    REB: 13. V. Iljins
    AST: 6. E. Elksnis
    113.3 - 109.4
    Dec 19, 2017
    @ BK Ogre L, 90 - 60 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-6 PTS: 27. John Taylor
    REB: 10. Da'Quan Cook
    AST: 3. Pavel Ilin
    PTS: 18. M. Vitols
    REB: 6. J. Poznaks
    AST: 6. M. Vitols
    120.5 - 80.3
    Dec 21, 2017
    @ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 118 - 53 Pasvalys Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-7 PTS: 10. Da'Quan Cook
    REB: 5. V. Ivanov
    AST: 5. I. Zhunussov
    PTS: 23. R. Anderson
    REB: 9. J. Kazakauskas
    AST: 5. J. Kazakauskas
    153.4 - 68.9
    Jan 23, 2018
    @ BK Valmiera L, 88 - 61 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-8 PTS: 16. N. Bazhin
    REB: 12. Da'Quan Cook
    AST: 3. A. Maidekin
    PTS: 19. V. Iljins
    REB: 12. V. Iljins
    AST: 13. J. Kaufmanis
    112.2 - 77.8
    Jan 25, 2018
    @ TTU KK W, 66 - 71 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-8 PTS: 22. Da'Quan Cook
    REB: 7. Da'Quan Cook
    AST: 2. John Taylor
    PTS: 22. Sten Olmre
    REB: 8. Martin Giese
    AST: 3. O. Metsalu
    97.1 - 104.5
    Jan 26, 2018
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 107 - 64 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-9 PTS: 20. John Taylor
    REB: 6. Da'Quan Cook
    AST: 3. N. Bazhin
    PTS: 20. M. Jurtom
    REB: 8. Bambale Osby
    AST: 11. Tom Kaldre
    134.7 - 80.6
    Jan 29, 2018
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 85 - 55 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-10 PTS: 20. John Taylor
    REB: 5. N. Bazhin
    AST: 3. John Taylor
    PTS: 21. K. Kitsing
    REB: 15. J. Kazakauskas
    AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
    121.3 - 78.5