2021 Olympic Qualifier - Croatia Rosters

Brazil Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Vitor Benite SG 6-3 194 Sao Paulo Feb 20, 1990 Pinheiros/Sky (Brazil) Brazil
Bruno Caboclo PF 6-9 218 Sao Paulo Sep 21, 1995 Pinheiros/Sky (Brazil) Brazil
Lucas Dias PF 6-10 220 - Jul 6, 1995 Pinheiros/Sky (Brazil) Brazil
Yago Dos Santos PG 5-10 188 Sao Paulo Mar 9, 1999 Paulistano (Brazil) Brazil
Cristiano Felicio C 6-10 275 Pouso Alegre Jul 7, 1992 Minas (Brazil) Brazil
Alex Garcia G-F 6-2 220 Uberaba Mar 4, 1980 COC-Ribeirao Preto (Brazil) Brazil
Rafael Hettsheimeir FC 6-10 265 Aracatuba Jun 16, 1986 Casademont Zaragoza (Spain) Brazil
Marcelinho Huertas PG 6-3 200 Santa Catarina May 25, 1983 Joventut Badalona (Spain) Brazil
Augusto Lima PF 6-10 235 Rio de Janeiro Sep 17, 1991 Unicaja (Spain) Brazil
Didi Louzada SF 6-5 210 Muqui Jul 2, 1999 Franca (Brazil) Brazil
Rafa Luz PG 6-3 202 Sao Paulo Feb 11, 1992 Monbus Obradoiro (Spain) Brazil
Lucas Mariano C 6-10 270 Planaltina Sep 24, 1993 Franca (Brazil) Brazil
Leonardo Meindl SF 6-7 200 Sao Paulo Mar 20, 1993 Franca (Brazil) Brazil
Marcio Santos FC 6-8 253 - Nov 2, 2002   Brazil
Anderson Varejao C 6-10 273 Santa Teresa Sep 28, 1982 Barca (Spain) Brazil
Georginho de Paula G 6-6 194 Diadema May 24, 1996 Paulistano (Brazil) Brazil

Croatia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Luka Babic PF 6-6 190 Split Sep 29, 1991 KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Miro Bilan C 6-11 245 Sibenik Jul 21, 1989 KK Zadar (Croatia) Croatia
Bojan Bogdanovic F 6-8 216 Mostar Apr 18, 1989 KK Cibona (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Mateo Dreznjak SF 6-5 196 Mostar Mar 8, 1999 KK Cibona (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Mario Hezonja SG 6-8 220 Dubrovnik Feb 25, 1995 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Croatia
Antonio Jordano G 6-2 170 Rijeka Feb 25, 1999 KK Zadar (Croatia) Croatia
Toni Katic PG 6-2 180 Makarska Jul 9, 1992 KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Filip Kruslin G 6-4 200 Zagreb Mar 18, 1989 KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Pavle Marcinkovic SF 6-5 196 Zadar May 6, 1989   Croatia
Toni Perkovic PG 6-3 183 Pula Apr 10, 1998 KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Darko Planinic C 6-11 255 Mostar Nov 22, 1990 BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Roko Rogic PG 6-2 184 Zagreb Sep 25, 1992 Cedevita (Croatia) Croatia
Zeljko Sakic F 6-7 234 Zagreb Apr 14, 1988   Croatia
Dario Saric SF 6-10 250 Sibenik Apr 8, 1994 KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Roko Ukic G 6-5 183 Split Dec 5, 1984 Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Croatia
Ante Zizic C 6-11 254 Split Jan 4, 1997 KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Ivica Zubac C 7-0 240 Mostar Mar 18, 1997 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia

Germany Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ismet Akpinar PG 6-4 176 Hamburg May 22, 1995 ALBA Berlin (Germany) Germany
Danilo Barthel PF 6-10 220 Heidelberg Oct 24, 1991 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
Robin Benzing SF 6-8 222 Seeheim-Jugenheim Jan 25, 1989 Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Germany
Isaac Bonga SG 6-8 180 Neuwied Nov 8, 1999 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
Niels Giffey GF 6-7 205 Berlin Jun 8, 1991 Connecticut Germany
Philipp Herkenhoff F 6-10 194 Mettingen Jun 29, 1999 SC Rasta Vechta (Germany) Germany
Justus Hollatz PG 6-3 180 Hamburg Apr 21, 2001 Hamburg Towers (Germany) Germany
Karim Jallow G 6-7 190 Munich Apr 13, 1997 Bayern Munich (Germany) Germany
Maxi Kleber PF 6-10 240 Wurzburg Jan 29, 1992 s.Oliver Baskets (Germany) Germany
Leon Kratzer C 6-11 251 Bayreuth Feb 4, 1997 TG Wuerzburg Blue Baskets (Germany) Germany
Maodo Lo PG 6-3 194 Berlin Dec 31, 1992 Columbia Germany
Andreas Obst SG 6-3 200 Halle Jul 13, 1996 Giessen 46ers (Germany) Germany
Tibor Pleiss C 7-3 256 Bergisch Gladbach Nov 2, 1989 Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) Germany
Joshiko Saibou G 6-2 176 Berlin Mar 7, 1990 Gladiators Trier (Germany) Germany
Dennis Schroder PG 6-3 172 Braunschweig Sep 15, 1993 Basketball Lowen Braunschweig (Germany) Germany
Filip Stanic PF 6-10 255 Berlin Jan 14, 1998 EWE Baskets Oldenburg (Germany) Germany
Johannes Thiemann C 6-8 225 Trier Feb 9, 1994 Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) Germany
Johannes Voigtmann C 6-11 228 Eisenach Sep 30, 1992 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
Moe Wagner PF 6-11 245 Berlin Apr 26, 1997 Michigan Germany
Lukas Wank F 6-6 192 Altenburg Jan 19, 1997 Science City Jena (Germany) Germany
Jan Wimberg SF 6-10 200 Oldenburg Feb 11, 1996 EWE Baskets Oldenburg (Germany) Germany
Paul Zipser F 6-8 226 Heidelberg Feb 18, 1994 FC Bayern Munich U18 (Germany) Germany
Maik Zirbes C 6-9 253 Traben-Trarbach Jan 29, 1990 Gladiators Trier (Germany) Germany

Mexico Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Daniel Amigo C 6-10 245 El Paso, TX Sep 13, 1995 Denver Mexico
Argentina
Gustavo Ayon C 6-10 250 Tepic Apr 1, 1985   Mexico
Jorge Camacho F 6-7 215 Hermosillo Apr 16, 1989   Mexico
Juan Camargo C 6-6 - - Apr 22, 2002 N/A Mexico
Pako Cruz SG 6-2 210 Nogales Oct 3, 1989 Wyoming Mexico
Jose Estrada SG 6-4 185 Culiacan Feb 15, 1994   Mexico
Gabriel Giron SG 6-3 212 Monterrey Feb 27, 1988   Mexico
Fabian Jaimes F 6-6 232 Puebla Sep 21, 1992   Mexico
Orlando Mendez G 6-0 185 San Antonio, TX Apr 29, 1986 Western Kentucky United States
Mexico
Alexander Perez Kaufmann G 6-3 190 San Diego, CA Jul 1, 1993   United States
Mexico
Marco Ramos F 6-6 214 Salinas, CA Feb 26, 1987 Grand Canyon United States
Mexico
Alejandro Reyna Martinez C 6-8 251 - Feb 17, 1997 Trigueros de Obregon (Mexico) Mexico
Esteban Ezekiel Roacho PG 6-4 176 Cuauhtemoc Jan 28, 2002 Panola Mexico
Paul Stoll G 5-11 175 Lansing, MI Dec 14, 1985 Texas-RGV United States
Mexico
Juan Toscano-Anderson F 6-6 213 Oakland, CA Apr 10, 1993 Marquette United States
Mexico
Diego Willis PG 6-4 175 Sonora May 11, 1999 Stephen F. Austin Mexico
Omar de Haro PG 6-2 187 Guadalajara May 13, 1995   Mexico

Russia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Semen Antonov SF 6-8 214 Tyumen Jul 18, 1989   Russia
Anton Astapkovich GF 6-8 208 Minsk Jan 29, 1994   Belarus
Russia
Evgenii Baburin SG 6-3 210 Gorki Jul 4, 1987   Russia
Stepan Dmitrievic Gontar C 6-11 232 - Apr 2, 2002   Slovenia
Russia
Philip Gafurov C 7-0 198 - Jun 23, 2001   Russia
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-9 198 Moscow Feb 28, 1990 Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Russia
Anton Kardanakhishvili SF 6-6 187 Moscow Mar 19, 2002   Russia
Artem Komolov SG 6-5 192 Moscow Jun 1, 1993   Russia
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 Moscow Aug 4, 1994 Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Nikita Kurbanov F 6-8 232 Moscow Oct 5, 1986 Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Anton Kvitkovsky F 6-7 185 Izhevsk Nov 3, 2000   Russia
Grigory Motovilov SG 6-4 150 Moscow Feb 7, 1998 Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Timofey Mozgov C 7-1 275 Saint Petersburg Jul 16, 1986 Khimki (Russia) Russia
Ivan Strebkov G 6-3 185 Almaty Jul 27, 1991 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Kazakhstan
Ivan Ukhov SF 6-2 190 Perm Sep 11, 1995 Parma Basket Perm (Russia) Russia
Yury Umrikhin G 6-3 182 Moscow Jun 28, 1999 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 Murmansk May 3, 1990 Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-9 232 Omsk Jul 17, 1987 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia

Tunisia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Omar Abada G 6-2 186 Tunis Apr 20, 1993 E.S.R. Rades (Tunisia) Tunisia
Ahmed Addami PF 6-8 - - Jul 14, 1997   Turkey
Tunisia
Amrou Bouallegue G 6-4 - - Dec 24, 1995   Tunisia
Ziyed Chennoufi SF 6-7 220 Hagen Nov 29, 1988   Germany
Tunisia
Belhssan Chihi F 6-5 - - Aug 19, 1998   Tunisia
Mourad El Mabrouk SG 6-1 185 Tunis Oct 19, 1986 Ezzahra Sport Rades (Tunisia) Tunisia
Achref Gannouni G 6-4 - - Apr 6, 1997   Tunisia
Mokhtar Ghayaza SF 6-8 229 Sfax Nov 15, 1986   Tunisia
Amen Guizani GF 6-4 - - Jun 13, 2000   Tunisia
Joackim Haddad F 6-5 - - Mar 20, 1999 Aix Maurienne Savoie Basket (France) France
Tunisia
Mohamed Hadidane PF 6-8 243 Nabeul Apr 27, 1986 Stade Nabeulien (Tunisia) Tunisia
Hosni Ilehi SG 6-0 - - Dec 24, 1993   Tunisia
Jawhar Jawadi SG 6-4 - - Jul 14, 1997   Tunisia
Oussama Marnaoui G 6-5 - Kairouan Jun 16, 1999 US Monastir (Tunisia) Tunisia
Salah Mejri C 7-1 235 Jendouba Jun 15, 1986 Etoile Sportive du Sahel (Tunisia) Tunisia
Radhouane Slimane PF 6-9 220 Kairouan Aug 16, 1980 Al Nasr SC (United Arab Emirates) Tunisia
Mohamed Taher F 6-6 - - Oct 16, 2000   Tunisia
?>