Moldova 2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2022 Moldova Gibraltar 72-68 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 26. Louis Dalmedo
REB: 14. Louis Dalmedo
AST: 5. Jose Cassaglia
PTS: 27. Vladimir Cebotari
REB: 15. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 6. Nichita Cusniriuc
Jul 13, 2022 Armenia Moldova 72-84 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 21. Nichita Cusniriuc
REB: 18. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 5. Nichita Cusniriuc
PTS: 33. Gregory Gazarian
REB: 7. Gregory Guyujyan
AST: 6. Gregory Gazarian
Jul 14, 2022 Moldova Andorra 102-40 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 21. Sergi Guitart Ribo
REB: 15. Mathis Mulard Mieulet
AST: 9. Ken Santiago Gutierrez
PTS: 16. Nichita Cusniriuc
REB: 10. Vladimir Cebotari
AST: 3. Nichita Cusniriuc
Jul 16, 2022 Moldova San Marino 56-70 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Edoardo Marinelli
REB: 9. Tommaso Botteghi
AST: 5. Tommaso Botteghi
PTS: 25. Andrei Voitenco
REB: 22. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 5. Nichita Cusniriuc
Jul 17, 2022 Malta Moldova 67-61 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 22. Andrei Voitenco
REB: 26. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 8. Nichita Cusniriuc
PTS: 19. Justin Caruana
REB: 15. Aleksander Sultana
AST: 6. Justin Caruana
Jul 24, 2022 Moldova Luxembourg 69-56 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Dorian Scheltien
REB: 9. Isak Semedo Linder
AST: 4. Felix Roilgen
PTS: 24. Lucian Lavric
REB: 11. Maxim Iastremschi
AST: 3. Bogdan Mosin
Jul 25, 2022 Gibraltar Moldova 70-40 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 17. Massimo Macaru
REB: 12. Anatoli Ghenov
AST: 6. Massimo Macaru
PTS: 15. Matvey Celecia
REB: 9. Matvey Celecia
AST: 4. Matvey Celecia
Jul 26, 2022 Moldova Armenia 69-82 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 27. Tigran Mkrtumyan
REB: 11. Roma Saribekyan
AST: 6. Arayik Gevorgyan
PTS: 26. Lucian Lavric
REB: 15. Lucian Lavric
AST: 7. Lucian Lavric
Jul 28, 2022 Azerbaijan Moldova 66-75 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 27. Lucian Lavric
REB: 11. Maxim Iastremschi
AST: 7. Massimo Macaru
PTS: 31. Roddie Anderson III
REB: 13. Azar Azimov
AST: 12. Said Ismayilov
Jul 30, 2022 Malta Moldova 58-74 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 17. Massimo Macaru
REB: 8. Massimo Macaru
AST: 5. Endrio Paladi
PTS: 20. Neil Cassar
REB: 8. Connor James
AST: 7. Isaac Azzopardi
Jul 31, 2022 Moldova Armenia 65-70 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 22. Vahan Sargsyan
REB: 10. Roma Saribekyan
AST: 4. Arayik Gevorgyan
PTS: 23. Massimo Macaru
REB: 13. Maxim Iastremschi
AST: 4. Vladimir Avdeenco