2019-2020 AM East Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya PG 6-3 179 Maine Fr Apr 29, 1999 Roskilde N/A
Deng Adiang PG 5-10 160 Vermont Fr - Jericho (VT) Vermont Academy
Daniel Akin F 6-9 215 UMBC Jr Jun 16, 1998 Eltham Barking Abbey
Quari Alleyne G 6-2 183 Stony Brook Sr - Ossining (NY) Ossining High School
JoJo Anderson PG 6-3 170 Albany Jr May 7, 1997 Houston (TX) La Lumiere School
Miks Antoms C 6-8 245 Maine Jr Apr 30, 1997 Riga Lee Academy Prep
Calistus Anyichie F 6-9 200 Binghamton So Aug 20, 1999 Short Hills (NJ) St. Mary of the Assumption High School
Ador Athuai C 6-11 190 Binghamton Fr Aug 17, 1999 Turalie The Knox School
Eric Beckett GF 6-4 225 Vermont Fr - Ajax Tilton School
Mike Besselink G 6-6 185 Binghamton So Sep 9, 1999 Helsinki International School of Helsinki
Allin Blunt PF 6-7 205 UMass Lowell So - Washington (DC) Gonzaga College High School
Romain Boxus SF 6-6 210 Hartford Sr Jan 19, 1996 Liege Lycee Audiberti
Alexander Brodsky G 6-5 200 Binghamton Jr Aug 1, 1998 Woodcliff Lake (NJ) Dwight Morrow High School
J.J. Brown G 6-5 200 Binghamton Jr - Toronto Westminster Classical Christian Academy
Thomas Bruce PF 6-9 225 Binghamton Sr - Baltimore (MD) DeMatha Catholic High School
Richard Caldwell, Jr. PG 6-4 190 Binghamton Sr Mar 4, 1998 Philadelphia (PA) Mount Pleasant High School
Mark Carbone SG 6-2 190 New Hampshire Sr Jan 18, 1998 Manchester (CT) East Catholic High School
Traci Carter PG 6-1 175 Hartford Sr Jun 25, 1996 Philadelphia (PA) Life Center Academy
Hassan Ceesay G 6-4 189 Stony Brook So - Newark (NJ) East Side High School
Alex Christie C 7-0 269 Stony Brook So Mar 1, 1999 Oakville MacDuffie School
Ahmad Clark G 6-1 175 Albany Sr - Bowie (MD) DeMatha Catholic High School
Nikola Colovic F 6-10 225 Hartford Jr Dec 5, 1996 Belgrade N/A
Ricky Council SF 6-5 210 UMBC Sr Jul 8, 1995 Durham (NC) Moravian Prep
Max Curran PF 6-9 205 UMBC Sr May 25, 1997 Hooksett (NH) Notre Dame Preparatory
Bryce Daley G 6-4 190 UMass Lowell So - Pittsfield (MA) Salisbury School
Ryan Davis F 6-8 250 Vermont So - River Grove (IL) James B. Conant High School
Malachi De Sousa F 6-6 200 Albany So - Beacon (NY) South Kent School
Aaron Deloney G 6-0 165 Vermont Fr - Portland (OR) Grant High School
Duncan Demuth PF 6-8 210 Vermont So May 28, 1999 Seminole (FL) Seminole High School
Mitch Doherty F 6-7 235 Albany Fr Oct 5, 1999 Acton (MA) Worcester Academy
Everett Duncan SG 6-6 190 Vermont Sr Aug 1, 1995 Evansville (IN) William Henry Harrison High School
Robin Duncan SG 6-4 190 Vermont So - Evansville (IN) Evansville Central High School
Michael Dunne G 6-0 190 Hartford So - Matawan (NJ) Matawan Regional High School
Sergio El Darwich SG 6-4 205 Maine Sr - Lee (ME) Lee Academy Prep
Malik Ellison SF 6-6 215 Hartford Sr Sep 17, 1996 Bryn Mawr (PA) Life Center Academy
R.J. Eytle-Rock GF 6-3 225 UMBC So Nov 26, 1998 London Barking Abbey
Nick Fiorillo F 6-7 N/A Vermont Fr - Scarborough (ME) Scarborough High School
Andrew Fleming SF 6-7 222 Maine Sr Apr 27, 1996 South Paris (ME) Oxford Hills High School
Moses Flowers PG 6-3 180 Hartford Fr - Braintree (MA) Thayer Academy
Makale Foreman G 6-1 200 Stony Brook Jr - Kingsport (TN) Hargrave Military Academy
Sasha French C 6-11 235 Albany Jr Nov 8, 1996 Napa (CA) Hun School of Princeton
Nick Fruscio G 5-10 170 Albany Sr - Albany (NY) The Albany Academy
Leo Gallagher G 5-10 150 Binghamton So May 23, 2000 Binghamton (NY) Seton Catholic
Josh Gantz GF 6-7 220 UMass Lowell Sr - Grove City (OH) Bishop Ready High School
Andrew Garcia F 6-5 228 Stony Brook Jr - New York (NY) The Masters School
Kevin Garrison G 6-0 180 Vermont So - Burlington (VT) Burlington High School
Daniel Giddens C 6-11 240 Vermont Sr Jul 4, 1997 Marietta (GA) Oak Hill Academy
Joe Glynn PF 6-6 220 UMass Lowell So - Portsmouth (NH) Tilton School
Nick Guadarrama PF 6-5 225 New Hampshire So Sep 9, 1999 Newington (CT) Perkiomen School
Mouhamadou Gueye F 6-9 190 Stony Brook Jr - Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School
Brent Hank F 6-10 265 Albany So - Port Lavaca (TX) Trinity College Colac
Romani Hansen F 6-8 200 Albany Sr - St. Croix (VI) N/A
Cameron Healy PG 6-3 190 Albany So - Sydney Montverde Academy
Darius Henderson PF 6-9 230 UMass Lowell So - Pasadena (CA) La Salle High School
P.J. Henry G 5-10 165 Hartford Fr - Pearland (TX) Shadow Creek High School
Hakon Orn Hjalmarsson PG 6-3 175 Binghamton Fr Mar 18, 1999 Reykjavik N/A
Matt Hobbs G 6-4 200 Hartford Jr - Anchorage (AK) South Anchorage High School
Josh Hopkins GF 6-5 200 New Hampshire Jr Jan 21, 1999 Greensboro (NC) James B. Dudley High School
Brandon Horvath F 6-10 200 UMBC Jr - Baltimore (MD) Southern High School
Trey Hutcheson GF 6-5 195 Albany Fr - Marion (IA) Linn-Mar High School
Solomon Iluyomade F 6-7 225 Maine So - London London Basketball Academy
Stephane Ingo PF 6-9 200 Maine Fr - Brampton Gould Academy
Donovan Ivory F 6-5 190 UMass Lowell Fr - Appleton (WI) Kaukauna High School
K.J. Jackson G 6-2 180 UMBC Sr Mar 27, 1998 Missouri City (TX) Hightower High School
Nathan Johnson F 6-7 205 UMBC Fr - Adel (IA) Sunrise Christian Academy
Nick Johnson G 6-4 190 New Hampshire Fr - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
Elijah Jordan G 6-1 185 New Hampshire Jr Feb 1, 1999 Orlando (FL) The First Academy
Lenny Kadisha G 6-4 N/A Stony Brook Sr - Jamaica (NY) Wadleigh High School
Keondre Kennedy F 6-6 210 UMBC So - Atlanta (GA) North Clayton High School
Garrett Kingman F 6-5 215 Hartford Jr - Gig Harbor (WA) Peninsula High School
Arkel Lamar GF 6-5 235 UMBC Sr Dec 18, 1996 Bridgeport (CT) St. Thomas More Prep
Anthony Lamb PF 6-6 227 Vermont Sr Jan 20, 1998 Rochester (NY) Greece Athena High School
Vilgot Larsson PF 6-8 215 Maine Jr Jun 29, 1998 Stockholm N/A
Miles Latimer G 6-3 192 Stony Brook So - Fairfax (VA) Paul VI Catholic High School
Kendall Lauderdale PF 6-8 245 Albany Sr - Orange (CA) La Mirada High School
Chris Lester PF 6-6 225 New Hampshire Sr Apr 26, 1997 Barrington (IL) Standard of Excellence Academy
Kijana Love G 6-1 180 New Hampshire Sr Dec 11, 1997 Cibolo (TX) Steele High School
Adam Lulka F 6-8 245 Albany So - Sydney The King's School
Christian Lutete SG 6-5 200 UMass Lowell Sr - Washington (DC) Phillips Exeter Academy
Hunter Marks F 6-9 190 Hartford So - Phillip Island Wonthaggi Secondary College
Jayden Martinez F 6-7 200 New Hampshire So - Cibolo (TX) Steele High School
Marque Maultsby G 6-3 165 New Hampshire So - Raleigh (NC) Garner Magnet High School
Jordan McKenzie G 6-1 189 Stony Brook Jr Sep 6, 1997 Concord (NC) Hargrave Military Academy
Brenton Mills G 6-3 185 Binghamton Fr - Allen (TX) Phillips Exeter Academy
D.J. Mitchell G 6-0 160 Hartford So - Englewood (NJ) St. Thomas More Prep
Ronald Mitchell G 6-3 170 UMass Lowell Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Fairfax High School
Skyler Nash SF 6-6 215 Vermont So - Chicago (IL) Whitney Young High School
Obadiah Noel G 6-4 190 UMass Lowell Jr - Frederick (MD) Tuscarora High School
Anthony Ochefu F 6-8 245 Stony Brook Jr Jan 25, 1999 West Chester (PA) Westtown School
Precious Okoh G 6-1 188 Maine Fr - Brock (TX) Bradford Christian Academy
Elijah Olaniyi F 6-5 203 Stony Brook Jr Jan 11, 1999 Newark (NJ) East Side High School
Jeffrey Otchere PF 6-11 240 Stony Brook Jr - Bronx (NY) Bull City Prep Academy
L.J. Owens Jr. G 6-3 165 UMBC So - Severna Park (MD) Severn School
Jordyn Owens G 6-1 180 UMass Lowell Jr - Montclair (NJ) Immaculate Conception High School
Bailey Patella F 6-5 185 Vermont Jr - Lenox (MA) Vermont Academy
Meekness Payne PF 6-8 200 New Hampshire So - Phoenix (AZ) Mountain Pointe High School
Dan Petcash G 6-4 190 Binghamton Fr - Pittsburgh (PA) Pine-Richland High School
Tavin Pierre Philippe G 6-3 180 Stony Brook Fr - Frackville (PA) Baldwin High School
Frankie Policelli SF 6-7 211 Stony Brook So Apr 11, 2000 New Hartford (NY) Long Island Lutheran High School
Isaiah Powell F 6-6 220 Vermont So - Albany (NY) Colonie High School
Nedeljko Prijovic SF 6-8 210 Maine Jr - Lee (ME) Lee Academy Prep
Veljko Radakovic C 6-9 210 Maine Fr Feb 11, 2000 Novi Sad Lee Academy Prep
Antonio Rizzuto G 6-3 195 Albany So - York (PA) Northeastern York High School
Darnell Rogers PG 5-10 160 UMBC Jr - Fort Mill (SC) Indian Land High School
Luke Rosinski PF 6-8 235 New Hampshire Sr Sep 10, 1996 Derry (NH) Kimball Union Academy
Pierre Sarr SF 6-8 215 Binghamton Sr - Roselle (NJ) Roselle Catholic High School
Taylor Schildroth G 6-0 175 Maine Fr - Blue Hill (ME) George Stevens Academy
Jack Schwietz G 6-5 210 UMBC So - Frisco (TX) Findlay College Prep
Sam Sessoms G 6-0 188 Binghamton So Dec 24, 1999 Philadelphia (PA) The Shipley School
Sam Shafer G 6-6 200 Albany Fr May 16, 2000 Frankfort (IL) Lincoln-Way East High School
Ben Shungu G 6-2 200 Vermont Jr Oct 4, 1997 South Burlington (VT) Rice Memorial High School
Stef Smith PG 6-1 170 Vermont Jr Jun 27, 1999 Toronto Bill Crothers Secondary
Dimitrije Spasojevic C 6-8 240 UMBC Jr Apr 4, 1997 Vrsac Gimnazija Cacak
Josh Speidel C 6-7 210 Vermont Jr Aug 19, 1996 Columbus (IN) Columbus North High School
Miroslav Stafl C 6-10 235 Hartford Fr Nov 17, 1999 Liberec N/A
Petr Stepanyants F 6-9 200 Hartford Jr Nov 4, 1997 Moscow Balboa School
Tyler Stephenson-Moore G 6-3 170 Stony Brook Fr - Port Washington (NY) Long Island Lutheran High School
Peter Stumer F 6-6 185 Maine Fr Mar 11, 1999 Vasteras N/A
Cian Sullivan C 7-2 220 Hartford Jr - Barrington (RI) St. Andrew's High School
Sean Sutherlin G 6-5 185 New Hampshire Jr - New Brighton (MN) Irondale High School
Blondeau Tchoukuiengo PG 6-2 180 New Hampshire Fr - Montreal Cegep de Sainte-Foy
Kalil Thomas SG 6-4 185 UMass Lowell Fr - New Orleans (LA) Holy Cross High School
Marcel Thompson G 6-3 190 UMBC Jr - Baltimore (MD) Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
George Tinsley F 6-6 200 Binghamton Fr Dec 8, 2000 Clarks Summit (PA) Abington Heights High Schoool
Ata Turgut F 6-9 220 Maine Fr - Ankara N/A
Austin Williams G 6-4 200 Hartford Jr - West Orange (NJ) Seton Hall Preparatory School
Yarden Willis C 7-0 230 Binghamton So Apr 19, 1999 Roswell (GA) The Weber School
Connor Withers F 6-7 195 UMass Lowell Fr - Manassas (VA) Osbourn Park High School
Ja'Shonte' Wright-McLeish GF 6-4 185 Maine Fr - Montreal College Jean-De-Brebeuf
Mykhailo Yagodin SG 6-5 195 Maine So Jul 17, 1998 Odessa N/A

130 players found.