Orlando Magic Staff & Executives

Staff Job Title Start Season Years In Role Birth Date Nationality
Cheri DeVos Vanderweide Executive Vice Chairman 2011-2012 9 - United States
Audra Hollifield Chief People Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Michael Forde Chief Sales Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tracy McGrady Special Assistant to the CEO 2017-2018 3 May 24, 1979 United States
Dan DeVos Chairman 2011-2012 9 - United States
Cheri DeVos Vice Chairman 2018-2019 2 - United States
Dick DeVos Vice Chairman 2001-2002 19 - United States
Doug DeVos Vice Chairman 2001-2002 19 - United States
Dan DeVos Governor 2018-2019 2 - United States
Alex Martins Alternate Governor 2018-2019 2 - United States
Alex Martins Chief Executive Officer 2011-2012 9 - United States
Jim Fritz Chief Financial Officer 2006-2007 14 - United States
Pat Gallagher General Counsel 2014-2015 6 - -
Nyea Sturman General Counsel 2014-2015 6 - United States
Andre Salhab Associate Counsel 2018-2019 2 - United States
Chris Wilson Senior Business Intelligence Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Amanda Semijalac Direct Marketing Strategist 2018-2019 2 - United States
Hao Wei Analytics and Insights Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Josh Auter Senior Data Engineer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Ali Anderson Manager of Strategic Projects 2018-2019 2 - United States
Lauren Lambis Assistant Director of Direct Marketing 2018-2019 2 - United States
Gail Johnson SED Office Manager 2018-2019 2 - -
Pat Gallagher Director of Sports & Entertainment District 2018-2019 2 - -
Malika Harrison Director of Social Responsibility 2018-2019 2 - United States
Linda Landman Gonzalez Vice President of Social Responsibility 2018-2019 2 - United States
Natalie Rodriguez-Fradley Assistant Manager of Retail Operations 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nick Long Assistant Director of Retail Operations 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tyler Edwards Assistant Director of Live Entertainment Operations 2018-2019 2 - United States
Marie Heikkinen Webb Assistant Director of Marketing 2018-2019 2 - United States
Glenn Hemphill Hangar Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tommy Ashe Magic Carpet Aviation General Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jack Elkins Director of Innovation 2018-2019 2 - United States
Michael Chiong Technical Services Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Dylan Randazzo Technical Services Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Obed Velez Technical Services Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Michelle Hawkins Front Desk Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mike Izzo Office Services Administrator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Andrew Herdliska Publicity Manager for Pat Williams 2018-2019 2 - United States
Robert Rayborn Vice President of Program Management 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nikki Magny Office Services 2018-2019 2 - United States
Paula Scilipoti Office Services 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jose Fremaint Web Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Charles Freeman President of Business Operations 2018-2019 2 - United States
Anthony Perez Executive Vice President of Strategic Development 2015-2016 5 - United States
Pat Williams Senior Vice President 2018-2019 2 - United States
Catherine Young Carlson Vice President of Corporate Partnerships and Business Development 2012-2013 8 - United States
Jay Riola Vice President of Strategy 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jeff Lutes Vice President of Technology 2012-2013 8 - United States
Lisa Cotter Vice President of Marketing 2013-2014 7 - United States
Jess Lott Account Executive 2018-2019 2 - United States
J.T. McWalters Senior Director of Corporate Partnerships 2018-2019 2 - United States
Victor Porras Director of Information Technology 2018-2019 2 - United States
Lucas Boyce Director of Business Development 2013-2014 7 - United States
Larry Thompson Director of Team Security 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jeremy Meyer Project Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Lindsey La Chiana Office/Operations Manager 2013-2014 7 - -
Dan Schriver Arena Manager 2010-2011 10 - United States
Stacy McGranor Client Experience Manager 2014-2015 6 - United States
Taylor Meier Client Experience Manager 2014-2015 6 - United States
Mike McLain Client Experience Manager 2012-2013 8 - United States
Edward Smith Client Experience Manager 2010-2011 10 - United States
Natalie Pounds Client Experience Manager 2009-2010 11 - United States
Julie Stokes Marketing Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Regan Harris Team Services Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Alexandria Hakman Marketing Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Stephanie Rivera Marketing Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nick Anderson Ambassador 2014-2015 6 - United States
Bo Outlaw Ambassador 2014-2015 6 - United States
Alex Asaturyan Systems Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Lou Fernandez Systems Analyst 2010-2011 10 - United States
Richard Carbone Corporate Partnerships Associate 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jordan Whitehead Corporate Partnerships Associate 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jeff Bissey Vice President of Finance 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jason Dewberry Senior Producer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Joel Massey Infrastructure Manager 1998-1999 22 - United States
Lorisse Garcia Leadership Development Coach 2012-2013 8 - United States
Ray Nicole Assistant Director of Administrative Services 2013-2014 7 - United States
Peg Michalski Assistant Director of Finance 2013-2014 7 - United States
Latria Leak Assistant Director of Community Relations 2013-2014 7 - United States
Traci Mistarz Assistant Director of Digital Strategy 2013-2014 7 - United States
Aasjah Smith Family Services Assistant 2014-2015 6 - United States
Kayla Chesanek Business Innovations Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rita Dieckman Business Innovations Manager 2014-2015 6 - United States
Tyler Tinsley Accounting Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Amber Laradi Accounting Manager 2013-2014 7 - United States
Zach Kerkow-Provo Team Chef 2018-2019 2 - United States
Diane Cicarelli Director of Special Events 2018-2019 2 - -
Danez Lockhart Paralegal 2018-2019 2 - United States
Michele Tressler Accounts Receivable 2008-2009 12 - United States
Doug Smith Director of Retail Sales 2014-2015 6 - United States
Andrew Bekemeyer Fan Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Adly Santiago Fan Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Gabriel Causse Partnership Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Carly Hellstrom Partnership Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Aaron Morrison Partnership Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Chris Walker Partnership Development Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Sean Smith Business Analyst 2014-2015 6 - United States
Hong Zhang Business Analyst 2014-2015 6 - United States
Todd Wilson Systems Adminstrator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Joel Glass Chief Communications Officer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Amber Bryant Staff Accountant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Alicia Mauger Staff Accountant 2007-2008 13 - United States
Grisela Quiles Human Resources Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Shanae Hill Benefits Specialist 2013-2014 7 - United States
Steve Clifford Head Coach 2018-2019 2 May 28, 1961 United States
Mike Batiste Assistant Coach 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tyrone Corbin Assistant Coach 2018-2019 2 Dec 31, 1962 United States
Pat Delany Assistant Coach 2018-2019 2 - United States
Steve Hetzel Assistant Coach 2018-2019 2 - United States
Bruce Kreutzer Assistant Coach 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rick Higgins Associate Coach 2018-2019 2 Mar 18, 1987 United States
Becky Bonner Quality Control Coach 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jeff Weltman President of Basketball Operations 2016-2017 4 - United States
John Hammond General Manager 2016-2017 4 Jul 19, 1954 United States
Pete D'Alessandro Assistant General Manager 2017-2018 3 Jun 17, 1968 United States
Matt Lloyd Assistant General Manager 2012-2013 8 - United States
Prosper Karangwa Director of College Scouting 2018-2019 2 May 17, 1978 Burundi
Canada
David Bencs Director of Basketball Analytics 2018-2019 2 - United States
David Tenney Director of High Performance 2017-2018 3 - United States
Stephen Mervis Assistant Director of Basketball Strategy 2018-2019 2 - -
Ryan Chen Basketball Operations Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Matthew Devita Basketball Operations Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tommy Massimino, Jr. Basketball Operations 2018-2019 2 - United States
Mark Jenkins Assistant Video Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Lionel Chalmers Head Video Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Marti Artigas International Scout 2012-2013 8 - United States
Jonathan Whitkin Advance Scout 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rodney Powell Director of Team Services 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rico Hendricks Data Analyst 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jacob Diamond Equipment Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
James Fraschilla Video Associates 2018-2019 2 - United States
Darrel E. Jordan, Jr. Video Associates 2018-2019 2 - United States
Anna Zhao Associate Data Scientist 2018-2019 2 - United States
John Gabriel Executive Advisor 2018-2019 2 - United States
Brian Hill Executive Advisor 2018-2019 2 - -
Jackie Hatch Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Michelle Hayes Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Meg Hickey Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Stefanie Mattos Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nadine Orellana Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Sabrina Riggs Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Stormy Washington Executive Assistant 2018-2019 2 - United States
Aasjah Coleman Office Administrator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Bill Pope Director of Pro Personnel 2018-2019 2 - United States
Sonia Perez Payroll Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nina Kovach Payroll Manager 1999-2000 21 - United States
Brad Jones Video Analyst, Personnel 2012-2013 8 - United States
Chris Newton Assistant Director of Team Security 2018-2019 2 - United States
Becky Bonner Director of Player Development 2018-2019 2 - United States
Nathan Spencer Performance and Rehabilitation Coach 2018-2019 2 - Australia
Regan Harris Player Development 2018-2019 2 - United States
Rick Higgins Player Development 2018-2019 2 Mar 18, 1987 United States
Kevin Tiller Player Development 2018-2019 2 - United States
Ernest Eugene Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Luke Storey Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2018-2019 2 - England
Troy Morris Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 2014-2015 6 - United States
Aki Tajima Athletic Trainer 2017-2018 3 - United States
Christian Espinoza Assistant Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Cristian Espinoza Assistant Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Craig Mintzer, M.D. Team Physician 2012-2013 8 - United States
Kent Hoffman, M.D. Team Physician 2010-2011 10 - United States
Maggie Bryant Physical Therapist 2018-2019 2 - United States
Sameer Mehta Physical Therapist 2018-2019 2 - United States
Chad Gerhard Applied Sports Scientist 2017-2018 3 - United States
Dan Savage Director of Digital 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tye Eastham Director of Broadcasting 1993-1994 27 - United States
Denise Dorotheo Content Studio Coordinator 2018-2019 2 - United States
Caleb Pardick Game Producer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Daniel Ortiz Technical Operations Engineer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Tom Miller Technical Services Engineer 2014-2015 6 - United States
Kenny Samsel Digital Signage Systems Manager 2018-2019 2 - United States
Bryan Zebleckes Chief Technical Operations Engineer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Vince Gonzalez Assistant Director of A/V Services 2018-2019 2 - United States
Joey Colon Spanish Radio Play-by-Play Announcer 2018-2019 2 - United States
Jeff Turner Television Analyst 2013-2014 7 - United States
David Steele Television Play-By-Play 1998-1999 22 - United States
Richie Adubato Radio Broadcaster 2005-2006 15 - United States
Dennis Neumann Radio Broadcaster 1998-1999 22 - United States
Sara Rocheleau Broadcast Technology & Services Coordinator 2014-2015 6 - United States
Aaron Berlin Radio Producer 2014-2015 6 - United States

180 staff members found.