Luxembourg 2019 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2019 Slovakia Luxembourg 53-96 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 10. Lou Demuth
REB: 7. Lou Demuth
AST: 6. Ben Kovac
PTS: 16. Jakub Mokran
REB: 9. Jakub Mokran
AST: 6. Juraj Palenik
Jul 13, 2019 Luxembourg Belgium 86-58 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 15. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 14. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 8. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
PTS: 18. Lou Demuth
REB: 8. Lou Demuth
AST: 4. Noah Medeot
Jul 14, 2019 Portugal Luxembourg 44-86 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 15. Ben Kovac
REB: 10. Lou Demuth
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
PTS: 23. Vladyslav Voytso
REB: 8. Neemias Queta
AST: 7. Rafael Lisboa
Jul 14, 2019 Moldova Luxembourg 97-55 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Damien Anthony Thill
REB: 7. Max Logelin
AST: 5. Nicolas Toussaint
PTS: 16. Egor Lecari
REB: 12. Stefan Florea
AST: 4. Alexandru Cernautanu
Jul 15, 2019 Luxembourg San Marino 33-103 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 10. Nicola Venturini
REB: 4. Matteo Togni
AST: 1. Giacomo Carattoni
PTS: 20. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 7. Pietro Nicola Baustert
AST: 5. Damien Anthony Thill
Jul 16, 2019 Luxembourg North Macedonia 93-64 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Damjan Krstevski
REB: 10. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 7. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 23. Mike Feipel
REB: 9. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Jul 17, 2019 Scotland Luxembourg 63-76 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Max Logelin
REB: 12. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 5. Jonathan Diederich
PTS: 16. Callum Mortimer
REB: 8. Callum Mortimer
AST: 4. Callum Mortimer
Jul 18, 2019 Luxembourg Albania 52-93 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Martin Krypci
REB: 14. Martin Krypci
AST: 3. Brian Cuka
PTS: 28. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 9. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 5. Jonathan Diederich
Jul 19, 2019 Luxembourg Armenia 67-120 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 14. Arman Danielyan
REB: 8. Arman Danielyan
AST: 7. Arman Danielyan
PTS: 32. Mike Feipel
REB: 10. Mike Feipel
AST: 6. Ben Kovac
Jul 20, 2019 Luxembourg Wales 56-57 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Solomon Minty Walker
REB: 16. Benjamin Woog
AST: 8. Jacob Solvason
PTS: 20. Damien Anthony Thill
REB: 8. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 6. Max Logelin
Jul 20, 2019 Kosovo Luxembourg 58-84 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 24. Ben Kovac
REB: 11. Ben Kovac
AST: 5. Ben Kovac
PTS: 19. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 14. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Ardit Pepaj
Jul 21, 2019 Luxembourg Ireland 64-66 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 15. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 14. Cono Liston
AST: 5. Kris Arcilla
PTS: 22. Mike Feipel
REB: 13. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Jul 21, 2019 Andorra Luxembourg 78-50 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 17. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 11. Damien Anthony Thill
AST: 8. Nicolas Toussaint
PTS: 19. Miguel Marti Chamorro
REB: 9. Miguel Marti Chamorro
AST: 2. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
Jul 26, 2019 Czech Republic Luxembourg N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 27, 2019 Luxembourg Israel N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 28, 2019 Norway Luxembourg N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 30, 2019 Luxembourg Belarus N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 31, 2019 Luxembourg Iceland N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A