yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Eurochallenge

Eurochallenge Teams


Angelico Biella
Biella, Italy

Astana Tigers
Astana, Kazakhstan

Atomeromu SE
Paks, Hungary
Avtodor Saratov
Saratov, Russia

Bakken Bears
Aarhus, Denmark

Boras Basket
Boras, Sweden

CS Energia Rovinari
Targu Jiu, Romania

CSM Oradea
Oradea, Romania

Egis Kormend
Kormend, Hungary

Enel Brindisi
Brindisi, Italy

Enisey Krasnoyarsk
Krasnoyarsk, Russia

Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany

Joensuun Kataja
Masala, Finland

JSF Nanterre
Nanterre, France

KTP Basket
Kotka, Finland

Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Le Mans, France

Okapi Aalstar
Aalst, Belgium

PBC Lukoil Academic
Sofia, Bulgaria

Port of Antwerp Giants
Antwerp, Belgium

Ratiopharm Ulm
Ulm, Germany

Siauliai
Siauliai, Lithuania

SL Benfica
Lisbon, Portugal

Sodertalje
Sodertalje, Sweden

SPM Shoeters Den Bosch
Den Bosch, Netherlands

Tartu Ulikool Rock
Tartu, Estonia

Tofas SC
Bursa, Turkey

Trabzonspor
Trabzon, Turkey

Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Usak Sportlif
Usak, Turkey
Points
Robert ArnoldKAT26.60
Alan VoskuilBEI22.80
Ryan RichardsEGIS22.00
Dashaun WoodTOF21.67
J'Covan BrownAST21.50
Rebounds
Travis TaylorCGK11.40
Lamonte UlmerKTP11.20
Kenny SimmsKTP10.20
Novica VelickovicTRA10.00
Christian MarakerBOR9.80
Assists
Courtney FortsonAVT9.60
Teemu RannikkoKAT7.00
D.J. CooperENI6.60
Chris DunnCGK6.50
Per GuentherRUL6.40
Blocks
Eric BucknerUUB2.20
Gani LawalTRA1.80
Dounia IssaLEM1.75
Tyren JohnsonOKA1.60
Janar TaltsTUK1.60
Steals
Curtis MillageTRAN3.00
Richie WilliamsFRA3.00
Justin CarterUUB2.75
Chris McKnightBOR2.50
Alan VoskuilBEI2.40
FG%
Mike MorrisonFRA1.00
Silviu LupusaveiORA1.00
Joeri VermoesenOKA1.00
Milos DobrasKTP1.00
Sam CaronMON1.00

Eurochallenge Schedule

Top Performers for December 16, 2014

Eurochallenge Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
12/16 Avtodor Saratov (L
Astana Tigers (W
12/16 
Usak Sportlif (W
Siauliai (L
12/16 
TRAN (W
Atomeromu SE (L
12/16 
CSM Oradea (L
Tofas SC (W
12/16 
EDB (L
Sodertalje (W
12/16 
Egis Kormend (W
TUK (L
12/16 
ENI (L
Tsmoki-Minsk (W
12/16 
FRA (W
Boras Basket (L
12/16 
Trabzonspor (W
CGK (L
12/16 
Angelico Biella (L
LEM (W
12/16 
ENE (L
LUK (W
12/16 
KTP Basket (L
ANT (W
12/16 
JSF Nanterre (L
MON (W
12/16 
Bakken Bears (L
Okapi Aalstar (W
12/16 
Ratiopharm Ulm (L
Enel Brindisi (W
12/16 
Joensuun Kataja (L
SL Benfica (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Maurice AckerBakken BearsPoints31
Darko JukicSodertaljePoints29
Stefan WesselsEDBRebounds19
Ivan MarasTsmoki-MinskRebounds13
Uros ZadnikSodertaljeAssists10
Jobey ThomasSL BenficaAssists9
Tencho BanevLUKBlocks3
Elmedin KikanovicENIBlocks3
Can AltintigTrabzonsporSteals5
Kyle FoggANTSteals4
Stefan WesselsEDBFIC31.5
Darko JukicSodertaljeFIC22.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Enel Brindisi5-1-
2Ratiopharm Ulm3-32
3SPM Shoeters Den Bosch3-32
4Sodertalje1-54

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1Tartu Ulikool Rock4-2-
2Egis Kormend4-30.5
3CS Energia Rovinari3-31
4PBC Lukoil Academic2-52.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards