Rakvere Tarvas 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rakvere Tarvas Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 4, 2016
    @ KK Parnu W, 69 - 81 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-0 PTS: 24. D. Haughton
    REB: 13. D. Haughton
    AST: 4. S. Post
    PTS: 20. E. Seskus
    REB: 7. E. Seskus
    AST: 4. Norman Kabin
    89.4 - 105.0
    Oct 7, 2016
    v. Valga Maks L, 85 - 86 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    1-1 PTS: 24. T. Eichfuss
    REB: 13. T. Eichfuss
    AST: 10. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 17. K. Kanbergs
    REB: 8. K. Kanbergs
    AST: 4. K. Kanbergs
    111.0 - 112.3
    Oct 11, 2016
    @ BK Valmiera L, 85 - 52 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-1 PTS: 9. O. Metsalu
    REB: 7. D. Palmer
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 23. M. Laksa
    REB: 8. M. Laksa
    AST: 6. R. Gabrans
    111.4 - 68.1
    Oct 15, 2016
    @ Rapla BS L, 90 - 67 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    1-2 PTS: 12. Mario Paiste
    REB: 6. T. Eichfuss
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 21. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. M. Paasoja
    114.7 - 85.4
    Oct 19, 2016
    v. BK Ogre L, 79 - 101 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-2 PTS: 26. S. Post
    REB: 6. Marcus Byrd
    AST: 3. S. Post
    PTS: 16. K. Plavnieks
    REB: 7. R. Zebergs
    AST: 5. K. Plavnieks
    108.3 - 138.4
    Oct 22, 2016
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 61 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    2-2 PTS: 17. S. Post
    REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
    AST: 6. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 14. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 7. Jahmal Jones
    AST: 7. Jahmal Jones
    83.0 - 88.5
    Oct 26, 2016
    v. TTU KK L, 62 - 74 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-3 PTS: 20. Justin Baker
    REB: 9. Justin Baker
    AST: 6. S. Post
    PTS: 23. Sten Olmre
    REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sander Saare
    86.5 - 103.2
    Nov 2, 2016
    @ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 81 - 54 Pasvalys Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-4 PTS: 16. Justin Baker
    REB: 7. Justin Baker
    AST: 8. S. Post
    PTS: 15. A. Agafonov
    REB: 7. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. Derrick Low
    113.9 - 76.0
    Nov 6, 2016
    @ TTU KK L, 94 - 72 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    2-3 PTS: 20. Justin Baker
    REB: 14. Justin Baker
    AST: 8. S. Post
    PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 8. Sten Olmre
    126.0 - 96.5
    Nov 9, 2016
    v. BK Jekabpils L, 82 - 83 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-5 PTS: 29. Justin Baker
    REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
    AST: 8. S. Post
    PTS: 19. R. Sirsnins
    REB: 13. A. Selakovs
    AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
    106.6 - 107.9
    Nov 11, 2016
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 77 - 107 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    2-4 PTS: 26. Justin Baker
    REB: 6. S. Post
    AST: 6. S. Post
    PTS: 17. M. Dorbek
    REB: 10. M. Tollefsen
    AST: 10. D. Harper
    99.4 - 138.2
    Nov 19, 2016
    v. Borisfen Mogilev W, 87 - 52 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-5 PTS: 21. Marcus Byrd
    REB: 10. Justin Baker
    AST: 9. S. Post
    PTS: 14. A. Harkevich
    REB: 9. M. Kozlovets
    AST: 2. A. Harkevich
    123.4 - 73.8
    Nov 22, 2016
    @ Valga Maks W, 89 - 106 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    3-4 PTS: 22. Justin Baker
    REB: 10. T. Eichfuss
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 18. A. Bricis
    REB: 7. I. Zvigurs
    AST: 4. A. Bricis
    111.2 - 132.5
    Nov 25, 2016
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 77 - 105 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    3-5 PTS: 21. Justin Baker
    REB: 12. Justin Baker
    AST: 5. S. Saaremael
    PTS: 24. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 8. Venky Jois
    AST: 4. Janar Talts
    102.6 - 140.0
    Nov 29, 2016
    @ BK Ogre W, 0-20
    * Forfeit
    Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-5 N/A N/A N/A
    Dec 3, 2016
    v. Rapla BS L, 61 - 81 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    3-6 PTS: 14. Justin Baker
    REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
    AST: 3. S. Saaremael
    PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 17. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    79.0 - 104.9
    Dec 7, 2016
    @ TTU KK L, 93 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-6 PTS: 17. O. Metsalu
    REB: 6. T. Eichfuss
    AST: 6. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 10. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 4. Sten Olmre
    125.0 - 104.8
    Dec 9, 2016
    v. KK Parnu L, 75 - 86 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    3-7 PTS: 22. Justin Baker
    REB: 9. Justin Baker
    AST: 5. T. Eichfuss
    PTS: 30. V. Volkus
    REB: 6. M. Kirves
    AST: 7. Norman Kabin
    103.2 - 118.3
    Dec 14, 2016
    v. BK Valmiera L, 74 - 105 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-7 PTS: 18. T. Eichfuss
    REB: 5. S. Post
    AST: 6. S. Post
    PTS: 17. M. Laksa
    REB: 8. E. Jonats
    AST: 5. R. Gabrans
    100.9 - 143.2
    Jan 6, 2017
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 70 - 80 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    3-8 PTS: 24. Justin Baker
    REB: 16. Justin Baker
    AST: 6. S. Post
    PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
    REB: 8. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    90.8 - 103.8
    Jan 11, 2017
    v. Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 77 - 112 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-8 PTS: 28. Justin Baker
    REB: 11. Justin Baker
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 26. E. Zabas
    REB: 9. E. Dimsa
    AST: 9. K. Babkauskas
    94.9 - 138.0
    Jan 14, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 110 - 64 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    3-9 PTS: 17. Justin Baker
    REB: 7. Tonis Peil
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 26. D. Milka
    REB: 11. D. Milka
    AST: 5. M. Thomas
    144.6 - 84.1
    Jan 17, 2017
    v. Borisfen Mogilev W, 75 - 59 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-8 PTS: 23. Tonis Peil
    REB: 8. Justin Baker
    AST: 6. Justin Baker
    PTS: 15. Artem Malkov
    REB: 8. M. Kozlovets
    AST: 3. V. Kamarunas
    112.8 - 88.7
    Jan 21, 2017
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 75 - 107 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    4-9 PTS: 28. O. Metsalu
    REB: 13. Tonis Peil
    AST: 9. S. Post
    PTS: 16. Madis Soodla
    REB: 7. Karl Jurjens
    AST: 3. T. Jurkatamm
    91.3 - 130.3
    Jan 25, 2017
    @ BK Jekabpils L, 20-0
    * Forfeit
    Jekabpils Sporta Nams
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-9 N/A N/A N/A
    Jan 27, 2017
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 83 - 65 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    5-9 PTS: 19. O. Metsalu
    REB: 11. Justin Baker
    AST: 7. S. Post
    PTS: 18. R. Pehka
    REB: 15. T. Jurkatamm
    AST: 5. Tom Kaldre
    101.3 - 79.3
    Feb 4, 2017
    @ TTU KK L, 92 - 86 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    5-10 PTS: 23. S. Post
    REB: 11. Tonis Peil
    AST: 4. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
    REB: 13. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    119.0 - 111.2
    Feb 10, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 77 - 103 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    5-11 PTS: 17. S. Post
    REB: 6. Karl Lips
    AST: 3. S. Post
    PTS: 16. Sten Sokk
    REB: 10. M. Gladness
    AST: 6. Sten Sokk
    93.3 - 124.8
    Feb 15, 2017
    v. Rapla BS L, 61 - 91 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    5-12 PTS: 17. Karl Lips
    REB: 6. Karl Lips
    AST: 3. O. Metsalu
    PTS: 22. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
    82.8 - 123.5
    Feb 28, 2017
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 69 - 88 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    5-13 PTS: 17. S. Post
    REB: 9. S. Saaremael
    AST: 5. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 27. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 10. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
    86.4 - 110.1
    Mar 3, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 67 - 91 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    5-14 PTS: 18. Karl Lips
    REB: 11. Karl Lips
    AST: 4. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 23. M. Thomas
    REB: 10. M. Konate
    AST: 5. M. Thomas
    84.3 - 114.4
    Mar 8, 2017
    v. TTU KK W, 82 - 80 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    6-14 PTS: 32. S. Post
    REB: 9. Karl Lips
    AST: 4. S. Saaremael
    PTS: 16. S. Viilup
    REB: 12. T. Raadik
    AST: 2. S. Viilup
    106.0 - 103.4
    Mar 11, 2017
    v. Valga Maks L, 76 - 97 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    6-15 PTS: 21. S. Post
    REB: 7. S. Post
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 25. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 10. I. Zvigurs
    AST: 4. I. Zvigurs
    92.0 - 117.4
    Mar 14, 2017
    @ Rapla BS L, 92 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    6-16 PTS: 19. Karl Lips
    REB: 7. Tonis Peil
    AST: 2. S. Post
    PTS: 22. Sven Kaldre
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
    121.6 - 75.4
    Mar 17, 2017
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 86 - 87 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    7-16 PTS: 18. S. Saaremael
    REB: 12. Karl Lips
    AST: 7. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 21. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 8. M. Jurtom
    AST: 5. Mihkel Kurg
    108.4 - 109.7
    Mar 22, 2017
    v. TTU KK L, 65 - 83 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    7-17 PTS: 15. S. Post
    REB: 8. Karl Lips
    AST: 3. Karl Lips
    PTS: 20. T. Raadik
    REB: 9. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    90.6 - 115.7
    Mar 25, 2017
    @ KK Parnu L, 87 - 72 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-18 PTS: 22. Mario Paiste
    REB: 6. Allan Ehte
    AST: 7. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 21. E. Seskus
    REB: 10. E. Seskus
    AST: 5. R. Hallik
    105.3 - 87.2
    Apr 4, 2017
    @ Valga Maks L, 100 - 70 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-19 PTS: 15. S. Post
    REB: 10. Karl Lips
    AST: 4. Mario Paiste
    PTS: 22. S. Silavs
    REB: 10. Viljar Veski
    AST: 6. S. Silavs
    128.0 - 89.6
    Apr 10, 2017
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 102 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    7-20 PTS: 18. Tonis Peil
    REB: 12. Karl Lips
    AST: 5. S. Post
    PTS: 21. V. Liutych
    REB: 8. Erik Keedus
    AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
    130.4 - 94.6
    Apr 13, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 67 - 89 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    7-21 PTS: 22. S. Post
    REB: 6. S. Post
    AST: 3. S. Post
    PTS: 13. M. Gladness
    REB: 8. M. Gladness
    AST: 6. B. Mirkovic
    93.9 - 124.7
    Apr 19, 2017
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 104 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    7-22 PTS: 18. Karl Lips
    REB: 9. Karl Lips
    AST: 4. S. Post
    PTS: 15. C. Simmons
    REB: 9. M. Gladness
    AST: 6. M. Tollefsen
    130.1 - 81.3