2018-2019 Army Black Knights

2018-2019 Army Black Knights Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
11 Tucker Blackwell So SG 6-1 173 - Bloomington (IN) United States Bloomington South High School
0 Josh Caldwell Fr G 6-2 180 - Columbia (SC) United States Heathwood Hall High School
25 Jordan Coleman Fr F 6-6 180 - Greenwood (SC) United States Greenwood High School
21 Will Culliton Jr SG 6-2 177 - Plymouth (MN) United States Breck School
23 Aaron Duhart Fr G 6-0 190 - Richmond (VA) United States Trinity Episcopal School
2 Cayne Edwards Sr G 6-4 220 - Schertz (TX) United States Samuel Clemens High School
52 John Emezie Sr F 6-6 215 - Waxhaw (NC) United States Marvin Ridge High School
51 Parker Fennema Sr F 6-6 215 - Raleigh (NC) United States United States Military Academy Preparatory School
12 Nick Finke So PF 6-7 202 - Champaign (IL) United States Champaign Central High School
1 Jordan Fox Sr G 6-1 184 - McKee (KY) United States United States Military Academy Preparatory School
33 Cameron Fuller So PF 6-8 201 - Newhall (CA) United States William S. Hart Union High School
3 Tommy Funk Jr G 6-0 181 - Warrington (PA) United States Archbishop Wood High School
13 Lonnie Grayson So G 6-0 159 - Cincinnati (OH) United States Wyoming High School
24 Jason Houle Sr G 6-5 207 - Plymouth (MI) United States Father Gabriel Richard Regional Catholic High School
10 Jacob Kessler Sr GF 6-4 190 - Richmond (VA) United States Mills Godwin High School
35 Alex King So F 6-8 197 - Columbus (IN) United States Columbus North High School
30 Ben Kinker Fr PF 6-8 220 - Greensburg (IN) United States Oldenburg Academy
53 Lance Lawson Jr G 6-2 189 - Charlotte (NC) United States Ardrey Kell High School
5 Mark Madden So G 6-5 201 - South Bend (IN) United States Saint Joseph's High School
34 John Miller Sr PF 6-9 225 - Columbus (OH) United States New Albany High School
15 Adam Roe Sr F 6-5 210 - Weston (MO) United States West Platte High School
32 John Scully Fr SG 6-2 195 - Flower Mound (TX) United States Flower Mound High School
43 Keeston Smith Jr F 6-5 168 - Oregon City (OR) United States La Salle Catholic College Preparatory
42 Brendan Thiele Fr F 6-5 210 - Kearny (NJ) United States St. Peter's Preparatory School
14 Matthew Wilson Jr FC 6-9 235 - Alexandria (KY) United States Campbell County High School

2018-2019 Army Black Knights Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters T. Funk J. Fox J. Kessler A. King M. Wilson
Rotation L. Grayson   J. Emezie    
Rotation J. Caldwell        
Rotation A. Duhart        
Lim PT   T. Blackwell A. Roe B. Kinker  
Lim PT   C. Edwards B. Thiele J. Miller  
Lim PT   J. Scully K. Smith N. Finke  
Lim PT   J. Houle P. Fennema    

2018-2019 Army Black Knights Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Matthew Wilson 12 25.2 15.2 7.9 0.4 0.0 0.2 1.0
Tommy Funk 12 31.0 11.4 3.2 6.5 1.1 0.1 2.5
Jordan Fox 12 26.9 10.3 3.0 2.6 0.8 0.0 1.4
Alex King 12 22.0 8.7 3.7 0.8 0.3 0.3 1.8
Josh Caldwell 12 19.8 4.8 3.7 1.5 1.2 0.1 1.4
John Scully 3 10.7 4.7 0.7 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0
Tucker Blackwell 12 11.9 4.7 0.9 0.7 0.4 0.0 0.4
Aaron Duhart 12 14.2 4.5 1.4 2.0 0.4 0.0 1.2
John Emezie 11 12.2 3.7 1.8 0.7 1.2 0.4 0.6
Lonnie Grayson 8 10.5 3.5 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.5
Ben Kinker 9 8.4 3.3 1.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4
Cayne Edwards 10 7.2 2.0 2.7 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.2
Jacob Kessler 12 11.8 1.6 2.6 0.9 0.6 0.1 0.5
John Miller 3 6.3 1.3 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Parker Fennema 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nick Finke 3 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Mark Madden 3 3.7 0.0 2.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.7
Brendan Thiele 2 4.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

2018-2019 Army Black Knights Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Jimmy Allen Head Coach 2016-2017 Associate Head Coach (Army, 2015 to 2016)
Brandon Linton Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Drew Adams Assistant Coach 2015-2016 Director of Basketball Operations (American University, 2014 to 2015)
Ben Wilkins Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Mount St. Mary's, 2012 to 2016)
Zak Boisvert Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Maine, 2014 to 2016)
Boo Corrigan Athletic Director 2011-2012 N/A
Jacqueline Harris Director of Basketball Operations 2018-2019 N/A
Bob Beretta Assistant Athletic Director 2007-2008 N/A
Tim Kelly Head Athletic Trainer 1992-1993 N/A