1999 U16 Euro Championship A Rosters
Croatia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sasha Cuic | F | 6-10 | 253 | Rijeka | Nov 3, 1983 | Oregon State | Croatia |
Toni Dijan | SF | 6-9 | 220 | Zadar | Feb 17, 1983 | Croatia | |
Stipe Jelicic | G | 6-4 | - | Split | Oct 8, 1983 | Croatia | |
Andrija Kresic | G | 6-4 | - | Sisak | Aug 13, 1983 | Croatia | |
Luka Lekic | G | 6-0 | - | Zagreb | Feb 5, 1983 | Croatia | |
Kresimir Loncar | FC | 6-9 | 232 | Split | Feb 12, 1983 | Khimki (Russia) | Croatia |
Ozren Misic | G | 6-3 | - | - | Dec 10, 1983 | Croatia | |
Vedran Morovic | G | 6-0 | 187 | Zadar | Jul 1, 1983 | KK Cibona (Croatia) | Croatia |
Drago Pasalic | FC | 6-8 | 236 | Split | Jun 23, 1984 | KK Split (Croatia) | Croatia |
Eduard Pulja | G | 5-10 | - | - | Mar 22, 1983 | Croatia | |
Damir Rancic | SF | 6-5 | 215 | Split | Jun 23, 1983 | Croatia | |
Marin Vrsaljko | F | 6-7 | - | - | Jun 21, 1983 | Croatia |
France Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arnaud Bassetto | SF | 6-4 | - | Algrange | Jan 21, 1983 | France | |
Guillaume Bonneau | SF | 6-4 | - | La Roche-sur-Yon | Jun 11, 1983 | France | |
Julien Doreau | F | 6-7 | 188 | Le Chesnay | Jan 19, 1983 | France | |
Ilian Evtimov | FC | 6-6 | 222 | Sofia | Apr 28, 1983 | NC State | Bulgaria France |
Benjamin Gauthier | F | 6-7 | - | Nancy | Jul 19, 1983 | France | |
Cedric Guery | G | 5-10 | - | Chalon-sur-Saone | Aug 20, 1983 | France | |
Nicolas Kaczmarow | C | 6-8 | - | Amiens | Feb 18, 1983 | France | |
Simon Mazo | F | 6-4 | - | Mulhouse | Feb 13, 1984 | France | |
Patrice Mbianda | G | 6-2 | - | Nogent-sur-Marne | Jan 13, 1983 | France | |
Vincent Mouillard | PG | 6-1 | 165 | Hesdin | Aug 21, 1987 | France | |
Noel Nijean | FC | 6-8 | 210 | Fort-de-France | Jan 30, 1983 | France Morocco |
|
Daniel Oyono | F | 6-5 | - | Ebolowa | Jan 20, 1983 | Cameroon France |
|
Ronny Turiaf | FC | 6-10 | 241 | Le Robert | Jan 13, 1983 | Gonzaga | France |
Georgia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buba Berishvili | G | 6-2 | - | - | Feb 19, 1983 | Georgia | |
Giorgi Chavleishvili | F | 6-7 | - | - | Jan 26, 1985 | Georgia | |
Irakli Keidia | F | 6-7 | 210 | - | Jan 5, 1983 | Georgia | |
Shalva Khetsuriani | G | 6-6 | - | Tbilisi | Sep 4, 1983 | Georgia | |
George Markhvashvili | F | 6-6 | - | Tbilisi | Jan 6, 1985 | Georgia | |
Giorgi Markoishvili | SF | 6-6 | - | Tbilisi | Sep 5, 1983 | Georgia | |
Zaza Pachulia | C | 6-11 | 270 | Tbilisi | Feb 10, 1984 | Alpella B.K. (Turkey) | Georgia |
Bachana Suladze | - | - | Tbilisi | Aug 1, 1983 | Georgia | ||
Nikoloz Tskitishvili | F | 7-0 | 225 | Tbilisi | Apr 14, 1983 | Universo De'Longhi Treviso (Italy) | Georgia |
Kote Tugushi | SG | 6-2 | - | Tbilisi | Jun 3, 1984 | Georgia | |
Davit Ugrekhelidze | FC | 6-8 | 275 | Sukhumi | Mar 27, 1983 | Georgia | |
Nikoloz Vashakidze | G | 6-2 | - | - | Jun 14, 1985 | Georgia |
Greece Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eftymios Galis | SG | 6-5 | - | Thessaloniki | Sep 21, 1983 | Greece | |
Giannis Georgalis | SF | 6-6 | 220 | Sydney | May 17, 1983 | Australia Greece |
|
Andronikos Gizogiannis | G | 6-8 | 243 | Athens | Feb 8, 1983 | Greece | |
Stylianos Gkotsis | C | 6-8 | - | Alexandreia | May 22, 1983 | Greece | |
Eftychios Kalaitzakis | - | - | Maroussi | Apr 12, 1983 | Greece | ||
Fanis Koumpouras | PG | 6-1 | 209 | Athens | Dec 8, 1983 | Greece | |
Theodoros Mitsopoulos | F | 6-7 | - | Larissa | May 28, 1983 | Greece | |
Efstratios Papadopoulos | FC | 6-9 | - | Kozani | Sep 24, 1983 | Greece | |
Sotirios Spyros | - | - | Maroussi | Apr 4, 1983 | Greece | ||
Serafeim Theos | PF | 6-9 | - | - | Apr 13, 1984 | Greece | |
Panagiotis Tzanetakos | - | - | - | Jan 14, 1983 | Greece | ||
Nikos Zisis | PG | 6-5 | 207 | Thessaloniki | Aug 16, 1983 | Mens Sana 1871 Siena (Italy) | Greece |
Latvia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gatis Jahovics | SF | 6-7 | 220 | Riga | Aug 11, 1984 | BS Riga (Latvia) | Latvia |
Kristaps Janicenoks | G | 6-5 | 205 | Riga | Mar 14, 1983 | Telekom Baskets Bonn (Germany) | Latvia |
Roberts Jansons | F | 6-1 | - | Riga | Apr 26, 1983 | Latvia | |
Andris Krastins | C | 6-6 | - | Limbazi | Mar 31, 1983 | Latvia | |
Gatis Melderis | GF | 6-4 | - | - | Sep 4, 1983 | Latvia | |
Arturs Pilkevics | F | 6-5 | - | Riga | Jul 23, 1983 | Latvia | |
Monvids Pirsko | G | 6-3 | - | - | Mar 1, 1983 | Latvia | |
Arvils Puce | G | 6-1 | - | Saldus | Jun 27, 1983 | Latvia | |
Edgars Silarajs | G | 6-2 | - | Ventspils | Aug 11, 1983 | Latvia | |
Peteris Silins | C | 6-9 | - | Riga | Mar 2, 1984 | Latvia | |
Armands Skele | G | 6-3 | 185 | Riga | Sep 4, 1983 | Liege Basket (Belgium) | Latvia |
Renards Zeltins | G | 6-2 | - | Riga | Sep 14, 1983 | Latvia |
North Macedonia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pero Antic | C | 6-11 | 260 | Skopje | Jul 29, 1982 | AEK Athens (Greece) | North Macedonia |
Aleksandar Antik | - | - | Skopje | Feb 17, 1983 | North Macedonia | ||
Predrag Gaik | FC | 6-6 | - | Skopje | Jun 2, 1983 | North Macedonia | |
Zlatko Gocevski | C | 6-9 | 209 | Stip | May 9, 1982 | North Macedonia | |
Enes Hadzibulic | G | 6-5 | - | - | Dec 13, 1981 | North Macedonia | |
Slobodanco Hadzivasilev | C | 6-10 | 220 | Radovis | Apr 27, 1980 | North Macedonia | |
Aleksandar Joncevski | G | 6-2 | - | Skopje | Jan 9, 1983 | North Macedonia | |
Fore Kalapakov | - | - | Skopje | Apr 30, 1983 | North Macedonia | ||
Dimitar Mirakovski | PG | 6-1 | 190 | Strumica | May 14, 1981 | KK Feni Industries (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Bojan Nestorovski | - | - | Skopje | Feb 19, 1983 | North Macedonia | ||
Kiril Pavlovski | C | 6-9 | 232 | Skopje | Sep 18, 1985 | North Macedonia | |
Riste Stefanov | SF | 6-7 | 190 | Kavadarci | Aug 30, 1981 | Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) | North Macedonia |
Poland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artur Bajer | F | 6-5 | - | Poznan | Jan 10, 1983 | Poland | |
Marcin Balicki | C | 6-9 | - | Warsaw | Apr 26, 1983 | Poland | |
Wojciech Barycz | F | 6-10 | 235 | - | Apr 13, 1984 | RivieraBanca Rimini (Italy) | Poland |
Przemyslaw Bielinski | F | 6-6 | - | Starogard Gdanski | Apr 7, 1983 | Poland | |
Grzegorz Kukielka | GF | 6-3 | 192 | Zielona Gora | Feb 20, 1983 | Poland | |
Rafal Mudant | - | - | - | Jul 31, 1983 | Poland | ||
Pawel Pietraszczyk | F | 6-4 | - | Mysliborz | Mar 24, 1983 | Poland | |
Bartosz Sarzalo | GF | 6-5 | 185 | Gdansk | Sep 4, 1983 | Poland | |
Tomasz Sosnowik | F | 6-6 | - | Szczecin | Jan 22, 1983 | Poland | |
Marcin Sroda | G | 6-4 | - | Sosnowiec | Mar 5, 1983 | Poland | |
Marcin Stefanski | F | 6-7 | 220 | Gliwice | Feb 24, 1983 | JDA Dijon Basket (France) | Poland |
Tomasz Witek | PF | 6-4 | - | Tarnow | Jan 16, 1983 | Poland |
Russia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serguei Fedorov | - | - | Volgograd | Mar 3, 1983 | Russia | ||
Oleg Fokin | G | 6-2 | - | Moscow | Apr 24, 1983 | Russia | |
Sergey Karmazinskiy | G | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 18, 1983 | Russia | |
Alexei Kchniakine | C | 6-9 | - | Svetogorsk | Feb 28, 1984 | Russia | |
Serguei Kotchenov | - | - | - | Jun 3, 1984 | Russia | ||
Petr Koutichtchev | G | 6-4 | - | Volgograd | Oct 21, 1984 | Russia | |
Dmitrii Nikolaev | F | 6-6 | - | Saint Petersburg | Mar 20, 1983 | Russia | |
Vladislav Onichtchenko | - | - | - | Jan 25, 1983 | Russia | ||
Andrey Penkin | G | 5-10 | 178 | - | Jan 5, 1984 | Russia | |
Danielius Soldatovas | C | 7-1 | - | Moscow | Feb 6, 1983 | Russia | |
Alexander Surovnev | C | 6-10 | - | Moscow | Mar 8, 1983 | Russia | |
Aleksey Zozulin | F | 6-6 | 216 | Almaty | Jan 14, 1983 | Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) | Kazakhstan Russia |
Slovenia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Domen Ambroz | F | 6-4 | - | Celje | Nov 15, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Gregor Arcan | SG | 6-4 | - | Celje | Jan 6, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Gregor Auer | F | 6-4 | - | Maribor | Jan 24, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Jasmin Catovic | G | 6-7 | - | - | Nov 18, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Aljaz Fantinatto | G | 6-4 | - | - | Jul 27, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Andrej Gliha | SF | 6-5 | - | Novo Mesto | Apr 22, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Sasa Mucic | F | 6-8 | 230 | Sempeter-Vrtojba | Sep 20, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Ales Novak | F | 6-6 | - | Murska Sobota | Apr 5, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Anze Sagadin | F | 6-5 | 195 | Maribor | Mar 11, 1983 | Slovenia | |
Uros Slokar | PF | 6-11 | 238 | Ljubljana | May 14, 1983 | Pallalcesto Amatori Udine (Italy) | Slovenia |
Danilo Smigic | G | 6-3 | - | - | Jun 23, 1984 | Slovenia | |
Borut Strukelj | GF | 6-4 | - | Ljubljana | May 4, 1983 | Slovenia |
Spain Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jose Amador | C | 6-11 | 220 | Alicante | Mar 23, 1983 | Spain | |
Juan Arjona | PF | 6-6 | - | Cordoba | Feb 6, 1983 | Spain | |
Mario Fernandez | G | 6-6 | 194 | Barcelona | Dec 11, 1983 | Spain | |
Alberto Ferriz | F | 6-6 | - | Madrid | Apr 28, 1983 | Spain | |
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca | C | 7-0 | 245 | Madrid | Jun 21, 1983 | Joventut Badalona (Spain) | Spain |
Xavier Lopez | G | 6-3 | 185 | Badalona | Apr 4, 1983 | Point Loma | Spain |
Andres Miso | SG | 6-6 | 194 | Madrid | Jan 7, 1983 | Spain | |
Alberto Ruiz de Galarreta | GF | 6-6 | 209 | Logrono | Dec 30, 1983 | Spain | |
Marc Silva | C | 6-7 | - | Mataro | Jul 23, 1983 | Spain | |
Carlos Soteras | G | 6-0 | - | Zaragoza | Jan 21, 1983 | Spain | |
Manu Valdivieso | SG | 6-3 | - | Seville | May 20, 1984 | Spain | |
Fran Vazquez | FC | 6-10 | 230 | Lugo | May 1, 1983 | Unicaja (Spain) | Spain |
Turkey Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Can Akin | PG | 6-3 | 183 | Kadikoy | Jan 30, 1983 | Turkey | |
Mutlu Akpinar | F | 6-7 | 203 | Aydin | Feb 1, 1983 | Turkey | |
Ender Arslan | G | 6-2 | 170 | Istanbul | Jan 13, 1983 | Anadolu Efes (Turkey) | Turkey |
Cihan Bayrak | G | 6-4 | - | Eminomu | Jan 26, 1983 | Turkey | |
Enver Enis Ekmen | C | 6-10 | 245 | Istanbul | Aug 15, 1983 | Turkey | |
Hakan Erol | GF | 6-7 | - | Kecioren | Apr 7, 1983 | Turkey | |
Cevher Ozer | F | 6-9 | 238 | Manisa | Jan 24, 1983 | Turkey | |
Nikolay Pastal | F | 6-8 | 210 | Ashgabat | Mar 4, 1983 | Turkey | |
Bora Ural | G | 6-2 | - | Izmir | Jan 23, 1983 | Turkey | |
Erkan Veyseloglu | SF | 6-7 | 220 | Munich | Mar 13, 1983 | Germany Turkey |
|
Ahmet Yilmaz | F | 6-5 | - | Beyoglu | Mar 24, 1983 | Turkey | |
Oktay Yilmaz | FC | 6-9 | - | Plovdiv | Jan 28, 1983 | Turkey |
Yugoslavia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Andonov | C | 6-9 | - | Belgrade | Jan 30, 1983 | Serbia | |
Bojan Bakic | SG | 6-4 | 203 | Podgorica | Jan 8, 1983 | Montenegro | |
Srdjan Bulatovic | C | 6-8 | - | Sarajevo | Aug 4, 1983 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | |
Dusan Djordjevic | GF | 6-4 | 211 | Belgrade | Mar 29, 1983 | Serbia | |
Aleksandar Gajic | G | 6-1 | - | Belgrade | Jan 14, 1983 | Serbia | |
Mirko Kovac | SF | 6-7 | 183 | Belgrade | Mar 1, 1983 | Serbia | |
Nemanja Matovic | C | 7-0 | - | Belgrade | Oct 15, 1983 | Serbia | |
Milos Nisavic | C | 6-9 | - | Cacak | May 20, 1983 | Serbia | |
Milos Pavlovic | C | 6-11 | 235 | Belgrade | Apr 11, 1984 | Serbia | |
Iovan Stefanov | F | 6-9 | 210 | Belgrade | Jul 22, 1983 | Illinois-Chicago | Serbia |
Tomislav Tomovic | GF | 6-5 | - | Belgrade | May 13, 1983 | Serbia |