2019 U20 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2019 U20 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 12 - Jul 21, 2019
Gold Medal:Portugal
Silver Medal:Czech Republic
Bronze Medal:Belgium
MVP:Rafael Lisboa
All-Tournament Team:Vrenz Bleijenbergh, Maxim Karvanen, Rafael Lisboa, Neemias Queta, Vit Krejci
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U20 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Tsvetomir Chernokozhev (Bulgaria) (148)
Total Rebounds:Tsvetomir Chernokozhev (Bulgaria) (82)
Total Assists:Hilmar Petursson (Iceland) (46)
Total Steals:Eldi Hysa (Albania) (28)
Total Blocks:Dzmitry Ryuny (Belarus) (16)
Total Minutes:Tsvetomir Chernokozhev (Bulgaria) (242)
Total FIC:Dzmitry Ryuny (Belarus) (112.3)
Total Fouls:Lachezar Dimitrov (Bulgaria) (27)
Total Turnovers:Arman Danielyan (Armenia) (61)
Total FGs:Tsvetomir Chernokozhev (Bulgaria) (50)
Total 3PM:Felix Lemetti (Sweden) (21), Mikk Jurkatamm (Estonia) (21)
Total FTs:Tsvetomir Chernokozhev (Bulgaria) (41)

2019 U20 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Czech Republic77
Iceland67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands70
Belgium75
Russia105
Bulgaria66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal96
Georgia85
Semifinals
 
 
Czech Republic82
Belgium64
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia69
Portugal76
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal73
Czech Republic57

Third Place Game
Russia80
Belgium88

Fifth Place Bracket
Iceland68
Netherlands87
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria86
Georgia75
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Bulgaria92
Netherlands84

Seventh Place Game
Georgia90
Iceland94

Ninth Place Bracket
Belarus75
Albania76
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovakia71
Sweden82
Finland63
Hungary52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia84
North Macedonia67
Semifinals
 
 
Albania71
Sweden83
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finland49
Estonia84
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sweden85
Estonia73

Eleventh Place Game
Albania51
Finland80

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Belarus70
Slovakia55
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary62
North Macedonia55
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Belarus81
Hungary66

Fifteenth Place Game
Slovakia87
North Macedonia52

17-20th Place Classification Game
N/A67
Luxembourg120

Seventeenth Place Game
Romania66
Kosovo56

Nineteenth Place Game
Ireland64
Luxembourg66

2019 U20 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Portugal100.00%Gold
Czech Republic85.71%Silver
Belgium71.43%Bronze
Russia71.43%4th
Bulgaria71.43%5th
Netherlands62.50%6th
Iceland42.86%7th
Georgia50.00%8th
Sweden62.50%9th
Estonia75.00%10th
Finland57.14%11th
Albania28.57%12th
Belarus57.14%13th
Hungary42.86%14th
Slovakia42.86%15th
North Macedonia14.29%16th
Romania33.33%17th
Kosovo28.57%18th
Luxembourg28.57%19th
Ireland0.00%20th

2019 U20 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2019
Kosovo
Estonia
37-86 N/A PTS: 14. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 7. Sten Saaremael
AST: 5. Matthias Tass
PTS: 12. Leon Neziri
REB: 7. Ylli Gashi
AST: 1. Atik Koshi
Jul 12, 2019
Russia
Ireland
124-48 N/A PTS: 14. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 5. Eoin Nelson
AST: 2. Eoin McCann
PTS: 21. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 9. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 7. Egor Bestuzhev
Jul 12, 2019
Belgium
North Macedonia
95-56 N/A PTS: 17. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 10. Pavle Mihajloski
AST: 3. Martin Gjorgjevski
PTS: 16. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 8. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 7. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Jul 12, 2019
Bulgaria
Romania
67-58 N/A PTS: 18. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 7. Edward Petrescu
AST: 4. Mihai Maciuca
PTS: 18. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 13. Borislav Mladenov
AST: 5. Borislav Mladenov
Jul 12, 2019
Georgia
Netherlands
85-73 N/A PTS: 18. Malevy Leons
REB: 8. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
AST: 4. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 26. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 11. Tsotne Tsartsidze
AST: 8. Rati Andronikashvili
Jul 12, 2019
Slovakia
Luxembourg
96-53 N/A PTS: 10. Lou Demuth
REB: 7. Lou Demuth
AST: 6. Ben Kovac
PTS: 16. Jakub Mokran
REB: 9. Jakub Mokran
AST: 6. Matej Majercak
Jul 12, 2019
Sweden
Armenia
149-26 N/A PTS: 8. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 5. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 2. Arman Danielyan
PTS: 23. Hans Gustav Moberg
REB: 7. Musa Jeng
AST: 9. Jan Pantzar
Jul 12, 2019
Finland
Albania
87-48 N/A PTS: 9. Eraldo Nikoci
REB: 11. Eldi Hysa
AST: 2. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 16. Jesper Granlund
REB: 9. Joonas Timonen
AST: 3. Jesper Granlund
Jul 12, 2019
Iceland
Belarus
74-79 N/A PTS: 20. David Odiah
REB: 16. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. Vladislav Bliznyuk
PTS: 20. Hilmar Petursson
REB: 7. Arnor Sveinsson
AST: 3. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 13, 2019
Luxembourg
Belgium
58-86 N/A PTS: 15. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 14. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 8. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
PTS: 18. Lou Demuth
REB: 8. Lou Demuth
AST: 4. Noah Medeot
Jul 13, 2019
Belarus
Hungary
51-63 N/A PTS: 15. Jozsef Bence Katona
REB: 11. Jozsef Bence Katona
AST: 3. Martin Takacs
PTS: 13. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 2. Vitaliy Lebedev
Jul 13, 2019
North Macedonia
Portugal
39-73 N/A PTS: 12. Neemias Queta
REB: 8. Neemias Queta
AST: 5. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 13. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 8. Slavcho Temelkovski
AST: 3. Luka Stojanovski
Jul 13, 2019
Armenia
Georgia
46-98 N/A PTS: 14. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
REB: 5. Luka Kalatozishvili
AST: 7. Berdia Kavtaradze
PTS: 12. Aris Pehlivanian
REB: 6. Andre Zohrabyan
AST: 6. Arman Danielyan
Jul 13, 2019
Netherlands
Kosovo
88-40 N/A PTS: 10. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 6. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 2. Dardan Kapiti
PTS: 13. Norbert Thelissen
REB: 8. Malevy Leons
AST: 6. Nick Thran
Jul 13, 2019
Romania
Czech Republic
67-88 N/A PTS: 18. Jan Zidek
REB: 7. Jan Karlovsky
AST: 6. Vit Krejci
PTS: 13. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 8. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 6. Tudor Fometescu
Jul 13, 2019
Albania
Bulgaria
62-82 N/A PTS: 17. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 11. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 15. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 8. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 5. Eldi Hysa
Jul 13, 2019
Estonia
Sweden
59-56 N/A PTS: 20. Karl Lundqvist
REB: 9. Musa Jeng
AST: 4. Jan Pantzar
PTS: 16. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 11. Mart Rosenthal
AST: 4. Kristian Kullamae
Jul 13, 2019
Ireland
Iceland
61-85 N/A PTS: 18. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 7. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 5. Bjarni Jonson
PTS: 12. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 8. Tadhg Crowley
AST: 6. Darragh O'Sullivan
Jul 14, 2019
Belgium
Slovakia
85-69 N/A PTS: 21. Matej Majercak
REB: 6. Jakub Mokran
AST: 7. Matej Majercak
PTS: 13. Servaas Buysschaert
REB: 8. Seppe D'Espallier
AST: 4. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Jul 14, 2019
Portugal
Luxembourg
86-44 N/A PTS: 15. Ben Kovac
REB: 10. Lou Demuth
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
PTS: 23. Vladyslav Voytso
REB: 8. Neemias Queta
AST: 7. Rafael Lisboa
Jul 14, 2019
Hungary
Ireland
62-49 N/A PTS: 17. Eoin Nelson
REB: 9. Tadhg Crowley
AST: 4. Darragh O'Sullivan
PTS: 17. Gergo Meleg
REB: 8. Gergo Meleg
AST: 3. Martin Takacs
Jul 14, 2019
Iceland
Russia
69-90 N/A PTS: 24. Vladislav Iemchenko
REB: 10. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 6. Daniil Kasatkin
PTS: 17. Orri Hilmarsson
REB: 5. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 9. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 14, 2019
Estonia
Netherlands
57-84 N/A PTS: 12. Roel Van Overbeek
REB: 10. Quinten Post
AST: 5. Quinten Post
PTS: 17. Matthias Tass
REB: 5. Mikk Jurkatamm
AST: 3. Matthias Tass
Jul 14, 2019
Bulgaria
Finland
84-58 N/A PTS: 11. Aleksi Liukko
REB: 8. Aleksi Liukko
AST: 2. Ricky Waxiax
PTS: 22. Aleksandar Matushev
REB: 11. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 7. Lachezar Dimitrov
Jul 14, 2019
Kosovo
Armenia
97-40 N/A PTS: 11. Aris Pehlivanian
REB: 10. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 5. Arman Danielyan
PTS: 22. Atik Koshi
REB: 9. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 4. Atik Koshi
Jul 14, 2019
Czech Republic
Albania
111-76 N/A PTS: 14. Eldi Hysa
REB: 6. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 6. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 27. Jan Zidek
REB: 8. Jan Karlovsky
AST: 10. Vit Krejci
Jul 14, 2019
Sweden
Georgia
64-73 N/A PTS: 20. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 10. Rati Andronikashvili
AST: 7. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 11. Erik Persson
REB: 8. Jan Pantzar
AST: 2. Alexander Semere Yemane
Jul 16, 2019
Russia
Hungary
90-55 N/A PTS: 14. Jozsef Bence Katona
REB: 11. Gergo Meleg
AST: 5. Martin Takacs
PTS: 14. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 9. Dmitrii Khaldeev
AST: 3. Egor Bestuzhev
Jul 16, 2019
Armenia
Estonia
41-99 N/A PTS: 15. Mark-Andreas Jaakson
REB: 6. Hugo Erkmaa
AST: 5. Hugo Erkmaa
PTS: 14. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 8. Georgi Podkolzin
AST: 2. Arman Danielyan
Jul 16, 2019
Albania
Romania
73-68 N/A PTS: 19. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 12. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 3. Tudor Fometescu
PTS: 15. Odri Dedolli
REB: 9. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 14. Eldi Hysa
Jul 16, 2019
Slovakia
Portugal
61-76 N/A PTS: 19. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 14. Neemias Queta
AST: 6. Rafael Lisboa
PTS: 14. Matej Majercak
REB: 11. Maros Zeliznak
AST: 2. Martin Danielic
Jul 16, 2019
Netherlands
Sweden
66-61 N/A PTS: 22. Karl Lundqvist
REB: 9. Jan Pantzar
AST: 4. Jan Pantzar
PTS: 18. Quinten Post
REB: 11. Malevy Leons
AST: 4. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Jul 16, 2019
Finland
Czech Republic
79-105 N/A PTS: 23. Jan Zidek
REB: 10. Jakub Slavik
AST: 9. Marek Welsch
PTS: 15. Henry Boyd
REB: 6. Aleksi Liukko
AST: 2. Niilo Karkkainen
Jul 16, 2019
Georgia
Kosovo
86-52 N/A PTS: 10. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 5. Rron Ukaj
AST: 2. Gazzali Makasqi
PTS: 12. Luka Maziashvili
REB: 9. Ivane Megeneishvili
AST: 4. Rati Andronikashvili
Jul 16, 2019
Luxembourg
North Macedonia
64-93 N/A PTS: 22. Damjan Krstevski
REB: 10. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 7. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 23. Mike Feipel
REB: 9. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Jul 16, 2019
Ireland
Belarus
59-81 N/A PTS: 20. Vadzim Stubeda
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
PTS: 18. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 8. Tadhg Crowley
AST: 5. Darragh O'Sullivan
Jul 17, 2019
Romania
Finland
69-73 N/A PTS: 20. Jesper Granlund
REB: 5. Aleksi Liukko
AST: 3. Jesper Granlund
PTS: 20. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 9. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 5. Dragos Diculescu
Jul 17, 2019
Estonia
Georgia
78-67 N/A PTS: 17. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
REB: 11. Rati Andronikashvili
AST: 3. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 22. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 10. Matthias Tass
AST: 5. Kristian Kullamae
Jul 17, 2019
Belarus
Russia
70-83 N/A PTS: 18. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 11. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 6. Alexander Khomenko
PTS: 22. Vladislav Bliznyuk
REB: 8. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 5. Vadzim Tratsiak
Jul 17, 2019
Hungary
Iceland
41-78 N/A PTS: 25. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 12. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 6. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 9. Andras Danscecs
REB: 7. Jozsef Bence Katona
AST: 2. Andras Danscecs
Jul 17, 2019
Netherlands
Armenia
93-39 N/A PTS: 16. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 8. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. Arman Danielyan
PTS: 18. Gijsbertus Van Schaik
REB: 10. Norbert Thelissen
AST: 5. Robin van Heukelom
Jul 17, 2019
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
93-89 N/A PTS: 33. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 12. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 5. Aleksandar Matushev
PTS: 32. Marek Welsch
REB: 9. Marek Welsch
AST: 5. Marek Welsch
Jul 17, 2019
North Macedonia
Slovakia
46-64 N/A PTS: 13. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 9. Maros Zeliznak
AST: 4. Samuel Volarik
PTS: 9. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 10. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 2. Luka Stojanovski
Jul 17, 2019
Portugal
Belgium
81-53 N/A PTS: 10. Servaas Buysschaert
REB: 4. Noe Botuli
AST: 3. Servaas Buysschaert
PTS: 18. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 8. Neemias Queta
AST: 4. Rafael Lisboa
Jul 17, 2019
Sweden
Kosovo
68-63 N/A PTS: 19. Rron Ukaj
REB: 14. Rron Ukaj
AST: 4. Leon Neziri
PTS: 22. Erik Persson
REB: 8. Jan Pantzar
AST: 5. Jan Pantzar
Jul 19, 2019
Iceland
Czech Republic
67-77 N/A PTS: 21. Vit Krejci
REB: 11. Vit Krejci
AST: 6. Marek Welsch
PTS: 20. Bjarni Jonson
REB: 11. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 9. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 19, 2019
Albania
Belarus
76-75 N/A PTS: 29. Vladislav Bliznyuk
REB: 13. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. Dzmitry Ryuny
PTS: 23. Odri Dedolli
REB: 10. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 6. Eldi Hysa
Jul 19, 2019
Romania
Ireland
65-57 N/A PTS: 23. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 8. Cono Liston
AST: 5. Darragh O'Sullivan
PTS: 15. Alexandru Coconea
REB: 12. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 5. Lucas Tohatan
Jul 19, 2019
Belgium
Netherlands
75-70 N/A PTS: 22. Morgan Stilma
REB: 9. Morgan Stilma
AST: 5. Stan Van Den Elzen
PTS: 20. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 12. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 6. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Jul 19, 2019
Sweden
Slovakia
82-71 N/A PTS: 19. Maros Zeliznak
REB: 13. Maros Zeliznak
AST: 7. Matej Majercak
PTS: 17. Oskar Palmquist
REB: 7. Karl Lundqvist
AST: 4. Karl Lundqvist
Jul 19, 2019
Bulgaria
Russia
66-105 N/A PTS: 22. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 6. Daniil Kochergin
AST: 5. Alexander Khomenko
PTS: 20. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 17. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 4. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Jul 19, 2019
Hungary
Finland
52-63 N/A PTS: 13. Niilo Karkkainen
REB: 10. Aleksi Liukko
AST: 4. Niilo Karkkainen
PTS: 15. Bence Oroszi
REB: 9. Gergo Meleg
AST: 5. Andras Danscecs
Jul 19, 2019
Luxembourg
Armenia
120-67 N/A PTS: 14. Arman Danielyan
REB: 8. Arman Danielyan
AST: 7. Arman Danielyan
PTS: 32. Mike Feipel
REB: 10. Mike Feipel
AST: 6. Ben Kovac
Jul 19, 2019
Georgia
Portugal
85-96 N/A PTS: 26. Neemias Queta
REB: 14. Neemias Queta
AST: 6. Neemias Queta
PTS: 21. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 6. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
AST: 11. Rati Andronikashvili
Jul 19, 2019
North Macedonia
Estonia
67-84 N/A PTS: 23. Mikk Jurkatamm
REB: 11. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Matthias Tass
PTS: 17. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 9. Slavcho Temelkovski
AST: 4. Pavle Mihajloski
Jul 20, 2019
Netherlands
Iceland
87-68 N/A PTS: 19. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 6. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 9. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 20. Norbert Thelissen
REB: 8. Norbert Thelissen
AST: 5. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Jul 20, 2019
Slovakia
Belarus
55-70 N/A PTS: 23. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 9. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 6. Vladislav Bliznyuk
PTS: 17. Maros Zeliznak
REB: 12. Maros Zeliznak
AST: 5. Martin Danielic
Jul 20, 2019
Georgia
Bulgaria
75-86 N/A PTS: 20. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 11. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 7. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 17. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
REB: 5. Tsotne Tsartsidze
AST: 6. Luka Maziashvili
Jul 20, 2019
North Macedonia
Hungary
55-62 N/A PTS: 17. Andras Danscecs
REB: 15. Gergo Meleg
AST: 2. Andras Danscecs
PTS: 17. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 13. Slavcho Temelkovski
AST: 5. Martin Gjorgjevski
Jul 20, 2019
Kosovo
Luxembourg
84-58 N/A PTS: 24. Ben Kovac
REB: 11. Ben Kovac
AST: 5. Ben Kovac
PTS: 19. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 14. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Atik Koshi
Jul 20, 2019
Belgium
Czech Republic
64-82 N/A PTS: 18. Vit Krejci
REB: 10. Jan Zidek
AST: 8. Marek Welsch
PTS: 14. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 6. Thomas Van Ounsem
AST: 3. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Jul 20, 2019
Sweden
Albania
83-71 N/A PTS: 16. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 8. Eldi Hysa
AST: 8. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 34. Karl Lundqvist
REB: 7. Oskar Palmquist
AST: 4. Jan Pantzar
Jul 20, 2019
Portugal
Russia
76-69 N/A PTS: 18. Maxim Karvanen
REB: 9. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 4. Alexander Khomenko
PTS: 24. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 14. Neemias Queta
AST: 4. Francisco Amarante
Jul 20, 2019
Estonia
Finland
84-49 N/A PTS: 11. Markus Rautasalo
REB: 6. Markus Rautasalo
AST: 4. Ricky Waxiax
PTS: 14. Mikk Jurkatamm
REB: 12. Matthias Tass
AST: 5. Kristian Kullamae
Jul 21, 2019
North Macedonia
Slovakia
52-87 N/A PTS: 15. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 6. Maros Zeliznak
AST: 6. Martin Danielic
PTS: 20. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 8. Pavle Mihajloski
AST: 4. Martin Gjorgjevski
Jul 21, 2019
Luxembourg
Ireland
66-64 N/A PTS: 15. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 14. Cono Liston
AST: 5. Kris Arcilla
PTS: 22. Mike Feipel
REB: 13. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Jul 21, 2019
Hungary
Belarus
66-81 N/A PTS: 18. Tsimur Drukau
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vitaliy Lebedev
PTS: 19. Jozsef Bence Katona
REB: 4. Gergo Meleg
AST: 4. Aron Frank
Jul 21, 2019
Iceland
Georgia
94-90 N/A PTS: 21. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
REB: 7. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
AST: 3. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 22. Orri Hilmarsson
REB: 8. Hilmar Petursson
AST: 9. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 21, 2019
Netherlands
Bulgaria
84-92 N/A PTS: 29. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 11. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 5. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
PTS: 15. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
REB: 10. Malevy Leons
AST: 4. Roel Van Overbeek
Jul 21, 2019
Finland
Albania
80-51 N/A PTS: 10. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 4. Armir Bytyci
AST: 3. Odri Dedolli
PTS: 29. Jesper Granlund
REB: 8. Ricky Waxiax
AST: 4. Markus Rautasalo
Jul 21, 2019
Kosovo
Romania
56-66 N/A PTS: 16. Marcu Badiu
REB: 7. Edward Petrescu
AST: 2. Tudor Fometescu
PTS: 12. Leon Neziri
REB: 5. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Erhan Sholla
Jul 21, 2019
Estonia
Sweden
73-85 N/A PTS: 22. Felix Lemetti
REB: 14. Karl Lundqvist
AST: 5. Karl Lundqvist
PTS: 22. Mikk Jurkatamm
REB: 10. Kristian Kullamae
AST: 3. Kristian Kullamae
Jul 21, 2019
Belgium
Russia
88-80 N/A PTS: 18. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 8. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 5. Yury Umrikhin
PTS: 24. Leander Dedroog
REB: 12. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Jul 21, 2019
Czech Republic
Portugal
57-73 N/A PTS: 21. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 12. Francisco Amarante
AST: 6. Rafael Lisboa
PTS: 12. Miroslav Stafl
REB: 9. Jakub Slavik
AST: 3. Marek Welsch