2015 U20 Euro Championship A Rosters

Belgium Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Thomas Akyazili SG 6-2 180 Mortsel Jan 15, 1997 Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) Belgium
Ismael Bako C 6-10 210 Leuven Oct 10, 1995 Stella Artois Leuven Bears (Belgium) Belgium
Rochdi Benzouien PG 6-0 156 Uccle Mar 10, 1996   Belgium
Romain Boxus SF 6-6 210 Liege Jan 19, 1996 Hartford Belgium
Glen Camps C 6-7 - Diest Feb 13, 1995 Limburg United (Belgium) Belgium
Simon Chapelle C 6-4 207 Namur Feb 11, 1996   Belgium
Sami Demirtas G 6-3 165 Namur Jan 25, 1996   Belgium
Alexandre Eyenga PG 6-1 185 Brussels Mar 26, 1995   Belgium
Sam Hemeleers G 5-11 178 Mechelen Feb 23, 1995 Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) Belgium
Mathieu Houdart F 6-5 165 Mons Mar 15, 1996 Belfius Mons-Hainaut (Belgium) Belgium
Axel Ibens SF 6-2 - Antwerp Mar 14, 1996   Belgium
Ordane Kanda-Kanyinda F 6-2 176 Antwerp Sep 9, 1996 Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) Belgium
Vincent Kesteloot F 6-6 209 Antwerp Mar 23, 1995 Okapi Aalstar (Belgium) Belgium
Justin Kohajda C 6-8 216 Liege Feb 6, 1996   Belgium
Manu Lecomte G 5-11 175 Ixelles Aug 16, 1995 Baylor Belgium
Philippe Peeters PG 6-2 188 Antwerp Jan 10, 1995   Belgium
William Robeyns SF 6-3 154 Verviers Feb 23, 1996 Liege Basket (Belgium) Belgium
Kamal Tall C 6-8 192 Leuven Aug 25, 1995 Montana St.-Billings Belgium
Sander Van Caeneghem C 6-8 205 Gent Jun 3, 1995 Belfius Mons-Hainaut (Belgium) Belgium
Andy Van Vliet C 7-0 235 Brasschaat Jul 27, 1995 William & Mary Belgium
Gil Vanthournout SG 6-0 180 Torhout Jul 22, 1996   Belgium
Hans Vanwijn F 6-9 205 Heusden-Zolder Feb 15, 1995 Limburg United (Belgium) Belgium
Donovan Walasiak PG 6-1 178 Brussels Feb 13, 1995   Belgium

Bosnia and Herzegovina Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Amar Alibegovic F 6-9 240 Rome Mar 31, 1995 St. John's Bosnia and Herzegovina
Italy
Refik Basic C 7-0 - Zenica Oct 5, 1995 OKK Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nedim Buza G 6-8 199 Visoko May 10, 1995 Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Haris Curevac G 6-6 - Sarajevo Aug 1, 1996 KK Bosnjak Hadzici () Bosnia and Herzegovina
Naser Djozic - - Sarajevo Jan 21, 1996   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sandro Gacic SG 6-7 180 Mostar Jul 5, 1996 Baloncesto Leon (Spain) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ivo Garic G 6-3 194 Livno Apr 23, 1996   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dejan Ivkovic F 6-5 188 Trebinje Mar 26, 1995 KK Mornar (Montenegro) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Luka Jovanovic SG 6-5 195 Bijeljina Jul 16, 1996 OKK Sloboda Tuzla (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Davor Karamatic F 6-7 - Capljina Jan 25, 1995 HKK Capljina-Lasta (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Stefan Lakic SG 6-7 220 Uzice Jan 12, 1995 Samford Serbia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aleksandar Lazic F 6-7 200 Milici Jun 10, 1996 KK Metalac Valjevo (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Markus Loncar C 7-0 230 Livno Apr 8, 1996 KK Zabok (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Bojan Lulic SF 6-5 198 Vlasenica Jan 29, 1995 BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Milan Luzajic G 6-3 184 Trebinje Nov 19, 1996 SL Takovo Leotar (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ante Mikulic PG 6-1 172 Mostar Jun 1, 1995 BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Srdan Milanovic F 6-7 202 Niksic Aug 31, 1995 SL Takovo Leotar (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Montenegro
Serbia
Imran Polutak C 6-10 218 Aarau Jul 9, 1996 Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Swaziland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Milenko Predic PF 6-6 220 Banja Luka Apr 28, 1996 Seton Hill Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ivica Siric GF 6-6 208 Posusje Feb 1, 1995 HKK Posusje (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rijad Smajlovic PF 6-7 208 Sarajevo Aug 22, 1996   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nedim Tunovic C 6-10 253 Bugojno Jul 31, 1995 KK Bosnjak Hadzici () Bosnia and Herzegovina
Adi Zahiragic G 6-1 165 Sarajevo Feb 24, 1995 OKK Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Nikola Angelov PF 6-7 198 Vidin Jun 25, 1995 Overgas Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Dimitre Dimitrov SF 6-5 203 Ruse Mar 20, 1995 Union La Rochelle (France) Bulgaria
Erik Dimitrov F 6-6 192 Pernik Jun 27, 1995 Chernomorets Burgas (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Georgi Dimitrov SF 6-5 - Sofia Mar 19, 1996   Bulgaria
Nikolay Georgiev C 6-7 188 Sofia Sep 12, 1995 PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Evgeni Hadzhirusev G 6-3 172 Sofia Dec 11, 1995 BC Levski Lukoil (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Venelin Hristov SG 6-5 194 Coimbra Mar 18, 1995 Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Portugal
Alexander Iliev SG 6-4 198 Sofia Dec 2, 1996 PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Andrey Ivanov C 6-9 205 Yambol May 7, 1996 Tundja Yambol (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Ivko Pavlinov Ivkov SF 6-4 196 Botevgrad Nov 1, 1995 BC Levski Lukoil (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Filip Kamenov F 6-6 201 Vratsa Apr 13, 1995 BC Balkan (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Radoslav Kochev PG 6-4 179 Troyan Jul 27, 1995 BC Balkan (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Simeon Lepichev PF 6-9 226 Kuala Lumpur Jan 9, 1995 Florida Atlantic Bulgaria
Malaysia
Aleksandar Milov SG 6-5 135 Sofia Oct 15, 1995 BC Rilski Sportist (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Yordan Minchev SG 6-8 192 Sliven Oct 17, 1998   Bulgaria
Alex Ouandie SF 6-6 198 Sofia Dec 22, 1996   Bulgaria
Denis Petkov PG 5-10 150 Etropole Jul 2, 1996   Bulgaria
Angel Peychinov PF 6-6 183 Velingrad Nov 14, 1995 BC Levski Lukoil (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Matej Radunic C 6-10 - - Feb 5, 1996 KK Skrljevo () Bulgaria
Croatia
Adriyan Sekulov PG 5-10 176 Samokov Oct 28, 1996 Spartak Pleven (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Kiko Stavrev SF 6-8 215 Sofia Dec 11, 1995 Eckerd College Bulgaria
Rostislav Tonchev F 6-6 190 Burgas Oct 10, 1995 Chernomorets Burgas (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Nikolai Vangelov C 7-0 250 Sofia Feb 15, 1996 Novipiu Casale Monferrato (Italy) Bulgaria
Italy
Rumen Vasilev C 6-8 212 Vidin Nov 4, 1996 PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria

Croatia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marko Bacak C 6-9 225 Berlin Nov 14, 1995 EWE Baskets Oldenburg (Germany) Germany
Croatia
Lovre Basic PG 6-3 181 Zadar Jan 10, 1995 KK Zadar (Croatia) Croatia
Martin Bilandzic GF 6-4 198 Split Apr 25, 1995 KK Alkar (Croatia) Croatia
Josip Boban G 6-5 196 Split Aug 16, 1995 KK Alkar (Croatia) Croatia
Domagoj Bosnjak SF 6-7 200 Mostar Apr 9, 1995 KK Zadar (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Luka Bozic PG 6-5 195 Bjelovar Apr 29, 1996 KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Andrija Coric SF 6-7 198 Antwerp Feb 1, 1995 BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Belgium
Croatia
Goran Filipovic G 5-11 174 Split Nov 26, 1996 KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Tomislav Gabric PF 6-9 185 Sibenik Aug 17, 1995 KK Metalac Valjevo (Serbia) Croatia
Josip Gulam PG 6-2 183 Sibenik Oct 10, 1995 KK Jolly Jadranska Banka (Croatia) Croatia
Patrik Jambrovic F 6-8 205 Cakovec Jul 24, 1996 KK Kvarner 2010 (Croatia) Croatia
Dorian Jelenek SF 6-6 210 Zagreb Jul 15, 1995 KK Velika Gorica (Croatia) Croatia
Ivan Jukic G 6-5 - Split Jul 21, 1995 KK Ribola Kastela (Croatia) Croatia
Josip Jukic C 6-10 222 Split Sep 9, 1996 KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Filip Palac G 6-5 - Zagreb Aug 17, 1995 KK Zabok (Croatia) Croatia
Jure Peric F 6-7 - Zadar Mar 12, 1995 KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Matej Radunic C 6-10 - - Feb 5, 1996 KK Skrljevo () Bulgaria
Croatia
Nikola Roso PF 6-9 - Split Apr 2, 1995 KK Jolly Jadranska Banka (Croatia) Croatia
David Skara F 6-8 210 Zadar Feb 26, 1995 Clemson Croatia
Mario Spaleta C 6-11 225 Zadar Dec 4, 1995 KK Zadar (Croatia) Croatia
Bruno Spanja F 6-8 210 Sibenik May 4, 1995 KK Cibona Junior Team (Croatia) Croatia
Ivan Vucic F 6-5 205 Zagreb Oct 26, 1996 KK Zabok (Croatia) Croatia
Bruno Zganec F 6-8 200 Zagreb Jul 25, 1995 KK Velika Gorica (Croatia) Croatia
Karlo Zganec F 6-9 225 Zagreb Jul 25, 1995 KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia

Czech Republic Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jiri Dedek SF 6-3 154 Ostrava Nov 25, 1995 Nova Hut Ostrava (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Rostislav Dragoun SG 6-3 206 Ostrava Mar 25, 1996   Czech Republic
Jakub Jokl C 6-11 230 Prague May 21, 1996 JBC MMCITE Brno (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Matous Kainc SG 6-5 212 Prague Jan 18, 1996 Shorter Czech Republic
Radovan Kouril PG 6-1 130 Ostrava Apr 8, 1995 CEBA Guadalajara (Spain) Czech Republic
Jan Kozina PG 5-10 181 Domazlice Jul 2, 1995 BK Loko Interconex Plzen (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Filip Kroutil PG 6-3 206 Usti Nad Labem Apr 27, 1996   Czech Republic
Jan Leczo PF 6-5 231 Ostrava Jun 28, 1996   Czech Republic
Adam Pechacek PF 6-9 212 Prague Feb 19, 1995 AZS Koszalin (Poland) Czech Republic
David Pekarek SF 6-7 210 Olomouc Jan 26, 1996 Fordham Czech Republic
Martin Peterka PF 6-8 190 Pardubice Jan 12, 1995 BK JIP Pardubice (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Josef Potocek SF 6-5 195 Rokycany Jul 29, 1996   Czech Republic
Viktor Pulpan PG 6-3 174 Hradec Kralove Aug 17, 1996   Czech Republic
Radek Pumprla SG 6-4 185 Zabreh Aug 2, 1995 BK Opava (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Marek Sehnal PG 6-5 202 Svitavy Jan 28, 1996   Czech Republic
David Skranc C 6-8 200 Havlickuv Brod Jan 18, 1996   Czech Republic
Prokop Slanina C 6-10 225 Brno Aug 15, 1995 Fordham Czech Republic
Petr Slechta SG 6-3 144 Pisek Jan 30, 1995 BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Tomas Soukal GF 6-7 196 Brno Jul 3, 1995 BK JIP Pardubice (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Jiri Soula SG 6-1 150 Mestec Kralove Sep 14, 1995 BK JIP Pardubice (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Lukas Stegbauer PF 6-5 204 Mestec Kralove Oct 5, 1995 CEZ Nymburk (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Jan Sterba F 6-1 185 Pardubice Aug 4, 1995 USK Praha (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Matej Svoboda SF 6-7 212 Ostrava Sep 22, 1996 Turi Svitavy (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Michal Weiss SF 6-7 225 Prague Oct 30, 1996 East Stroudsburg Czech Republic

France Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Axel Bouteille SF 6-6 180 Roanne May 14, 1995 Chalon-Sur-Saone (France) France
Corentin Carne G 6-5 210 Lille Jun 18, 1996 Pau-Orthez (France) France
Petr Cornelie C 6-11 220 Calais Jul 26, 1995 Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France) France
Geoffrey Delarboulas F 6-4 180 Clermont-Ferrand Feb 5, 1996   France
Lucas Dussoulier SG 6-8 205 Libourne Jul 27, 1996 Etoile Charleville-Mezieres (France) France
Paul-Lou Duwiquet SG 6-5 - Calais Jul 12, 1995 Lille Metropole Basket Clubs (France) France
Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot SF 6-8 200 Chatenay-Malabry Aug 1, 1996 Boulogne-Levallois (France) France
Charles Galliou SF 6-8 - Saint-Sebastien-sur-Loire Dec 26, 1995 Antibes (France) France
Alpha Kaba PF 6-10 242 Blois Sep 21, 1996 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) France
Luidgy Laporal FC 6-8 240 Les Abymes Apr 30, 1995 St. Francis (PA) France
Mathias Lessort F 6-9 250 Fort-de-France Sep 29, 1995 JSF Nanterre (France) France
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot F 6-6 210 Cannes May 9, 1995 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) France
William Mensah PG 5-9 155 Paris Aug 2, 1995 Etoile Charleville-Mezieres (France) France
Alexandre Moisy PG 5-9 165 Le Port Nov 21, 1995 SO Maritime Boulogne (France) France
Sidy N'dir PG 6-3 185 Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire Jun 23, 1995 Pittsburgh France
Senegal
Etienne Ory PG 5-10 183 Metz Oct 9, 1996 JA Vichy (France) France
Charly Pontens SG 6-3 175 Bruges Jul 13, 1995 ADA Blois Basket (France) France
Belgium
Warren Racine PG 6-2 178 Lyon Apr 10, 1995 Denain ASC Voltaire (France) France
Maxime Roos F 6-8 200 Clamart Mar 23, 1995 ADA Blois Basket (France) France
Arthur Rozenfeld PG 6-0 182 Bron Feb 8, 1995 Chorale Roanne Basket (France) France
Ibrahima Sidibe PG 6-0 176 Bamako Sep 26, 1995 GET Vosges (France) Mali
France
Alexis Thomas C 6-9 207 Saint-Brieuc May 21, 1995 GET Vosges (France) France
Antoine Wallez SF 6-9 230 Grande-Synthe Jul 11, 1996 Denain ASC Voltaire (France) France
Guerschon Yabusele PF 6-8 260 Dreux Dec 17, 1995 Rouen Metropole Basket (France) France

Germany Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mahir Agva C 6-9 231 Reutlingen Jun 26, 1996 Fraport Skyliners (Germany) Germany
Ismet Akpinar PG 6-4 176 Hamburg May 22, 1995 ALBA Berlin (Germany) Germany
Tom-Niclas Alte C 6-9 165 Karlsruhe Jan 27, 1995 Orange Academy Ratiopharm (Germany) Germany
Dino Dizdarevic GF 6-4 187 Mulheim Mar 18, 1995 Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) Germany
Leon Ebert G 6-0 143 Wurzburg Jan 9, 1996 s.Oliver Baskets (Germany) Germany
Joschka Ferner PF 6-8 185 Aalen Jan 5, 1996 Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Germany
Jonas Grof GF 6-7 187 Herdecke May 3, 1996 Phoenix Hagen (Germany) Germany
Tim Hasbargen SG 6-4 200 Munich Mar 5, 1996 Babson Germany
Sebastian Heck SF 6-5 220 Speyer Aug 25, 1995   Germany
Johannes Joos F 6-8 210 Bietigheim-Bissingen Jan 11, 1995 MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg (Germany) Germany
Rene Kindzeka PG 6-1 176 Kumba Jun 5, 1995 SC Rist Wedel (Germany) Cameroon
Germany
Dejan Kovacevic PG 6-10 178 Uzice Dec 27, 1996 Bayern Munich (Germany) Serbia
Germany
Konstantin Kovalev F 6-8 202 Cottbus Apr 6, 1995 Giessen 46ers (Germany) Germany
Daniel Mayr C 7-2 212 Bonn Jul 28, 1995 Science City Jena (Germany) Germany
Lukas Meisner SF 6-8 220 Braunschweig Aug 8, 1995 Medi Bayreuth (Germany) Germany
Robyn Missa FC 6-9 240 Berlin Sep 15, 1995 Nevada Germany
Andreas Obst SG 6-3 200 Halle Jul 13, 1996 Giessen 46ers (Germany) Germany
Andrew Onwuegbuzie G 6-2 161 Gottingen Apr 11, 1995   Germany
Bjorn Rohwer C 6-10 230 Rendsburg Aug 22, 1995 Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Germany
Sebastian Schmitt PG 5-10 174 Rosenheim Feb 29, 1996 Eisbaren Bremerhaven (Germany) Germany
Christian Sengfelder F 6-9 246 Leverkusen Feb 28, 1995 Boise State Germany
David Taylor PG 6-3 190 Bayreuth Jan 9, 1995 Pacific Germany
Maximilian Ugrai SF 6-6 198 Bad Mergentheim Jul 28, 1995 TG s.Oliver Wurzburg (Germany) Germany
Robert Zinn PG 6-4 176 Filderstadt Feb 22, 1995 VfL Kirchheim Knights (Germany) Germany
Switzerland

Great Britain Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kavell Bigby-Williams F 6-11 250 London Oct 7, 1995 LSU England
Nicholas Bohling SG 6-2 214 Calais Feb 7, 1995 Le Portel (France) France
England
Jules Dang Akodo PG 6-2 190 Yaounde May 2, 1996 San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos (Spain) Cameroon
England
Pharroh Gordon GF 6-6 215 London Apr 25, 1996 William Jewell England
Gregor Gray PF 6-4 - Edinburgh Apr 28, 1996   Scotland
Tyrell Isaacs PG 5-9 - London Jul 5, 1995 London Greenhouse Pioneers (England) England
Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye GF 6-4 210 Westminster Mar 23, 1996 Bradley England
Ben Lawson F 7-1 230 Welwyn Garden City Jun 12, 1995 Western Kentucky England
Fraser Malcolm PF 6-6 215 Falkirk May 23, 1996 Black Hills State Scotland
Luke Mascall-Wright SG 6-3 - Ipswich Sep 7, 1995   England
Eddie Matthew PG 6-0 180 Newcastle Mar 29, 1996 Leeds Force (England) England
Josh McSwiggan SF 6-7 220 Loughborough Oct 11, 1995 Portland England
Ireland
Aaron Menzies C 7-3 265 Manchester Jul 11, 1996 Saint Mary's England
Luke Nelson G 6-3 190 Worthing Jun 29, 1995 UC Irvine England
Sam Luke Newman G 6-3 - Ipswich Jan 22, 1996   England
Tamas Okros F 6-7 224 Debrecen Sep 24, 1995 Post England
Hungary
Nathan Drew Smith - - Southend-on-Sea Mar 28, 1996   England
Morayo Soluade PG 6-5 196 London Jul 12, 1995 Delteco GBC (Spain) England
Deane Williams FC 6-8 207 Bristol Sep 23, 1996 Augusta University England
Jordan Kevin Williams F 6-8 240 London Oct 16, 1995 Surrey Scorchers (England) England

Greece Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Stamatios Anthiniotis G 6-2 - Cholargos Jan 28, 1995   Greece
Evangelos Bempis PG 6-4 - Amarousio Feb 1, 1995   Greece
Sotiris Billis SG 6-7 200 Amarousio Nov 14, 1996 Panionios BC (Greece) Greece
Ioannis Chatzinikolas G 6-4 187 Amarousio Oct 7, 1995 AE Nea Kifisia (Greece) Greece
Antreas Christodoulou G 6-5 220 Limassol Feb 22, 1995 ASA Koroivos Amaliadas (Greece) Cyprus
Greece
Georgios Diamantakos C 7-0 275 Magoula Jan 14, 1995 AE Nea Kifisia (Greece) Greece
Konstantinos Fakopoulidis PG 6-3 184 Komotini May 11, 1995   Greece
Dimitrios Fotopoulos C 6-10 218 Athens Jul 20, 1995   Greece
Konstantinos Kefalas SF 6-5 196 Cholargos Feb 10, 1995 Doukas Athens (Greece) Greece
Thomas Kottas C 6-10 250 Ptolemaida Apr 27, 1996 PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Ioannis Kouzeloglou F 6-8 202 Thessaloniki Apr 1, 1995 Mas Mandoulides Junior Team (Greece) Greece
Michail Liapis SG 6-2 185 Thessaloniki Mar 11, 1995 PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Kostas Mitoglou PF 6-10 245 Thessaloniki Jun 11, 1996 Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Kostas Oikonomopoulos G 6-4 182 Amarousio Sep 23, 1996 Kolossos Rodou BC (Greece) Greece
Georgios Papadionysioy PG 6-1 190 Amarousio Aug 17, 1995   Greece
Georgios Politopoulos C 6-7 - Athens Mar 27, 1995   Greece
Stylianos Poulianitis SG 6-2 178 Thessaloniki Apr 3, 1995 ASA Koroivos Amaliadas (Greece) Greece
Alexis Spyridonidis PG 6-0 175 Nikaia Feb 3, 1995 AE Nea Kifisia (Greece) Greece
Anastasios Spyropoulos SG 6-7 202 Larissa Apr 1, 1995 PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Dimitris Stamatis G 6-4 190 Maroussi Jan 12, 1996 AE Nea Kifisia (Greece) Greece
Ilias Theodorou PF 6-7 215 Athens Jul 27, 1995 ASA Koroivos Amaliadas (Greece) Greece
Vasilis Toliopoulos G 6-2 175 Athens Jun 15, 1996 Panionios BC (Greece) Greece
Georgios Tsalmpouris FC 7-2 217 Veria Jun 22, 1996 AEK Athens (Greece) Greece
Konstantinos Zorzos PG 6-2 - Amarousio Apr 26, 1996   Greece

Israel Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tal Aviram PF 6-8 205 Tel Aviv Jul 24, 1996 Maccabi Bazan Haifa (Israel) Israel
Or Cahal PF 6-2 190 Ramat Gan Mar 3, 1995 Maccabi Ashdod (Israel) Israel
Daniel Danino SG 6-2 194 Netanya Oct 13, 1996 Hapoel Eilat (Israel) Israel
Yarin Einhoren G 6-3 - Kfar Blum Aug 12, 1995   Israel
Gal Gelinski F 6-4 190 Beersheba Apr 12, 1995 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team (Israel) Israel
Amit Gershon G 6-0 - Hadera Dec 5, 1995   Israel
Daniel Koperberg C 6-10 231 Saint Petersburg Dec 8, 1997 Maccabi Bazan Haifa (Israel) Russia
Israel
Sol Leshem SF 6-5 195 Be'er Ya'akov Oct 7, 1996 Bloomfield Israel
Orr Leumi SG 6-4 155 Petah Tikva Oct 25, 1996 Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel
Nimrod Levi FC 6-8 190 Ramat Gan Mar 24, 1995 Maccabi Be'er Ya'akov (Israel) Israel
Alon Levin G 6-2 - Afula Jan 16, 1995 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team (Israel) Israel
Jonathan Mor FC 6-9 220 Ramat Gan Feb 11, 1995   Israel
Nimrod Rinski G 6-3 - Kfar Saba Apr 26, 1995   Israel
Neta Segal G 6-2 - Rutherglen Jul 19, 1995 Maccabi Kiryat Gat (Israel) Scotland
Israel
Itay Segev PF 6-9 188 Kfar Saba Jun 15, 1995 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Naor Sharon PG 6-4 194 Ramat Gan Mar 10, 1995 Hapoel Eilat (Israel) Israel
Roman Sorkin SF 6-10 225 Minsk Aug 11, 1996 Oregon Belarus
Israel
Elia Sror C 6-10 - Afula Jul 22, 1995   Israel
Joaquin Szuchman SG 6-3 190 Concordia Jan 29, 1995 Hapoel Galil Gilboa (Israel) Argentina
Israel
Spencer Weisz F 6-4 209 Florham, NJ May 31, 1995 Princeton United States
Israel
Idan Zalmanson C 6-10 250 Tel Aviv Apr 18, 1995 Maccabi Rishon Lezion (Israel) Israel
Iftah Ziv G 6-1 190 Haifa Jul 9, 1995 Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel

Italy Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Nicola Akele PF 6-8 215 Treviso Nov 7, 1995 Roseto Sharks (Italy) Italy
United States
Giuseppe Basile PG 6-2 - Acquaviva Delle Fonti Jan 4, 1995   Italy
Gabriele Benetti F 6-6 200 Vicenza Jun 30, 1995 Virtus Bologna Junior Team (Italy) Italy
Alessandro Cappelletti PG 6-1 180 Assisi Oct 22, 1995 Fulgor Omegna (Italy) Italy
Valerio Cucci G 6-6 200 Rome Jan 18, 1995 Mens Sana 1871 Siena (Italy) Italy
Diego Flaccadori SG 6-5 172 Seriate Apr 5, 1996 Dolomiti Energia Trento (Italy) Italy
Simone Fontecchio SF 6-7 200 Pescara Dec 9, 1995 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Milo Galli G 6-5 - Parma Jun 23, 1995   Italy
Mirko Gloria F 6-7 210 Piazza Armerina Aug 14, 1995 2B Control Trapani (Italy) Italy
Tommaso Laquintana PG 6-2 182 Monopoli Jul 7, 1995 Orlandina Basket (Italy) Italy
Ion Lupusor F 6-9 210 Chisinau Jan 27, 1996 Viola Reggio Calabria (Italy) Moldova
Italy
Leonardo Marcon SG 6-3 - Venice Apr 26, 1995   Italy
Leonardo Marini C 6-7 210 Padua Sep 18, 1995 Mens Sana 1871 Siena (Italy) Italy
Ferdinando Matrone F 6-8 198 Scandiano Sep 26, 1995 Givova Scafati (Italy) Italy
Saverio Mazzantini SG 6-1 198 Pisa Apr 18, 1995 FMC Ferentino (Italy) Italy
Andrea Merlati PF 6-7 205 Milan Aug 8, 1995 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Federico Mussini PG 6-2 170 Reggio Emilia Mar 12, 1996 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia (Italy) Italy
Michael Sacchettini F 6-7 220 Borgomanero Jan 6, 1995 L.B. Legnano Knights (Italy) Italy
Alessandro Spatti SF 6-6 196 Gavardo Mar 23, 1995 Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio (Italy) Italy
Marco Spissu PG 5-11 156 Sassari Feb 5, 1995 Bertram Tortona (Italy) Italy
Jacopo Vedovato C 6-8 205 Camposampiero Jan 13, 1995 Pallacanestro Teate Chieti (Italy) Italy
Luca Vencato SG 6-2 194 Brescia May 31, 1995 Assigeco Casalpusterlengo (Italy) Italy
Giovanni Vildera PF 6-6 220 Montebelluna Mar 4, 1995 Fulgor Omegna (Italy) Italy
Giacomo Zilli PF 6-9 255 Cividale Del Friuli Apr 4, 1995 UNC Asheville Italy

Latvia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rauls Avenitis G 6-3 176 Riga Jun 22, 1996 Latvijas U18 (Latvia) Latvia
Klavs Cavars C 6-9 185 Ventspils Feb 11, 1996 Betsafe/Liepaja (Latvia) Latvia
Janis Engers PF 6-7 216 Valmiera Feb 20, 1995 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Italy
Latvia
Rendijs Feikners PG 6-2 172 Riga Mar 31, 1996 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Latvia
Raitis Freibergs G 6-4 181 Cesis Aug 14, 1995   Latvia
Davis Geks SG 6-4 178 Bauska Mar 7, 1995 Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Armands Ginters SF 6-5 187 Riga Jul 17, 1995 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Latvia
Kristaps Gluditis SG 6-3 178 Riga Nov 6, 1995 Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Ervins Ivanovs G 6-2 - Gulbene Feb 14, 1996   Latvia
Linards Jaunzems SF 6-6 187 Bauska Oct 3, 1995   Latvia
Rihards Lomazs SF 6-4 192 Tukums Apr 13, 1996 BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Rinalds Malmanis PF 6-9 210 Valmiera Apr 12, 1996 Saenz Horeca Araberri (Spain) Latvia
Ervins Meznieks G 6-7 228 Riga Mar 12, 1996 Boston College Latvia
Roberts Niedra G 6-6 176 Riga Oct 21, 1995 BC VEF Riga Junior Team (Latvia) Latvia
Anzejs Pasecniks C 7-1 229 Riga Dec 20, 1995 Herbalife Gran Canaria (Spain) Latvia
Roberts Paze G 6-2 158 Riga Aug 12, 1995 Latvijas U18 (Latvia) Latvia
Kristaps Plavnieks PG 6-0 143 Jelgava Apr 11, 1995 BK Jelgava (Latvia) Latvia
Kristaps Porzingis FC 7-3 240 Liepaja Aug 2, 1995 Real Betis Energia Plus (Spain) Latvia
Rolands Smits SF 6-10 235 Valmiera Jun 25, 1995 Montakit Fuenlabrada (Spain) Latvia
Rudy Stradnieks F 6-9 229 Ventspils Jun 22, 1996 Southern Illinois Latvia
Karlis Vecens G 6-1 185 Riga Dec 16, 1995 Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) Latvia
Ivars Zvigurs SG 6-6 202 Riga Oct 17, 1995 Jurmala/Fenikss (Latvia) Latvia

Lithuania Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Lukas Aukstikalnis G 6-4 176 Panevezys Aug 19, 1995 Lietkabelis (Lithuania) Lithuania
Ernestas Bruzas G 6-0 170 Kretniga Jan 11, 1996   Lithuania
Dainius Chatkevicius PF 6-9 240 Klaipeda Jul 9, 1995 Evansville Lithuania
Norbertas Giga C 7-0 245 Kaunas Jun 6, 1995 Jacksonville State Lithuania
Lukas Grabauskas G 6-4 167 Vilkaviskis Feb 6, 1995 Zalgiris Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Zydrunas Jurgutis PG 5-8 165 Klaipeda Aug 15, 1995 Zalgiris Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Aidas Kavaliauskas PG 6-1 180 Kaunas Dec 29, 1995 Fairfield Lithuania
Tautvydas Kliucinykas G 6-2 185 Marijampole Jan 22, 1995   Lithuania
Erikas Kubilius PG 6-1 167 Palanga Mar 11, 1995 Neptunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Deividas Kumelis SG 6-2 172 Geilenkirchen Apr 6, 1995 Lietuvos Rytas Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Germany
Regimantas Miniotas C 6-9 210 Kedainiai Mar 14, 1996 Vytautas Prienu (Lithuania) Lithuania
Rytis Pipiras F 6-5 163 Radviliskis Apr 9, 1995 Lietuvos Rytas Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Domantas Sabonis PF 6-11 240 Portland, OR May 3, 1996 Gonzaga United States
Lithuania
Martynas Sajus C 6-8 247 Siauliai Feb 22, 1996 Polpharma Starogard Gdanski (Poland) Lithuania
Haroldas Saprykinas SG 6-1 180 Klaipeda Jul 10, 1995 Mazeikiai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Karolis Sarukas F 6-5 234 Kaunas Apr 16, 1995 Zalgiris Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Ernestas Serkevicius PG 6-2 183 Kaunas Jul 21, 1995 Zalgiris Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Edvinas Seskus SF 6-4 178 Vilnius Mar 10, 1995 Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Augustas Suliauskas G 5-11 155 Vilnius Aug 18, 1995 BK Jelgava (Latvia) Lithuania
Mindaugas Susinskas F 6-7 192 Alytaus Feb 22, 1995 Dzukija (Lithuania) Lithuania
Paulius Valinskas SG 6-3 165 Kaunas Dec 9, 1995 Zalgiris Junior Team (Lithuania) Lithuania
Ricardas Verbickas SG 6-1 176 Kaunas May 24, 1995   Lithuania
Gediminas Zalalis C 6-8 198 Vilnius Jan 21, 1995 Lietkabelis (Lithuania) Lithuania
Kristupas Zemaitis G 6-4 170 Kaunas Jun 24, 1996 Vytautas Prienu (Lithuania) Lithuania

Poland Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Maciej Bojanowski G 6-7 194 Bialystok May 20, 1996   Poland
Wojciech Czerlonko SF 6-5 194 Gdynia Nov 16, 1995 Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Kamil Czosnowski G 5-11 - Pruszkow Jun 7, 1995   Poland
Pawel Dzierzak PG 6-2 - Gdansk Apr 7, 1995 Trefl Sopot (Poland) Poland
Mateusz Fatz PF 6-9 - Bydgoszcz Jul 19, 1996 Astoria Bydgoszcz (Poland) Poland
Sebastian Ferenc F 6-8 215 Lodz Aug 22, 1995 Missouri S&T (Rolla) Poland
Jakub Fiszer G 6-2 - Sierakow Jun 29, 1995   Poland
Kamil Dariusz Hanke G 6-3 - Gdynia Feb 27, 1995 BC Anwil (Poland) Poland
Damian Jeszke PF 6-7 205 Chelmno Feb 6, 1995 HydroTruck Radom (Poland) Poland
Jakub Karwowski C 7-1 - Warsaw Aug 30, 1996 Trefl Sopot (Poland) Poland
Mariusz Konopatzki SG 6-4 - Sztum Mar 25, 1996 Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Adrian Kordalski G 6-1 - Dzierzoniow Dec 11, 1995   Poland
Grzegorz Kulka PF 6-9 - Warsaw Apr 4, 1996 Trefl Sopot (Poland) Poland
Jakub Niziol F 6-6 - Wroclaw May 8, 1996 Slask Wroclaw (Poland) Poland
Filip Pruefer PF 6-10 225 Sierakow May 31, 1996 AZS Polfarmex Kutno (Poland) Poland
Mateusz Stawiak PF 6-8 - Elblag Jan 21, 1996 Slask Wroclaw (Poland) Poland
Damian Szymczak SG 6-0 - Sierakow Apr 28, 1995   Poland
Igor Wadowski SG 6-5 188 Ryki Jan 18, 1996 AZS Koszalin (Poland) Poland
Adrian Warszawski F 6-7 - Radziejow Feb 24, 1996 Miasto Szkla Krosno (Poland) Poland
Mikolaj Witlinski PF 6-10 225 Gdynia Dec 2, 1995 Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Artur Wlodarczyk PG 5-11 - Krakow Feb 20, 1996 Wisla AWF Krakow (Poland) Poland
Bartosz Wrobel SG 6-1 190 Pabianice Aug 10, 1995   Poland
Przemyslaw Zolnierewicz SG 6-4 200 Paslek Jul 3, 1995 Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Marek Zywert SG 6-4 - Sierakow Feb 24, 1996 Energa Czarni Slupsk (Poland) Poland

Russia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alexandr Antonikovski SF 6-6 174 Saint Petersburg Jan 5, 1995   Russia
Rodion Ardislamov C 6-9 242 Moscow Mar 15, 1996 Khimki (Russia) Russia
Alexander Gankevich SF 6-5 205 Moscow Aug 5, 1995 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Alexander Gavrilov SG 6-4 195 Moscow Apr 10, 1996 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Roman Gurshchenko - - Tyumen Apr 18, 1995   Russia
Nikita Klyundikov PG 6-1 174 Oryol Mar 22, 1995 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Taras Klyundikov PG 6-3 160 Oryol Mar 22, 1995 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Maxim Knyazev SF 6-6 180 Novodvinsk Oct 2, 1996 UNICS Kazan (Russia) Russia
Maksim Kondakov SG 6-1 180 Rostov-on-Don Jul 16, 1995   Russia
Konstantin Kulikov C 7-0 235 Oryol Apr 11, 1995 Incarnate Word Russia
Dmitrii Makeev SG 6-3 - Tomsk Jun 28, 1996   Russia
Mikhail Maleyko PF 6-9 185 Minsk Jan 18, 1996 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Belarus
Russia
Alexander Martynov SG 6-4 185 Rostov-on-Don Jan 9, 1995   Russia
Maxim Morozov PF 6-9 183 Moscow Aug 5, 1996 Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Russia
Kirill Pisklov SG 6-4 172 Chelyabinsk Sep 22, 1996   Russia
Ilya Popov C 6-8 210 Saint Petersburg Apr 4, 1995 Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Russia
Kirill Salmin G 6-2 179 Kazan May 22, 1995   Russia
Nikita Shantaley SG 6-1 170 Yakutsk Mar 31, 1996   Russia
Vladislav Staratelev SF 6-5 178 Moscow Jun 4, 1996 BC Vita Tbilisi (Georgia) Russia
Azat Tukmakov SG 6-3 180 Tatarstan Feb 23, 1996 UNICS Kazan (Russia) Russia
Ivan Ukhov SF 6-2 190 Perm Sep 11, 1995 Parma Basket Perm (Russia) Russia
Ivan Viktorov SF 6-4 202 Saint Petersburg Nov 1, 1995 Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Russia
Alexey Zherdev PF 6-5 214 Chelyabinsk Jan 6, 1996 Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Russia
Sergey Zhulkov PF 6-7 216 Samara Jun 1, 1995 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia

Serbia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dragan Apic C 6-9 229 Novi Sad Oct 3, 1995 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Bozidar Babovic G 6-6 214 Belgrade Jan 9, 1995 KK Konstantin Nis (Serbia) Serbia
Aleksandar Bursac F 6-8 205 Ruma Mar 19, 1995 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Dejan Davidovac SF 6-8 210 Zrenjanin Jan 17, 1995 FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Marko Guduric SG 6-6 201 Priboj Mar 8, 1995 KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Ognjen Jaramaz SG 6-4 181 Krusevac Sep 1, 1995 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Jokic C 7-0 250 Sombor Feb 19, 1995 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Serbia
Aleksa Jugovic G 6-3 185 Leskovac Mar 30, 1995 Tennessee Tech Serbia
Djordje Kaplanovic PF 6-10 225 Podgorica Mar 21, 1995 Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Montenegro
Serbia
Milos Koprivica C 6-10 225 Sokolac Mar 24, 1995 KK Partizan (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Stefan Ljubenkovic G 6-5 198 Sombor Jan 5, 1995 KK Spartak Subotica (Serbia) Montenegro
Serbia
Matija Milin GF 6-9 215 Belgrade Jan 3, 1995 Fairfield Serbia
Miroslav Pasajlic PG 6-1 175 Novi Sad Feb 7, 1995 BC Igokea (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Serbia
Vasa Pusica G 6-5 210 Belgrade Sep 12, 1995 KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Petar Rakicevic GF 6-9 220 Prokuplje Jun 4, 1995 KK Metalac Valjevo (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Rebic PG 6-2 176 Belgrade Jan 22, 1995 KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Djoko Salic C 6-11 236 Sokolac Sep 18, 1995 KK Sutjeska (Montenegro) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Andrija Sarenac G 6-2 218 Limassol Apr 2, 1995   Cyprus
Serbia
Andrija Simovic PF 6-8 198 Belgrade Mar 11, 1995 KK Vrsac Swisslion (Serbia) Serbia
Andreja Stevanovic G 6-3 205 Kragujevac Jul 2, 1995 KK Borac Cacak (Serbia) Serbia
Marko Tejic PF 6-10 227 Uzice Aug 4, 1995 KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Milenko Veljkovic PF 7-2 220 Krusevac Sep 20, 1995 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Serbia
Luka Vuksanovic G 6-7 188 Kraljevo Mar 15, 1995 KK Sloga (Serbia) Serbia
Rade Zagorac SF 6-9 205 Belgrade Aug 12, 1995 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Serbia

Slovenia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jan Barbaric PG 6-1 188 Koper Sep 30, 1995 KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz (Slovenia) Slovenia
Vlatko Cancar SF 6-8 210 Koper Apr 10, 1997 KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) Slovenia
Matic Grusovnik SF 6-6 - Maribor Jan 17, 1995 Rogaska Crystal (Slovenia) Slovenia
Domen Janc PG 6-2 - Novo Mesto Jul 31, 1996 Terme Olimia Podcetrtek (Slovenia) Slovenia
Sedin Karavdic C 6-8 202 Visoko Jan 4, 1995 KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz (Slovenia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia
Tilen Kodrin F 6-8 205 Maribor Jan 16, 1996 WV Wesleyan Slovenia
Luka Kokol G 6-3 194 Ljubljana Feb 28, 1995 Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jan Kosi F 6-8 200 Slovenj Gradec Oct 18, 1996 Elektra Sostanj (Slovenia) Slovenia
Milan Kovacevic SF 6-7 236 Ljubljana Apr 24, 1996   Slovenia
Blaz Mesicek SG 6-6 170 Ljubljana Jun 12, 1997 Enel Brindisi (Italy) Slovenia
Aleksej Nikolic PG 6-3 185 Postojna Feb 21, 1995 Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) Slovenia
Jan Novak SG 6-2 176 Ljubljana Jul 7, 1995 Sixt Primorska (Slovenia) Slovenia
Tim Osolnik G 6-5 198 Novo Mesto Feb 18, 1996   Slovenia
Matija Radanovic C 6-8 - Koper Aug 12, 1995 KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jure Ritlop PF 6-8 210 Maribor Jun 9, 1995 Rogaska Crystal (Slovenia) Slovenia
Leon Santelj SF 6-9 - Postojna Apr 25, 1995 Rogaska Crystal (Slovenia) Slovenia
Aljaz Slutej G 6-2 182 Celje Jan 9, 1996 SL Benfica (Portugal) Slovenia
Jure Span SG 6-4 175 Ljubljana Apr 3, 1995 USC Upstate Slovenia
Ziga Zatezic SG 6-6 195 Ljubljana Dec 20, 1995 Southeastern Oklahoma State Slovenia
Nejc Zupan SF 6-8 - Koper Apr 12, 1996 Sixt Primorska (Slovenia) Slovenia

Spain Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alberto Abalde GF 6-7 215 A Coruna Dec 15, 1995 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Francisco Alonso G 6-3 185 Malaga May 25, 1996 UNC Greensboro Spain
Bernat Camarasa G 6-5 - Barcelona Mar 12, 1995 FC Barcelona Regal Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Guillermo Corrales PG 5-11 175 Madrid Jun 13, 1995 Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad (Spain) Spain
Ilimane Diop C 6-11 216 Medina Gouna Apr 4, 1995 KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain) Spain
Senegal
Adria Duch G 6-1 180 Castellon Mar 28, 1995   Spain
Marc Garcia GF 6-6 180 Manresa Mar 7, 1996 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Gerard Gomila F 6-4 209 Barcelona May 9, 1995 BiG Oettinger Rockets Gotha (Germany) Spain
Frederic Guallar C 6-10 - Barcelona Jun 14, 1995 FIATC Mutua Joventut Junior Team (Spain) Spain
Ruben Guerrero F 7-0 240 Marbella Oct 22, 1995 Samford Spain
Ruben Gutierrez PG 6-3 165 Algeciras Oct 11, 1995 Sammic ISB (Spain) Spain
Juancho Hernangomez F 6-9 230 Madrid Sep 28, 1995 Movistar Estudiantes (Spain) Spain
David Iriarte PF 6-9 220 Mallorca Apr 1, 1995 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Alberto Martin PG 5-10 180 Madrid Mar 28, 1995 Real Madrid (Spain) Spain
Ander Martinez F 6-7 - Madrid Jun 27, 1995 Ourense Termal (Spain) Spain
Xavier Moix SG 6-0 182 Barcelona Feb 9, 1995 FC Barcelona II (Spain) Spain
Jose Nogues PF 6-8 190 Barcelona Jul 24, 1995 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Marcos Portalez C 6-7 204 Zaragoza Apr 15, 1995 Magia Huesca (Spain) Spain
Joaquin Portugues G 6-1 175 Santa Cruz de Tenerife Sep 21, 1995 U.B. La Palma (Spain) Spain
Marc Rubin De Celis PG 6-2 190 Girona Apr 28, 1995 Actel Forca Lleida (Spain) Spain
Agusti Sans PG 6-4 180 Mahon Feb 27, 1995 CB Prat Juventud (Spain) Spain
Yankuba Sima C 6-11 225 Girona Jul 28, 1996 Oklahoma State Spain
Ferran Ventura SG 6-1 196 Barcelona Dec 4, 1995 FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Spain
Aitor Zubizarreta SG 6-4 195 Azpeitia Mar 6, 1995 College of Idaho Spain

Turkey Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mete Akgultan - - Kadikoy Feb 17, 1996 Yalova Group Belediye Spor (Turkey) Turkey
Metehan Akyel C 6-9 172 Izmit Jul 9, 1996 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Ege Arar C 6-10 227 Seyhan Sep 2, 1996 Galatasaray (Turkey) Turkey
Gokhan Aydin SG 6-3 196 Osmangazi Jan 15, 1995 Final Spor Genclik (Turkey) Turkey
Yigit Ozgur Barisik - - Izmir Feb 12, 1995   Turkey
James Birsen SF 6-10 223 Kadikoy Apr 6, 1995 Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi (Turkey) Turkey
Mert Celep PF 6-9 210 Izmir Jun 23, 1995 Bursaspor (Turkey) Turkey
Berk Demir PF 6-9 220 Istanbul May 18, 1995 Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Tolga Gecim PG 6-8 200 Seyhan Mar 27, 1996 Teksut Bandirma (Turkey) Turkey
Hasan Emir Gokalp SG 6-1 175 Izmir Oct 12, 1995 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Egemen Guven C 6-10 220 Konak Sep 25, 1996 Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) Turkey
Huseyin Kandemir Akin G 6-5 - Fatih Dec 8, 1995 Gelisim Koleji (Turkey) Turkey
Kerem Kanter PF 6-10 240 Gemlik Apr 20, 1995 Xavier Turkey
Emircan Kosut PF 7-1 220 Gaziosmanpasa Jul 3, 1995 Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy (Turkey) Turkey
Cedi Osman GF 6-8 215 Ohrid Apr 8, 1995 Anadolu Efes (Turkey) North Macedonia
Turkey
Dogus Ozdemiroglu PG 6-3 194 Edirne Apr 17, 1996 Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Emre Ozkan F 6-6 185 Selcuklu Jan 4, 1995 Meliksah Universitesi (Turkey) Turkey
Kartal Ozmizrak PG 6-2 163 Bakirkoy Aug 29, 1995 Besiktas Sompo Japan (Turkey) Turkey
Dogukan Sanli SG 6-3 170 Fatih Jan 23, 1995 Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol (Turkey) Turkey
Kenan Sipahi PG 6-6 195 Pristina May 26, 1995 Karsiyaka Izmir (Turkey) Kosovo
Turkey
Berk Ugurlu SG 6-3 190 Sisli Apr 27, 1996 Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Okben Ulubay SF 6-7 190 Bakirkoy May 25, 1996 Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy (Turkey) Turkey
Ismail Cem Ulusoy SG 6-3 165 Antalya Oct 4, 1996 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Gokturk Ural SG 6-5 198 Bakirkoy May 31, 1995 Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy (Turkey) Turkey
Muhsin Yasar PF 6-9 224 Yalova Dec 31, 1995 Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey

Ukraine Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Oleksandr Antypov F 6-8 192 Donetsk Aug 22, 1995 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Yevgen Balaban PF 6-7 220 Odessa May 19, 1996 SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksandr Biella C 6-7 220 Mariupol Mar 9, 1995   Ukraine
Anton Bilous SF 6-4 183 Cherkasy Jan 23, 1995 SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) Ukraine
Igor Boyarkin PG 6-1 187 Druzhkivka Jun 13, 1995 Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine) Ukraine
Anton Dziuba SF 6-9 225 Kiev Dec 4, 1995 Infiz Basket Kyiv () Ukraine
Bogdan Iasynenko F 6-7 198 Mariupol Apr 11, 1995 MBC Mykolaiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksandr Kobets SG 6-6 205 Novomoskovsk Apr 15, 1996 SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) Ukraine
Andrii Kozhemiakin G 6-3 187 Sumy Dec 13, 1996 BC Kremen Kremenchuk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Pavel Lebedintsev G 6-5 176 Odessa May 8, 1996 Infiz Basket Kyiv () Ukraine
Stanislav Masal's'kyy G 5-11 - Dnipropetrovsk Sep 21, 1995 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Junior Team (Ukraine) Ukraine
Svi Mykhailiuk SF 6-8 205 Cherkasy Jun 10, 1997 Kansas Ukraine
Volodymyr Orlov C 6-8 196 Kharkiv Jun 17, 1995 Aceitunas Fragata Moron (Spain) Ukraine
Kyrylo Podkovyrov PG 6-1 174 Kiev Feb 15, 1996 BC Budivelnik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Vadym Prokopenko FC 6-9 205 Kiev Feb 21, 1995 KK Dynamic (Serbia) Ukraine
Serguy Prymiak PF 6-9 225 Kislovodsk Sep 17, 1996 BC Budivelnik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Nikita Ruslov PG 6-5 210 Cherkasy Oct 23, 1996 SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) Ukraine
Yevgen Sakhniuk FC 6-7 235 Kiev Mar 13, 1995 Jefferson Ukraine
Andrii Shalamov PF 6-7 196 Kharkiv Jan 29, 1996 SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) Ukraine
Yevhenii Shumeiko F 6-4 - Kiev Jan 12, 1995   Ukraine
Illya Sydorov SG 6-1 180 Kharkiv Dec 4, 1996 BC Khimik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Yaroslav Tarapata SF 6-5 - Koziatyn Sep 6, 1995   Ukraine
Alexander Tarasenko PF 6-8 198 Dnipropetrovsk Apr 8, 1996 Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov (Ukraine) Ukraine
Maksim Terianik G 6-0 184 Zaporozhye Jul 1, 1995   Ukraine