UNICS Kazan 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2015
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 91 - 83 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 7. Quim Colom
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. B. Mirkovic
REB: 7. A. Hilliard
AST: 5. Justin Gray
121.6 - 110.9
Oct 11, 2015
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 94 - 87 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 19. Quim Colom
REB: 7. Quim Colom
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 24. V. Hruban
REB: 10. J. Vaughn
AST: 7. M. De Zeeuw
130.1 - 120.4
Oct 14, 2015
v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 94 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 7. V. Likhodei
AST: 13. Quim Colom
PTS: 12. A. Rasic
REB: 9. T. Nicoara
AST: 3. T. Nicoara
124.1 - 89.7
Oct 18, 2015
@ Astana Tigers W, 90 - 103 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 29. K. Langford
REB: 8. Petr Gubanov
AST: 12. K. Langford
PTS: 23. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 10. Pat Calathes
AST: 8. J. Johnson
114.3 - 130.8
Oct 21, 2015
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 79 - 85 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 23. A. Milaknis
REB: 7. A. Parakhouski
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 29. A. Slaughter
REB: 10. G. Vidmar
AST: 5. C. Fortson
104.5 - 112.5
Oct 25, 2015
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 66 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 10. Quim Colom
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 13. T. Peterson
REB: 10. T. Peterson
AST: 4. M. Armstead
87.3 - 84.7
Oct 28, 2015
v. Aris BC L, 73 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 20. Jerel McNeal
REB: 8. Okaro White
AST: 6. D. Waters
95.2 - 96.6
Nov 1, 2015
@ Nilan Bisons W, 74 - 93 Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 8. Quim Colom
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. Ike Udanoh
REB: 7. Ike Udanoh
AST: 6. Martin Zeno
108.6 - 136.5
Nov 4, 2015
@ KK Buducnost VOLI L, 73 - 63 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 21. K. Langford
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. Suad Sehovic
REB: 8. T. Dragicevic
AST: 7. Omar Cook
96.7 - 83.4
Nov 8, 2015
@ BC Vita Tbilisi W, 76 - 104
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 36. K. Langford
REB: 9. V. Likhodei
AST: 9. K. Langford
PTS: 23. D. Carter
REB: 7. P. Henry
AST: 8. P. Henry
94.2 - 128.9
Nov 11, 2015
v. Trabzonspor W, 78 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 15. K. Langford
REB: 12. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. A. Stipanovic
REB: 10. N. Velickovic
AST: 5. N. Velickovic
117.5 - 96.4
Nov 16, 2015
@ CSKA Moscow L, 81 - 70 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
5-2 PTS: 16. Quim Colom
REB: 7. L. Williams
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 15. A. Jackson
REB: 5. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 7. M. Teodosic
109.3 - 94.5
Nov 18, 2015
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 71 - 88 Arena de Baschet
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 23. K. Langford
REB: 12. A. Parakhouski
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 14. Bill Amis
REB: 7. Gerald Lee
AST: 6. A. Rasic
99.1 - 122.8
Nov 22, 2015
v. Khimki BC W, 82 - 78 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-2 PTS: 34. K. Langford
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
112.2 - 106.7
Nov 25, 2015
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 78 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 23. Quim Colom
REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. D. Johnson
REB: 11. G. Vidmar
AST: 7. C. Fortson
111.4 - 98.5
Nov 28, 2015
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 102 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
7-2 PTS: 19. Quim Colom
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 15. Victor Rudd
REB: 6. V. Ivlev
AST: 3. D. Khvostov
145.9 - 97.3
Dec 2, 2015
@ Aris BC L, 76 - 70 Alexandreio Melathron
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 13. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 19. D. Waters
REB: 6. J. Hagins
AST: 4. Jerel McNeal
118.1 - 108.8
Dec 6, 2015
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 96 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
8-2 PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 9. Quim Colom
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 24. R. Freimanis
REB: 13. Josh Boone
AST: 8. M. Dorbek
132.9 - 103.9
Dec 9, 2015
v. KK Buducnost VOLI W, 91 - 77 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 26. K. Langford
REB: 11. Quim Colom
AST: 13. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. T. Dragicevic
REB: 6. T. Dragicevic
AST: 3. Sead Sehovic
125.7 - 106.3
Dec 13, 2015
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 56 - 58 Olympus
VTB United League
9-2 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 14. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 18. M. Delaney
REB: 8. R. Broekhoff
AST: 5. D. Draper
79.6 - 82.4
Dec 16, 2015
@ Trabzonspor W, 73 - 80 Ahmet Comert SS
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 22. K. Langford
REB: 7. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. Damian Kulig
REB: 8. N. Velickovic
AST: 4. Dwight Hardy
107.1 - 117.4
Dec 20, 2015
v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 97 - 76 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
10-2 PTS: 20. Quim Colom
REB: 7. L. Williams
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 14. D. Korshakov
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 7. A. Mateyunas
117.1 - 91.8
Jan 3, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 94 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
11-2 PTS: 17. L. Williams
REB: 14. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. T. Ohlbrecht
REB: 8. Delroy James
AST: 4. Delroy James
121.2 - 96.7
Jan 6, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 84 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 25. Quim Colom
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 12. Quim Colom
PTS: 26. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
111.7 - 98.4
Jan 10, 2016
v. Zenit St Petersburg W, 101 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
12-2 PTS: 20. A. Parakhouski
REB: 9. A. Ponkrashov
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 15. A. Pushkov
REB: 7. A. Pushkov
AST: 3. Janis Timma
128.9 - 84.2
Jan 13, 2016
@ Union Olimpija W, 83 - 89 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
9-3 PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 8. K. Langford
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 18. Zack Wright
REB: 6. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 5. Zack Wright
107.7 - 115.5
Jan 17, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga W, 82 - 72 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
13-2 PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 7. K. Langford
AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 21. F. Cruz Saldivar
REB: 9. M. Meiers
AST: 11. F. Cruz Saldivar
113.1 - 99.3
Jan 20, 2016
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 82 - 92 Nokia Arena
Eurocup
10-3 PTS: 30. K. Langford
REB: 13. L. Williams
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 20. Devin Smith
REB: 4. Ike Ofoegbu
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
119.4 - 134.0
Jan 24, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 102 - 77 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
14-2 PTS: 16. A. Parakhouski
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 14. Justin Gray
REB: 6. G. Stutz
AST: 3. Justin Gray
137.9 - 104.1
Jan 27, 2016
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 78 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
11-3 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 9. K. Langford
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. S. Landesberg
REB: 12. T. Mbakwe
AST: 8. Gal Mekel
100.4 - 87.5
Jan 31, 2016
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 74 - 75 Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
15-2 PTS: 20. Quim Colom
REB: 11. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 24. C. Randle
REB: 7. J. Vaughn
AST: 5. H. Sant-Roos
105.8 - 107.3
Feb 3, 2016
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 78 - 80 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
12-3 PTS: 26. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 27. S. Antonov
REB: 7. S. Antonov
AST: 9. D. Khvostov
115.6 - 118.6
Feb 7, 2016
v. Astana Tigers W, 100 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
16-2 PTS: 15. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 10. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 19. Kenny Hayes
REB: 7. Pat Calathes
AST: 7. J. Johnson
132.5 - 96.7
Feb 10, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 72 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
13-3 PTS: 14. Marko Banic
REB: 5. V. Likhodei
AST: 8. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 12. D. Robinson
REB: 6. V. Vucetic
AST: 2. Zack Wright
103.7 - 92.2
Feb 14, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 70 - 97 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
17-2 PTS: 21. Quim Colom
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
PTS: 17. T. Peterson
REB: 5. J. Chappell
AST: 7. Paul Stoll
94.5 - 131.0
Feb 20, 2016
v. Nilan Bisons W, 110 - 56 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
18-2 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
AST: 13. Quim Colom
PTS: 22. Martin Zeno
REB: 10. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. I. Seppala
148.9 - 75.8
Feb 24, 2016
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 72 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
14-3 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. L. Williams
AST: 11. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. Dee Bost
115.7 - 109.3
Feb 28, 2016
v. BC Vita Tbilisi W, 81 - 57 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
19-2 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 10. L. Williams
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. Omar Thomas
REB: 11. Omar Thomas
AST: 5. B. Tsivtsivadze
116.0 - 81.6
Mar 2, 2016
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 54 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
14-4 PTS: 12. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 6. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 18. M. Ponitka
REB: 5. Dee Bost
AST: 7. Dee Bost
84.3 - 110.8
Mar 6, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 89 - 100 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
19-3 PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 12. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. M. Teodosic
REB: 6. V. Khryapa
AST: 7. N. De Colo
130.7 - 146.8
Mar 9, 2016
@ BC VEF Riga W, 69 - 81 Arena Riga
VTB United League
20-3 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 9. Quim Colom
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. J. Berzins
REB: 8. J. Harrellson
AST: 6. F. Cruz Saldivar
105.1 - 123.4
Mar 13, 2016
@ Khimki BC W, 85 - 90 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
21-3 PTS: 38. K. Langford
REB: 11. L. Williams
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 26. Josh Boone
REB: 14. Josh Boone
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
110.8 - 117.4
Mar 20, 2016
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 91 - 81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
21-4 PTS: 15. Quim Colom
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. Victor Rudd
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
115.7 - 103.0
Mar 28, 2016
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 84 - 89 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
22-4 PTS: 30. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 12. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 7. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 19. Gregor Arbet
REB: 15. Shawn King
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
108.5 - 114.9
Apr 3, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 80 - 76 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
23-4 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 10. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. M. Delaney
REB: 7. R. Broekhoff
AST: 5. M. Delaney
129.2 - 122.7
Apr 17, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 83 - 87 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
24-4 PTS: 27. L. Williams
REB: 10. L. Williams
AST: 11. Quim Colom
PTS: 14. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 10. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 4. D.J. Kennedy
104.9 - 110.0
Apr 20, 2016
@ Krasny Oktyabr W, 80 - 114 Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
25-4 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 6. Petr Gubanov
AST: 8. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 25. D. Jefferson
REB: 5. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. V. Zaytsev
96.2 - 137.1
Apr 24, 2016
@ Zenit St Petersburg L, 89 - 65 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
25-5 PTS: 15. L. Williams
REB: 11. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. Janis Timma
REB: 7. Omar Thomas
AST: 6. Z. Dowdell
133.1 - 97.2
Apr 30, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 83 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
26-5 PTS: 26. K. Langford
REB: 11. L. Williams
AST: 3. K. Langford
PTS: 20. D. Khvostov
REB: 8. V. Ivlev
AST: 8. D. Khvostov
127.2 - 107.3
May 2, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 70 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
27-5 PTS: 18. K. Langford
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 14. V. Ivlev
REB: 12. V. Ivlev
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
109.4 - 95.3
May 5, 2016
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 71 - 84 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
28-5 PTS: 29. K. Langford
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 12. Quim Colom
PTS: 15. V. Ivlev
REB: 7. V. Ivlev
AST: 6. D. Khvostov
106.2 - 125.7