Jul 18, 2006 |
Italy |
Germany |
62-58 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 14. Ziyed Chennoufi
REB: 8. Ziyed Chennoufi
AST: 3. Kevin Schaffartzik
|
PTS: 23. Pietro Aradori
REB: 7. Pietro Aradori
AST: 3. Pietro Aradori
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Turkey |
Ukraine |
87-74 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 25. Oleksandr Kolchenko
REB: 14. Oleksandr Kolchenko
AST: 5. Aleksandr Ryabchuk
|
PTS: 17. Can Ozcan
REB: 8. Mehmet Sahan
AST: 3. Baris Hersek
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Lithuania |
Latvia |
85-67 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 21. Rihards Kuksiks
REB: 7. Toms Celmins
AST: 3. Toms Celmins
|
PTS: 16. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 14. Pranas Skurdauskas
AST: 6. Martynas Gecevicius
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Bulgaria |
Israel |
81-82 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 26. Gal Mekel
REB: 8. Ahihad Bukra
AST: 3. Omri Casspi
|
PTS: 30. Ivan Lilov
REB: 11. Iskren Ivanov
AST: 2. Ivan Lilov
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Greece |
83-58 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 14. Ioannis Karavasanis
REB: 8. Ioannis Karavasanis
AST: 3. Michail Giannakidis
|
PTS: 19. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 6. Vladimir Dasic
AST: 3. Stefan Markovic
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Spain |
Iceland |
98-55 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 19. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
REB: 7. Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
AST: 3. Brynjar Bjornsson
|
PTS: 15. Victor Claver
REB: 9. Pablo Aguilar
AST: 5. Quim Colom
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Croatia |
France |
56-90 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 20. Adrien Moerman
REB: 9. Alexis Ajinca
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
|
PTS: 12. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 6. Ivan Milekovic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
|
Jul 18, 2006 |
Slovenia |
Russia |
53-83 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. Artem Zabelin
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
|
PTS: 13. Dejan Mlakar
REB: 12. Miha Markic
AST: 3. Boban Tomic
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Ukraine |
Lithuania |
67-101 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 27. Marius Valukonis
REB: 13. Pranas Skurdauskas
AST: 6. Zygimantas Janavicius
|
PTS: 31. Oleksandr Kolchenko
REB: 5. Sergii Gladyr
AST: 4. Oleksandr Kolchenko
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Germany |
Bulgaria |
71-86 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 36. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 7. Nikolay Kolev
AST: 5. Ivan Lilov
|
PTS: 27. Per Gunther
REB: 13. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 2. Tim Ohlbrecht
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Latvia |
Turkey |
67-71 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 19. Baris Hersek
REB: 8. Mehmet Sahan
AST: 3. Baris Hersek
|
PTS: 22. Kristaps Kanbergs
REB: 11. Rihards Kuksiks
AST: 3. Toms Celmins
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Israel |
Italy |
63-95 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 30. Pietro Aradori
REB: 9. Daniele Bonessio
AST: 3. Giovanni Tomassini
|
PTS: 21. Sean Daniel
REB: 8. Sean Daniel
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Iceland |
Croatia |
55-89 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 18. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
REB: 16. Filip Vukicevic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
|
PTS: 21. Brynjar Bjornsson
REB: 7. Brynjar Bjornsson
AST: 2. Brynjar Bjornsson
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Greece |
Slovenia |
66-51 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 17. Dejan Mlakar
REB: 6. Boban Tomic
AST: 4. Boban Tomic
|
PTS: 18. Ioannis Karavasanis
REB: 11. Ioannis Karavasanis
AST: 4. Alexandros Sigkounas
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
France |
Spain |
85-94 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 27. Xavi Forcada
REB: 5. Pablo Aguilar
AST: 5. Xavi Forcada
|
PTS: 27. Adrien Moerman
REB: 15. Adrien Moerman
AST: 2. Benoit Mangin
|
Jul 19, 2006 |
Russia |
Serbia and Montenegro |
63-78 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 18. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 8. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 7. Miroslav Raduljica
|
PTS: 15. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 4. Dmitriy Khvostov
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Turkey |
Lithuania |
55-70 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 17. Marius Valukonis
REB: 12. Pranas Skurdauskas
AST: 4. Zygimantas Janavicius
|
PTS: 11. Berkay Sahillioglu
REB: 9. Baris Hersek
AST: 3. Can Ozcan
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Italy |
Bulgaria |
81-92 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 33. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 9. Ivan Lilov
AST: 5. Ivan Lilov
|
PTS: 20. Pietro Aradori
REB: 8. Riccardo Castelli
AST: 3. Lorenzo D'ercole
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Latvia |
Ukraine |
101-93 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 24. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 4. Sergii Gladyr
AST: 4. Maksym Vilkhovetskyi
|
PTS: 19. Kristaps Kanbergs
REB: 15. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 4. Sandis Silavs
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Israel |
Germany |
79-76 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 22. Tim Ohlbrecht
REB: 26. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 3. Kevin Schaffartzik
|
PTS: 33. Omri Casspi
REB: 7. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Gal Mekel
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Spain |
Croatia |
73-67 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 16. Filip Vukicevic
REB: 7. Filip Vukicevic
AST: 4. Bojan Bogdanovic
|
PTS: 14. Pere Tomas
REB: 7. Pablo Aguilar
AST: 5. Quim Colom
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Russia |
Greece |
71-76 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 18. Alexandros Sigkounas
REB: 7. Marios Sakellarakis
AST: 9. Alexandros Sigkounas
|
PTS: 13. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Slovenia |
90-59 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli |
PTS: 16. Dejan Mlakar
REB: 4. Jakob Virk
AST: 3. Zoran Dragic
|
PTS: 24. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 11. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 5. Stefan Markovic
|
Jul 20, 2006 |
France |
Iceland |
61-73 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 17. Hordur Hreidarsson
REB: 13. Hordur Hreidarsson
AST: 5. Brynjar Bjornsson
|
PTS: 11. Nicolas Batum
REB: 10. Kim Tillie
AST: 1. Jessie Begarin
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Israel |
Slovenia |
58-69 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 21. Klemen Lorbek
REB: 10. Dejan Cigoja
AST: 3. Dejan Cigoja
|
PTS: 18. Anton Shoutvin
REB: 9. Omri Casspi
AST: 2. Sean Daniel
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Spain |
Turkey |
81-59 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 16. Ogun Sevinc
REB: 8. Eyup Aydogan
AST: 3. Dogus Balbay
|
PTS: 26. Pablo Aguilar
REB: 12. Victor Claver
AST: 3. Pere Tomas
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Croatia |
Ukraine |
70-68 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 17. Oleksandr Kolchenko
REB: 9. Ivan Poliezhaiev
AST: 4. Oleksandr Kolchenko
|
PTS: 21. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 13. Filip Vukicevic
AST: 2. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
France |
Lithuania |
73-80 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 31. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 7. Martynas Gecevicius
AST: 7. Zygimantas Janavicius
|
PTS: 17. Nicolas Batum
REB: 12. Nicolas Batum
AST: 4. Nicolas Batum
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Iceland |
Latvia |
78-98 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 33. Rihards Kuksiks
REB: 10. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 8. Sandis Silavs
|
PTS: 21. Brynjar Bjornsson
REB: 8. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
AST: 5. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Italy |
Greece |
70-73 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 20. Michail Giannakidis
REB: 10. Marios Sakellarakis
AST: 4. Panteleimon Kakavas
|
PTS: 16. Pietro Aradori
REB: 11. Pietro Aradori
AST: 2. Giovanni Tomassini
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Bulgaria |
Serbia and Montenegro |
82-93 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 23. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 11. Milan Macvan
AST: 5. Stefan Markovic
|
PTS: 39. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 5. Nikolay Kolev
AST: 6. Iskren Ivanov
|
Jul 22, 2006 |
Germany |
Russia |
76-80 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 23. Artem Yakovenko
REB: 10. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
|
PTS: 15. Kevin Schaffartzik
REB: 12. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 5. Per Gunther
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Latvia |
Israel |
82-88 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 32. Omri Casspi
REB: 10. Omri Casspi
AST: 7. Eran Asante
|
PTS: 27. Armands Kravalis
REB: 13. Armands Kravalis
AST: 3. Armands Kravalis
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Lithuania |
Italy |
88-71 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 31. Pietro Aradori
REB: 4. Pietro Aradori
AST: 3. Lorenzo D'ercole
|
PTS: 21. Marius Valukonis
REB: 13. Marius Valukonis
AST: 4. Zygimantas Janavicius
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Slovenia |
Iceland |
65-83 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 30. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
REB: 7. Throstur Johannsson
AST: 5. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
|
PTS: 16. Sinisa Bilic
REB: 7. Luka Lapornik
AST: 5. Klemen Lorbek
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Turkey |
Bulgaria |
78-60 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 15. Ivan Lilov
REB: 5. Chavdar Kostov
AST: 3. Chavdar Kostov
|
PTS: 15. Ogun Sevinc
REB: 10. Baris Hersek
AST: 6. Ismet Hacioglu
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Greece |
France |
43-86 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 18. Nicolas Batum
REB: 16. Nicolas Batum
AST: 3. Ludovic Vaty
|
PTS: 15. Michail Giannakidis
REB: 5. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 4. Marios Matalon
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Ukraine |
Germany |
72-58 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 18. Tim Ohlbrecht
REB: 20. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 3. Sajmen Hauer
|
PTS: 21. Maksym Vilkhovetskyi
REB: 7. Ivan Poliezhaiev
AST: 2. Sergii Gladyr
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Russia |
Croatia |
74-71 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 14. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
REB: 8. Teo Petani
AST: 3. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
|
PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 8. Artem Zabelin
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
|
Jul 23, 2006 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Spain |
77-81 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 21. Marc Rubio
REB: 7. Victor Claver
AST: 5. Quim Colom
|
PTS: 20. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 10. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 4. Milan Macvan
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Slovenia |
Latvia |
66-76 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 18. Toms Celmins
REB: 15. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 4. Rudolfs Rozitis
|
PTS: 19. Daniel Vujasinovic
REB: 7. Sinisa Bilic
AST: 6. Boban Tomic
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
France |
Italy |
82-72 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 20. Pietro Aradori
REB: 9. Mitchell Poletti
AST: 4. Pietro Aradori
|
PTS: 20. Antoine Diot
REB: 13. Adrien Moerman
AST: 3. Nicolas Batum
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Spain |
Bulgaria |
89-49 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 14. Pavel Ivanov
REB: 8. Nikolay Kolev
AST: 2. Pavel Ivanov
|
PTS: 14. Xavi Rabaseda
REB: 8. Antonio Pantin
AST: 3. Asier Zengotitabengoa
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Iceland |
Israel |
67-86 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 29. Gal Mekel
REB: 9. Anton Shoutvin
AST: 3. Ido Dov Stolero
|
PTS: 23. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
REB: 12. Throstur Johannsson
AST: 4. Throstur Johannsson
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Russia |
Ukraine |
95-78 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 30. Maksym Vilkhovetskyi
REB: 6. Maksym Vilkhovetskyi
AST: 5. Aleksandr Ryabchuk
|
PTS: 19. Ivan Nelyubov
REB: 8. Pavel Gromyko
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Turkey |
58-63 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 15. Ismet Hacioglu
REB: 9. Baris Hersek
AST: 4. Dogus Balbay
|
PTS: 15. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 13. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 4. Miroslav Raduljica
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Croatia |
Germany |
64-52 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 10. Tim Ohlbrecht
REB: 9. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 2. Per Gunther
|
PTS: 24. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 14. Filip Vukicevic
AST: 7. Aleksandar Ugrinovski
|
Jul 24, 2006 |
Greece |
Lithuania |
65-84 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 16. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 12. Pranas Skurdauskas
AST: 7. Zygimantas Janavicius
|
PTS: 17. Michalis Tsairelis
REB: 7. Georgios Bogris
AST: 3. Alexandros Sigkounas
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Germany |
Iceland |
92-63 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 22. Brynjar Bjornsson
REB: 7. Sigurdur Thorsteinsson
AST: 3. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
|
PTS: 23. Tim Ohlbrecht
REB: 18. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 5. Per Gunther
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Italy |
101-85 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 21. Pietro Aradori
REB: 4. Pietro Aradori
AST: 4. Lorenzo D'ercole
|
PTS: 28. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 11. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 4. Slobodan Dundjerski
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Bulgaria |
Greece |
69-71 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 18. Michalis Tsairelis
REB: 15. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 5. Michail Giannakidis
|
PTS: 22. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 7. Iskren Ivanov
AST: 9. Iskren Ivanov
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Ukraine |
Slovenia |
50-51 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 12. Klemen Lorbek
REB: 7. Daniel Vujasinovic
AST: 1. Daniel Vujasinovic
|
PTS: 23. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 10. Vyacheslav Zhytaryuk
AST: 2. Maksym Vilkhovetskyi
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Croatia |
Israel |
93-82 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 23. Gal Mekel
REB: 7. Omri Casspi
AST: 3. Omri Casspi
|
PTS: 32. Filip Vukicevic
REB: 15. Filip Vukicevic
AST: 5. Ivan Milekovic
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Turkey |
Lithuania |
80-87 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 19. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 10. Vaidas Cepukaitis
AST: 7. Martynas Gecevicius
|
PTS: 33. Baris Hersek
REB: 9. Baris Hersek
AST: 4. Dogus Balbay
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Spain |
France |
67-80 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 24. Nicolas Batum
REB: 9. Nicolas Batum
AST: 3. Nicolas Batum
|
PTS: 20. Marc Rubio
REB: 11. Victor Claver
AST: 5. Xavi Forcada
|
Jul 26, 2006 |
Russia |
Latvia |
87-85 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 26. Toms Celmins
REB: 9. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 3. Rudolfs Rozitis
|
PTS: 19. Iliya Syrovatko
REB: 9. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 4. Dmitriy Khvostov
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Ukraine |
Iceland |
86-102 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 30. Brynjar Bjornsson
REB: 7. Hjortur Einarsson
AST: 4. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
|
PTS: 26. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 11. Oleksandr Sizov
AST: 4. Oleksandr Kolchenko
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Slovenia |
Germany |
63-78 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 19. Tim Ohlbrecht
REB: 8. Elias Harris
AST: 5. Per Gunther
|
PTS: 17. Sinisa Bilic
REB: 8. Miha Markic
AST: 2. Zoran Dragic
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Italy |
Bulgaria |
77-76 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 28. Ivan Lilov
REB: 12. Ivan Lilov
AST: 8. Chavdar Kostov
|
PTS: 20. Lorenzo D'ercole
REB: 8. Andrea Renzi
AST: 4. Daniele Bonessio
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Latvia |
Israel |
94-102 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 35. Omri Casspi
REB: 10. Omri Casspi
AST: 5. Sean Daniel
|
PTS: 23. Rihards Kuksiks
REB: 11. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 2. Andrejs Selakovs
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Greece |
75-49 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 13. Stylianos Goulas
REB: 6. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 3. Michail Giannakidis
|
PTS: 18. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 10. Vladimir Dasic
AST: 3. Miroslav Raduljica
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Russia |
Croatia |
85-82 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Olympia |
PTS: 17. Filip Vukicevic
REB: 10. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 5. Zeljko Sakic
|
PTS: 19. Iliya Syrovatko
REB: 11. Artem Yakovenko
AST: 8. Dmitriy Khvostov
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
Spain |
Turkey |
92-83 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 20. Mehmet Sahan
REB: 7. Dogus Balbay
AST: 6. Dogus Balbay
|
PTS: 25. Pablo Aguilar
REB: 12. Victor Claver
AST: 4. Quim Colom
|
Jul 27, 2006 |
France |
Lithuania |
77-72 |
Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada |
PTS: 17. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 10. Pranas Skurdauskas
AST: 7. Zygimantas Janavicius
|
PTS: 16. Adrien Moerman
REB: 10. Adrien Moerman
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
|