Armenia 2018 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 13, 2018 Luxembourg Armenia 62-75 Universiada Hall
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Gabriel Ajemian
REB: 9. Zacar Davidyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
PTS: 21. Philippe Arendt
REB: 11. Guillaume Chaussy
AST: 5. Philippe Arendt
Jul 14, 2018 Armenia Czech Republic 99-46 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 13. Martin Nabelek
REB: 6. Miroslav Stafl
AST: 6. Eduard Kotasek
PTS: 15. Zacar Davidyan
REB: 6. Artyom Pechenjyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
Jul 15, 2018 Russia Armenia 54-97 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 10. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 4. Artyom Pechenjyan
AST: 4. Jastin Koyumjan
PTS: 16. Andre Toure
REB: 9. Kirill Mikheev
AST: 10. Elkhan Akhmedov
Jul 17, 2018 Armenia Netherlands 85-36 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 16. Kevin Schutte
REB: 10. Iyen Enaruna
AST: 5. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 9. Jastin Koyumjan
REB: 5. Jastin Koyumjan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
Jul 18, 2018 Hungary Armenia 50-106 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Zacar Davidyan
REB: 9. Zacar Davidyan
AST: 3. Jastin Koyumjan
PTS: 17. Akos Nemeth
REB: 6. Stefan Filipovic
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
Jul 20, 2018 Kosovo Armenia 63-87 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 19. Gabriel Ajemian
REB: 12. Zacar Davidyan
AST: 5. Zacar Davidyan
PTS: 29. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 13. Muhamedali Janjeva
AST: 8. Muhamedali Janjeva
Jul 22, 2018 Armenia Moldova 66-75 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Denis Savca
REB: 16. Denis Savca
AST: 3. Nicolae Domentii
PTS: 29. Jastin Koyumjan
REB: 17. Shant Arslanyan
AST: 5. Shant Arslanyan
Jul 22, 2018 Monaco Armenia 46-79 Palace of Youth and Sports
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 12. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 16. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. David Karamyan
PTS: 22. Robin Clair
REB: 10. Robin Clair
AST: 8. Lucas Honorat
Jul 23, 2018 Armenia Ireland 96-64 Palace of Youth and Sports
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 14. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 9. David Murray
AST: 12. Paul Kelly
PTS: 22. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 18. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 4. Arsen Arstamyan
Jul 24, 2018 Moldova Armenia 72-86 Palace of Youth and Sports
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 27. Artyom Pechenjyan
REB: 12. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 5. Arsen Arstamyan
PTS: 32. Victor Legosin
REB: 12. Alexandru Fadin
AST: 7. Nicolae Grubii
Jul 25, 2018 Armenia Malta 66-77 Palace of Youth and Sports
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 22. Keith Dimech
REB: 11. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 7. Nicholas Formosa
PTS: 20. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 18. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 8. Andre Zohrabyan
Jul 27, 2018 Armenia Gibraltar 66-64 Palace of Youth and Sports
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 18. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 8. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Rafael Aradas Garces
PTS: 25. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 14. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. Arsen Arstamyan
Jul 28, 2018 San Marino Armenia 58-67 Palace of Youth and Sports
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 17. Artyom Pechenjyan
REB: 10. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. Mikia Avedian
PTS: 20. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 12. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Elia Giovannini