NCAA Division II Basketball Awards

NABC Division II Player of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Zach Hankins Ferris State Jr C 6-11 245 N/A
2016-2017 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State Jr G 5-10 150 N/A
2015-2016 Daniel Jansen Augustana College Sr F 6-9 240 Mar 28, 1994
2014-2015 Mitchell McCarron Metro State Sr G 6-2 215 Jun 30, 1992
2013-2014 Brandon Jefferson Metro State Sr G 5-9 170 Nov 25, 1991
2012-2013 Clayton Vette Winona State Sr F 6-9 240 Sep 5, 1988
2011-2012 Braydon Hobbs Bellarmine Sr PG 6-5 185 May 17, 1989

NABC Division II All-America Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 David Chavlovich West Texas A&M Sr G 5-11 180 N/A
2017-2018 Daeshon Francis Texas-Permian Basin Sr G 6-4 210 N/A
2017-2018 Tim Guers Saint Anselm Jr G 6-3 195 N/A
2017-2018 Zach Hankins Ferris State Jr C 6-11 245 N/A
2017-2018 Haywood Highsmith Wheeling Jesuit Sr F 6-7 220 N/A
2017-2018 Trevor Hill Dixie State Sr G 6-4 215 Aug 16, 1996
2017-2018 Beau Justice Valdosta State Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2017-2018 Tanner Omlid Western Oregon Sr GF 6-3 215 Dec 2, 1993
2017-2018 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State Sr G 5-10 150 N/A
2017-2018 Justin Reyes St. Thomas Aquinas Sr GF 6-4 205 Mar 16, 1995
2017-2018 Tyler Rudolph Minot State Sr F 6-6 240 Jun 2, 1996
2017-2018 Dustin Sleva Shippensburg Sr F 6-8 225 N/A
2017-2018 Taren Sullivan Findlay Sr F 6-6 220 Jul 30, 1995
2017-2018 Emanuel Terry Lincoln Memorial Sr F 6-9 220 Aug 21, 1995
2017-2018 Tyrius Walker Morehouse Sr G 6-1 185 Dec 28, 1995
2017-2018 Todd Withers Queens University Sr G 6-8 215 May 6, 1996
2016-2017 Matt Bingaya Fairmont State Sr GF 6-4 210 Jul 31, 1994
2016-2017 Joshua Blaylock Fort Lewis Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2016-2017 Luquon Choice Lincoln Memorial Sr G 6-3 235 Oct 25, 1993
2016-2017 Devin Gilligan Southern New Hampshire Sr F 6-5 220 Sep 23, 1993
2016-2017 Zach Hankins Ferris State So C 6-11 245 N/A
2016-2017 Jeremiah Hill Valdosta State Sr G 6-2 170 Sep 4, 1995
2016-2017 Aaron Lien Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-4 N/A May 12, 1995
2016-2017 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State Jr G 5-10 150 N/A
2016-2017 Justin Reyes St. Thomas Aquinas Jr GF 6-4 205 Mar 16, 1995
2016-2017 Devin Schmidt Delta State Sr GF 6-4 215 Nov 24, 1994
2016-2017 Keshun Sherrill Augusta University Sr G 5-9 160 Aug 12, 1994
2016-2017 Dustin Sleva Shippensburg Jr F 6-8 225 N/A
2016-2017 Michael Smith California Baptist Sr G 6-4 195 Jul 6, 1995
2016-2017 Taylor Stafford Western Washington Sr G 6-1 180 Jun 7, 1994
2016-2017 Jeril Taylor Southern Indiana Sr G 6-4 195 May 13, 1994
2016-2017 Seth Youngblood Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr G 6-1 181 N/A
2015-2016 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Sr F 6-6 260 N/A
2015-2016 Yunio Barrueta Barry Sr G 6-6 225 Apr 15, 1993
2015-2016 Seger Bonifant West Liberty Sr PF 6-7 200 Oct 5, 1993
2015-2016 David Chavlovich West Texas A&M So G 5-11 180 N/A
2015-2016 Daniel Jansen Augustana College Sr F 6-9 240 Mar 28, 1994
2015-2016 Tyler McFarland Bentley Sr F 6-5 230 N/A
2015-2016 Brandon Norfleet Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-5 190 Jun 30, 1993
2015-2016 Keenan Palmore Lenoir-Rhyne Sr G 6-2 180 Feb 26, 1994
2015-2016 Casey Schilling Augustana College Sr F 6-6 215 Jan 28, 1994
2015-2016 Devin Schmidt Delta State Jr GF 6-4 215 Nov 24, 1994
2015-2016 Gerel Simmons Lincoln Memorial Sr G 6-2 195 Jun 11, 1993
2015-2016 Michael Smith California Baptist Jr G 6-4 195 Jul 6, 1995
2015-2016 Ryan Stephan Colorado Mesa Sr C 6-10 250 N/A
2015-2016 Max Strus Lewis So G 6-6 215 N/A
2015-2016 Rusty Troutman Bellarmine Jr F 6-5 195 N/A
2015-2016 Desmond Williams Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-7 180 Dec 12, 1991
2014-2015 Seger Bonifant West Liberty Jr PF 6-7 200 Oct 5, 1993
2014-2015 Troran Brown Montevallo Sr G 6-2 195 Aug 14, 1989
2014-2015 Kevin Capers Florida Southern Sr G 6-2 170 May 2, 1993
2014-2015 Devante Chance Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 5-11 181 Sep 3, 1992
2014-2015 Terrence Drisdom Cal Poly - Pomona Sr GF 6-5 175 Jul 30, 1992
2014-2015 Daniel Jansen Augustana College Jr F 6-9 240 Mar 28, 1994
2014-2015 Troy Leaf Azusa Pacific Sr G 6-1 177 May 26, 1991
2014-2015 Mitchell McCarron Metro State Sr G 6-2 215 Jun 30, 1992
2014-2015 Jordan Riewer Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-2 195 Aug 23, 1991
2014-2015 Chris Santo Saint Anselm Sr SF 6-5 220 Feb 10, 1993
2014-2015 Keshun Sherrill Augusta University So G 5-9 160 Aug 12, 1994
2014-2015 Tylon Smith Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-2 220 Jul 14, 1992
2014-2015 Ben Stelzer Michigan Tech Sr SG 6-1 170 Jan 21, 1993
2014-2015 Deonta Stocks West Georgia So G 6-1 190 Oct 11, 1988
2014-2015 Jake Thelen Bellarmine Sr C 6-7 205 N/A
2014-2015 Derrick White Colorado-Colorado Springs Jr G 6-4 190 Jul 2, 1994
2013-2014 Adam Blazek Gannon Jr G 6-1 185 Jul 23, 1992
2013-2014 Troran Brown Montevallo Jr G 6-2 195 Aug 14, 1989
2013-2014 Kevin Capers Florida Southern Jr G 6-2 170 May 2, 1993
2013-2014 Mike Carlson Truman State Sr PF 6-9 200 Jun 17, 1991
2013-2014 DeShaun Cooper Northwest Missouri State Sr G 5-8 165 Sep 16, 1991
2013-2014 David Downs Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2013-2014 Joshua Gibbs Central Oklahoma Sr F 6-5 235 Sep 26, 1990
2013-2014 Chuck Guy Tarleton State Sr PG 6-0 165 Feb 28, 1992
2013-2014 Lacy Haddock Cal State San Bernardino Jr G 6-3 185 May 15, 1989
2013-2014 Cedric Harris West Liberty Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2013-2014 Brandon Jefferson Metro State Sr G 5-9 170 Nov 25, 1991
2013-2014 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Jr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2013-2014 Greg Langston Southern Connecticut State Sr GF 6-3 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Aaron Nelson Southern Indiana Sr F 6-8 249 Aug 7, 1991
2013-2014 Willie Readus Delta State Sr F 6-7 265 Jun 22, 1992
2013-2014 Ronald Zimmerman South Carolina-Aiken Sr G 6-0 170 Jul 9, 1991
2012-2013 Kwame Alexander Cal State San Bernardino Sr F 6-7 240 Apr 21, 1990
2012-2013 Mitchel Anderson Cal Poly - Pomona Sr G 6-5 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Alex Falk West Liberty Sr G 6-3 180 N/A
2012-2013 Craig Foster Cameron Jr G 5-11 150 N/A
2012-2013 Tyshawn Good Belmont Abbey Sr G 6-1 180 Aug 12, 1990
2012-2013 Ali Haidar Michigan Tech Sr F 6-7 240 Jul 20, 1990
2012-2013 Alex Hall Drury University Sr G 6-2 190 Oct 1, 1990
2012-2013 Eric Jean-Guillaume Franklin Pierce Sr G 6-0 160 N/A
2012-2013 Luis Leao Mercyhurst Jr F 6-5 215 N/A
2012-2013 Roy Mabrey Saint Anselm So G 6-2 185 Aug 17, 1991
2012-2013 Cameron McCaffrey Augustana College Sr G 6-1 170 Apr 8, 1990
2012-2013 Aric Miller Armstrong Atlantic Sr G 6-3 185 Sep 24, 1990
2012-2013 Jaime Smith Alabama-Huntsville Sr G 6-3 185 Jul 11, 1989
2012-2013 Corbin Thomas Midwestern State Sr F 6-7 220 Mar 25, 1991
2012-2013 Clayton Vette Winona State Sr F 6-9 240 Sep 5, 1988
2012-2013 Ellis Young III West Florida Jr F 6-4 210 N/A
2011-2012 Stefan Bonneau Post Sr PG 5-10 170 Mar 13, 1987
2011-2012 Scott Dennis Christian Brothers Sr G 6-6 190 Jan 1, 1989
2011-2012 James Ellisor Bemidji State Sr F 6-5 200 Mar 9, 1990
2011-2012 Brett Green Colorado Mines Jr GF 6-4 200 N/A
2011-2012 Braydon Hobbs Bellarmine Sr PG 6-5 185 May 17, 1989
2011-2012 Eric Jean-Guillaume Franklin Pierce Jr G 6-0 160 N/A
2011-2012 Reggie Jones Cal State Stanislaus Sr F 6-9 245 Sep 8, 1986
2011-2012 Jeremy Kendle Bellarmine Sr G 6-2 195 Mar 15, 1988
2011-2012 Josh Magette Alabama-Huntsville Sr PG 6-1 160 Nov 28, 1989
2011-2012 Will McNeill Washburn Jr G 6-1 195 N/A
2011-2012 P.J. Reyes University of Charleston Sr GF 6-5 173 Jul 8, 1988
2011-2012 D.J. Rivera Montevallo Sr G 6-4 190 Sep 26, 1988
2011-2012 Taylor Rohde Alaska - Anchorage Sr FC 6-7 225 May 2, 1990
2011-2012 Ashton Smith Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-2 192 Jun 26, 1989
2011-2012 Keane Thomann Missouri Southern State Sr C 6-11 265 Jul 15, 1989
2011-2012 Dwight Tolbert Lander Sr F 6-5 210 Mar 21, 1986

NABC All-District Atlantic First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Tommy Bolte Concord Jr G 6-1 186 N/A
2017-2018 Robert Davis III Johnson C. Smith Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
2017-2018 Anthony Glover Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-1 180 Aug 24, 1996
2017-2018 Haywood Highsmith Wheeling Jesuit Sr F 6-7 220 N/A
2017-2018 Keshawn Liggins Edinboro Sr GF 6-5 205 Dec 9, 1995
2017-2018 Dustin Sleva Shippensburg Sr F 6-8 225 N/A
2016-2017 Ray Anderson Virginia Union Jr G 6-3 175 N/A
2016-2017 Matt Bingaya Fairmont State Sr GF 6-4 210 Jul 31, 1994
2016-2017 Jacobo Diaz Indiana University of Pennsylvania So F 6-9 215 Jul 23, 1996
2016-2017 Josh Johnson Kutztown Sr F 6-8 195 N/A
2016-2017 Dustin Sleva Shippensburg Jr F 6-8 225 N/A
2016-2017 Will Vorhees Notre Dame (OH) Jr PF 6-8 240 N/A
2015-2016 Matt Bingaya Fairmont State Jr GF 6-4 210 Jul 31, 1994
2015-2016 Seger Bonifant West Liberty Sr PF 6-7 200 Oct 5, 1993
2015-2016 Tyree Gaiter Notre Dame (OH) Sr G 5-7 155 May 31, 1994
2015-2016 Jaymon Mason Edinboro So GF 6-3 200 Jan 13, 1995
2015-2016 Brandon Norfleet Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-5 190 Jun 30, 1993
2015-2016 Eric Siefert Wheeling Jesuit Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
2014-2015 Adam Blazek Gannon Sr G 6-1 185 Jul 23, 1992
2014-2015 Seger Bonifant West Liberty Jr PF 6-7 200 Oct 5, 1993
2014-2015 Devante Chance Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 5-11 181 Sep 3, 1992
2014-2015 Whis Grant East Stroudsburg Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
2014-2015 Cameron Knox Bowie State Sr G 5-11 171 Apr 29, 1987
2014-2015 Matt Tobin East Stroudsburg Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
2013-2014 Adam Blazek Gannon Jr G 6-1 185 Jul 23, 1992
2013-2014 Whis Grant East Stroudsburg Jr G 6-1 185 N/A
2013-2014 Cedric Harris West Liberty Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2013-2014 Wali Hepburn Lock Haven Sr GF 6-4 185 Sep 12, 1989
2013-2014 Xavier Humphrey University of Charleston Sr F 6-6 200 Aug 28, 1990
2013-2014 Mark Thomas Livingstone Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Alex Falk West Liberty Sr G 6-3 180 N/A
2012-2013 Whis Grant East Stroudsburg So G 6-1 185 N/A
2012-2013 Luis Leao Mercyhurst Jr F 6-5 215 N/A
2012-2013 Chad Moore Shepherd University Sr GF 6-5 220 N/A
2012-2013 Isaac Thornton Fairmont State Sr G 6-3 180 Jun 25, 1991
2012-2013 Byron Westmoreland Bowie State Sr F 6-4 190 Sep 22, 1990
2011-2012 Malik Alvin Shaw Sr G 6-0 175 Aug 21, 1988
2011-2012 Dontahe Jordan Bloomsburg So GF 6-4 180 N/A
2011-2012 Raymont McElroy WV Wesleyan Sr GF 6-2 190 May 31, 1989
2011-2012 P.J. Reyes University of Charleston Sr GF 6-5 173 Jul 8, 1988
2011-2012 Julian Sanders Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-4 205 N/A
2011-2012 Ashton Smith Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr G 6-2 192 Jun 26, 1989

NABC All-District Atlantic Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Richard Granberry Virginia State Sr F 6-8 220 N/A
2017-2018 Steve Harris East Stroudsburg Sr F 6-7 230 N/A
2017-2018 Anthony Lee Kutztown Jr G 6-2 190 N/A
2017-2018 Dan Monteroso West Liberty Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2017-2018 Micah Till Slippery Rock So F 6-7 260 N/A
2016-2017 Dan Monteroso West Liberty Jr G 6-3 195 N/A
2016-2017 Rasheed Moore East Stroudsburg Sr F 6-5 235 N/A
2016-2017 Christian Mortellite Bloomsburg Jr GF 6-6 220 N/A
2016-2017 Ethan Ridgeway Kutztown Jr G 5-10 155 N/A
2016-2017 Thomas Wimbush Fairmont State Sr G 6-7 195 Dec 8, 1993
2015-2016 A.J. Leahey Pitt-Johnstown Jr F 6-7 240 N/A
2015-2016 Rob Reed Concord Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
2015-2016 Dustin Sleva Shippensburg So F 6-8 225 N/A
2015-2016 Kameron Taylor Seton Hill Sr F 6-6 200 Oct 5, 1994
2015-2016 Matt Wiseley West Chester PA Sr F 6-6 210 N/A
2014-2015 Antonio Butler Slippery Rock Sr G 6-4 220 N/A
2014-2015 Dylan Edgar Shippensburg Sr FC 6-10 260 N/A
2014-2015 Nick Harney Fairmont State Sr F 6-8 215 Jun 10, 1992
2014-2015 Donte Morales Glenville State Sr F 6-5 195 N/A
2014-2015 Girbran Smith Gannon Sr GF 6-3 170 N/A
2013-2014 Joe Bell Mansfield Jr F 6-6 235 N/A
2013-2014 Malachi Leonard Seton Hill Sr FC 6-8 225 N/A
2013-2014 Lamar Mallory Glenville State Sr F 6-7 215 Dec 3, 1990
2013-2014 Brantley Osborne Shepherd University Sr SG 6-3 185 Apr 4, 1991
2013-2014 Marcel Souberbielle Indiana University of Pennsylvania Sr F 6-8 220 Nov 29, 1991
2012-2013 Darrell Blanton Gannon Sr F 6-4 200 N/A
2012-2013 Nick Novak Pitt-Johnstown Sr G 6-0 180 Jul 10, 1990
2012-2013 Trevin Parks Johnson C. Smith Sr PG 5-11 170 May 26, 1991
2012-2013 Angelo Sharpless Elizabeth City State Sr G 6-4 190 Feb 14, 1990
2012-2013 Devin Taylor Slippery Rock Sr F 6-6 205 Mar 15, 1986
2011-2012 Steve Catich Wheeling Jesuit Sr F 6-5 210 N/A
2011-2012 Alex Falk West Liberty Jr G 6-3 180 N/A
2011-2012 Travis Hyman Bowie State Sr C 7-0 245 Jul 12, 1987
2011-2012 Trevin Parks Johnson C. Smith Jr PG 5-11 170 May 26, 1991
2011-2012 Devin Taylor Slippery Rock Jr F 6-6 205 Mar 15, 1986
2011-2012 Kelsey Williams WV Wesleyan Jr PF 6-7 224 Jun 30, 1988

NABC All-District Central First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Ryan Bruggeman Southwest Minnesota State Jr G 6-0 182 Apr 10, 1996
2017-2018 C.J. Carr Missouri Southern State Sr G 5-8 160 N/A
2017-2018 Gage Davis St. Cloud State Jr G 6-4 185 N/A
2017-2018 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State Sr G 5-10 150 N/A
2017-2018 Tyler Rudolph Minot State Sr F 6-6 240 Jun 2, 1996
2017-2018 Brady Skeens Washburn Sr F 6-7 211 N/A
2016-2017 Gage Davis St. Cloud State So G 6-4 185 N/A
2016-2017 Rob Davis Fort Hays State Sr G 5-11 185 N/A
2016-2017 Aaron Lien Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-4 N/A May 12, 1995
2016-2017 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State Jr G 5-10 150 N/A
2016-2017 Braxton Reeves East Central Sr F 6-4 195 Jan 6, 1994
2016-2017 Jordan Spencer Augustana College Jr G 6-2 180 Aug 17, 1994
2015-2016 Connor Beranek Nebraska-Kearney Sr F 6-6 190 Feb 21, 1994
2015-2016 Daniel Jansen Augustana College Sr F 6-9 240 Mar 28, 1994
2015-2016 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State So G 5-10 150 N/A
2015-2016 Taevaunn Prince Missouri Southern State Sr G 6-3 215 Jul 6, 1991
2015-2016 Casey Schilling Augustana College Sr F 6-6 215 Jan 28, 1994
2015-2016 Isaac Sevlie Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr F 6-9 220 May 27, 1993
2014-2015 Connor Beranek Nebraska-Kearney Jr F 6-6 190 Feb 21, 1994
2014-2015 Tirrell Brown Ouachita Baptist Jr F 6-6 235 N/A
2014-2015 Daniel Jansen Augustana College Jr F 6-9 240 Mar 28, 1994
2014-2015 Assem Marei Minnesota State-Mankato Sr PF 6-9 250 Jun 16, 1992
2014-2015 Jordan Riewer Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-2 195 Aug 23, 1991
2014-2015 Casey Schilling Augustana College Jr F 6-6 215 Jan 28, 1994
2013-2014 Rod Camphor Southwestern Oklahoma State Sr G 6-3 200 Mar 20, 1992
2013-2014 DeShaun Cooper Northwest Missouri State Sr G 5-8 165 Sep 16, 1991
2013-2014 Joshua Gibbs Central Oklahoma Sr F 6-5 235 Sep 26, 1990
2013-2014 Assem Marei Minnesota State-Mankato Jr PF 6-9 250 Jun 16, 1992
2013-2014 Zach Monaghan Minnesota State-Mankato Jr PG 6-2 175 Dec 1, 1992
2013-2014 Craig Nicholson Fort Hays State So G 5-8 160 N/A
2012-2013 Bryton Hobbs Northeastern State Jr G 6-0 170 Nov 14, 1991
2012-2013 Cameron McCaffrey Augustana College Sr G 6-1 170 Apr 8, 1990
2012-2013 Will McNeill Washburn Sr G 6-1 195 N/A
2012-2013 Theo Rothstein St. Cloud State Sr F 6-6 205 N/A
2012-2013 Clayton Vette Winona State Sr F 6-9 240 Sep 5, 1988
2012-2013 Jarvis Williams Minnesota State-Mankato Sr G 6-6 195 Oct 10, 1989
2011-2012 James Ellisor Bemidji State Sr F 6-5 200 Mar 9, 1990
2011-2012 Reggie Evans Metro State Sr GF 6-4 185 May 7, 1989
2011-2012 Brett Green Colorado Mines Jr GF 6-4 200 N/A
2011-2012 D.J. Hamilton Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-1 N/A May 21, 1990
2011-2012 Cody Schilling Augustana College Sr G 6-5 190 Aug 8, 1989
2011-2012 Clayton Vette Winona State Jr F 6-9 240 Sep 5, 1988

NABC All-District Central Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Jon Averkamp St. Cloud State Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2017-2018 Charlie Brown Minnesota State-Mankato Sr PG 6-1 180 N/A
2017-2018 Jhonathan Dunn Southern Nazarene So G 6-4 180 N/A
2017-2018 Trey Lansman Nebraska-Kearney Sr F 6-7 210 N/A
2017-2018 Ian Smith Northern State Jr G 5-10 165 N/A
2016-2017 Ryan Bruggeman Southwest Minnesota State So G 6-0 182 Apr 10, 1996
2016-2017 C.J. Carr Missouri Southern State Jr G 5-8 160 N/A
2016-2017 Derylton Hill Arkansas-Monticello Jr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2016-2017 Tanner Kretchman Minnesota State - Moorhead Jr G 6-0 N/A May 11, 1995
2016-2017 Tyler Rudolph Minot State Jr F 6-6 240 Jun 2, 1996
2015-2016 Corey Arentsen Lindenwood Sr GF 6-5 220 Mar 19, 1994
2015-2016 Jacob Gibson Harding Sr G 6-6 180 Sep 28, 1993
2015-2016 Pierre Newton Minnesota Duluth Sr GF 6-5 195 May 14, 1993
2015-2016 Jalen Pendleton Minnesota State-Mankato Sr G 6-2 205 Aug 1, 1993
2015-2016 Alex Richter Augustana College Sr GF 6-5 215 Nov 17, 1992
2014-2015 Brett Ervin Minnesota Duluth Sr C 6-7 220 Aug 11, 1991
2014-2015 Brennen Hughes Central Missouri Sr FC 6-6 240 N/A
2014-2015 Andraz Kavas Harding Jr F 6-10 235 Jul 3, 1992
2014-2015 Zach Monaghan Minnesota State-Mankato Sr PG 6-2 175 Dec 1, 1992
2014-2015 Justin Pitts Northwest Missouri State Fr G 5-10 150 N/A
2013-2014 Marquis Addison Missouri Southern State Sr G 6-4 180 Dec 16, 1991
2013-2014 Dillon Deck Central Missouri Jr FC 6-9 240 N/A
2013-2014 Bryton Hobbs Northeastern State Sr G 6-0 170 Nov 14, 1991
2013-2014 Kellen Taylor Winona State Sr GF 6-7 215 Oct 28, 1990
2013-2014 Joey Woods Upper Iowa Sr G 6-2 201 Jun 8, 1989
2012-2013 Dwayne Brunson Fort Hays State Jr F 6-7 220 N/A
2012-2013 Dominique Long Central Missouri Sr F 6-6 185 N/A
2012-2013 Zach Roddenberry Harding Sr F 6-8 245 May 30, 1990
2012-2013 Anthony Tucker Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-4 210 Sep 2, 1989
2012-2013 Tucker Wentzien Upper Iowa Sr FC 6-8 240 Aug 27, 1990
2011-2012 Shaun Jensen St. Cloud State Jr G 6-0 185 N/A
2011-2012 Dale Minschwaner Colorado Mines Sr C 6-6 220 N/A
2011-2012 Matt Morris Fort Lewis Sr C 6-6 235 N/A
2011-2012 Jonathan Morse Metro State Jr C 6-8 245 Oct 10, 1991
2011-2012 Ryan Rasmussen Minnesota Duluth Sr N/A N/A N/A

NABC All-District East First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Tim Guers Saint Anselm Jr G 6-3 195 N/A
2017-2018 Juvaris Hayes Merrimack College So G 6-0 185 Feb 8, 1998
2017-2018 Justin Reyes St. Thomas Aquinas Sr GF 6-4 205 Mar 16, 1995
2017-2018 Ryan Richmond Bentley Jr G 6-1 195 N/A
2017-2018 Corey Taite Goldey-Beacom Jr G 5-11 150 N/A
2017-2018 Chris Walters Southern New Hampshire Sr G 6-4 175 N/A
2016-2017 Devin Gilligan Southern New Hampshire Sr F 6-5 220 Sep 23, 1993
2016-2017 Tim Guers Saint Anselm So G 6-3 195 N/A
2016-2017 Michael Mallory Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-1 183 Feb 8, 1994
2016-2017 Charles Marquardt IV Molloy Sr GF 6-3 185 Feb 6, 1995
2016-2017 Tyaire Ponzo-Meek Wilmington (DE) Sr G 5-11 185 N/A
2016-2017 Justin Reyes St. Thomas Aquinas Jr GF 6-4 205 Mar 16, 1995
2015-2016 Peter Alexis Jefferson Sr FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2015-2016 Michael Mallory Southern Connecticut State Jr G 6-1 183 Feb 8, 1994
2015-2016 Mike McCahey Saint Anselm Sr F 6-5 210 Mar 15, 1994
2015-2016 Tyler McFarland Bentley Sr F 6-5 230 N/A
2015-2016 Rodney Sanders Southern New Hampshire Sr GF 6-3 160 N/A
2015-2016 Desmond Williams Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-7 180 Dec 12, 1991
2014-2015 Bobby Harris American International Sr G 6-1 180 Feb 8, 1991
2014-2015 Darian Hooker New York Tech Sr G 6-1 185 Jan 28, 1991
2014-2015 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Sr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2014-2015 Chris Santo Saint Anselm Sr SF 6-5 220 Feb 10, 1993
2014-2015 Tylon Smith Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-2 220 Jul 14, 1992
2014-2015 Gelvis Solano Merrimack College Jr G 6-1 180 Jun 1, 1994
2013-2014 Eric Anderson New Haven Jr FC 6-8 235 N/A
2013-2014 Ellis Cooper Franklin Pierce Sr F 6-3 215 N/A
2013-2014 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Jr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2013-2014 Greg Langston Southern Connecticut State Sr GF 6-3 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Dominykas Milka Saint Rose Sr FC 6-8 270 Aug 1, 1992
2013-2014 Tylon Smith Southern Connecticut State Jr G 6-2 220 Jul 14, 1992
2012-2013 Trevon Hamlet Southern Connecticut State Sr F 6-6 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Eric Jean-Guillaume Franklin Pierce Sr G 6-0 160 N/A
2012-2013 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences So F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2012-2013 Roy Mabrey Saint Anselm So G 6-2 185 Aug 17, 1991
2012-2013 Dominykas Milka Saint Rose Jr FC 6-8 270 Aug 1, 1992
2012-2013 Akeem Williams UMass Lowell Jr G 5-10 190 Jan 26, 1991
2011-2012 Stefan Bonneau Post Sr PG 5-10 170 Mar 13, 1987
2011-2012 Ahmad Harris Bloomfield Sr G 5-9 170 N/A
2011-2012 Eric Jean-Guillaume Franklin Pierce Jr G 6-0 160 N/A
2011-2012 Wayne Mack Merrimack College Sr G 5-10 160 Feb 9, 1990
2011-2012 Nigel Munson University of the District of Columbia Sr PG 6-2 185 Oct 7, 1986
2011-2012 Cory Quimby Dominican (NY) Jr C 6-6 225 N/A

NABC All-District East Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Nick Davidson Bloomfield Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2017-2018 Isaiah Eisendorf Le Moyne Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2017-2018 Sam Joseph Bridgeport Sr GF 6-2 205 N/A
2017-2018 Julian Lipinski Saint Rose Sr F 6-8 215 N/A
2017-2018 Danny Upchurch New Haven Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
2016-2017 Matt Bonds Saint Michael's Sr F 6-5 228 Nov 6, 1995
2016-2017 Nick Davidson Bloomfield Jr F 6-6 220 N/A
2016-2017 Ryan Logan Stonehill Sr F 6-7 220 May 22, 1994
2016-2017 Ryan Richmond Bentley So G 6-1 195 N/A
2016-2017 Chris Walters Southern New Hampshire Jr G 6-4 175 N/A
2015-2016 Reggie Charles Holy Family Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
2015-2016 Shofolarin Da-Silva University of the Sciences Sr G 6-3 220 N/A
2015-2016 Keegan Hyland Bentley Sr G 6-4 205 Feb 10, 1992
2015-2016 Ryan Logan Stonehill Jr F 6-7 220 May 22, 1994
2015-2016 Justin Reyes St. Thomas Aquinas So GF 6-4 205 Mar 16, 1995
2014-2015 Eric Anderson New Haven Sr FC 6-8 235 N/A
2014-2015 Gerald Beverly Daemen College Sr F 6-8 235 Nov 18, 1993
2014-2015 Rodney Sanders Southern New Hampshire Jr GF 6-3 160 N/A
2014-2015 Nick Smith Dominican (NY) Sr FC 6-7 240 Mar 19, 1992
2014-2015 Willie Williams III Bridgeport Sr F 6-6 215 N/A
2013-2014 Peter Alexis Jefferson So FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2013-2014 Darien Davis Dowling Jr G 6-3 175 N/A
2013-2014 Mike McCahey Saint Anselm So F 6-5 210 Mar 15, 1994
2013-2014 John Petrucelli Molloy Sr G 6-4 190 Oct 27, 1992
2013-2014 Nick Smith Dominican (NY) Jr FC 6-7 240 Mar 19, 1992
2012-2013 Tobin Carberry LIU Post Sr G 6-3 175 Apr 29, 1991
2012-2013 Ellis Cooper Franklin Pierce Jr F 6-3 215 N/A
2012-2013 Darian David Bridgeport Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
2012-2013 Justin Exum New Haven Jr G 6-3 185 N/A
2012-2013 Leon Porter Dominican (NY) Sr PG 5-5 150 N/A
2011-2012 Ellis Cooper Franklin Pierce So F 6-3 215 N/A
2011-2012 Darian David Bridgeport Jr G 6-0 180 N/A
2011-2012 Mike Holton, Jr. Saint Michael's So G 6-1 185 Oct 30, 1990
2011-2012 Sam LeClerc Bentley Sr G 6-1 185 Nov 30, 1989
2011-2012 Akeem Williams UMass Lowell So G 5-10 190 Jan 26, 1991

NABC All-District Midwest First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Nolan Berry Maryville (MO) Sr PF 6-10 200 Oct 1, 1994
2017-2018 Wendell Davis Ashland Sr F 6-6 210 Jul 24, 1995
2017-2018 Adam Eberhard Bellarmine Jr F 6-8 200 N/A
2017-2018 Zach Hankins Ferris State Jr C 6-11 245 N/A
2017-2018 Kyle Monroe Michigan Tech Jr F 6-5 205 N/A
2017-2018 Taren Sullivan Findlay Sr F 6-6 220 Jul 30, 1995
2016-2017 Adam Eberhard Bellarmine So F 6-8 200 N/A
2016-2017 Zach Hankins Ferris State So C 6-11 245 N/A
2016-2017 Martyce Kimbrough Findlay Jr G 6-1 180 Jan 8, 1996
2016-2017 Joseph Tagarelli Quincy Sr F 6-5 235 N/A
2016-2017 Jeril Taylor Southern Indiana Sr G 6-4 195 May 13, 1994
2016-2017 Rusty Troutman Bellarmine Sr F 6-5 195 N/A
2015-2016 Kameron Bundy Drury University Sr G 6-2 175 Jul 4, 1993
2015-2016 Wendell Davis Ashland Jr F 6-6 210 Jul 24, 1995
2015-2016 Andy Mazurczak Wisconsin-Parkside Sr G 6-2 185 Dec 27, 1993
2015-2016 Max Strus Lewis So G 6-6 215 N/A
2015-2016 Rusty Troutman Bellarmine Jr F 6-5 195 N/A
2015-2016 C.J. Turnage Saginaw Valley State Jr F 6-5 N/A Jul 25, 1995
2014-2015 Kameron Bundy Drury University Jr G 6-2 175 Jul 4, 1993
2014-2015 Kyle Cooper Hillsdale (MI) Jr PF 6-7 225 Jan 1, 1993
2014-2015 Joe Lawson Indianapolis Sr F 6-7 245 Sep 14, 1992
2014-2015 Drew Lehman Ferris State Sr G 6-0 180 Feb 16, 1993
2014-2015 Ben Stelzer Michigan Tech Sr SG 6-1 170 Jan 21, 1993
2014-2015 Jake Thelen Bellarmine Sr C 6-7 205 N/A
2013-2014 Austin Armga Michigan Tech Sr G 6-3 185 Dec 21, 1991
2013-2014 Derek Billing Lake Superior St. Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
2013-2014 Kameron Bundy Drury University So G 6-2 175 Jul 4, 1993
2013-2014 Mike Carlson Truman State Sr PF 6-9 200 Jun 17, 1991
2013-2014 Greg Kahlig Findlay Sr F 6-6 215 Mar 23, 1992
2013-2014 Aaron Nelson Southern Indiana Sr F 6-8 249 Aug 7, 1991
2012-2013 Keith Dewitt Southern Indiana Sr F 6-11 220 N/A
2012-2013 Ali Haidar Michigan Tech Sr F 6-7 240 Jul 20, 1990
2012-2013 Alex Hall Drury University Sr G 6-2 190 Oct 1, 1990
2012-2013 Greg Kahlig Findlay Jr F 6-6 215 Mar 23, 1992
2012-2013 Kenny Kornowski Walsh Sr FC 6-9 235 Jun 5, 1991
2012-2013 Jeremy Saffold Wisconsin-Parkside Sr F 6-6 195 N/A
2011-2012 Brad Guinane Hillsdale (MI) Sr F 6-6 200 Nov 30, 1989
2011-2012 Braydon Hobbs Bellarmine Sr PG 6-5 185 May 17, 1989
2011-2012 Brandon Hogg Southern Indiana Sr G 6-1 185 Sep 17, 1989
2011-2012 Jeremy Kendle Bellarmine Sr G 6-2 195 Mar 15, 1988
2011-2012 Adrian Moss Indianapolis Sr PG 5-9 160 Aug 3, 1988
2011-2012 Anthony Young Kentucky Wesleyan Sr C 6-7 255 Dec 10, 1989

NABC All-District Midwest Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Brent Bach Bellarmine Sr G 6-1 165 N/A
2017-2018 Drew Cushingberry Ferris State Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Martyce Kimbrough Findlay Sr G 6-1 180 Jan 8, 1996
2017-2018 Alex Stein Southern Indiana Jr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Akaemji Williams Lake Superior St. Sr G 5-8 147 N/A
2016-2017 Ken-Jah Bosley Kentucky Wesleyan Sr G 6-1 190 May 12, 1995
2016-2017 Kendale McCullum Wisconsin-Parkside Jr G 6-1 165 N/A
2016-2017 Kyle Monroe Michigan Tech So F 6-5 205 N/A
2016-2017 Taren Sullivan Findlay Jr F 6-6 220 Jul 30, 1995
2016-2017 Akaemji Williams Lake Superior St. Jr G 5-8 147 N/A
2015-2016 Kyle Cooper Hillsdale (MI) Sr PF 6-7 225 Jan 1, 1993
2015-2016 Devin Daly Lake Superior St. Sr F 6-4 200 Oct 22, 1994
2015-2016 Jesse Hardin, Jr. Walsh Sr G 6-2 180 Oct 6, 1993
2015-2016 Jordan Loyd Indianapolis Sr G 6-4 210 Jul 27, 1993
2015-2016 Jared Stolicker Ferris State Sr FC 6-10 200 N/A
2014-2015 Wendell Davis Ashland So F 6-6 210 Jul 24, 1995
2014-2015 Jimmy Gavin Wisconsin-Parkside Jr G 6-3 195 Aug 28, 1991
2014-2015 Seth Jackson Truman State Sr G 6-3 215 Jan 26, 1993
2014-2015 Evan McGaughey Quincy So GF 6-8 220 Apr 20, 1994
2014-2015 Zygimantas Riauka Wisconsin-Parkside Sr PF 6-9 235 Mar 3, 1993
2013-2014 Tim Dezelski Hillsdale (MI) Sr PF 6-6 230 Oct 16, 1990
2013-2014 Bryce Foster Missouri S&T (Rolla) Sr GF 6-4 205 N/A
2013-2014 Ryan Jackson Lewis Jr G 6-2 200 N/A
2013-2014 Keisten Jones Bellarmine Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2013-2014 Zygimantas Riauka Wisconsin-Parkside Jr PF 6-9 235 Mar 3, 1993
2012-2013 Chris Dowe Bellarmine Sr G 6-2 190 Aug 26, 1991
2012-2013 Vance Hall Bellarmine Jr G 6-4 190 Nov 30, 1991
2012-2013 Ryan Jackson Lewis So G 6-2 200 N/A
2012-2013 Ian Larkin Wayne State (MI) Sr F 6-6 200 N/A
2012-2013 Dazmond Starke Kentucky Wesleyan Sr F 6-7 261 Apr 28, 1990
2011-2012 Kyle Caiola Findlay Sr G 5-10 175 May 19, 1990
2011-2012 Ali Haidar Michigan Tech Jr F 6-7 240 Jul 20, 1990
2011-2012 Troy Long Missouri-St.Louis Sr G 6-0 160 Apr 21, 1990
2011-2012 Ike Udanoh Wayne State (MI) Sr F 6-8 229 Aug 2, 1989
2011-2012 Evan Yates Ashland Jr F 6-6 245 Jan 24, 1991

NABC All-District South First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Adam Dieball Christian Brothers Jr F 6-9 230 N/A
2017-2018 Elvar Fridriksson Barry Sr G 6-0 185 Nov 11, 1994
2017-2018 Beau Justice Valdosta State Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2017-2018 Drushaun McLaurn Eckerd College Jr F 6-5 190 N/A
2017-2018 Darryl Tucker West Florida Sr F 6-7 205 N/A
2017-2018 Tyrius Walker Morehouse Sr G 6-1 185 Dec 28, 1995
2016-2017 Elvar Fridriksson Barry Jr G 6-0 185 Nov 11, 1994
2016-2017 Adrian Gonzalez Barry Sr F 6-5 225 N/A
2016-2017 Jeremiah Hill Valdosta State Sr G 6-2 170 Sep 4, 1995
2016-2017 Devin Schmidt Delta State Sr GF 6-4 215 Nov 24, 1994
2016-2017 Phillip Taylor Shorter Sr G 5-10 175 Jan 6, 1991
2016-2017 Seab Webster Alabama-Huntsville Sr F 6-6 225 N/A
2015-2016 Yunio Barrueta Barry Sr G 6-6 225 Apr 15, 1993
2015-2016 Marcus Dewberry Saint Leo Jr G 6-0 180 N/A
2015-2016 Rodnerius Lewis Stillman Sr GF 6-4 197 May 3, 1993
2015-2016 Devin Schmidt Delta State Jr GF 6-4 215 Nov 24, 1994
2015-2016 Phillip Taylor Shorter Jr G 5-10 175 Jan 6, 1991
2015-2016 Seab Webster Alabama-Huntsville Jr F 6-6 225 N/A
2014-2015 Yunio Barrueta Barry Jr G 6-6 225 Apr 15, 1993
2014-2015 Kevin Capers Florida Southern Sr G 6-2 170 May 2, 1993
2014-2015 Trey Casey Christian Brothers Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2014-2015 Devin Schmidt Delta State So GF 6-4 215 Nov 24, 1994
2014-2015 Deonta Stocks West Georgia So G 6-1 190 Oct 11, 1988
2014-2015 Dedric Ware Shorter Sr G 6-2 175 Dec 22, 1989
2013-2014 Kevin Capers Florida Southern Jr G 6-2 170 May 2, 1993
2013-2014 Trey Casey Christian Brothers Jr G 6-3 190 N/A
2013-2014 Rashaun Claiborne North Alabama Sr G 6-4 190 Apr 23, 1990
2013-2014 Jerrel Harris Saint Leo Sr G 5-10 145 N/A
2013-2014 Desmond Raymond West Alabama Sr G 6-0 180 Jul 1, 1990
2013-2014 Willie Readus Delta State Sr F 6-7 265 Jun 22, 1992
2012-2013 Zane Campbell Alabama-Huntsville Sr F 6-8 245 N/A
2012-2013 Michael Drake Christian Brothers Sr F 6-6 210 N/A
2012-2013 Darrien Mack Eckerd College Sr F 6-7 200 Jan 25, 1991
2012-2013 Marcus Ruh Saint Leo Sr G 6-4 195 N/A
2012-2013 Jaime Smith Alabama-Huntsville Sr G 6-3 185 Jul 11, 1989
2012-2013 Ellis Young III West Florida Jr F 6-4 210 N/A
2011-2012 Scott Dennis Christian Brothers Sr G 6-6 190 Jan 1, 1989
2011-2012 Lance Kearse Eckerd College Sr SF 6-6 225 Apr 19, 1989
2011-2012 Josh Magette Alabama-Huntsville Sr PG 6-1 160 Nov 28, 1989
2011-2012 Da'Ron Sims West Georgia Sr F 6-6 210 May 14, 1987
2011-2012 Jaime Smith Alabama-Huntsville Jr G 6-3 185 Jul 11, 1989
2011-2012 Zack Warner Christian Brothers Sr F 6-10 215 N/A

NABC All-District South Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Kendarius Ash Lane Jr F 6-7 185 N/A
2017-2018 Sam Daniel Florida Tech Sr F 6-7 220 N/A
2017-2018 David Dennis Nova Southeastern Jr G 6-1 180 N/A
2017-2018 Jonathan Lawton Florida Southern Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2017-2018 Marquill Smith West Georgia Jr SG 6-4 180 Sep 23, 1996
2016-2017 Steph Branch West Georgia Sr G 6-5 208 Nov 7, 1995
2016-2017 Marcus Dewberry Saint Leo Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
2016-2017 Adam Dieball Christian Brothers So F 6-9 230 N/A
2016-2017 Drushaun McLaurn Eckerd College So F 6-5 190 N/A
2016-2017 Brandon Roberts Alabama-Huntsville Sr G 6-1 175 Oct 2, 1994
2015-2016 Marterrace Brock Union (TN) Sr G 6-4 200 N/A
2015-2016 Greg Gardner Alabama-Huntsville Sr GF 6-5 195 N/A
2015-2016 Jeff Merton Rollins College So F 6-5 215 Nov 30, 1995
2015-2016 Jeff Merton Rollins College So F 6-5 215 Nov 30, 1995
2015-2016 Chris Page Nova Southeastern Sr GF 6-5 190 Aug 1, 1992
2015-2016 Dylan Travis Florida Southern Sr G 6-3 195 May 26, 1993
2014-2015 Denzel Dillingham Paine College Jr G 6-4 195 Dec 19, 1992
2014-2015 Aaron Harrison Lynn Sr F 6-6 210 Aug 30, 1993
2014-2015 Corieon Pearson Union (TN) Sr G 6-2 170 N/A
2014-2015 Seab Webster Alabama-Huntsville So F 6-6 225 N/A
2014-2015 Justin Wright West Alabama Sr GF 6-5 220 Jun 23, 1991
2013-2014 Yunio Barrueta Barry So G 6-6 225 Apr 15, 1993
2013-2014 Brandon Davey Fort Valley State Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2013-2014 Jermaine Jackson Florida Tech Jr G 6-4 230 N/A
2013-2014 Nate Johnson West Florida Sr G 6-3 205 N/A
2013-2014 Devin Schmidt Delta State Fr GF 6-4 215 Nov 24, 1994
2012-2013 Xavier Collier Benedict College Sr PG 5-11 170 N/A
2012-2013 Marcus Goode Benedict College Sr C 6-10 295 Feb 20, 1988
2012-2013 Terry Leake Delta State Sr F 6-4 220 Jul 18, 1991
2012-2013 Julius Reid Florida Tech Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
2012-2013 Josh Sparks Valdosta State Sr F 6-9 190 Oct 23, 1990
2011-2012 Zane Campbell Alabama-Huntsville Jr F 6-8 245 N/A
2011-2012 Simon Cummings Florida Tech Sr G 6-1 205 Jan 2, 1990
2011-2012 Theron Jenkins North Alabama Sr F 6-6 211 Jun 25, 1989
2011-2012 Jamar Moore West Florida Sr F 6-6 215 N/A
2011-2012 Trent Thomas Saint Leo Jr G 6-4 190 N/A

NABC All-District South Central First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Rasmus Bach Fort Lewis Sr G 6-4 185 N/A
2017-2018 Patrick Burke Dallas Baptist Sr F 6-7 240 Jan 2, 1996
2017-2018 David Chavlovich West Texas A&M Sr G 5-11 180 N/A
2017-2018 Daeshon Francis Texas-Permian Basin Sr G 6-4 210 N/A
2017-2018 Dayon Goodman Westminster College (Utah) Sr F 6-8 200 N/A
2017-2018 DaVaunta Thomas Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr G 6-5 185 N/A
2016-2017 Joshua Blaylock Fort Lewis Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2016-2017 David Chavlovich West Texas A&M Jr G 5-11 180 N/A
2016-2017 Daeshon Francis Texas-Permian Basin Jr G 6-4 210 N/A
2016-2017 Gokul Natesan Colorado Mines Sr GF 6-5 190 May 20, 1994
2016-2017 Jeylyn Sharpe Rogers State Sr F 6-4 220 Aug 16, 1995
2016-2017 Seth Youngblood Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr G 6-1 181 N/A
2015-2016 Tre' Bennett Angelo State Sr G 5-10 185 Nov 9, 1992
2015-2016 Joshua Blaylock Fort Lewis Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2015-2016 David Chavlovich West Texas A&M So G 5-11 180 N/A
2015-2016 J.C. Hartzler Rogers State Sr G 6-1 180 N/A
2015-2016 Joey Miller Dallas Baptist Sr G 6-3 175 Dec 28, 1992
2015-2016 John Moon Oklahoma Christian Jr C 7-0 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Ryan Stephan Colorado Mesa Sr C 6-10 250 N/A
2014-2015 Alex Herrera Fort Lewis Sr FC 6-9 255 Aug 15, 1992
2014-2015 Chris Jones Angelo State Sr G 6-2 200 Apr 10, 1993
2014-2015 Nicholas Kay Metro State Sr C 6-9 230 Aug 3, 1992
2014-2015 Mitchell McCarron Metro State Sr G 6-2 215 Jun 30, 1992
2014-2015 Derrick White Colorado-Colorado Springs Jr G 6-4 190 Jul 2, 1994
2014-2015 Darrell Williams Texas A&M Commerce Sr PF 6-8 245 Sep 15, 1989
2013-2014 Chuck Guy Tarleton State Sr PG 6-0 165 Feb 28, 1992
2013-2014 Alex Herrera Fort Lewis Jr FC 6-9 255 Aug 15, 1992
2013-2014 Brandon Jefferson Metro State Sr G 5-9 170 Nov 25, 1991
2013-2014 Mitchell McCarron Metro State Jr G 6-2 215 Jun 30, 1992
2013-2014 Derrick White Colorado-Colorado Springs So G 6-4 190 Jul 2, 1994
2013-2014 Kenny Williams Angelo State Sr F 6-7 225 Jun 30, 1989
2012-2013 Craig Foster Cameron Jr G 5-11 150 N/A
2012-2013 Alex Herrera Fort Lewis So FC 6-9 255 Aug 15, 1992
2012-2013 Brandon Jefferson Metro State Jr G 5-9 170 Nov 25, 1991
2012-2013 Kevin Kotzur St. Mary's (TX) Sr FC 6-9 260 Nov 3, 1989
2012-2013 Jonathan Morse Metro State Sr C 6-8 245 Oct 10, 1991
2012-2013 Corbin Thomas Midwestern State Sr F 6-7 220 Mar 25, 1991
2011-2012 Jason Adams Missouri Southern State Sr SG 6-5 187 Oct 28, 1989
2011-2012 Milton Garner Cameron Sr G 6-1 200 N/A
2011-2012 Michael Loyd, Jr. Midwestern State Sr G 6-1 175 May 1, 1988
2011-2012 Will McNeill Washburn Jr G 6-1 195 N/A
2011-2012 Keane Thomann Missouri Southern State Sr C 6-11 265 Jul 15, 1989
2011-2012 Fabian Wilson Tarleton State Sr FC 6-7 240 N/A

NABC All-District South Central Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Chandler Jacobs Dallas Baptist Fr G 6-3 190 Apr 12, 1999
2017-2018 Joshua Morris Texas-Permian Basin Jr F 6-7 240 N/A
2017-2018 Reggie Reid Texas A&M Commerce Jr PG 6-0 175 Jan 24, 1997
2017-2018 Luke Schroepfer Colorado Mines Sr G 6-2 200 N/A
2017-2018 Dexter Sienko Regis (Denver) Sr F 6-6 210 N/A
2016-2017 Patrick Burke Dallas Baptist Jr F 6-7 240 Jan 2, 1996
2016-2017 Romond Jenkins Tarleton State Sr F 6-7 220 N/A
2016-2017 Nelson Kahler CSU-Pueblo Sr C 6-9 230 May 22, 1994
2016-2017 Quay King Angelo State Sr G 6-4 215 N/A
2016-2017 John Moon Oklahoma Christian Sr C 7-0 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Khapri Alston Midwestern State Sr F 6-5 240 N/A
2015-2016 Gokul Natesan Colorado Mines Jr GF 6-5 190 May 20, 1994
2015-2016 E.J. Reed Tarleton State Sr F 6-6 220 Jan 19, 1994
2015-2016 Alex Welsh Colorado-Colorado Springs Sr F 6-7 225 Jul 19, 1994
2014-2015 Marvin Binney St. Mary's (TX) Sr G 6-3 195 Dec 15, 1990
2014-2015 Mohammad Lee Tarleton State Sr G 6-3 175 N/A
2014-2015 DeMario Mayfield Angelo State Sr SG 6-5 210 May 23, 1991
2014-2015 Frederico Santos Rogers State Sr F 6-5 240 N/A
2014-2015 Ryan Stephan Colorado Mesa Jr C 6-10 250 N/A
2013-2014 Nicholas Kay Metro State Jr C 6-9 230 Aug 3, 1992
2013-2014 Jake Toupal Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr G 6-3 172 N/A
2013-2014 De'Andre Upchurch Tarleton State Sr G 6-2 180 Nov 8, 1991
2013-2014 Trevor Wages Colorado Mines Sr C 6-9 255 N/A
2013-2014 Monzaigo Williams Midwestern State Sr G 6-0 170 N/A
2012-2013 Shamar Acuay Newman University Sr G 6-0 N/A Jul 7, 1987
2012-2013 Nick Fox Dallas Baptist Sr PF 6-8 220 Oct 19, 1990
2012-2013 Chuck Guy Tarleton State Jr PG 6-0 165 Feb 28, 1992
2012-2013 Kaimyn Pruitt Adams State Sr FC 6-8 220 Mar 27, 1990
2012-2013 Dionelle Rucker Incarnate Word Sr F 6-4 205 Apr 1, 1989
2011-2012 DeShaun Cooper Northwest Missouri State Jr G 5-8 165 Sep 16, 1991
2011-2012 Johnnie Davis Arkansas Tech Sr G 6-1 150 N/A
2011-2012 Ryan Dougherty Southwest Baptist Sr G 5-11 180 Oct 6, 1989
2011-2012 Kevin Kotzur St. Mary's (TX) Jr FC 6-9 260 Nov 3, 1989
2011-2012 Dominique Long Central Missouri Jr F 6-6 185 N/A

NABC All-District Southeast First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Detrek Browning Francis Marion Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2017-2018 Charles Clark Carson-Newman Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
2017-2018 Jordan Floyd King Jr G 6-2 165 N/A
2017-2018 Dorian Pinson Lincoln Memorial Sr F 6-5 230 Jun 30, 1996
2017-2018 Emanuel Terry Lincoln Memorial Sr F 6-9 220 Aug 21, 1995
2017-2018 Todd Withers Queens University Sr G 6-8 215 May 6, 1996
2016-2017 Jalin Alexander Queens University Jr G 6-3 205 N/A
2016-2017 Luquon Choice Lincoln Memorial Sr G 6-3 235 Oct 25, 1993
2016-2017 Charles Clark Carson-Newman Jr G 6-2 185 N/A
2016-2017 Javonte Douglas Montevallo Sr F 6-8 200 Nov 28, 1992
2016-2017 Chris Perry Lincoln Memorial Sr F 6-8 250 Jun 4, 1994
2016-2017 Keshun Sherrill Augusta University Sr G 5-9 160 Aug 12, 1994
2015-2016 Luquon Choice Lincoln Memorial Jr G 6-3 235 Oct 25, 1993
2015-2016 Charles Clark Carson-Newman So G 6-2 185 N/A
2015-2016 Terrell Harris Georgia College & State Sr G 6-3 185 Aug 25, 1993
2015-2016 Rob Lewis Queens University Sr G 6-1 185 Feb 9, 1994
2015-2016 Keenan Palmore Lenoir-Rhyne Sr G 6-2 180 Feb 26, 1994
2015-2016 Gerel Simmons Lincoln Memorial Sr G 6-2 195 Jun 11, 1993
2014-2015 Dontrell Brite Mount Olive Jr PG 5-9 175 Mar 31, 1994
2014-2015 Troran Brown Montevallo Sr G 6-2 195 Aug 14, 1989
2014-2015 Kenney Funderburk Columbus State Sr G 6-4 180 Apr 13, 1992
2014-2015 Quamain Rose UNC-Pembroke RS-Jr G 6-0 170 Feb 15, 1993
2014-2015 Lorenza Ross Lincoln Memorial Sr G 6-3 195 Sep 12, 1993
2014-2015 Keshun Sherrill Augusta University So G 5-9 160 Aug 12, 1994
2013-2014 Vincent Bailey Lincoln Memorial Sr F 6-7 245 Sep 27, 1991
2013-2014 Troran Brown Montevallo Jr G 6-2 195 Aug 14, 1989
2013-2014 Evrik Gary Francis Marion Sr G 6-3 180 Jun 11, 1991
2013-2014 Chandler Hash Anderson (SC) Sr G 6-0 165 Apr 8, 1992
2013-2014 Ishmael Hollis North Georgia Sr F 6-8 210 Mar 23, 1992
2013-2014 Ronald Zimmerman South Carolina-Aiken Sr G 6-0 170 Jul 9, 1991
2012-2013 Gerald Boston Barton Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Tyshawn Good Belmont Abbey Sr G 6-1 180 Aug 12, 1990
2012-2013 Paul Larsen South Carolina-Aiken Jr F 6-6 225 May 6, 1992
2012-2013 Aric Miller Armstrong Atlantic Sr G 6-3 185 Sep 24, 1990
2012-2013 Re'mon Nelson South Carolina-Aiken Sr G 5-9 175 Aug 23, 1990
2012-2013 Antonio Stabler Queens University Sr F 6-6 190 Jun 11, 1991
2011-2012 Ryan Aquino Georgia College & State Sr F 6-8 225 Jul 23, 1989
2011-2012 Sterling Council South Carolina-Aiken Sr G 6-0 170 Aug 16, 1990
2011-2012 Steve Peterson Columbus State Sr F 6-5 210 Dec 8, 1988
2011-2012 D.J. Rivera Montevallo Sr G 6-4 190 Sep 26, 1988
2011-2012 Dwight Tolbert Lander Sr F 6-5 210 Mar 21, 1986
2011-2012 Liki Turner Francis Marion Sr F 6-5 215 N/A

NABC All-District Southeast Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Tamyrik Fields Augusta University Sr F 6-6 209 Jun 26, 1996
2017-2018 Nigel Grant UNC-Pembroke Sr F 6-7 245 N/A
2017-2018 Lepreece Lynch Lees-McRae Sr GF 6-6 185 N/A
2017-2018 Nathan Powell Clayton State Sr PG 6-1 205 Aug 16, 1996
2017-2018 Trevon Shaw Lincoln Memorial Sr G 6-2 185 Nov 8, 1994
2016-2017 A.J. Clark Pfeiffer Sr G 5-10 190 N/A
2016-2017 Shaquille Dance Limestone Sr GF 6-4 180 Jun 3, 1993
2016-2017 Alfonso Davis Clayton State Sr F 6-8 225 Jan 6, 1994
2016-2017 Shaun Stewart Limestone Sr G 6-0 185 Mar 16, 1994
2016-2017 C.J. Wilson Young Harris Sr G 5-11 170 Sep 3, 1994
2015-2016 Austin Anderson Lees-McRae Sr G 6-6 195 Dec 15, 1993
2015-2016 C.J. Good King Jr G 5-10 150 N/A
2015-2016 Sean Morgan Queens University Sr F 6-6 265 May 18, 1994
2015-2016 Keshun Sherrill Augusta University Jr G 5-9 160 Aug 12, 1994
2015-2016 C.J. Wilson Young Harris Jr G 5-11 170 Sep 3, 1994
2014-2015 Carson Brooks Carson-Newman Jr F 6-6 230 N/A
2014-2015 Luquon Choice Lincoln Memorial So G 6-3 235 Oct 25, 1993
2014-2015 Isaiah Johnson Young Harris Sr G 6-0 185 Oct 23, 1993
2014-2015 Logan Lyle King Sr F 6-5 210 N/A
2014-2015 Larry Slaughter Montevallo Sr F 6-8 215 Feb 18, 1992
2013-2014 Antoine Davis Carson-Newman Sr F 6-5 190 N/A
2013-2014 Chris Flemmings Barton So G 6-5 180 Mar 11, 1994
2013-2014 P.J. Foster Limestone Sr G 6-0 170 Apr 11, 1991
2013-2014 K.J. Sherrill Augusta University Sr F 6-8 225 Jun 24, 1991
2013-2014 DeVontae Wright South Carolina-Aiken Sr PG 6-0 180 Jun 28, 1992
2012-2013 George Blakeney UNC-Pembroke Sr F 6-9 255 Jul 30, 1991
2012-2013 Charles Blue Limestone Sr F 6-6 230 Dec 27, 1990
2012-2013 Shahmel Brackett UNC-Pembroke Sr G 6-0 180 Jan 13, 1991
2012-2013 Troran Brown Montevallo So G 6-2 195 Aug 14, 1989
2012-2013 Drico Hightower Montevallo Sr F 6-7 N/A N/A
2011-2012 Daniel Bailey Queens University Sr SF 6-5 190 Jun 8, 1990
2011-2012 Antoine Davis Montevallo Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2011-2012 Craig Hayes Mount Olive Sr GF 6-4 N/A N/A
2011-2012 Brian Hewitt King Sr G 6-3 168 N/A
2011-2012 Teondre Williams Clayton State Sr G 6-5 218 Oct 4, 1989

NABC All-District West First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Ethan Alvano Cal State San Marcos Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
2017-2018 Luke Chavez St. Martin's Jr G 6-4 200 N/A
2017-2018 Kalidou Diouf California Baptist Sr FC 6-9 235 Aug 31, 1994
2017-2018 Trevor Hill Dixie State Sr G 6-4 215 Aug 16, 1996
2017-2018 Tanner Omlid Western Oregon Sr GF 6-3 215 Dec 2, 1993
2017-2018 Christian Oshita UC San Diego Jr SF 6-6 210 N/A
2016-2017 Warren Jackson San Francisco State Jr G 6-0 170 N/A
2016-2017 Adam Klie UC San Diego Sr G 6-4 200 Apr 30, 1995
2016-2017 Chauncey Orr Hawaii-Pacific Sr GF 6-4 207 Aug 25, 1993
2016-2017 Michael Smith California Baptist Sr G 6-4 195 Jul 6, 1995
2016-2017 Taylor Stafford Western Washington Sr G 6-1 180 Jun 7, 1994
2016-2017 Suki Wiggs Alaska - Anchorage Sr PG 6-4 183 Oct 8, 1994
2015-2016 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Sr F 6-6 260 N/A
2015-2016 Robert Duncan Chico State Jr G 6-3 188 Mar 22, 1993
2015-2016 Jordan Faison Cal Poly - Pomona Sr F 6-7 225 Oct 17, 1994
2015-2016 Mark Ogden Dixie State Sr FC 6-9 210 Oct 7, 1994
2015-2016 Michael Smith California Baptist Jr G 6-4 195 Jul 6, 1995
2015-2016 Suki Wiggs Alaska - Anchorage Jr PG 6-4 183 Oct 8, 1994
2014-2015 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Jr F 6-6 260 N/A
2014-2015 Pablo Coro BYU-Hawaii Sr G 6-3 190 Apr 19, 1990
2014-2015 Terrence Drisdom Cal Poly - Pomona Sr GF 6-5 175 Jul 30, 1992
2014-2015 Troy Leaf Azusa Pacific Sr G 6-1 177 May 26, 1991
2014-2015 Zach Robbins Dixie State Sr FC 6-10 210 Feb 15, 1991
2014-2015 Jordan Semple Chico State Sr F 6-7 200 Aug 12, 1992
2013-2014 Ryan Berg California Baptist Fr G 6-2 180 Sep 29, 1994
2013-2014 Austin Bragg Western Washington Sr F 6-9 205 Jul 29, 1991
2013-2014 David Downs Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2013-2014 Lacy Haddock Cal State San Bernardino Jr G 6-3 185 May 15, 1989
2013-2014 Patrick Simon Seattle Pacific Sr SF 6-8 220 Aug 25, 1992
2013-2014 Richard Woodworth Western Washington Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2012-2013 Kwame Alexander Cal State San Bernardino Sr F 6-7 240 Apr 21, 1990
2012-2013 John Allen Western Washington Sr G 6-1 190 Jul 3, 1989
2012-2013 Mitchel Anderson Cal Poly - Pomona Sr G 6-5 N/A N/A
2012-2013 David Downs Seattle Pacific Jr G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2012-2013 Terrence Drisdom Cal Poly - Pomona Jr GF 6-5 175 Jul 30, 1992
2012-2013 Paul Jones Western Washington Sr F 6-6 194 Jul 3, 1989
2011-2012 Rory Blanche Western Washington Sr F 6-6 205 N/A
2011-2012 Jet Chang BYU-Hawaii Sr F 6-4 190 Dec 27, 1988
2011-2012 Jay Flores Chico State Sr G 6-0 170 Feb 6, 1989
2011-2012 Randy Hunter Humboldt State Sr F 6-6 225 Oct 6, 1990
2011-2012 Reggie Jones Cal State Stanislaus Sr F 6-9 245 Sep 8, 1986
2011-2012 Taylor Rohde Alaska - Anchorage Sr FC 6-7 225 May 2, 1990

NABC All-District West Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 William Christmas Cal Poly - Pomona So G 6-5 200 N/A
2017-2018 Niksha Federico Hawaii-Pacific Sr F 6-7 205 Feb 7, 1995
2017-2018 Daulton Hommes Western Washington So G 6-7 215 N/A
2017-2018 Petar Kutlesic Azusa Pacific Sr F 6-9 225 N/A
2017-2018 Jordan Ogundiran Cal Poly - Pomona Jr PG 5-11 170 N/A
2016-2017 Kalidou Diouf California Baptist Jr FC 6-9 235 Aug 31, 1994
2016-2017 Rohndell Goodwin Chaminade Sr G 6-5 202 N/A
2016-2017 Trevor Hill Dixie State Jr G 6-4 215 Aug 16, 1996
2016-2017 Tanner Omlid Western Oregon Jr GF 6-3 215 Dec 2, 1993
2016-2017 Jeffrey Parker Western Washington Sr F 6-6 200 N/A
2015-2016 Drew Dyer UC San Diego Sr F 6-6 215 Nov 11, 1992
2015-2016 Scott Friel BYU-Hawaii Sr G 6-5 230 N/A
2015-2016 Stephen Grosey Concordia (CA) Sr F 6-7 211 Feb 26, 1994
2015-2016 Mitch Penner Seattle Pacific Sr F 6-5 215 Jan 12, 1994
2015-2016 Travante Williams Alaska - Fairbanks Sr F 6-4 200 Jul 29, 1993
2014-2015 Austin Bryan Humboldt State Sr GF 6-4 200 Oct 23, 1990
2014-2015 Robert Duncan Chico State So G 6-3 188 Mar 22, 1993
2014-2015 Jordan Faison Cal Poly - Pomona Jr F 6-7 225 Oct 17, 1994
2014-2015 Travis Thompson Alaska - Anchorage Sr G 6-1 195 Sep 11, 1991
2014-2015 Gelaun Wheelwright California Baptist Jr G 6-2 192 Jun 26, 1993
2013-2014 Kirby Gardner Cal State San Bernardino Sr G 6-2 215 Feb 20, 1992
2013-2014 Mark McLaughlin Central Washington Sr SF 6-6 212 Apr 22, 1990
2013-2014 Zach Robbins Dixie State Jr FC 6-10 210 Feb 15, 1991
2013-2014 DeRonn Scott Cal Poly - Pomona Sr F 6-6 180 Apr 26, 1991
2013-2014 Travis Thompson Alaska - Anchorage Jr G 6-1 195 Sep 11, 1991
2012-2013 DeAndre Haskins Chaminade Sr G 6-4 180 Mar 11, 1988
2012-2013 Joshua Lowery Grand Canyon Sr G 6-3 200 Mar 24, 1990
2012-2013 Mark McLaughlin Central Washington Jr SF 6-6 212 Apr 22, 1990
2012-2013 Zach Robbins Dixie State So FC 6-10 210 Feb 15, 1991
2012-2013 Joseph Wall Seattle Pacific Sr GF 6-6 215 Sep 12, 1989
2011-2012 Mitchell Anderson Arkansas-Pine Bluff Jr F 6-7 190 N/A
2011-2012 Maurice Cole Dixie State Sr G 6-0 185 N/A
2011-2012 David Downs Seattle Pacific So G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2011-2012 Andy Poling Seattle Pacific Jr FC 6-11 255 Oct 24, 1989
2011-2012 Steven Pratt Sonoma State Sr GF 6-4 195 N/A