yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Olympiacos

Fernandez, Rodriguez, Weems, Tomic, Langford On All-Euroleague First Team

Rudy Fernandez, Keith Langford, Sergio Rodriguez, Ante Tomic and Sonny Weems have been named to the All-Euroleague First Team.

Read More | Full List of Olympiacos Wiretap Articles

Olympiacos Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Southwest Division?

    Spurs
    Rockets
    Grizzlies
    Mavericks
    Pelicans


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Euroleague

Featured Blog


14-15 Euroleague Power Rankings: Centers
Gustavo Ayon, Ante Tomic, Tibor Pleiss, Ioannis Bourousis and Bryant Dunston headline the list of top centers in Euroleague this season.

Draft Kings' $30,000 1-Day Fantasy Contest For Opening Night
Assembling a winning team while staying under the salary cap allows RealGM readers to take advantage of their deep NBA knowledge with Draft Kings' 1-Day fantasy basketball.

Points
Vassilis SpanoulisOLY17.00
Kostas SloukasOLY10.67
Othello HunterOLY10.33
Oliver LafayetteOLY7.33
Bryant DunstonOLY6.33
Rebounds
Brent PetwayOLY7.33
Othello HunterOLY7.00
Kostas SloukasOLY5.00
Oliver LafayetteOLY4.00
Evangelos MantzarisOLY4.00
Assists
Vassilis SpanoulisOLY6.33
Kostas SloukasOLY3.33
Oliver LafayetteOLY3.00
Brent PetwayOLY2.00
Evangelos MantzarisOLY1.67
Blocks
Brent PetwayOLY1.67
Othello HunterOLY0.67
Kostas SloukasOLY0.33
Bryant DunstonOLY0.33
Vassilis SpanoulisOLY0.00
Steals
Kostas SloukasOLY1.33
Brent PetwayOLY1.33
Evangelos MantzarisOLY1.33
Bryant DunstonOLY0.67
Othello HunterOLY0.33
FG%
Antreas ChristodoulouOLY1.00
Bryant DunstonOLY0.57
Othello HunterOLY0.50
Evangelos MantzarisOLY0.50
Oliver LafayetteOLY0.47

Olympiacos Schedule

Top Performers for October 24, 2014

Olympiacos Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 11:00 AM
vs
AS Apollon Patras
W, 82-56
10/16 3:00 PM
@
Valencia Basket
W, 68-71
10/19 10:00 AM
@
AE Nea Kifisia
L, 68-67
10/24 2:30 PM
vs
Laboral Kutxa
W, 63-57
10/26 10:00 AM
vs
Kolossos Rodou BC
Preview
10/31 12:00 PM
@
Neptunas
Preview
11/03 12:00 PM
@
AEK Athens
Preview
11/07 1:00 PM
@
KK Crvena Zvezda
Preview
11/10 11:00 AM
vs
Aries Trikala BC
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Matt LojeskiOlympiacosPoints15
Fernando San EmeterioLaboral KutxaPoints14
Othello HunterOlympiacosRebounds7
Colton IversonLaboral KutxaRebounds7
Evangelos MantzarisOlympiacosAssists5
Thomas HeurtelLaboral KutxaAssists5
Othello HunterOlympiacosBlocks2
Colton IversonLaboral KutxaBlocks2
Matt LojeskiOlympiacosSteals4
Bryant DunstonOlympiacosSteals3
Othello HunterOlympiacosFIC11.5
Matt LojeskiOlympiacosFIC11.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Group D
RankTeamRecordGB
1Olympiacos2-0-
2Galatasaray1-11
3Laboral Kutxa1-11
4Neptunas1-11
5KK Crvena Zvezda1-11
6Valencia Basket0-22

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards