2015 U20 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2015 U20 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 9 - Jul 19, 2015
Gold Medal:Finland
Silver Medal:Sweden
Bronze Medal:Hungary
MVP:Anton Odabasi
All-Tournament Team:Anton Odabasi, Alexander Madsen, Valter Lindstrom, Johan Lofberg, Zoltan Perl
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2015 U20 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Zoltan Perl (Hungary) (199)
Total Rebounds:Ljubomir Mladenovski (North Macedonia) (72)
Total Assists:Tim Schuberg (Sweden) (49)
Total Steals:Yannick Franke (Netherlands) (19), Nugzar Abuladze (Georgia) (19)
Total Blocks:Daniel Relvao (Portugal) (28)
Total Minutes:Yauheni Beliankou (Belarus) (259)
Total FIC:Zoltan Perl (Hungary) (129.0)
Total Fouls:Marko Raicevic (Montenegro) (29)
Total Turnovers:Casian Statnic (Moldova) (33)
Total FGs:Zoltan Perl (Hungary) (74)
Total 3PM:Oleg Adamov (Moldova) (29)
Total FTs:Yannick Franke (Netherlands) (45)

2015 U20 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Netherlands68
North Macedonia47
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus89
Luxembourg60
Championship Game
 
 
Finland80
Sweden76

Third Place Game
Hungary68
Montenegro66

Fifth Place Bracket
Finland69
Hungary58
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sweden79
Montenegro50
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Netherlands78
Belarus83

Seventh Place Game
North Macedonia86
Luxembourg75

Ninth Place Game
Portugal83
Slovakia68

Eleventh Place Game
Georgia88
Armenia78

Thirteenth Place Game
Kosovo59
Switzerland81

Fifteenth Place Game
Austria69
Albania59

Seventeenth Place Game
Romania101
Moldova48

2015 U20 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Finland100.00%Gold
Sweden87.50%Silver
Hungary62.50%Bronze
Montenegro62.50%4th
Belarus71.43%5th
Netherlands57.14%6th
North Macedonia57.14%7th
Luxembourg37.50%8th
Portugal57.14%9th
Slovakia57.14%10th
Georgia42.86%11th
Armenia42.86%12th
Switzerland42.86%13th
Kosovo28.57%14th
Austria42.86%15th
Albania14.29%16th
Romania28.57%17th
Moldova0.00%18th

2015 U20 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2015
Switzerland
Armenia
57-71 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 20. Artem Tavakalyan
REB: 13. Andrey Konstantinov
AST: 10. Sergey Polukhin
PTS: 10. Paul Gravet
REB: 10. Paul Gravet
AST: 4. Alessandro Verga
Jul 9, 2015
Romania
Austria
79-84 Vok Education Center PTS: 19. Benjamin Blazevic
REB: 9. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 8. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 15. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 12. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 9, 2015
Montenegro
Luxembourg
70-62 Vok Education Center PTS: 13. Joe Kalmes
REB: 5. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Philippe Gutenkauf
PTS: 14. Petar Popovic
REB: 6. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Petar Saric
Jul 9, 2015
Sweden
Slovakia
85-62 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 18. Jakub Meress
REB: 5. Boris Belavy
AST: 4. Robert Rozanek
PTS: 26. Johan Lofberg
REB: 8. Valter Lindstrom
AST: 5. Tim Schuberg
Jul 9, 2015
North Macedonia
Belarus
77-72 Vok Education Center PTS: 15. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 12. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Yauheni Beliankou
PTS: 22. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 9. Filip Bakoch
AST: 13. Andrej Magdevski
Jul 9, 2015
Moldova
Hungary
35-100 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 16. Zoltan Perl
REB: 16. Adam Revesz
AST: 4. Benedek Varadi
PTS: 10. Iulian Lisii
REB: 8. Iulian Lisii
AST: 4. Oleg Adamov
Jul 9, 2015
Kosovo
Portugal
50-65 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 20. Sergio Silva
REB: 16. Daniel Relvao
AST: 9. Diogo Gameiro
PTS: 14. Samir Zekiqi
REB: 11. Ujkan Karanezi
AST: 6. Leonard Mekaj
Jul 9, 2015
Netherlands
Finland
54-68 Vok Education Center PTS: 13. Oskar Michelsen
REB: 10. Anton Odabasi
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 19. Julius Van Sauers
REB: 7. Yannick Franke
AST: 4. Julius Van Sauers
Jul 10, 2015
Luxembourg
Georgia
98-75 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 19. Kakhaber Tomaradze
REB: 11. Archili Puluzashvili
AST: 2. Nugzar Abuladze
PTS: 26. Thomas Grun
REB: 14. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Thomas Grun
Jul 10, 2015
Slovakia
Albania
89-71 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 21. Matias Nrdeko
REB: 7. Matias Nrdeko
AST: 5. Mirind Ferra
PTS: 22. Robert Rozanek
REB: 6. Vladimir Nemcok
AST: 8. Vladimir Nemcok
Jul 10, 2015
Hungary
Sweden
52-61 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 15. Johan Lofberg
REB: 15. Johan Lofberg
AST: 5. Tim Schuberg
PTS: 17. Zoltan Perl
REB: 7. Marko Filipovity
AST: 3. Zoltan Perl
Jul 10, 2015
Portugal
Montenegro
48-69 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 19. Petar Popovic
REB: 6. Vaso Milovic
AST: 3. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 12. Sergio Silva
REB: 6. Joao Lucas
AST: 2. Daniel Relvao
Jul 11, 2015
Austria
Netherlands
56-60 Vok Education Center PTS: 24. Yannick Franke
REB: 5. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Yannick Franke
PTS: 12. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 13. Benjamin Blazevic
AST: 4. Marko Soldo
Jul 11, 2015
Armenia
North Macedonia
45-81 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 30. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 6. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 20. Artem Tavakalyan
REB: 8. Sergey Polukhin
AST: 1. Mikael Pogosian
Jul 11, 2015
Sweden
Moldova
96-41 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 12. Vladislav Golban
REB: 5. Vladislav Golban
AST: 3. Nicolae Nesuscii
PTS: 15. Erik Johansson
REB: 7. Mattias Markusson
AST: 9. Gustav Hansson
Jul 11, 2015
Georgia
Portugal
55-57 Vok Education Center PTS: 13. Pedro Meireless
REB: 9. Diogo Gameiro
AST: 3. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 16. Nugzar Abuladze
REB: 8. Nugzar Abuladze
AST: 3. Sandro Sanadze
Jul 11, 2015
Belarus
Switzerland
74-64 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 13. Paul Gravet
REB: 6. Axel Louissaint
AST: 3. Noe Anabir
PTS: 17. Maksim Salash
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 5. Yauheni Beliankou
Jul 11, 2015
Albania
Hungary
52-81 Vok Education Center PTS: 28. Zoltan Perl
REB: 8. Zoltan Perl
AST: 5. Benedek Varadi
PTS: 17. Matias Nrdeko
REB: 6. Celis Taflaj
AST: 4. Mirind Ferra
Jul 11, 2015
Montenegro
Kosovo
94-55 Vok Education Center PTS: 15. Leonard Mekaj
REB: 4. Ujkan Karanezi
AST: 5. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 13. Mihailo Radunovic
REB: 6. Emir Hadzibegovic
AST: 6. Milos Krivokapic
Jul 11, 2015
Finland
Romania
89-64 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 14. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Csongor Barabasi
PTS: 14. Alexander Madsen
REB: 6. Anton Odabasi
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 12, 2015
Portugal
Luxembourg
67-82 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 22. Thomas Grun
REB: 12. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 4. Timothy Kauffmann
PTS: 29. Diogo Gameiro
REB: 9. Agenor Rolo
AST: 5. Diogo Gameiro
Jul 12, 2015
Moldova
Albania
53-77 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 23. Dod Lekndraej
REB: 12. Dod Lekndraej
AST: 6. Antonio Shabani
PTS: 19. Oleg Adamov
REB: 11. Iulian Lisii
AST: 4. Casian Statnic
Jul 12, 2015
Hungary
Slovakia
101-85 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 26. Vladimir Nemcok
REB: 11. Jakub Meress
AST: 4. Vladimir Nemcok
PTS: 42. Zoltan Perl
REB: 10. Marko Filipovity
AST: 2. Tamas Kosa
Jul 12, 2015
Kosovo
Georgia
77-65 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 15. Maizer Revazashvili
REB: 10. Maizer Revazashvili
AST: 5. Nugzar Abuladze
PTS: 24. Samir Zekiqi
REB: 15. Arian Memeti
AST: 6. Leonard Mekaj
Jul 13, 2015
Slovakia
Moldova
106-65 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 17. Oleg Adamov
REB: 9. Vladimir Gaicean
AST: 6. Casian Statnic
PTS: 26. Marek Masiar
REB: 6. Milan Vago
AST: 9. Vladimir Nemcok
Jul 13, 2015
Albania
Sweden
50-97 Vok Education Center PTS: 19. Valter Lindstrom
REB: 8. Denzel Andersson
AST: 5. Tim Schuberg
PTS: 20. Celis Taflaj
REB: 10. Matias Nrdeko
AST: 1. Mirind Ferra
Jul 13, 2015
Finland
Austria
85-70 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 13. Ian Moschik
REB: 10. Benjamin Blazevic
AST: 6. Benjamin Blazevic
PTS: 26. Alexander Madsen
REB: 7. Oskar Michelsen
AST: 5. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 13, 2015
Belarus
Armenia
88-49 Vok Education Center PTS: 13. Artem Tavakalyan
REB: 8. Sergey Polukhin
AST: 3. Andrey Konstantinov
PTS: 19. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 5. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 13, 2015
Luxembourg
Kosovo
91-72 Vok Education Center PTS: 24. Leonard Mekaj
REB: 8. Ujkan Karanezi
AST: 6. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 18. Joe Kalmes
REB: 11. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Malik Wilson
Jul 13, 2015
Georgia
Montenegro
59-100 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 15. Emir Hadzibegovic
REB: 11. Emir Hadzibegovic
AST: 5. Marko Raicevic
PTS: 13. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 8. Maizer Revazashvili
AST: 3. Nugzar Abuladze
Jul 13, 2015
Romania
Netherlands
54-80 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 24. Yannick Franke
REB: 5. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Jaron Dijkhuizen
PTS: 11. Bogdan Pogacean
REB: 6. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 13, 2015
Switzerland
North Macedonia
63-73 Vok Education Center PTS: 16. Ljubomir Mladenovski
REB: 14. Filip Bakoch
AST: 5. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 18. Axel Louissaint
REB: 10. Axel Louissaint
AST: 3. Boris Mbala
Jul 15, 2015
Luxembourg
Finland
83-101 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 24. Anton Odabasi
REB: 14. Anton Odabasi
AST: 10. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 22. Philippe Gutenkauf
REB: 7. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Thomas Grun
Jul 15, 2015
Romania
Kosovo
69-81 Vok Education Center PTS: 21. Samir Zekiqi
REB: 12. Arian Memeti
AST: 10. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 18. Adrian Oprea
REB: 7. Adrian Oprea
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 15, 2015
Montenegro
Netherlands
68-55 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 22. Yannick Franke
REB: 4. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Julius Van Sauers
PTS: 14. Petar Popovic
REB: 11. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Vaso Milovic
Jul 15, 2015
Georgia
Austria
91-67 Vok Education Center PTS: 16. Benjamin Blazevic
REB: 8. Benjamin Blazevic
AST: 4. Adrian Mitchell
PTS: 21. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 7. Levan Maskhulia
AST: 8. Luka Zakradze
Jul 15, 2015
Switzerland
Albania
63-51 Vok Education Center PTS: 15. Celis Taflaj
REB: 9. Klevis Qeleshi
AST: 3. Celis Taflaj
PTS: 20. Axel Louissaint
REB: 12. Paul Gravet
AST: 4. Noe Anabir
Jul 15, 2015
Hungary
North Macedonia
63-54 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 20. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 11. Filip Bakoch
AST: 6. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 26. Zoltan Perl
REB: 7. Benedek Varadi
AST: 4. Zoltan Perl
Jul 15, 2015
Sweden
Belarus
82-65 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 8. Sergey Kozlov
AST: 4. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 18. Adam Ramstedt
REB: 11. Adam Ramstedt
AST: 15. Tim Schuberg
Jul 15, 2015
Moldova
Armenia
55-81 Vok Education Center PTS: 22. Andrey Konstantinov
REB: 7. Mikael Pogosian
AST: 4. Sergey Polukhin
PTS: 18. Oleg Adamov
REB: 6. Vladimir Gaicean
AST: 2. Oleg Adamov
Jul 16, 2015
Netherlands
Luxembourg
86-61 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 19. Thomas Grun
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Thomas Grun
PTS: 27. Yannick Franke
REB: 8. Jan Driessen
AST: 7. Yannick Franke
Jul 16, 2015
Georgia
Romania
94-74 Vok Education Center PTS: 17. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 7. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 2. Marius Ciotlaus
PTS: 17. Luka Zakradze
REB: 10. Giorgi Turdziladze
AST: 6. Luka Zakradze
Jul 16, 2015
Austria
Portugal
55-66 Vok Education Center PTS: 20. Daniel Relvao
REB: 14. Daniel Relvao
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 15. Sebastian Kaferle
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 3. Adrian Mitchell
Jul 16, 2015
North Macedonia
Sweden
61-64 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 22. Johan Lofberg
REB: 9. Adam Ramstedt
AST: 9. Tim Schuberg
PTS: 19. Ljubomir Mladenovski
REB: 9. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 3. Andrej Magdevski
Jul 16, 2015
Belarus
Hungary
83-80 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 24. Benedek Varadi
REB: 7. Benedek Varadi
AST: 11. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 23. Maksim Salash
REB: 8. Kiryl Chumakou
AST: 5. Maksim Salash
Jul 16, 2015
Moldova
Switzerland
46-95 Vok Education Center PTS: 20. Paul Gravet
REB: 10. Noe Anabir
AST: 5. Juraj Kozic
PTS: 29. Oleg Adamov
REB: 7. Vladimir Gaicean
AST: 1. Oleg Adamov
Jul 16, 2015
Finland
Montenegro
87-65 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 12. Milovan Drakovic
REB: 7. Milovan Drakovic
AST: 3. Petar Popovic
PTS: 19. Anton Odabasi
REB: 11. Anton Odabasi
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 16, 2015
Armenia
Slovakia
85-105 Vok Education Center PTS: 29. David Abrham
REB: 13. Jakub Meress
AST: 6. Dalibor Hlivak
PTS: 28. Andrey Konstantinov
REB: 9. Andrey Konstantinov
AST: 4. Richard Elmoyan
Jul 18, 2015
Albania
Armenia
51-80 Vok Education Center PTS: 16. Mikael Pogosian
REB: 7. Andrey Konstantinov
AST: 6. Mikael Pogosian
PTS: 16. Celis Taflaj
REB: 9. Klevis Qeleshi
AST: 3. Celis Taflaj
Jul 18, 2015
North Macedonia
Netherlands
47-68 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 19. Yannick Franke
REB: 8. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Yannick Franke
PTS: 13. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 13. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 1. Andrej Magdevski
Jul 18, 2015
Switzerland
Slovakia
67-83 Vok Education Center PTS: 27. Robert Rozanek
REB: 7. Jakub Meress
AST: 4. Dalibor Hlivak
PTS: 18. Juraj Kozic
REB: 9. Noe Anabir
AST: 5. Paul Gravet
Jul 18, 2015
Luxembourg
Belarus
60-89 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 18. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 19. Maksim Salash
AST: 9. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 12. Vic Heuschling
REB: 6. Joe Kalmes
AST: 4. Philippe Gutenkauf
Jul 18, 2015
Kosovo
Austria
64-67 Vok Education Center PTS: 16. Georg Wolf
REB: 11. Christian Joch
AST: 4. Georg Wolf
PTS: 19. Samir Zekiqi
REB: 11. Arian Memeti
AST: 4. Erris Nushi
Jul 18, 2015
Hungary
Finland
58-69 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 27. Anton Odabasi
REB: 9. Anton Odabasi
AST: 3. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 20. Zoltan Perl
REB: 14. Adam Revesz
AST: 3. Zoltan Perl
Jul 18, 2015
Montenegro
Sweden
50-79 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 30. Valter Lindstrom
REB: 11. Adam Ramstedt
AST: 3. Adam Ramstedt
PTS: 12. Vasilije Bacovic
REB: 7. Milovan Drakovic
AST: 2. Petar Popovic
Jul 18, 2015
Romania
Portugal
59-50 Vok Education Center PTS: 9. Daniel Relvao
REB: 10. Agenor Rolo
AST: 3. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 19. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 13. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 19, 2015
Slovakia
Portugal
68-83 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 15. Joao Lucas
REB: 12. Daniel Relvao
AST: 6. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 20. Robert Rozanek
REB: 7. Jakub Meress
AST: 5. Dalibor Hlivak
Jul 19, 2015
Moldova
Romania
48-101 Vok Education Center PTS: 27. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 13. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 5. Marius Ciotlaus
PTS: 20. Oleg Adamov
REB: 10. Egor Guzun
AST: 5. Nicolae Nesuscii
Jul 19, 2015
Albania
Austria
59-69 Vok Education Center PTS: 20. Sebastian Kaferle
REB: 9. Marin Sliskovic
AST: 4. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 18. Celis Taflaj
REB: 5. Sirdi Pregja
AST: 5. Antonio Shabani
Jul 19, 2015
Luxembourg
North Macedonia
75-86 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 23. Ljubomir Mladenovski
REB: 13. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 6. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 7. Vic Heuschling
AST: 8. Malik Wilson
Jul 19, 2015
Belarus
Netherlands
83-78 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 18. Yannick Franke
REB: 10. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Daan Rosenmuller
PTS: 19. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 11. Sergey Kozlov
AST: 5. Yauheni Beliankou
Jul 19, 2015
Switzerland
Kosovo
81-59 Vok Education Center PTS: 14. Ujkan Karanezi
REB: 7. Arian Memeti
AST: 7. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 20. Axel Louissaint
REB: 14. Axel Louissaint
AST: 4. Alessandro Verga
Jul 19, 2015
Montenegro
Hungary
66-68 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 32. Zoltan Perl
REB: 4. Tibor Ban
AST: 4. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 19. Vasilije Bacovic
REB: 7. Vasilije Bacovic
AST: 5. Petar Popovic
Jul 19, 2015
Armenia
Georgia
78-88 Vok Education Center PTS: 19. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 11. Ucha Gamreklidze
AST: 5. Nugzar Abuladze
PTS: 23. Artem Tavakalyan
REB: 8. Nikita Zakharov
AST: 5. Mger Petrosian
Jul 19, 2015
Sweden
Finland
76-80 Vodafone Sportcentrum PTS: 25. Tuomas Hirvonen
REB: 11. Anton Odabasi
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 17. Johan Lofberg
REB: 9. Mattias Markusson
AST: 6. Valter Lindstrom