2016 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2016 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 29 - Aug 7, 2016
Gold Medal:Montenegro
Silver Medal:Ukraine
Bronze Medal:Slovakia
MVP:Ognjen Carapic
All-Tournament Team:Ognjen Carapic, Yordan Minchev, Milos Popovic, Mario Ihring, Dmytro Skapintsev
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2016 U18 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Yordan Minchev (Bulgaria) (179)
Total Rebounds:Carl Wheatle (England) (91)
Total Assists:Nenad Dimitrijevic (North Macedonia) (69)
Total Steals:Thorir Thorbjarnarsson (Iceland) (39)
Total Blocks:Goga Bitadze (Georgia) (33)
Total Minutes:Adam Drummond (Ireland) (280)
Total FIC:Matthias Tass (Estonia) (136.5)
Total Fouls:Donal Michael Ring (Ireland) (32)
Total Turnovers:Philippe Arendt (Luxembourg) (44)
Total FGs:Yordan Minchev (Bulgaria) (66)
Total 3PM:Csaba Kucsora (Hungary) (21)
Total FTs:Mihailo Andjelkovic (Luxembourg) (39)

2016 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Hungary68
Belgium63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine67
Czech Republic62
Estonia67
Slovakia71
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro75
Poland53
Semifinals
 
 
Hungary58
Ukraine78
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro87
Slovakia72
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine72
Montenegro83

Third Place Game
Hungary62
Slovakia63

Fifth Place Bracket
Belgium74
Czech Republic58
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland86
Estonia60
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Belgium71
Poland51

Seventh Place Game
Czech Republic65
Estonia78

Ninth Place Bracket
Bulgaria92
Portugal67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia63
Denmark60
Belarus83
North Macedonia82
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iceland64
England70
Semifinals
 
 
Bulgaria101
Georgia103
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus64
England81
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia81
England85

Eleventh Place Game
Bulgaria74
Belarus75

Thirtheenth Place Bracket
Portugal65
Denmark46
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Macedonia84
Iceland94
Thirtheenth Place Bracket
 
 
Portugal60
Iceland64

Fifteenth Place Game
Denmark85
North Macedonia61

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Netherlands92
Albania50
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania87
Ireland81
Scotland61
Luxembourg65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cyprus49
Austria64
Semifinals
 
 
Austria81
Luxembourg72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania57
Netherlands69
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria64
Netherlands85

Ninteenth Place Game
Luxembourg70
Romania64

Twenty First Place Bracket
Cyprus52
Scotland66
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ireland68
Albania69
Twenty First Place Bracket
 
 
Scotland68
Albania71

Twenty Third Place Game
Cyprus56
Ireland72

2016 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Montenegro100.00%Gold
Ukraine75.00%Silver
Slovakia75.00%Bronze
Hungary75.00%4th
Belgium62.50%5th
Poland62.50%6th
Estonia62.50%7th
Czech Republic50.00%8th
England62.50%9th
Georgia75.00%10th
Belarus62.50%11th
Bulgaria50.00%12th
Iceland62.50%13th
Portugal37.50%14th
Denmark50.00%15th
North Macedonia25.00%16th
Netherlands50.00%17th
Austria37.50%18th
Luxembourg25.00%19th
Romania25.00%20th
Albania25.00%21st
Scotland25.00%22nd
Ireland12.50%23rd
Cyprus12.50%24th

2016 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 29, 2016
Ireland
Cyprus
61-67 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 13. Michalis Mythillos
REB: 9. Christos Karampatakis
AST: 5. Christos Hadjicostas
PTS: 15. Robert Sullivan
REB: 10. Adam Drummond
AST: 4. Eoin Rockall
Jul 29, 2016
Romania
Austria
79-67 Jane Sandanski PTS: 18. Jonas John
REB: 5. Justin McCaw
AST: 4. Justin McCaw
PTS: 16. Dan Tohatan
REB: 4. Stefan Birloveanu
AST: 3. Dragos Diculescu
Jul 29, 2016
England
Ukraine
65-74 Jane Sandanski PTS: 22. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 15. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
PTS: 17. Luke Mitchell
REB: 16. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Jul 29, 2016
Albania
Georgia
39-94 SRC Kale PTS: 17. Levan Babilodze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. Saba Akobia
PTS: 11. Skerdi Jareci
REB: 7. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 5. Eldi Hysa
Jul 29, 2016
Hungary
Poland
76-72 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 18. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 8. Mikolaj Kurpisz
AST: 6. Jakub Kobel
PTS: 19. Chester Lewis
REB: 11. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 4. Chester Lewis
Jul 29, 2016
Estonia
Netherlands
71-65 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 20. Irfan Ramovic
REB: 10. Sake Hoogseden
AST: 4. Marijn Ververs
PTS: 20. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 9. Kristian Kullamae
AST: 6. Kristian Kullamae
Jul 29, 2016
Belgium
Montenegro
59-71 Jane Sandanski PTS: 27. Milos Popovic
REB: 13. Milos Popovic
AST: 3. Aleksa Dubak
PTS: 12. Giuliano Neri
REB: 5. Seppe D'Espallier
AST: 4. Fayssal El Mahsini
Jul 29, 2016
Scotland
Slovakia
56-74 Jane Sandanski PTS: 17. Mario Ihring
REB: 11. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
PTS: 13. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 4. Jake Sirrell
AST: 4. Konrad Kantorski
Jul 29, 2016
Bulgaria
North Macedonia
88-69 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 22. Ranko Mamuzikj
REB: 6. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 6. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 26. Yordan Minchev
REB: 9. Yordan Minchev
AST: 8. Lachezar Dimitrov
Jul 29, 2016
Czech Republic
Denmark
66-53 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 16. Stefan Jevric
REB: 8. Stefan Jevric
AST: 5. Sylvester Berg
PTS: 16. Frantisek Vana
REB: 17. Michal Kozak
AST: 2. Martin Kolar
Jul 29, 2016
Portugal
Belarus
54-66 Jane Sandanski PTS: 16. Yauhen Massalski
REB: 17. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 7. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 10. Pedro Costa
REB: 13. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 2. Goncalo Madureira
Jul 29, 2016
Luxembourg
Iceland
50-97 SRC Kale PTS: 15. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
REB: 14. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
AST: 5. Arnor Hermannsson
PTS: 11. Philippe Arendt
REB: 4. Charel Kintzele
AST: 4. Philippe Arendt
Jul 30, 2016
Iceland
Czech Republic
59-61 Jane Sandanski PTS: 18. Jakub Tuma
REB: 15. Jakub Tuma
AST: 3. Jakub Tuma
PTS: 16. Ingvi Thor Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
AST: 4. Ingvi Thor Gudmundsson
Jul 30, 2016
North Macedonia
Ireland
96-82 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 17. Adam Drummond
REB: 8. Adam Drummond
AST: 4. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 24. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 10. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 12. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Jul 30, 2016
Slovakia
England
59-48 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 13. Brian Amabilino Perez
REB: 9. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
PTS: 17. Matej Drgon
REB: 9. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Mario Ihring
Jul 30, 2016
Denmark
Estonia
67-64 SRC Kale PTS: 13. Matthias Tass
REB: 6. Sten Saaremael
AST: 4. Sten Saaremael
PTS: 13. Sylvester Berg
REB: 11. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 7. Asbjorn Nerlov
Jul 30, 2016
Poland
Bulgaria
74-69 Jane Sandanski PTS: 19. Yordan Minchev
REB: 10. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 13. Daniel Golebiowski
REB: 8. Olaf Wysocki
AST: 2. Dominik Rutkowski
Jul 30, 2016
Netherlands
Luxembourg
80-67 Jane Sandanski PTS: 19. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 5. Thierry Cames
AST: 3. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 15. Elay Wirjo
REB: 7. Amer Banda
AST: 7. Irfan Ramovic
Jul 30, 2016
Belarus
Belgium
57-75 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 18. Darnell Snyers
REB: 10. Giuliano Neri
AST: 7. Giuliano Neri
PTS: 14. Maksim Karattsou
REB: 10. Maksim Karattsou
AST: 4. Yauhen Massalski
Jul 30, 2016
Georgia
Scotland
101-48 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 10. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 11. Kyle Jimenez
AST: 3. Ewan Lancaster
PTS: 14. Nika Darbaidze
REB: 18. George Korsantia
AST: 4. Saba Akobia
Jul 30, 2016
Cyprus
Hungary
41-88 Jane Sandanski PTS: 15. Krisztofer Durazi
REB: 6. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 6. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 8. Pavlos Stavrinides
REB: 4. Pavlos Stavrinides
AST: 1. Christos Hadjicostas
Jul 30, 2016
Ukraine
Albania
83-50 Jane Sandanski PTS: 13. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 4. Kristian Pashaj
PTS: 15. Illia Niemtsu
REB: 8. Maksym Nykolenko
AST: 5. Michael Gorobchenko
Jul 30, 2016
Austria
Portugal
74-73 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 21. Pedro Lanca
REB: 8. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 1. Pedro Costa
PTS: 22. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 12. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 5. Jakob Ernst
Jul 30, 2016
Montenegro
Romania
101-64 SRC Kale PTS: 13. Georges Darwiche
REB: 8. Andrei Calenic
AST: 2. Andrei Calenic
PTS: 22. Milos Popovic
REB: 7. Milos Popovic
AST: 9. Ognjen Carapic
Jul 31, 2016
Albania
Scotland
65-83 Jane Sandanski PTS: 25. Sean Nealon-Lino
REB: 9. Ryan Armour
AST: 5. Kyle Jimenez
PTS: 13. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 7. Eldi Hysa
AST: 3. Idi Qilimi
Jul 31, 2016
Romania
Portugal
45-62 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 14. Pedro Costa
REB: 12. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 2. Diogo Carvalho
PTS: 14. Dan Tohatan
REB: 12. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 1. Dragos Diculescu
Jul 31, 2016
Czech Republic
Netherlands
83-62 SRC Kale PTS: 14. Elay Wirjo
REB: 10. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
AST: 4. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 13. Jan Zidek
REB: 7. Michal Kozak
AST: 4. Eduard Kotasek
Jul 31, 2016
Estonia
Luxembourg
76-53 Jane Sandanski PTS: 26. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Philippe Germeaux
AST: 4. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 32. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 10. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Tom Kaldre
Jul 31, 2016
Hungary
North Macedonia
78-56 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 16. Elvis Hot
REB: 11. Elvis Hot
AST: 10. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 20. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 9. Gabor Bordacs
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
Jul 31, 2016
Montenegro
Belarus
95-56 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 8. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 6. Hleb Pahrabitski
AST: 3. Maksim Karattsou
PTS: 17. Ognjen Carapic
REB: 8. Ognjen Carapic
AST: 7. Ognjen Carapic
Jul 31, 2016
England
Georgia
70-76 SRC Kale PTS: 18. Goga Bitadze
REB: 15. Goga Bitadze
AST: 3. Saba Akobia
PTS: 14. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 14. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Carl Wheatle
Jul 31, 2016
Poland
Cyprus
70-42 Jane Sandanski PTS: 8. Orestis Andreou
REB: 6. Orestis Andreou
AST: 2. Christos Hadjicostas
PTS: 16. Mikolaj Kurpisz
REB: 8. Mikolaj Kurpisz
AST: 5. Lukasz Kolenda
Jul 31, 2016
Ukraine
Slovakia
78-61 Jane Sandanski PTS: 18. Matej Drgon
REB: 9. Matej Drgon
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
PTS: 19. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 12. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 7. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
Jul 31, 2016
Belgium
Austria
91-45 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 9. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 7. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 2. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 15. Lander Kuijt
REB: 9. Thibault Vanderhaegen
AST: 4. Fayssal El Mahsini
Jul 31, 2016
Denmark
Iceland
68-73 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 17. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
REB: 8. Sigurkarl Robert Johannesson
AST: 4. Jon Arnor Sverrisson
PTS: 14. David Kristensen
REB: 13. Sylvester Berg
AST: 4. Sylvester Berg
Jul 31, 2016
Bulgaria
Ireland
113-67 Jane Sandanski PTS: 15. Adam Drummond
REB: 6. Matt Treacy
AST: 4. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 30. Yordan Minchev
REB: 8. Vladiyan Avramov
AST: 4. Yordan Minchev
Aug 2, 2016
Belarus
Romania
77-69 Jane Sandanski PTS: 16. Dan Tohatan
REB: 8. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 3. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
PTS: 34. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 18. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 5. Vlad Mikulski
Aug 2, 2016
Scotland
England
51-95 Jane Sandanski PTS: 14. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 8. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 8. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 16. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 5. Nicholas Conway
AST: 4. Konrad Kantorski
Aug 2, 2016
North Macedonia
Poland
66-104 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 16. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 8. Bartek Pietras
AST: 8. Jakub Kobel
PTS: 22. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 6. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 2, 2016
Georgia
Ukraine
72-71 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 18. Michael Gorobchenko
REB: 8. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 5. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
PTS: 20. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 9. George Korsantia
AST: 5. Luka Bulashivili
Aug 2, 2016
Netherlands
Denmark
53-59 Jane Sandanski PTS: 15. David Kristensen
REB: 9. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 5. Stefan Jevric
PTS: 18. Calvin Poulina
REB: 6. Irfan Ramovic
AST: 5. Marijn Ververs
Aug 2, 2016
Cyprus
Bulgaria
67-82 SRC Kale PTS: 23. Martin Kotsev
REB: 9. Martin Kotsev
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 12. Orestis Andreou
REB: 8. Pavlos Stavrinides
AST: 2. Orestis Andreou
Aug 2, 2016
Austria
Montenegro
45-87 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 21. Ognjen Carapic
REB: 9. Marko Simonovic
AST: 5. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 13. Jakob Ernst
REB: 12. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 3. Jakob Ernst
Aug 2, 2016
Slovakia
Albania
93-45 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 20. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 6. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 12. Matej Drgon
REB: 13. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 6. Matej Majercak
Aug 2, 2016
Ireland
Hungary
55-94 Jane Sandanski PTS: 15. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 10. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 14. Matt Treacy
REB: 7. Matt Treacy
AST: 2. Connor Curran
Aug 2, 2016
Iceland
Estonia
66-86 Jane Sandanski PTS: 31. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 15. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Matthias Tass
PTS: 24. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 8. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
AST: 3. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
Aug 2, 2016
Portugal
Belgium
56-53 SRC Kale PTS: 13. Darnell Snyers
REB: 7. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 2. Giuliano Neri
PTS: 21. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
REB: 11. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 3. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
Aug 2, 2016
Luxembourg
Czech Republic
33-73 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 11. Martin Kolar
REB: 8. Martin Kolar
AST: 2. Eduard Kotasek
PTS: 11. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 6. Olivier Nicolas Schneider
AST: 5. Philippe Arendt
Aug 3, 2016
Denmark
Luxembourg
83-52 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 23. Mathis Wolff
REB: 5. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 5. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 14. Jacob Knudsen
REB: 12. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 3. Oscar Jorgensen
Aug 3, 2016
Albania
England
42-83 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 12. Carl Wheatle
REB: 7. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 8. Joans Gjeci
REB: 7. Odri Dedolli
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
Aug 3, 2016
Bulgaria
Hungary
70-71 Jane Sandanski PTS: 16. Krisztofer Durazi
REB: 8. Marcell Zoltan Volgyi
AST: 4. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 19. Yordan Minchev
REB: 8. Yordan Minchev
AST: 3. Martin Kotsev
Aug 3, 2016
Romania
Belgium
45-84 Jane Sandanski PTS: 14. Thibault Vanderhaegen
REB: 10. Thibaut Bronchart
AST: 5. Fayssal El Mahsini
PTS: 10. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 6. Stefan Birloveanu
AST: 3. Dragos Diculescu
Aug 3, 2016
Iceland
Netherlands
77-66 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 15. Irfan Ramovic
REB: 7. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
AST: 5. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 26. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 8. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
AST: 4. Snjolfur Stefansson
Aug 3, 2016
Ukraine
Scotland
92-65 SRC Kale PTS: 10. Jake Sirrell
REB: 5. Nicholas Conway
AST: 4. Nicholas Conway
PTS: 21. Roman Bondarchuk
REB: 6. Roman Bondarchuk
AST: 8. Michael Gorobchenko
Aug 3, 2016
Poland
Ireland
88-79 Jane Sandanski PTS: 27. Adam Drummond
REB: 8. Tariq Guebaili
AST: 3. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 20. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 11. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 4. Daniel Golebiowski
Aug 3, 2016
Slovakia
Georgia
68-48 Jane Sandanski PTS: 11. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 3. Nika Darbaidze
PTS: 16. Mario Ihring
REB: 14. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
Aug 3, 2016
Cyprus
North Macedonia
54-82 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 23. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 10. Nenad Dimitrijevic
AST: 10. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 12. Christos Hadjicostas
REB: 7. Panayiotis Doukanaris
AST: 2. Christos Hadjicostas
Aug 3, 2016
Estonia
Czech Republic
65-58 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 9. Jan Zidek
REB: 5. Jakub Tuma
AST: 3. David Chaloupka
PTS: 19. Matthias Tass
REB: 13. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Matthias Tass
Aug 3, 2016
Belarus
Austria
83-67 SRC Kale PTS: 21. Justin McCaw
REB: 13. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 4. Jonas John
PTS: 23. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 9. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 5. Vlad Mikulski
Aug 3, 2016
Montenegro
Portugal
80-45 Jane Sandanski PTS: 10. Rodrigo Lima
REB: 7. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 1. Pedro Teixeira
PTS: 18. Ognjen Carapic
REB: 13. Milos Popovic
AST: 4. Ognjen Carapic
Aug 5, 2016
Portugal
Bulgaria
67-92 N/A PTS: 24. Yordan Minchev
REB: 10. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Yordan Minchev
PTS: 18. Pedro Lanca
REB: 11. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 4. Pedro Costa
Aug 5, 2016
Austria
Cyprus
64-49 N/A PTS: 8. Orestis Andreou
REB: 15. Panayiotis Doukanaris
AST: 2. Christos Hadjicostas
PTS: 20. Justin McCaw
REB: 8. Peter Hofbauer
AST: 5. Jakob Ernst
Aug 5, 2016
Belgium
Hungary
63-68 N/A PTS: 26. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 7. Boris Krnjajski
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 13. Giuliano Neri
REB: 7. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 4. Darnell Snyers
Aug 5, 2016
Luxembourg
Scotland
65-61 N/A PTS: 16. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 6. Kyle Jimenez
AST: 3. Sean Nealon-Lino
PTS: 18. Thierry Cames
REB: 13. Thierry Cames
AST: 4. Philippe Arendt
Aug 5, 2016
Czech Republic
Ukraine
62-67 N/A PTS: 21. Illia Niemtsu
REB: 9. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 5. Michael Gorobchenko
PTS: 16. Michal Kozak
REB: 7. Eduard Kotasek
AST: 8. Jakub Tuma
Aug 5, 2016
Denmark
Georgia
60-63 N/A PTS: 15. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 11. Nika Darbaidze
AST: 6. Luka Bulashivili
PTS: 12. Sylvester Berg
REB: 12. David Kristensen
AST: 5. Asbjorn Nerlov
Aug 5, 2016
Ireland
Romania
81-87 N/A PTS: 22. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 12. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 6. Tudor Girbea
PTS: 25. Adam Drummond
REB: 6. Adam Drummond
AST: 5. Eoin Rockall
Aug 5, 2016
Slovakia
Estonia
71-67 N/A PTS: 20. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 12. Matthias Tass
AST: 2. Sten Saaremael
PTS: 14. Marek Dolezaj
REB: 13. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Mario Ihring
Aug 5, 2016
North Macedonia
Belarus
82-83 N/A PTS: 23. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 17. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 6. Maksim Karattsou
PTS: 30. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 8. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 11. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 5, 2016
Poland
Montenegro
53-75 N/A PTS: 25. Milos Popovic
REB: 10. Milos Popovic
AST: 5. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 13. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 8. Mikolaj Kurpisz
AST: 4. Mikolaj Kurpisz
Aug 5, 2016
England
Iceland
70-64 N/A PTS: 18. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
REB: 8. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
AST: 3. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
PTS: 15. Zion Tordoff
REB: 25. Carl Wheatle
AST: 5. Carl Wheatle
Aug 5, 2016
Albania
Netherlands
50-92 N/A PTS: 13. Amer Banda
REB: 7. Amer Banda
AST: 8. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 18. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 7. Eldi Hysa
AST: 4. Eldi Hysa
Aug 6, 2016
Scotland
Cyprus
66-52 N/A PTS: 17. Chris Evzonas
REB: 12. Panayiotis Doukanaris
AST: 4. Orestis Andreou
PTS: 21. Nicholas Conway
REB: 7. Craig Ferguson
AST: 5. Craig Ferguson
Aug 6, 2016
Georgia
Bulgaria
103-101 N/A PTS: 36. Yordan Minchev
REB: 8. Krasimir Dimitrov
AST: 7. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 37. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 8. Luka Bulashivili
Aug 6, 2016
Luxembourg
Austria
72-81 N/A PTS: 22. Jonas John
REB: 9. Peter Hofbauer
AST: 3. Justin McCaw
PTS: 21. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Mathis Wolff
AST: 7. Philippe Arendt
Aug 6, 2016
Czech Republic
Belgium
58-74 N/A PTS: 18. Lander Kuijt
REB: 11. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 6. Darnell Snyers
PTS: 16. David Zikla
REB: 10. Michal Kozak
AST: 3. Eduard Kotasek
Aug 6, 2016
Estonia
Poland
60-86 N/A PTS: 15. Mikolaj Kurpisz
REB: 8. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 3. Jakub Kobel
PTS: 18. Matthias Tass
REB: 9. Matthias Tass
AST: 3. Sten Saaremael
Aug 6, 2016
Denmark
Portugal
46-65 N/A PTS: 16. Pedro Costa
REB: 9. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 7. Goncalo Madureira
PTS: 10. Nikolaj Bank
REB: 6. Sylvester Berg
AST: 2. David Kristensen
Aug 6, 2016
Albania
Ireland
69-68 N/A PTS: 26. Adam Drummond
REB: 8. Connor Curran
AST: 3. Connor Curran
PTS: 15. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Skerdi Jareci
AST: 3. Angelo Caushi
Aug 6, 2016
Iceland
North Macedonia
94-84 N/A PTS: 30. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 11. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 9. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 39. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 10. Sigurkarl Robert Johannesson
AST: 4. Jon Arnor Sverrisson
Aug 6, 2016
Ukraine
Hungary
78-58 N/A PTS: 16. Gabor Rudner
REB: 6. Gabor Rudner
AST: 5. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
PTS: 16. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 11. Michael Gorobchenko
AST: 5. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
Aug 6, 2016
Slovakia
Montenegro
72-87 N/A PTS: 23. Milos Popovic
REB: 9. Milos Popovic
AST: 6. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 26. Mario Ihring
REB: 6. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
Aug 6, 2016
England
Belarus
81-64 N/A PTS: 13. Ryhor Kruk
REB: 5. Dzianis Sivatski
AST: 3. Maksim Liahchylin
PTS: 26. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 8. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 5. Carl Wheatle
Aug 6, 2016
Netherlands
Romania
69-57 N/A PTS: 17. Georges Darwiche
REB: 7. Vasile Dunca
AST: 2. Georges Darwiche
PTS: 16. Maik Bouwer
REB: 7. Marijn Ververs
AST: 6. Marijn Ververs
Aug 7, 2016
Ireland
Cyprus
72-56 N/A PTS: 12. Chris Evzonas
REB: 12. Pavlos Stavrinides
AST: 6. Orestis Andreou
PTS: 27. Matt Treacy
REB: 13. Matt Treacy
AST: 4. Eoin Rockall
Aug 7, 2016
Albania
Scotland
71-68 N/A PTS: 17. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 10. Sean Nealon-Lino
AST: 3. Ewan Lancaster
PTS: 17. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
Aug 7, 2016
Estonia
Czech Republic
78-65 N/A PTS: 22. Michael Hartig
REB: 7. Michal Kozak
AST: 4. Jakub Tuma
PTS: 23. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 15. Matthias Tass
AST: 3. Kristian Kullamae
Aug 7, 2016
Poland
Belgium
51-71 N/A PTS: 22. Lander Kuijt
REB: 10. Darnell Snyers
AST: 6. Darnell Snyers
PTS: 11. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 12. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 2. Jakub Kobel
Aug 7, 2016
North Macedonia
Denmark
61-85 N/A PTS: 25. Sylvester Berg
REB: 11. Sylvester Berg
AST: 7. Asbjorn Nerlov
PTS: 26. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 6. Leonid Todorovski
AST: 5. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 7, 2016
Netherlands
Austria
85-64 N/A PTS: 18. Luka Brajkovic
REB: 10. Peter Hofbauer
AST: 6. Jonas John
PTS: 15. Wietze Nossek
REB: 7. Wietze Nossek
AST: 6. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Aug 7, 2016
England
Georgia
85-81 N/A PTS: 20. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 11. Nika Darbaidze
AST: 4. Nikoloz Leonidze
PTS: 23. Brian Amabilino Perez
REB: 7. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Luke Mitchell
Aug 7, 2016
Iceland
Portugal
64-60 N/A PTS: 11. Pedro Lanca
REB: 12. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 4. Rodrigo Lima
PTS: 22. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 13. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
AST: 3. Jon Arnor Sverrisson
Aug 7, 2016
Romania
Luxembourg
64-70 N/A PTS: 19. Thierry Cames
REB: 9. Philippe Arendt
AST: 7. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 17. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 6. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 5. Georges Darwiche
Aug 7, 2016
Slovakia
Hungary
63-62 N/A PTS: 19. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 7. Gabor Bordacs
AST: 6. Mate Papai
PTS: 19. Marek Dolezaj
REB: 5. Mario Ihring
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
Aug 7, 2016
Belarus
Bulgaria
75-74 N/A PTS: 15. Yordan Minchev
REB: 10. Yordan Minchev
AST: 4. Yordan Minchev
PTS: 18. Dzianis Sivatski
REB: 13. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 3. Dzianis Sivatski
Aug 7, 2016
Montenegro
Ukraine
83-72 N/A PTS: 19. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 10. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 4. Michael Gorobchenko
PTS: 17. Milos Popovic
REB: 7. Marko Simonovic
AST: 13. Ognjen Carapic