2016-2017 Euroleague Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Awudu Abass G 6-7 224 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Como 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Dimitrios Agravanis F 6-10 210 Olympiacos Athens 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 29 Greece
Josh Akognon PG 5-11 175 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Petaluma (CA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Furkan Aldemir PF 6-10 240 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Konak 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 23 Turkey
Joe Alexander SF 6-8 230 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Kaohsiung 2008 Rnd 1 Pick 8 United States
Karolos Alvertis - - - Panathinaikos N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible -
James Anderson GF 6-6 210 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul El Dorado (AR) 2010 Rnd 1 Pick 20 United States
Pero Antic C 6-11 260 Fenerbahce Ulker Skopje 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Pavel Antipov F 6-9 212 UNICS Kazan Tatarstan 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Antonov SF 6-7 214 CSKA Moscow Tyumen 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dragan Apic C 6-8 229 KK Crvena Zvezda Novi Sad 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Ege Arar C 6-10 227 Galatasaray Seyhan 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Egehan Arna F 6-8 195 Fenerbahce Ulker Kadikoy 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Nikos Arsenopoulos PG 6-5 - Olympiacos N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Ender Arslan G 6-2 170 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Istanbul 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Giannis Athineou SG 6-5 200 Olympiacos Athens 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
James Augustine FC 6-10 235 CSKA Moscow Midlothian (IL) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 11 United States
Gustavo Ayon C 6-10 250 Real Madrid Tepic 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Jeff Ayres FC 6-10 240 CSKA Moscow Ontario (CA) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 1 United States
Dogus Balbay G 6-1 175 Anadolu Efes Kadikoy 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Marko Banic SF 6-8 250 UNICS Kazan Zadar 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Andrea Bargnani FC 7-0 245 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Rome 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 1 Italy
Birkan Batuk SF 6-4 165 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Kadikoy 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Ogulcan Baykan SG 6-6 175 Anadolu Efes Bakirkoy 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Rodrigue Beaubois G 6-1 183 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Pointe-a-Pitre 2009 Rnd 1 Pick 25 France
Dairis Bertans SG 6-4 190 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Valmiera 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Davis Bertans SF 6-10 210 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Valmiera 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 12 Latvia
Khem Birch PF 6-10 220 Olympiacos Montreal 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Onuralp Bitim SG 6-5 167 Anadolu Efes Kadikoy 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Milko Bjelica PF 6-7 225 KK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Montenegro
Jaka Blazic SF 6-5 212 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Jesenice 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Eleftherios Bochoridis PG 6-5 190 Panathinaikos Thessaloniki 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Bogdan Bogdanovic SG 6-6 205 Fenerbahce Ulker Belgrade 2014 Rnd 1 Pick 27 Serbia
Daniel Bordignon Barbieri PF 6-8 202 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Toledo 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Yannis Bourousis C 7-1 265 Panathinaikos Karditsa 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Derrick Brown F 6-7 225 Anadolu Efes Oakland (CA) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 10 United States
Jabari Brown SG 6-4 215 Anadolu Efes Oakland (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chase Budinger GF 6-7 215 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Encinitas (CA) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 14 United States
Nick Calathes PG 6-6 213 Panathinaikos Casselberry (FL) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 15 United States
Greece
Pat Calathes FC 6-10 210 Panathinaikos Casselberry (FL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sani Campara SG 6-2 185 Real Madrid Sarajevo 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jaycee Carroll SG 6-2 170 Real Madrid Laramie (WY) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Azerbaijan
Fabien Causeur SG 6-3 198 Brose Baskets Brest 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Bruno Cerella SG 6-5 205 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Bahia Blanca 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Italy
Vassilis Charalampopoulos SF 6-9 236 Panathinaikos Amarousio 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Andrea Cinciarini SG 6-2 185 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Cattolica 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Coty Clarke F 6-7 235 UNICS Kazan Antioch (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Victor Claver SF 6-10 235 FC Barcelona Lassa Valencia 2009 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Spain
Will Clyburn F 6-6 210 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Detroit (MI) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Quim Colom PG 6-2 194 UNICS Kazan Andorra La Vella 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Andorra
Spain
Trevor Cooney SG 6-4 195 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Wilmington (DE) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bryce Cotton PG 6-1 165 Anadolu Efes Tucson (AZ) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nemanja Dangubic SF 6-9 176 KK Crvena Zvezda Pancevo 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 24 Serbia
Gigi Datome SF 6-8 215 Fenerbahce Ulker Montebelluna 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Austin Daye F 6-11 220 Galatasaray Irvine (CA) 2009 Rnd 1 Pick 15 United States
Nando De Colo G 6-5 195 CSKA Moscow Sainte-Catherine-les-Arras 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 23 France
Mario Delas C 6-9 220 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Split 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Berk Demir PF 6-8 - Anadolu Efes Istanbul 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Justin Dentmon PG 6-0 183 Galatasaray Carbondale (IL) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jon Diebler SF 6-6 205 Galatasaray Upper Sandusky (OH) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 21 United States
Ilimane Diop C 6-11 216 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Medina Gouna 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Senegal
Ognjen Dobric F 6-6 198 KK Crvena Zvezda Knin 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Justin Doellman PF 6-9 210 FC Barcelona Lassa Union (KY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kosovo
Luka Doncic SG 6-7 195 Real Madrid Ljubljana 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Joey Dorsey FC 6-9 275 FC Barcelona Lassa Baltimore (MD) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 3 United States
Zoran Dragic SG 6-5 200 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Ljubljana 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Dontaye Draper PG 5-10 180 Real Madrid Baltimore (MD) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Croatia
Henri Drell SF 6-6 - Brose Baskets N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Bryant Dunston F 6-8 233 Anadolu Efes Queens (NY) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ahmet Duverioglu C 7-0 250 Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Semih Erden C 7-0 240 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Istanbul 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 30 Turkey
Marcus Eriksson GF 6-7 178 FC Barcelona Lassa Helga Trefald 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 20 Sweden
James Feldeine SG 6-4 190 Panathinaikos New York (NY) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dominican Republic
Rudy Fernandez SG 6-6 185 Real Madrid Palma 2007 Rnd 1 Pick 24 Spain
Pol Figueras PG 6-0 187 FC Barcelona Lassa Tarragona 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Simone Fontecchio SF 6-7 200 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Pescara 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Antonis Fotsis PF 6-8 248 Panathinaikos Maroussi 2001 Rnd 2 Pick 19 Greece
Joel Freeland PF 6-11 255 CSKA Moscow Farnham 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 30 England
Vitaliy Fridzon SG 6-5 181 CSKA Moscow Klintsy 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kenny Gabriel PF 6-8 210 Panathinaikos Charlotte (NC) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alexander Gavrilov SG 6-3 195 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Alessandro Gentile SF 6-6 228 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Maddaloni 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 23 Italy
Samet Geyik F 6-9 210 Anadolu Efes Manisa 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
James Gist PF 6-9 235 Panathinaikos Silver Spring (MD) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 27 United States
Costis Gontikas C 6-9 247 Panathinaikos Athens 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Andrew Goudelock G 6-3 200 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Stone Mountain (GA) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 16 United States
Jayson Granger PG 6-2 195 Anadolu Efes Montevideo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Erick Green G 6-3 178 Olympiacos Winchester (VA) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 16 United States
Marko Guduric SG 6-6 201 KK Crvena Zvezda Priboj 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Sinan Guler SG 6-4 210 Galatasaray Istanbul 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Orhan Haciyeva SF 6-6 242 Galatasaray Baku 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Azerbaijan
Daniel Hackett G 6-5 215 Olympiacos Pesaro 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Italy
Adam Hanga SF 6-7 200 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Budapest 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 29 Hungary
Luke Harangody F 6-8 245 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Decatur (IL) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 22 United States
Elias Harris SF 6-8 239 Brose Baskets Speyer 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Isaiah Hartenstein PF 6-11 230 Zalgiris Eugene (OR) 2020 NBA Draft Eligible United States
Germany
Patrick Heckmann SG 6-6 210 Brose Baskets Mainz 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Baris Hersek PF 6-6 229 Fenerbahce Ulker Kirklareli 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Thomas Heurtel G 6-2 180 Anadolu Efes Pau 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Ricky Hickman SG 6-3 175 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Kernersville (NC) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Georgia
Cory Higgins G 6-5 181 CSKA Moscow Danville (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kyle Hines SF 6-6 230 CSKA Moscow Sicklerville (NJ) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jona Hoffmann F 6-3 180 Brose Baskets Darmstadt 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jonathan Holmes F 6-9 242 FC Barcelona Lassa San Antonio (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tyler Honeycutt F 6-8 190 Anadolu Efes Los Angeles (CA) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
Othello Hunter FC 6-8 225 Olympiacos Winston-Salem (NC) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yassin Idbihi PF 6-10 260 Brose Baskets Tangier 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Morocco
Germany
Colton Iverson FC 7-0 255 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Yankton (SD) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 23 United States
Aaron Jackson G 6-4 185 CSKA Moscow Hartford (CT) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mike James PG 6-1 180 Panathinaikos Portland (OR) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Paulius Jankunas SF 6-9 236 Zalgiris Kaunas 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Sarunas Jasikevicius G 6-4 195 FC Barcelona Lassa Kaunas 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Robertas Javtokas PF 6-11 247 Zalgiris Siauliai 2001 Rnd 2 Pick 27 Lithuania
Charles Jenkins G 6-3 215 KK Crvena Zvezda Brooklyn (NY) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 14 United States
Orlando Johnson GF 6-5 220 UNICS Kazan Monterey (CA) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 6 United States
Darius Johnson-Odom SG 6-2 215 Olympiacos Raleigh (NC) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 25 United States
Stefan Jovic SF 6-7 208 KK Crvena Zvezda Nis 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-9 250 UNICS Kazan Korydallos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Georgios Kalaitzis G 6-6 220 Panathinaikos Thessaloniki 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Nikola Kalinic F 6-8 222 Fenerbahce Ulker Subotica 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Mantas Kalnietis PG 6-5 185 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Kaunas 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Aleksandr Karpukhin G 6-3 188 UNICS Kazan Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Antanas Kavaliauskas FC 6-10 250 Zalgiris Vilnius 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Ruslan Khabirov G 6-3 196 UNICS Kazan N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Viktor Khryapa PF 6-7 220 CSKA Moscow Kiev 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Russia
Maxim Knyazev SF 6-5 - UNICS Kazan Novodvinsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Goksenin Koksal GF 6-5 190 Galatasaray Tonya 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Petteri Koponen G 6-4 195 FC Barcelona Lassa Helsinki 2007 Rnd 1 Pick 30 Finland
Can Korkmaz PG 6-1 165 Galatasaray Sisli 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Furkan Korkmaz SG 6-7 180 Anadolu Efes Bakirkoy 2016 Rnd 1 Pick 26 Turkey
Pavel Korobkov PF 6-8 209 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Leon Kratzer C 7-0 251 Brose Baskets Bayreuth 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nenad Krstic C 6-10 255 Galatasaray Kraljevo 2002 Rnd 1 Pick 24 Serbia
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Kurbanov F 6-7 232 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Rodions Kurucs SF 6-8 200 FC Barcelona Lassa Cesis 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Ognen Kuzmic C 7-1 251 KK Crvena Zvezda Doboj 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 22 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Mindaugas Kuzminskas SF 6-9 215 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Vilnius 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Sylven Landesberg SG 6-6 207 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Brooklyn (NY) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Keith Langford G 6-4 202 UNICS Kazan Fort Worth (TX) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Shane Larkin PG 5-11 175 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Cincinnati (OH) 2013 Rnd 1 Pick 18 United States
Andrea Latorre G 6-8 215 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Venice 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Shane Lawal C 6-10 230 FC Barcelona Lassa Southfield (MI) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Ivan Lazarev PF 6-9 200 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Branko Lazic SG 6-4 192 KK Crvena Zvezda Loznica 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Gerald Lee FC 6-10 250 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Uusikaupunki 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Lukas Lekavicius PG 6-0 167 Zalgiris Silale 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Augusto Cesar Lima PF 6-10 234 Zalgiris Rio de Janeiro 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Sergio Llull PG 6-3 190 Real Madrid Mao 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 4 Spain
Maodo Lo PG 6-3 194 Brose Baskets Berlin 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Matt Lojeski G 6-6 185 Olympiacos Racine (WI) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Belgium
Michail Lountzis PG 6-5 185 Panathinaikos Amarousio 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Rafa Luz PG 6-3 202 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Sao Paulo 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Jonas Maciulis SF 6-7 225 Real Madrid Kaunas 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Milan Macvan PF 6-8 265 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Vukovar 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 24 Croatia
Serbia
Melih Mahmutoglu SG 6-3 187 Fenerbahce Ulker Kadikoy 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Evangelos Mantzaris SG 6-5 210 Olympiacos Athens 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Paris Maragkos FC 6-9 243 Olympiacos Amarousio 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Jamel McLean F 6-8 230 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Hampton (VA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gal Mekel PG 6-3 202 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Ramat HaSharon 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Nicolo Melli PF 6-9 235 Brose Baskets Reggio 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Vladimir Micov SF 6-7 225 Galatasaray Belgrade 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Arturas Milaknis SG 6-4 198 Zalgiris Kaunas 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Darius Miller GF 6-8 225 Brose Baskets Maysville (KY) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 16 United States
Quincy Miller PF 6-9 210 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv North Chicago (IL) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 8 United States
Nikola Milutinov C 7-0 220 Olympiacos Novi Sad 2015 Rnd 1 Pick 26 Serbia
Yordan Minchev SG 6-8 192 Fenerbahce Ulker Sliven 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Luka Mitrovic PF 6-8 200 KK Crvena Zvezda Novi Sad 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 30 Serbia
Adrien Moerman F 6-8 225 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Fontenay-aux-Roses 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Brock Motum PF 6-10 235 Zalgiris Sunnybank 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Vasilis Mouratos G 6-4 192 Olympiacos Amarousio 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Ali Muhammed G 5-10 160 Fenerbahce Ulker Chicago (IL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Turkey
Juan Carlos Navarro SG 6-3 170 FC Barcelona Lassa Sant Feliu de Llobregat 2002 Rnd 2 Pick 11 Spain
Demetris Nichols SF 6-8 216 Panathinaikos Boston (MA) 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 23 United States
Aleksej Nikolic PG 6-2 185 Brose Baskets Postojna 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Andres Nocioni F 6-7 225 Real Madrid Santa Fe 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
James Nunnally F 6-7 220 Fenerbahce Ulker Stockton (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Safed 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Brad Oleson SG 6-3 185 FC Barcelona Lassa Anchorage (AK) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Spain
Louis Olinde SF 6-9 195 Brose Baskets Hamburg 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Alen Omic C 7-2 225 Anadolu Efes Tuzla 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia
Cedi Osman GF 6-8 215 Anadolu Efes Ohrid 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 1 Macedonia
Turkey
Dogus Ozdemiroglu PG 6-3 194 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Edirne 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Kartal Ozmizrak PG 6-2 163 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Bakirkoy 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Kevin Pangos PG 6-2 180 Zalgiris Newmarket 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Vadim Panin SF 6-7 218 UNICS Kazan Moscow 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kostas Papanikolaou PF 6-8 225 Olympiacos Trikala 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 18 Greece
Ioannis Papapetrou SF 6-8 225 Olympiacos Patras 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Nikolas Pappas SG 6-4 200 Panathinaikos Amarousio 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Artsiom Parakhouski C 6-11 268 UNICS Kazan Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Davide Pascolo F 6-6 194 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Udine 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Stefan Peno PG 6-6 200 FC Barcelona Lassa Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Stratos Perperoglou SF 6-7 230 FC Barcelona Lassa Drama 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Tibor Pleiss C 7-3 256 Galatasaray Bergisch Gladbach 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 1 Germany
Guy Pnini PF 6-6 215 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Tel Aviv 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Emir Preldzic SF 6-9 220 Galatasaray Zenica 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 27 Turkey
Slovenia
Georgios Printezis F 6-9 235 Olympiacos Athens 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 28 Greece
Leon Radosevic C 6-9 224 Brose Baskets Sisak 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Miroslav Raduljica C 7-0 250 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Sander Raieste SF 6-7 - Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Tallinn 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Petar Rakicevic GF 6-9 220 KK Crvena Zvezda Prokuplje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Anthony Randolph PF 6-11 225 Real Madrid Wurzbach 2008 Rnd 1 Pick 14 United States
Nikola Rebic PG 6-2 176 KK Crvena Zvezda Belgrade 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Alex Renfroe G 6-2 160 FC Barcelona Lassa Hermitage (TN) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Felipe Reyes FC 6-9 265 Real Madrid Cordoba 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Pau Ribas SG 6-3 165 FC Barcelona Lassa Barcelona 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Tyrese Rice PG 6-1 190 FC Barcelona Lassa Richmond (VA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Montenegro
K.C. Rivers SF 6-5 198 Panathinaikos Charlotte (NC) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sergio Rodriguez PG 6-3 176 Real Madrid Tenerife 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 27 Spain
Kyle Rowley C 7-0 280 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Arima 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Trinidad and Tobago
Victor Rudd SF 6-9 246 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Los Angeles (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Luka Samanic PF 6-10 205 FC Barcelona Lassa Zagreb 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Rakim Sanders GF 6-5 228 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Pawtucket (RI) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tomas Satoransky PG 6-7 210 FC Barcelona Lassa Prague 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 2 Czech Republic
Oguz Savas F 6-9 290 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Balikesir 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Blake Schilb SF 6-7 220 Galatasaray Rantoul (IL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Czech Republic
Tadas Sedekerskis SF 6-7 201 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Klaipeda 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
D.J. Seeley G 6-4 195 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Redding (CA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Itay Segev PF 6-9 188 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Kfar Saba 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Renaldas Seibutis SG 6-5 176 Zalgiris Sventoji 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 20 Lithuania
Wesley Sena C 6-11 230 FC Barcelona Lassa Campinas 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Tornike Shengelia PF 6-9 220 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Tbilisi 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 24 Georgia
Borisa Simanic F 6-9 202 KK Crvena Zvezda Ljubovija 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Krunoslav Simon F 6-6 220 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Zagreb 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Marko Simonovic SF 6-8 220 KK Crvena Zvezda Pristina 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kosovo
Serbia
Chris Singleton FC 6-8 228 Panathinaikos Canton (GA) 2011 Rnd 1 Pick 18 United States
Marcus Slaughter PF 6-9 230 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul San Leandro (CA) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kostas Sloukas PG 6-3 210 Fenerbahce Ulker Thessaloniki 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Devin Smith GF 6-5 242 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv New Castle (DE) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Russ Smith G 6-0 165 Galatasaray Brooklyn (NY) 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 17 United States
Vassilis Spanoulis SG 6-4 210 Olympiacos Larissa 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 21 Greece
Lucca Staiger SG 6-5 205 Brose Baskets Ulm 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Paul Stoll G 5-11 175 UNICS Kazan Lansing (MI) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Janis Strelnieks PG 6-3 190 Brose Baskets Talsi 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Alex Suarez PF 6-10 214 Real Madrid Mahon 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Jeffery Taylor SF 6-7 225 Real Madrid Norrkoping 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 1 Sweden
Milos Teodosic SG 6-5 196 CSKA Moscow Valjevo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Daniel Theis C 6-9 215 Brose Baskets Salzgitter 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Deshaun Thomas F 6-7 220 Anadolu Efes Fort Wayne (IN) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 28 United States
Trey Thompkins PF 6-10 245 Real Madrid Lithonia (GA) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 7 United States
Deon Thompson PF 6-8 250 Galatasaray Torrance (CA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kim Tillie PF 6-11 230 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Cagnes-sur-Mer 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Vasilis Toliopoulos G 6-2 175 Olympiacos Athens 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Ante Tomic C 7-1 225 FC Barcelona Lassa Dubrovnik 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 14 Croatia
Antreas Tsoumanis - - - Olympiacos N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible -
Azat Tukmakov SG 6-3 180 UNICS Kazan Tatarstan 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Metin Turen SF 6-10 209 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Goztepe 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Alex Tyus F 6-8 220 Galatasaray St. Louis (MO) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Israel
Ekpe Udoh PF 6-10 245 Fenerbahce Ulker Edmond (OK) 2010 Rnd 1 Pick 6 United States
Berk Ugurlu SG 6-3 190 Fenerbahce Ulker Sisli 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Edgaras Ulanovas SF 6-6 192 Zalgiris Kaunas 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Paulius Valinskas SG 6-3 165 Zalgiris Kaunas 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Vladimir Veremeenko PF 6-8 229 Brose Baskets Gomel 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 18 Belarus
Jan Vesely PF 6-11 240 Fenerbahce Ulker Ostrava 2011 Rnd 1 Pick 6 Czech Republic
Aleksandar Vezenkov PF 6-9 200 FC Barcelona Lassa Nicosia 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Bulgaria
Luca Vildoza PG 6-3 190 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Buenos Aires 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Francesco Villa G 5-9 159 EA7 Emporio Armani Milano N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Johannes Voigtmann C 6-11 228 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Eisenach 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 UNICS Kazan Stavropol 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-8 232 CSKA Moscow Omsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Brad Wanamaker SG 6-4 209 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Philadelphia (PA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sonny Weems SF 6-6 205 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv West Memphis (AR) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 9 United States
Leo Westermann SF 6-6 197 Zalgiris Haugenau 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Scottie Wilbekin G 6-2 176 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Gainesville (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Latavious Williams F 6-8 225 UNICS Kazan Starkville (MS) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 18 United States
Nate Wolters PG 6-4 190 KK Crvena Zvezda St. Cloud (MN) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 8 United States
Mehmet Yagmur G 6-1 187 Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Izmir 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Dagan Yavzuri G 6-4 198 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Afula 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Patric Young PF 6-9 239 Olympiacos Jacksonville (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tomer Zalmanson G 6-3 - Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Thomas Zevgaras C 6-9 - Olympiacos N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Maik Zirbes C 6-9 253 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Traben-Trarbach 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Nikos Zisis PG 6-5 207 Brose Baskets Thessaloniki 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece