Orlando Magic Staff & Executives

Staff Job Title Start Season Years In Role Birth Date Nationality
Ali Anderson Assistant Director of Strategy & Analytics 2020-2021 2 - United States
Andrew Bekemeyer Innovation Lab Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Jill Cramer Learning and Development Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Rita Dieckman Business Systems Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Sara Foults Senior Control Room Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Brenda Hayslett Vice President of People 2020-2021 2 - United States
Thomas Hensley International Content Coordinator 2020-2021 2 - United States
Anthony Jenkins Training Facility Job Site Coordinator 2020-2021 2 - United States
Jeff Lutes Senior Vice President of Technology 2020-2021 2 - United States
Erin Quigg Assistant Director of CRM 2020-2021 2 - United States
Grisela Quiles People Specialist 2020-2021 2 - United States
Karen Rundle Senior Talent Acquisition Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Paula Scilipoti Office Services Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Denny Voyles Assistant Director of Talent Acquisition & Development 2020-2021 2 - United States
Shelly Wilkes Senior Vice President of Marketing & Social Responsibility 2020-2021 2 - United States
Lindsay Winninger High Performance Director 2020-2021 2 - United States
Aubri Yamonaco Retail Buying Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Cheri DeVos Vanderweide Executive Vice Chairman 2011-2012 11 - United States
Audra Romao Chief People Officer 2020-2021 2 - United States
Audra Hollifield Chief People Officer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Michael Forde Chief Sales Officer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Tracy McGrady Special Assistant to the CEO 2017-2018 5 May 24, 1979 United States
Dan DeVos Chairman 2011-2012 11 - United States
Cheri DeVos Vice Chairman 2018-2019 4 - United States
Dick DeVos Vice Chairman 2001-2002 21 - United States
Doug DeVos Vice Chairman 2001-2002 21 - United States
Dan DeVos Governor 2018-2019 4 - United States
Alex Martins Alternate Governor 2018-2019 4 - United States
Alex Martins Chief Executive Officer 2011-2012 11 - United States
Jim Fritz Chief Financial Officer 2006-2007 16 - United States
Esu Ma'at Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer 2020-2021 2 - United States
Nyea Sturman General Counsel 2014-2015 8 - United States
Andre Salhab Associate Counsel 2018-2019 4 - United States
Shannon Adams Direct Marketing Strategist 2020-2021 2 - United States
Amanda Semijalac Direct Marketing Strategist 2018-2019 4 - United States
Hao Wei Analytics and Insights Analyst 2018-2019 4 - United States
Josh Auter Senior Data Engineer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Lauren Lambis Assistant Director of Direct Marketing 2018-2019 4 - United States
Gail Johnson SED Office Manager 2018-2019 4 - -
Pat Gallagher Director of Sports & Entertainment District 2018-2019 4 - -
Malika Harrison Director of Social Responsibility 2018-2019 4 - United States
Linda Landman Gonzalez Vice President of Social Responsibility 2018-2019 4 - United States
Natalie Rodriguez-Fradley Assistant Manager of Retail Operations 2018-2019 4 - United States
Tyler Edwards Assistant Director of Live Entertainment Operations 2018-2019 4 - United States
Marie Heikkinen Webb Assistant Director of Marketing 2018-2019 4 - United States
Glenn Hemphill Hangar Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Tommy Ashe Magic Carpet Aviation General Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jack Elkins Director of Innovation 2018-2019 4 - United States
Dylan Randazzo Technical Services Analyst 2018-2019 4 - United States
Obed Velez Technical Services Analyst 2018-2019 4 - United States
Michelle Hawkins Front Desk Coordinator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Mike Izzo Office Services Administrator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Robert Rayborn Vice President of Program Management 2018-2019 4 - United States
Nikki Magny Office Services 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jose Fremaint Web Development Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Charles Freeman President of Business Operations 2018-2019 4 - United States
Pat Williams Senior Vice President 2018-2019 4 - United States
Catherine Young Carlson Vice President of Corporate Partnerships and Business Development 2012-2013 10 - United States
Jay Riola Vice President of Strategy 2018-2019 4 - United States
J.T. McWalters Vice President of Global Partnerships 2020-2021 2 - United States
Melissa Brennan Vice President of Corporate Partnerships 2019-2020 3 - United States
Lisa Cotter Vice President of Marketing 2013-2014 9 - United States
Sydney Cook Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Jane Hanger Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Danielle Pechous Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Alex Prada Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Tanner Pray Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Jonathan Riccio Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Alex Segars Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Justin Wanner Account Executive 2020-2021 2 - United States
Victor Porras Director of Information Technology 2018-2019 4 - United States
Lucas Boyce Director of Business Development 2013-2014 9 - United States
Larry Thompson Director of Team Security 2018-2019 4 - United States
Trish Wingerson Director of Public Relations 2019-2020 3 - United States
Kelley Irby Business Operations Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Jeremy Meyer Project Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Lindsey La Chiana Office/Operations Manager 2013-2014 9 - -
Dan Schriver Arena Manager 2010-2011 12 - United States
Stacy McGranor Client Experience Manager 2014-2015 8 - United States
Taylor Meier Client Experience Manager 2014-2015 8 - United States
Mike McLain Client Experience Manager 2012-2013 10 - United States
Edward Smith Client Experience Manager 2010-2011 12 - United States
Natalie Pounds Client Experience Manager 2009-2010 13 - United States
Julie Stokes Marketing Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Regan Harris Team Services Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Katrina Bish Marketing Coordinator 2020-2021 2 - United States
Alexandria Hakman Marketing Coordinator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Stephanie Rivera Marketing Coordinator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Nick Anderson Ambassador 2014-2015 8 - United States
Bo Outlaw Ambassador 2014-2015 8 - United States
Alex Asaturyan Systems Analyst 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jeff Bissey Vice President of Finance 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jason Dewberry Senior Producer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Mark Shaffer Director of Finance 2019-2020 3 - United States
Joel Massey Infrastructure Manager 1998-1999 24 - United States
Lorisse Garcia Leadership Development Coach 2012-2013 10 - United States
Ray Nicole Assistant Director of Administrative Services 2013-2014 9 - United States
Latria Leak Assistant Director of Community Relations 2013-2014 9 - United States
Traci Mistarz Assistant Director of Digital Strategy 2013-2014 9 - United States
Aasjah Smith Family Services Assistant 2014-2015 8 - United States
Nyea Sturman Vice President of Legal 2019-2020 3 - United States
Tyler Tinsley Accounting Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Zach Kerkow-Provo Team Chef 2018-2019 4 - United States
Diane Cicarelli Director of Special Events 2018-2019 4 - -
Danez Lockhart Paralegal 2018-2019 4 - United States
Michele Tressler Accounts Receivable 2008-2009 14 - United States
Nick Long Director of Retail Sales 2019-2020 3 - United States
Doug Smith Director of Retail Sales 2014-2015 8 - United States
Lindsay Gorham Fan Development Manager 2020-2021 2 - United States
Carly Hellstrom Partnership Development Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Chris Walker Partnership Development Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Sean Smith Business Analyst 2014-2015 8 - United States
Hong Zhang Business Analyst 2014-2015 8 - United States
Todd Wilson Systems Adminstrator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jonathan Zarkin Senior Financial Analyst 2020-2021 2 - United States
Joel Glass Chief Communications Officer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Amber Bryant Staff Accountant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Pat Stram Benefits Specialist 2020-2021 2 - United States
Shanae Hill Benefits Specialist 2013-2014 9 - United States
Jamahl Mosley Head Coach 2021-2022 1 Oct 6, 1978 -
Dylan Murphy Assistant Coach 2020-2021 2 - -
Tyrone Corbin Assistant Coach 2018-2019 4 Dec 31, 1962 United States
Bruce Kreutzer Assistant Coach 2018-2019 4 - United States
Lionel Chalmers Associate Coach 2019-2020 3 - United States
Jeff Weltman President of Basketball Operations 2016-2017 6 - United States
John Hammond General Manager 2016-2017 6 Jul 19, 1954 United States
Pete D'Alessandro Assistant General Manager 2017-2018 5 Jun 17, 1968 United States
Matt Lloyd Assistant General Manager 2012-2013 10 - United States
David Bencs Director of Basketball Analytics 2018-2019 4 - United States
Stephen Mervis Director of Basketball Strategy 2020-2021 2 - United States
David Tenney Director of High Performance 2017-2018 5 - United States
Rodney Powell Director of Team Operations 2019-2020 3 - United States
Jeremias Engelmann Director Of Quantitative Research And Development 2020-2021 2 - United States
Michael Brooks Basketball Operations 2019-2020 3 - United States
Tommy Massimino, Jr. Basketball Operations 2018-2019 4 - United States
Randolph Gregory Assistant Video Coordinator 2019-2020 3 - United States
Marti Artigas International Scout 2012-2013 10 - United States
Jonathan Whitkin Advance Scout 2018-2019 4 - United States
Kevin Tiller Scouting Coordinator 2019-2020 3 - United States
Rico Hendricks Data Analyst 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jacob Diamond Equipment Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
James Fraschilla Video Associates 2018-2019 4 - United States
Darrel E. Jordan, Jr. Video Associates 2018-2019 4 - United States
Ryan Chen Basketball Data Analyst 2019-2020 3 - United States
David Corbett Basketball Data Analyst 2019-2020 3 - United States
Matthew Devita Basketball Data Analyst 2019-2020 3 - United States
Soumya Kambhampati Basketball Data Analyst 2019-2020 3 - -
John Gabriel Executive Advisor 2018-2019 4 - United States
Brian Hill Executive Advisor 2018-2019 4 - -
Carrie Mack Executive Assistant 2020-2021 2 - United States
Jackie Hatch Executive Assistant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Michelle Hayes Executive Assistant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Meg Hickey Executive Assistant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Stefanie Mattos Executive Assistant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Nadine Orellana Executive Assistant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Stormy Washington Executive Assistant 2018-2019 4 - United States
Aasjah Coleman Office Administrator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Becky Bonner Director of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 3 - United States
Bill Pope Director of Pro Personnel 2018-2019 4 - United States
Sonia Perez Payroll Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Nina Kovach Payroll Manager 1999-2000 23 - United States
Brad Jones Video Analyst, Personnel 2012-2013 10 - United States
David Painter Director of Basketball Facilities 2019-2020 3 - United States
Chris Newton Assistant Director of Team Security 2018-2019 4 - United States
Becky Bonner Director of Player Development 2018-2019 4 - United States
Lionel Chalmers Player Development 2019-2020 3 - United States
Regan Harris Player Development 2018-2019 4 - United States
Kevin Tiller Player Development 2018-2019 4 - United States
Ernest Eugene Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Nathan Spencer Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2020-2021 2 - Australia
Andy Burke Performance Therapist 2020-2021 2 - United States
Lindsey Elizondo Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 2 - United States
Aki Tajima Athletic Trainer 2017-2018 5 - United States
Kristen Crenshaw Assistant Athletic Trainer 2019-2020 3 - United States
Craig Mintzer, M.D. Team Physician 2012-2013 10 - United States
Kent Hoffman, M.D. Team Physician 2010-2011 12 - United States
Kristen Crenshaw Physical Therapist 2020-2021 2 - United States
Lindsey Elizondo Physical Therapist 2020-2021 2 - United States
Sameer Mehta Physical Therapist 2018-2019 4 - United States
Bryce Murphy Applied Sports Scientist 2019-2020 3 - United States
Dan Savage Director of Digital 2018-2019 4 - United States
Tye Eastham Director of Broadcasting 1993-1994 29 - United States
Owen Sanborn Content Studio Coordinator 2020-2021 2 - United States
Denise Dorotheo Content Studio Coordinator 2018-2019 4 - United States
Caleb Pardick Game Producer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Daniel Ortiz Technical Operations Engineer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Tom Miller Technical Services Engineer 2014-2015 8 - United States
Kenny Samsel Digital Signage Systems Manager 2018-2019 4 - United States
Bryan Zebleckes Chief Technical Operations Engineer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Vince Gonzalez Assistant Director of A/V Services 2018-2019 4 - United States
Joey Colon Spanish Radio Play-by-Play Announcer 2018-2019 4 - United States
Jeff Turner Television Analyst 2013-2014 9 - United States
David Steele Television Play-By-Play 1998-1999 24 - United States
Richie Adubato Radio Broadcaster 2005-2006 17 - United States
Dennis Neumann Radio Broadcaster 1998-1999 24 - United States
Sara Rocheleau Broadcast Technology & Services Coordinator 2014-2015 8 - United States
Jake Chapman Radio Producer 2019-2020 3 - United States

197 staff members found.