2019 U20 Euro Championship B Rosters

Albania Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Huljo Berati PF 6-4 - - May 26, 2000   Albania
Hermes Brigja PG 6-3 - - Dec 20, 1999   Albania
Armir Bytyci PF 6-3 - Bajram Curri May 4, 1999   Albania
Nazareno Coco PG 6-1 - Latina Sep 9, 2000   Italy
Albania
Odri Dedolli SG 6-3 177 Tirana Apr 5, 1999 Mount St. Mary's Albania
Nikolla Haruni PF 6-6 - - Dec 12, 1999   Albania
Eldi Hysa SG 6-4 178 Tirana Aug 30, 1999   Albania
Enes Kita PG 6-0 - - Feb 10, 2000   Albania
Aron Mata PG 6-0 - - Dec 16, 1999   Albania
Eraldo Nikoci C 6-11 - Durres Jul 29, 1999   Albania
Elion Osmani PG 6-2 184 Tirana May 13, 1999   Albania
Edison Reshketa SF 6-2 188 Shkoder Jun 2, 1999   Albania

Belarus Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Vladislav Bliznyuk PG 6-0 156 Lyakhavichy Jan 8, 1999   Belarus
Tsimafei Bystrou G 6-0 152 Minsk Sep 21, 2000   Belarus
Tsimur Drukau PF 6-6 - - Dec 28, 1999   Belarus
Vitaliy Lebedev C 6-6 205 Minsk Apr 26, 1999 BSEU-GrandPrint (Belarus) Belarus
David Odiah SF 6-4 - - Apr 10, 2000   Belarus
Illia Palanevich GF 6-4 188 Minsk Jul 18, 1999   Belarus
Dzmitry Ryuny PF 6-9 200 Minsk Jan 12, 2000 San Francisco Belarus
Uladzislau Shvakel PG 5-10 - - May 3, 2000   Belarus
Vadzim Stubeda C 6-8 - - Jun 27, 2000   Belarus
Mikhail Talkachou SF 6-6 - - Mar 16, 2000   Belarus
Vadzim Tratsiak PG 6-2 162 Minsk Jun 3, 2000   Belarus
Kiryl Vinakuraua C 6-9 - - Oct 2, 1999   Belarus

Belgium Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Vrenz Bleijenbergh SF 6-8 170 - Oct 14, 2000 Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) Belgium
Noe Botuli F 6-3 - - Jun 26, 2000   Belgium
Haris Bratanovic C 6-9 243 Ghent Apr 20, 2001   Belgium
Servaas Buysschaert PF 6-7 - Kortrijk Mar 19, 1999   Belgium
Seppe D'Espallier SG 6-5 - - Mar 27, 1999   Belgium
Leander Dedroog F 6-6 185 - Aug 5, 1999   Belgium
Sam Hofman PF 6-4 - - Jul 12, 2000   Belgium
Moussa Noterman PF 6-6 - - May 11, 2000   Belgium
Milan Samardzic G 6-1 162 - May 25, 1999   Belgium
Niels Van Den Eynde SG 5-10 - - Dec 27, 2000   Belgium
Vic Van Oosterwyck PG 6-1 - - May 3, 2000   Belgium
Thomas Van Ounsem PF 6-9 220 Ixelles Feb 28, 1999   Belgium

Bulgaria Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Pavel Antonov C 6-9 - - Nov 22, 1999   Bulgaria
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev FC 6-10 205 Tryavna Jun 1, 2000   Bulgaria
Aleksandar Davitkov G 6-0 - - Jan 18, 2000 KK Partizan Junior Team (Serbia) Bulgaria
Lachezar Dimitrov PG 6-1 170 Sofia Aug 17, 1999   Bulgaria
Kostadin Lazarov SG 6-3 - Blagoevgrad Nov 8, 2000   Bulgaria
Marin Marinov SF 6-8 190 Shumen Aug 9, 2000   Bulgaria
Aleksandar Matushev GF 6-6 183 Yambol May 12, 2000 Tundja Yambol (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Nikolay Mihaylov PF 6-8 178 Veliko Tarnovo Aug 15, 2000   Bulgaria
Borislav Mladenov PG 6-7 190 Sofia Aug 15, 2000   Bulgaria
Simeon Peshov SG 6-4 - - Jul 12, 2000   Bulgaria
Viktor Serafimov G 6-3 - - Aug 30, 2000   Bulgaria
Evgeni Vasilev SG 6-4 154 Veliko Tarnovo Feb 5, 1999   Bulgaria

Czech Republic Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Stepan Borovka G 6-4 - - Apr 16, 2000   Czech Republic
Jan Karlovsky PF 6-7 187 Kadan Nov 10, 1999   Czech Republic
Lubos Kovar C 6-8 - - Nov 10, 2000   Czech Republic
Vit Krejci PG 6-8 195 Strakonice Jun 19, 2000   Czech Republic
Dominik Lukac SG 6-2 - - Aug 20, 2000   Czech Republic
Filip Novotny G 6-3 162 Nymburk May 9, 1999   Czech Republic
Jakub Slavik F 6-7 180 Ostrava Apr 29, 1999   Czech Republic
Matej Snopek SF 6-5 - - Nov 10, 2000   Czech Republic
Miroslav Stafl F 6-7 - - Nov 17, 1999   Czech Republic
Lukas Sychra C 6-7 - - Jun 28, 1999   Czech Republic
Marek Welsch PG 5-11 180 Novy Jicin Oct 22, 1999 Jacksonville State Czech Republic
Jan Zidek F 6-9 180 Prague Dec 13, 1999 Pepperdine Czech Republic

Estonia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Hendry Engelbrecht C 6-9 - Rakvere Jul 15, 1999 Audentese SG/Noortekoondis (Estonia) Estonia
Hugo Erkmaa PG 6-5 - Vaike-Maarja Mar 26, 1999   Estonia
Gregor Ilves G 6-3 - Rapla Jan 13, 1999 Rapla BS (Estonia) Estonia
Mark-Andreas Jaakson SF 6-7 - Tallinn Feb 15, 2000 Audentese SG/Noortekoondis (Estonia) Estonia
Mikk Jurkatamm SG 6-7 - Tallinn Sep 18, 2000   Estonia
Karl Karpin C 6-11 - Tallinn Nov 2, 2000   Estonia
Robin Kivi SF 6-6 - Tartu Mar 17, 1999 Tartu Ulikool Rock (Estonia) Estonia
Kirill Korsunov SF 6-8 - - Jan 9, 2000   Estonia
Kristian Kullamae SG 6-4 186 Tallinn May 25, 1999 Audentese SG/Noortekoondis (Estonia) Estonia
Mart Rosenthal SG 6-5 - Tartu Mar 15, 1999   Estonia
Sten Saaremael PG 6-2 - Rakvere Feb 20, 1999 Rakvere Tarvas (Estonia) Estonia
Matthias Tass PF 6-10 240 Tallinn Mar 23, 1999 Saint Mary's Estonia

Finland Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Henry Boyd PG 5-10 - - May 24, 1999   Finland
Jesper Granlund SF 6-4 185 Helsingor Feb 13, 2000   Denmark
Finland
Kalle Kalin SG 6-4 - - Mar 23, 2000   Finland
Niilo Karkkainen G 6-2 - - Jan 2, 1999   Finland
Eetu Lahdetniemi C 6-9 190 - Jan 26, 2000   Finland
Aleksi Liukko C 6-11 - - Oct 7, 1999   Finland
Tomas Pihlajamaki SG 6-4 187 Espoo Jan 26, 2000   Finland
Markus Rautasalo PG 5-11 155 Espoo Jun 29, 2000   Finland
Joonas Timonen PG 6-0 - - Oct 13, 2000   Finland
Eetu Villa PF 6-6 - Espoo Jul 28, 1999   Finland
Villa Virtaharju PF 6-7 - - Feb 11, 2000   Finland
Ricky Waxiax SG 6-5 194 Helsinki Dec 2, 1999   Finland

Georgia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rati Andronikashvili PG 6-4 166 Tbilisi Mar 19, 2001   Georgia
Vakhtangi Gaphrindashvili SF 6-5 - Rustavi Apr 27, 1999   Georgia
Zaur Janelidze F 6-4 - Poti Sep 20, 1999   Georgia
Davit Kakushadze SF 6-7 - - Jun 6, 2000 N/A Georgia
Luka Kalatozishvili SF 6-6 - - Mar 1, 1999   Georgia
Berdia Kavtaradze PG 6-2 - Tbilisi Sep 30, 1999   Georgia
Luka Maziashvili PG 6-2 - - Oct 27, 2000   Georgia
Ivane Megeneishvili PF 6-8 - Tbilisi Jan 22, 1999   Georgia
Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili PF 6-7 231 Tbilisi Oct 10, 1999   Georgia
Akaki Pipia SF 6-4 - Minsk Jan 20, 1999   Belarus
Georgia
Tsotne Tsartsidze SF 6-8 - Modesto, CA Mar 28, 2000 N/A Georgia
Zurabi Zhgenti C 6-9 - - Oct 24, 2000   Georgia

Hungary Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Andras Danscecs SG 6-2 165 Szombathely Feb 14, 2000 Indiana University of Pennsylvania Hungary
Aron Frank SG 6-2 - - Jan 20, 2000   Hungary
Jozsef Bence Katona SG 6-3 - Budapest Mar 29, 1999   Hungary
Domonkos Kelenfoldi SF 6-6 - - May 7, 2000   Hungary
Daniel Kucsera F 6-7 - - Sep 30, 1999   Hungary
Gergo Meleg C 6-8 - - Jan 28, 2000   Hungary
Bence Oroszi PF 6-9 - Kormend Jan 11, 1999 Egis Kormend (Hungary) Hungary
Gabor Plezer G 6-6 - - Dec 17, 1999   Hungary
Balazs Ratvay F 6-7 - - Mar 29, 2000   Hungary
Marton Sitku PF 6-6 - - Aug 29, 2000   Hungary
Martin Takacs G 6-3 - - Sep 7, 2000   Hungary
Milan Takacs G 6-3 - - Sep 7, 2000   Hungary

Iceland Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Bjorn Asgeirsson SG 6-0 - - Jun 23, 2000   Iceland
Einar Gislason C 6-7 - - May 8, 2000   Iceland
Hilmar Henningsson PG 6-5 - - Sep 3, 2000 Haukar (Iceland) Iceland
Orri Hilmarsson SF 6-3 - - Nov 30, 1999 KR Reykjavik (Iceland) Iceland
Hlynur Ingolfsson C 6-8 - Mosfellsbaer Jul 6, 1999   Iceland
Bjarni Jonson PF 6-7 - - Jun 14, 1999 UMF Skallagrimur Borganes (Iceland) Iceland
Rafn Kristjansson F 6-7 - - Aug 4, 1999   Iceland
Finland
Gabriel Moller PG 6-0 175 Reykjanesbaer Nov 25, 1999 Augusta University Iceland
Egill Oktosson F 6-5 - Reykjavik Jan 14, 1999 Stjarnan (Iceland) Iceland
Hilmar Petursson SG 6-2 - - Apr 26, 2000 Haukar (Iceland) Iceland
Bergvin Stefansson F 6-7 - - Jul 20, 2000   Iceland
Arnor Sveinsson SG 6-5 - - Jan 25, 2000 Keflavik (Iceland) Iceland

Ireland Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kris Arcilla PG 5-9 - - Dec 9, 2000   Ireland
Tadhg Crowley C 6-10 - - Feb 14, 2002   Ireland
James Gormley C 7-0 - - Aug 31, 1999 N/A United States
Ireland
Finn Hughes G 6-1 - - Nov 15, 2000   Ireland
Cono Liston SG 6-2 - - Jan 3, 2000   Ireland
James Lyons SG 6-3 - - Mar 20, 2000   Ireland
Eoin McCann PF 6-6 - - Jun 1, 2000   Ireland
Eoin Nelson PF 6-8 - - May 22, 2000   Ireland
Cillian O'Driscoll F 6-4 - - Nov 23, 2000   Ireland
Darragh O'Sullivan SF 6-6 - - Jun 8, 2000 Tralee Warriors BC (Ireland) Ireland
Matthew Rooney PG 6-0 - - Jan 24, 2000   Ireland
Lourd Valenzuela PG 5-9 - - Jun 25, 1999   Ireland

Kosovo Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ylli Gashi PF 6-8 220 Prizren Jan 15, 1999   Kosovo
Meriton Ismaili SF 6-4 - - Apr 3, 2000   Kosovo
Dardan Kapiti C 6-10 - Dendermonde Mar 22, 2000 Florida Atlantic Belgium
Kosovo
Atik Koshi SG 6-1 178 Gjakove Nov 5, 1999 Vellaznimi Gjakove (Kosovo) Kosovo
Rilind Krasniqi GF 6-3 176 - Sep 4, 2000   Kosovo
Gazzali Makasqi PG 6-1 183 Prizren Aug 29, 2000 Golden Eagle YLLI (Kosovo) Kosovo
Leon Neziri PG 6-2 - - Sep 6, 2000   Kosovo
Ardit Pepaj F 6-4 176 - Oct 13, 1999   Kosovo
Erhan Sholla SF 6-6 - - Feb 10, 2001   Kosovo
Arber Sinani - - - Oct 13, 2000   Kosovo
Rron Ukaj SF 6-7 - - Sep 10, 2000   Kosovo
Andi Vrapcani SF 6-3 200 Pristina Jul 7, 2000 Texas Lutheran Kosovo

Luxembourg Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Guillaume Chaussy F 6-9 - Mont-Saint-Aignan Dec 8, 1999   France
Luxembourg
Lou Demuth C 7-0 231 Luxembourg Feb 7, 2000   Luxembourg
Mike Feipel F 6-8 - - Jul 8, 2000 BBC Bascharage Hedgehogs (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Ruben Gentil Da Cunha SG 6-0 - - May 25, 2000   Luxembourg
Ben Kovac SF 6-6 - Esch-sur-Alzette Feb 22, 2000 Basket Esch (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Julien Lessel G 6-4 - - Feb 6, 1999 Basket Esch (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Amine Loualiche G 6-2 - - Nov 17, 2000   Luxembourg
Joe Martins PF 6-4 - - Dec 6, 2000   Luxembourg
Noah Medeot PG 5-11 - - Jun 28, 1999   Luxembourg
David Reinig PF 6-6 - Luxembourg Aug 13, 1999   Luxembourg
Olivier Nicolas Schneider SF 6-4 - Luxembourg Aug 3, 1999   Luxembourg
Laurent Tousch SG 6-1 - - Jun 5, 2000   Luxembourg

Netherlands Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ivo De Vreede C 6-10 - - May 11, 1999   Netherlands
Malevy Leons PF 6-9 187 IJmuiden Sep 23, 1999   Netherlands
Kenyuoe Ondaan GF 6-4 183 - Mar 7, 1999   Netherlands
Quinten Post C 7-0 225 Amsterdam Mar 21, 2000 Mississippi State Netherlands
Morgan Stilma C 6-8 - - Jun 19, 2000 Unicaja Malaga Junior Team (Spain) Netherlands
Norbert Thelissen F 6-7 - - Apr 19, 2000   Netherlands
Nick Thran PG 6-2 180 Den Helder May 3, 2000 Saginaw Valley State Netherlands
Stan Van Den Elzen SF 6-5 - - May 27, 2000 SPM Shoeters Den Bosch (Netherlands) Netherlands
Roel Van Overbeek PG 6-1 - - Aug 7, 2000 Stepco BS Weert (Netherlands) Netherlands
Gijsbertus Van Schaik SG 6-4 - - Jul 9, 1999   Netherlands
Robin van Heukelom PG 6-1 - Weert Nov 29, 1999 Stepco BS Weert (Netherlands) Netherlands
Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries G 6-4 - Delft Aug 16, 1999   Netherlands

North Macedonia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marko Anastasov SG 6-4 - - Oct 4, 2000   North Macedonia
Andreja Deolski SG 6-2 - Skopje Feb 16, 2000 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje (North Macedonia) North Macedonia
Martin Gjorgjevski PG 6-2 - Kumanovo Feb 24, 1999   North Macedonia
Valjmir Kakruki C 6-8 - - Sep 20, 2000   North Macedonia
Damjan Krstevski SG 6-6 - Skopje Jun 30, 1999   North Macedonia
Pavle Mihajloski SF 6-5 190 Belgrade Jan 1, 1999   Serbia
North Macedonia
Damjan Misa PG 6-2 174 Strumica Apr 18, 2000   North Macedonia
Maksim Mitevski GF 6-4 - - Feb 18, 2000   North Macedonia
Andrej Nastovski SG 6-3 185 Skopje Aug 23, 2000   North Macedonia
Luka Stojanovski SG 6-3 183 Skopje Feb 4, 2000   North Macedonia
Slavcho Temelkovski C 6-7 - - Oct 17, 2000   North Macedonia
Ivan Volkanovski C 6-10 - - Jul 7, 1999   North Macedonia

Portugal Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jorge Amadu Embalo SF 6-4 - Lisbon Jul 20, 1999   Portugal
Francisco Amarante SG 6-5 194 Aveiro Mar 24, 2000   Portugal
Joao Filipe Arroja Neves SF 6-3 - - Dec 16, 1999   Portugal
Lamine Banora C 6-6 - - Oct 22, 2000   Portugal
Henrique Barros SG 6-5 - Penafiel Mar 2, 1999   Portugal
Gustavo Brandao Texeira SG 6-2 - - Jul 26, 2000   Portugal
Miguel Correia PG 6-2 - - Sep 29, 2000   Portugal
Rui Manuel Costa Palhares C 6-7 - - Dec 24, 2000   Portugal
Joao Guerreiro SG 6-5 - Seixal Feb 11, 2000   Portugal
Rafael Lisboa G 6-1 - - Nov 27, 1999   Portugal
Neemias Queta C 7-0 245 Barreiro Jul 13, 1999 Utah State Portugal
Vladyslav Voytso PF 6-7 196 Chortkiv Jul 30, 1999   Ukraine
Portugal

Romania Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marcu Badiu F 6-4 - - Nov 24, 2000   Romania
Sabin Cirstoveanu PG 5-11 175 Bucharest Apr 7, 1999   Romania
Nicolae Ciuca C 6-7 - - Mar 17, 1999   Romania
Alexandru Coconea SF 6-6 208 Mangalia Apr 8, 1999   Romania
Dragos Diculescu GF 6-5 175 Bucharest Aug 25, 1999   Romania
Tudor Fometescu SG 6-4 - Bucharest Mar 9, 1999   Romania
Dimitri Georgiadis PF 6-9 230 Richmond, VA May 19, 1999 Citadel United States
Romania
Mihai Maciuca SF 6-5 - Bucharest May 25, 2000   Romania
Edward Petrescu PF 6-7 205 Bucharest Feb 22, 1999   Romania
Robert David Stan C 6-8 - - Jul 7, 1999   Romania
Lucas Tohatan PG 6-2 - Baia Mare Mar 15, 1999 Olimpia Baia Mare (Romania) Romania
David Vida F 6-6 205 Satu Mare Jul 27, 1999   Romania

Russia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Egor Bestuzhev PG 5-11 158 Salavat Jul 10, 1999   Russia
Lev Bykov PF 6-7 220 Chelyabinsk May 6, 1999   Russia
Gennadiy Denisov FC 6-10 - - Apr 6, 2000   Russia
Ivan Evstigneev SG 6-4 185 - Mar 26, 1999   Russia
Vladislav Iemchenko G 6-4 178 - Oct 3, 1999   Russia
Maxim Karvanen PF 6-8 210 Saint Petersburg Oct 30, 1999   Russia
Daniil Kasatkin PG 6-7 205 Ivanovo Jan 25, 1999 Penn State Russia
Dmitrii Khaldeev C 6-9 232 Samara Apr 3, 1999 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Alexander Khomenko G 6-4 180 Belgorod Jan 25, 1999 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Daniil Kochergin F 6-9 190 Taganrog Oct 29, 1999 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Maxim Lichutin PG 6-4 - - Jun 14, 2000   Russia
Yury Umrikhin G 6-3 182 Moscow Jun 28, 1999 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia

Slovakia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marcel Batovsky SF 6-3 - Levice Sep 14, 2000 USK Future Stars () Slovakia
Martin Danielic PG 6-1 - Levice Jan 11, 2000   Slovakia
Samuel Kincel C 6-9 - - Sep 20, 2000   Slovakia
Dominik Kubala SG 6-0 173 Banovce nad Bebravou Jan 7, 2000   Slovakia
Matej Majercak SG 6-0 - Spisska Nova Ves Dec 21, 1999 BK Spisska Nova Ves (Slovakia) Slovakia
Branislav Matych PF 6-6 - Handlova Jul 23, 1999   Slovakia
Jakub Mokran PF 6-7 205 Handlova May 3, 1999 BC Prievidza (Slovakia) Slovakia
Juraj Palenik SF 6-6 - Bratislava Apr 4, 2000 VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava (Slovakia) Slovakia
Matej Siladi SF 6-5 - - Sep 19, 2000   Slovakia
Simon Turza F 6-4 - - Oct 15, 2000   Slovakia
Samuel Volarik G 6-4 - - Jan 18, 2000   Slovakia
Maros Zeliznak C 6-11 265 Vranov nad Topl'ou Feb 15, 1999 Jacksonville State Slovakia

Sweden Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Beni Fungula G 6-4 175 Stockholm Feb 12, 1999 Casper Sweden
Oliver Gehrke PF 6-7 215 Nacka Apr 18, 2000 UC Davis Sweden
David Hook SF 6-6 - Vaxjo Apr 7, 1999   Sweden
Anton Jansson G 6-10 - - Jun 13, 2000   Sweden
Musa Jeng PF 6-8 220 Skarholmen May 15, 1999 N/A Sweden
Felix Lemetti PG 6-2 175 Enskede Feb 10, 1999 Fairfield Sweden
Karl Lundqvist F 6-6 - Brunflo Nov 21, 1999   Sweden
Hans Gustav Moberg SG 6-3 - - Feb 22, 2000   Sweden
Oskar Palmquist SF 6-3 - - May 5, 2000   Sweden
Jan Pantzar PG 6-3 190 Stockholm Apr 10, 2000 Real Madrid Junior Team (Spain) Sweden
Erik Persson SG 6-2 - - Nov 24, 2000   Sweden
Alexander Semere Yemane PF 6-7 198 Lulea Jul 3, 1999   Sweden