2017 U20 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2017 U20 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 14 - Jul 23, 2017
Gold Medal:Romania
Silver Medal:Croatia
Bronze Medal:Great Britain
MVP:Emanuel Cate
All-Tournament Team:Nandor Kuti, Roko Badzim, Akwasi Yeboah, Tim Lambrecht, Emanuel Cate
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2017 U20 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Jordan Davis (Azerbaijan) (161)
Total Rebounds:Tim Lambrecht (Belgium) (88)
Total Assists:Mate Kalajzic (Croatia) (32)
Total Steals:Damjan Robev (North Macedonia) (20), Daniel Lekndreaj (Albania) (20)
Total Blocks:Emanuel Cate (Romania) (15)
Total Minutes:Diogo Araujo (Portugal) (278)
Total FIC:Roko Badzim (Croatia) (121.1)
Total Fouls:Goga Bitadze (Georgia) (30)
Total Turnovers:Rinor Peci (Kosovo) (44)
Total FGs:Jordan Davis (Azerbaijan) (61)
Total 3PM:Roko Badzim (Croatia) (21)
Total FTs:Marek Dolezaj (Slovakia) (49)

2017 U20 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Poland69
Great Britain71
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia74
Georgia71
Romania61
Portugal57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia80
Belgium70
Semifinals
 
 
Russia79
Romania87
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Great Britain72
Croatia79
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia67
Romania80

Third Place Game
Great Britain81
Russia65

Fifth Place Bracket
Poland91
Georgia70
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium87
Portugal62
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Poland76
Belgium57

Seventh Place Game
Georgia61
Portugal53

Ninth Place Bracket
Finland93
Slovakia72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary80
Albania44
Netherlands83
Belarus62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Macedonia64
Kosovo66
Semifinals
 
 
Finland78
Hungary56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands66
Kosovo60
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finland85
Netherlands66

Eleventh Place Game
Hungary78
Kosovo53

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Slovakia62
Albania74
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus58
North Macedonia62
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Albania65
North Macedonia71

Fifteenth Place Game
Slovakia61
Belarus92

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Armenia82
Azerbaijan80
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
Armenia96
Ireland75

Ninteenth Place Game
Azerbaijan88
Malta63

2017 U20 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Malta14.29%
Romania100.00%Gold
Croatia87.50%Silver
Great Britain71.43%Bronze
Russia57.14%4th
Poland71.43%5th
Belgium57.14%6th
Georgia57.14%7th
Portugal50.00%8th
Finland71.43%9th
Netherlands71.43%10th
Hungary62.50%11th
Kosovo37.50%12th
North Macedonia57.14%13th
Albania28.57%14th
Belarus28.57%15th
Slovakia14.29%16th
Armenia50.00%17th
Ireland28.57%18th
Azerbaijan16.67%19th
Moldova0.00%20th

2017 U20 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 14, 2017
Malta
Albania
61-92 N/A PTS: 20. Oresti Beli
REB: 12. Oresti Beli
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 16. Jacob Formosa
REB: 5. Kurt-Joseph Xuereb
AST: 5. Jacob Formosa
Jul 14, 2017
Ireland
Moldova
103-65 N/A PTS: 13. Petru Romanov
REB: 8. Victor Legosin
AST: 5. Pavel Romanov
PTS: 27. Aidan Dunne
REB: 7. Aidan Dunne
AST: 7. Aidan Dunne
Jul 14, 2017
Russia
Azerbaijan
85-56 N/A PTS: 31. Jordan Davis
REB: 7. Jordan Davis
AST: 4. Endar Poladkhanli
PTS: 24. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 12. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 5. Agasiy Tonoyan
Jul 14, 2017
Kosovo
Croatia
42-100 N/A PTS: 20. Roko Badzim
REB: 9. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 4. Josip Barnjak
PTS: 12. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 7. Edmond Kryeziu
AST: 3. Edmond Kryeziu
Jul 14, 2017
Belgium
Poland
51-79 N/A PTS: 18. Daniel Golebiowski
REB: 10. Aleksander Dziewa
AST: 4. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 13. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 5. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 2. Tito Casero-Ortiz
Jul 14, 2017
Finland
Armenia
95-69 N/A PTS: 22. Matthew Madoyan
REB: 13. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. Aram Arslanian
PTS: 26. Aatu Kivimaki
REB: 6. Robert Barlund
AST: 4. Lassi Nikkarinen
Jul 14, 2017
Romania
Georgia
63-51 N/A PTS: 15. Goga Bitadze
REB: 6. David Lomidze
AST: 3. Levan Gogaladze
PTS: 20. Nandor Kuti
REB: 18. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
Jul 14, 2017
Netherlands
Great Britain
74-65 N/A PTS: 13. Carl Wheatle
REB: 9. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Amin Adamu
PTS: 24. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 9. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 4. Nino Gorissen
Jul 14, 2017
Hungary
Portugal
67-68 N/A PTS: 18. Diogo Brito
REB: 9. Nuno Sa
AST: 4. Carlos Cardoso
PTS: 24. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 7. Akos Nemeth
AST: 4. Akos Nemeth
Jul 15, 2017
Moldova
Kosovo
46-102 N/A PTS: 23. Rinor Peci
REB: 9. Rinor Peci
AST: 4. Burim Zekiqi
PTS: 21. Petru Romanov
REB: 9. Petru Romanov
AST: 2. Petru Romanov
Jul 15, 2017
Poland
Finland
68-61 N/A PTS: 21. Hannes Polla
REB: 5. Teemu Knihtinen
AST: 3. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 16. Jakub Musial
REB: 8. Marcel Ponitka
AST: 3. Michal Kolenda
Jul 15, 2017
Portugal
Ireland
81-53 N/A PTS: 11. Aidan Dunne
REB: 5. Daniel Heaney
AST: 3. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 20. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Nuno Sa
AST: 3. Diogo Araujo
Jul 15, 2017
Armenia
Belarus
56-67 N/A PTS: 17. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 12. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 2. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
PTS: 22. Steven Enoch
REB: 7. Steven Enoch
AST: 1. Aram Arslanian
Jul 15, 2017
Croatia
Hungary
78-57 N/A PTS: 15. Attila Demeter
REB: 5. Attila Demeter
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 24. Roko Badzim
REB: 13. Domagoj Vrkic
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
Jul 15, 2017
Azerbaijan
Slovakia
78-86 N/A PTS: 23. Matej Drgon
REB: 9. Matej Drgon
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 34. Jordan Davis
REB: 8. Jordan Davis
AST: 2. Endar Poladkhanli
Jul 15, 2017
Great Britain
Russia
64-57 N/A PTS: 12. Andrey Lopatin
REB: 10. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 1. Agasiy Tonoyan
PTS: 22. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Carl Wheatle
Jul 15, 2017
Albania
North Macedonia
54-62 N/A PTS: 25. Damjan Robev
REB: 13. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 7. Mihajlo Mitev
PTS: 17. Daniel Lekndreaj
REB: 10. Daniel Lekndreaj
AST: 2. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 15, 2017
Georgia
Malta
90-69 N/A PTS: 23. Kurt Cassar
REB: 7. Kurt Cassar
AST: 4. Jacob Formosa
PTS: 19. Aleksandre Phevadze
REB: 11. Aleksandre Phevadze
AST: 4. Levan Gogaladze
Jul 16, 2017
Belarus
Poland
45-76 N/A PTS: 15. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 9. Szymon Kiwilsza
AST: 5. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 11. Andrei Rogozenko
REB: 9. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 4. Andrew Stabrouski
Jul 16, 2017
Portugal
Croatia
61-75 N/A PTS: 19. Roko Badzim
REB: 7. Mate Kalajzic
AST: 4. Karlo Uljarevic
PTS: 19. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 3. Diogo Brito
Jul 16, 2017
Hungary
Moldova
91-42 N/A PTS: 16. Alexei Ponomariov
REB: 10. Victor Legosin
AST: 4. Petru Romanov
PTS: 17. Akos Nemeth
REB: 12. Adam Marton
AST: 7. Boris Krnjajski
Jul 16, 2017
Slovakia
Great Britain
53-67 N/A PTS: 16. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 8. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Akwasi Yeboah
PTS: 12. Mikulas Vitek
REB: 6. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 3. Marek Dolezaj
Jul 16, 2017
North Macedonia
Georgia
48-78 N/A PTS: 27. Dato Aphkhazava
REB: 7. Aleksandre Phevadze
AST: 3. Goga Bitadze
PTS: 15. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 6. Damjan Robev
AST: 4. Mihajlo Mitev
Jul 16, 2017
Finland
Belgium
64-76 N/A PTS: 25. Tito Casero-Ortiz
REB: 15. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Marius Mwendanga
PTS: 16. Lassi Nikkarinen
REB: 8. Henri Mikael Kantonen
AST: 4. Lassi Nikkarinen
Jul 16, 2017
Malta
Romania
65-84 N/A PTS: 18. Georges Darwiche
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Emanuel Cate
PTS: 23. Jacob Formosa
REB: 10. Kurt Cassar
AST: 3. Jacob Formosa
Jul 16, 2017
Ireland
Kosovo
69-76 N/A PTS: 22. Rinor Peci
REB: 8. Dion Haxhosaj
AST: 4. Valon Bunjaku
PTS: 16. Aidan Dunne
REB: 9. Tariq Guebaili
AST: 7. Eoin Rockall
Jul 16, 2017
Russia
Netherlands
67-48 N/A PTS: 12. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 5. Emmanuel Nzekwesi
AST: 4. Marijn Ververs
PTS: 13. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 6. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 5. Grigory Motovilov
Jul 18, 2017
Georgia
Albania
102-53 N/A PTS: 14. Daniel Lekndreaj
REB: 7. Oresti Beli
AST: 4. Kristi Gorea
PTS: 21. David Lomidze
REB: 10. George Korsantia
AST: 6. Goga Bitadze
Jul 18, 2017
Kosovo
Hungary
55-80 N/A PTS: 18. Boris Krnjajski
REB: 8. Attila Demeter
AST: 6. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 9. Rinor Peci
REB: 4. Dion Haxhosaj
AST: 4. Egzon Kuci
Jul 18, 2017
Belgium
Belarus
80-71 N/A PTS: 20. Maksim Liutych
REB: 9. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 4. Andrew Stabrouski
PTS: 18. Tito Casero-Ortiz
REB: 12. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Theo Beaujean
Jul 18, 2017
Great Britain
Azerbaijan
111-68 N/A PTS: 24. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 12. Jordan Davis
AST: 3. Endar Poladkhanli
PTS: 25. Daniel Evans
REB: 18. Carl Wheatle
AST: 10. Carl Wheatle
Jul 18, 2017
Moldova
Portugal
45-89 N/A PTS: 15. Ricardo Monteiro
REB: 11. Tomas Domingos
AST: 3. Francisco Albergaria
PTS: 9. Petru Romanov
REB: 7. Vadim Bicicov
AST: 2. Alexei Ponomariov
Jul 18, 2017
Netherlands
Slovakia
74-56 N/A PTS: 22. Marek Dolezaj
REB: 6. Samuel Kubasky
AST: 3. Marek Dolezaj
PTS: 13. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 10. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 6. Jacobus Stolk
Jul 18, 2017
Romania
North Macedonia
68-63 N/A PTS: 24. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 10. Andrej Maslinko
AST: 4. Mihajlo Mitev
PTS: 16. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 6. Emanuel Cate
Jul 18, 2017
Poland
Armenia
47-56 N/A PTS: 26. Steven Enoch
REB: 25. Steven Enoch
AST: 3. Aram Arslanian
PTS: 20. Michal Kolenda
REB: 8. Aleksander Dziewa
AST: 6. Marcel Ponitka
Jul 18, 2017
Croatia
Ireland
95-47 N/A PTS: 12. Sean Gilmore
REB: 6. Daniel Heaney
AST: 2. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 18. Roko Badzim
REB: 7. Mate Kalajzic
AST: 4. Emil Savic
Jul 19, 2017
North Macedonia
Malta
99-60 N/A PTS: 27. Jacob Formosa
REB: 8. Kurt-Joseph Xuereb
AST: 4. Alec Felice Pace
PTS: 27. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 9. Mihajlo Mitev
AST: 7. Andrej Maslinko
Jul 19, 2017
Azerbaijan
Netherlands
54-85 N/A PTS: 22. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 7. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 7. Marijn Ververs
PTS: 16. Jordan Davis
REB: 8. Jordan Davis
AST: 2. Jordan Davis
Jul 19, 2017
Slovakia
Russia
68-86 N/A PTS: 24. Igor Volkhin
REB: 8. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Timofei Gerasimov
PTS: 28. Marek Dolezaj
REB: 5. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
Jul 19, 2017
Ireland
Hungary
46-58 N/A PTS: 21. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
REB: 8. Bence Fulop
AST: 5. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
PTS: 11. Ryan Leonard
REB: 7. Aidan Dunne
AST: 3. Tariq Guebaili
Jul 19, 2017
Armenia
Belgium
74-87 N/A PTS: 27. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 16. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 9. Tim Lambrecht
PTS: 22. Aram Arslanian
REB: 10. Steven Enoch
AST: 2. Justin Koyumjan
Jul 19, 2017
Albania
Romania
47-74 N/A PTS: 13. George Diaconescu
REB: 15. George Diaconescu
AST: 3. David Engi-Rosenfeld
PTS: 10. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 7. Oresti Beli
AST: 5. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 19, 2017
Croatia
Moldova
150-47 N/A PTS: 12. Victor Legosin
REB: 3. Artiom Griscenko
AST: 4. Pavel Romanov
PTS: 19. Domagoj Vrkic
REB: 9. Roko Badzim
AST: 7. Toni Perkovic
Jul 19, 2017
Belarus
Finland
68-113 N/A PTS: 17. Matias Suvanto
REB: 7. Teemu Knihtinen
AST: 6. Aatu Kivimaki
PTS: 14. Maksim Liutych
REB: 7. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 3. Andrew Stabrouski
Jul 19, 2017
Portugal
Kosovo
77-63 N/A PTS: 16. Rinor Peci
REB: 7. Bardhosh Kelmeni
AST: 5. Bardhosh Kelmeni
PTS: 17. Nuno Sa
REB: 13. Diogo Brito
AST: 7. Carlos Cardoso
Jul 21, 2017
Azerbaijan
Armenia
80-82 N/A PTS: 20. Matthew Madoyan
REB: 17. Steven Enoch
AST: 8. Matthew Madoyan
PTS: 26. Jordan Davis
REB: 17. Jordan Davis
AST: 4. Endar Poladkhanli
Jul 21, 2017
Malta
Moldova
96-48 N/A PTS: 11. Pavel Romanov
REB: 5. Nichita Stirbu
AST: 3. Pavel Romanov
PTS: 19. Kurt Cassar
REB: 18. Kurt Cassar
AST: 4. Jacob Formosa
Jul 21, 2017
Slovakia
Finland
72-93 N/A PTS: 21. Aatu Kivimaki
REB: 12. Hannes Polla
AST: 6. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 18. Filip Halmes
REB: 6. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
Jul 21, 2017
Great Britain
Poland
71-69 N/A PTS: 15. Daniel Golebiowski
REB: 8. Mikolaj Kurpisz
AST: 7. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 13. R.J. Eytle-Rock
REB: 6. Joshua Steel
AST: 5. R.J. Eytle-Rock
Jul 21, 2017
Georgia
Croatia
71-74 N/A PTS: 18. Leo Cizmic
REB: 13. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 17. Goga Bitadze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 7. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 21, 2017
Albania
Hungary
44-80 N/A PTS: 16. Attila Demeter
REB: 8. Mate Papai
AST: 5. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
PTS: 14. Daniel Lekndreaj
REB: 14. Oresti Beli
AST: 2. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 21, 2017
Portugal
Romania
57-61 N/A PTS: 19. Emanuel Cate
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 14. Carlos Cardoso
REB: 8. Diogo Araujo
AST: 4. Carlos Cardoso
Jul 21, 2017
Belarus
Netherlands
62-83 N/A PTS: 14. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 7. Emmanuel Nzekwesi
AST: 8. Nino Gorissen
PTS: 17. Andrew Stabrouski
REB: 12. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 3. Andrei Rogozenko
Jul 21, 2017
Kosovo
North Macedonia
66-64 N/A PTS: 16. Damjan Robev
REB: 8. Damjan Robev
AST: 5. Damjan Robev
PTS: 18. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 9. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 5. Valon Bunjaku
Jul 21, 2017
Belgium
Russia
70-80 N/A PTS: 16. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 9. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 5. Andrey Lopatin
PTS: 21. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 20. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Simon Buysse
Jul 22, 2017
Ireland
Malta
91-61 N/A PTS: 29. Jacob Formosa
REB: 12. Jacob Formosa
AST: 4. Alec Felice Pace
PTS: 17. Tariq Guebaili
REB: 9. Matt Treacy
AST: 9. Aidan Dunne
Jul 22, 2017
Georgia
Poland
70-91 N/A PTS: 35. Jakub Musial
REB: 12. Aleksander Dziewa
AST: 5. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 22. David Lomidze
REB: 6. George Korsantia
AST: 3. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 22, 2017
Albania
Slovakia
74-62 N/A PTS: 17. Filip Halmes
REB: 18. Filip Halmes
AST: 3. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 21. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 13. Oresti Beli
AST: 6. Daniel Lekndreaj
Jul 22, 2017
North Macedonia
Belarus
62-58 N/A PTS: 15. Maksim Liutych
REB: 12. Maksim Liutych
AST: 4. Maksim Liutych
PTS: 14. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 9. Damjan Robev
AST: 4. Bojan Serafimov
Jul 22, 2017
Portugal
Belgium
62-87 N/A PTS: 19. Clement Goffin
REB: 7. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 8. Theo Beaujean
PTS: 14. Carlos Cardoso
REB: 6. Nuno Sa
AST: 3. Pedro Oliveira
Jul 22, 2017
Romania
Russia
87-79 N/A PTS: 20. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 5. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 7. Timofei Gerasimov
PTS: 19. Emanuel Cate
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Nandor Kuti
Jul 22, 2017
Hungary
Finland
56-78 N/A PTS: 16. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Lasse Gummerus
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 20. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 6. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
AST: 2. Mate Papai
Jul 22, 2017
Croatia
Great Britain
79-72 N/A PTS: 21. Carl Wheatle
REB: 8. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. R.J. Eytle-Rock
PTS: 18. Roko Badzim
REB: 13. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 6. Mate Kalajzic
Jul 22, 2017
Kosovo
Netherlands
60-66 N/A PTS: 18. Emmanuel Nzekwesi
REB: 9. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 4. Marijn Ververs
PTS: 18. Edmond Kryeziu
REB: 10. Valon Bunjaku
AST: 5. Valon Bunjaku
Jul 23, 2017
Malta
Azerbaijan
63-88 N/A PTS: 32. Jordan Davis
REB: 14. Akbar Mammadov
AST: 8. Omar Ahmadzada
PTS: 22. Jacob Formosa
REB: 15. Kurt Cassar
AST: 6. Matthew Gouder
Jul 23, 2017
Ireland
Armenia
75-96 N/A PTS: 30. Steven Enoch
REB: 13. Steven Enoch
AST: 7. Aram Arslanian
PTS: 18. Aidan Dunne
REB: 11. Aidan Dunne
AST: 5. Aidan Dunne
Jul 23, 2017
Belarus
Slovakia
92-61 N/A PTS: 13. Lukas Bolek
REB: 6. Mikulas Vitek
AST: 6. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 21. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 20. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 5. Vlad Mikulski
Jul 23, 2017
Netherlands
Finland
66-85 N/A PTS: 17. Lasse Gummerus
REB: 7. Hannes Polla
AST: 7. Lassi Nikkarinen
PTS: 16. Marijn Ververs
REB: 7. Terrence Bieshaar
AST: 5. Nino Gorissen
Jul 23, 2017
Portugal
Georgia
53-61 N/A PTS: 17. Aleksandre Phevadze
REB: 9. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 11. Diogo Araujo
REB: 10. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
Jul 23, 2017
North Macedonia
Albania
71-65 N/A PTS: 17. Daniel Lekndreaj
REB: 16. Oresti Beli
AST: 4. Idi Qilimi
PTS: 30. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 8. Andrej Maslinko
AST: 4. Damjan Robev
Jul 23, 2017
Belgium
Poland
57-76 N/A PTS: 18. Aleksander Dziewa
REB: 10. Szymon Kiwilsza
AST: 5. Jakub Kobel
PTS: 21. Tito Casero-Ortiz
REB: 13. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Simon Buysse
Jul 23, 2017
Kosovo
Hungary
53-78 N/A PTS: 20. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 7. Bence Buzas
AST: 4. Gaspar Kerpel-Fronius
PTS: 17. Valon Bunjaku
REB: 8. Dion Haxhosaj
AST: 3. Valon Bunjaku
Jul 23, 2017
Russia
Great Britain
65-81 N/A PTS: 22. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 6. Akwasi Yeboah
AST: 6. Joshua Steel
PTS: 13. Agasiy Tonoyan
REB: 4. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 5. Timofei Gerasimov
Jul 23, 2017
Romania
Croatia
80-67 N/A PTS: 17. Roko Badzim
REB: 6. Roko Badzim
AST: 5. Roko Badzim
PTS: 20. Emanuel Cate
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 8. Tudor Gheorghe